Standings
Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019

Next Date to Play 21-9 20:00

Teams Standings - Period 1

Standing Period 1
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 T. Series Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp SH.High
1. 05-Bowling Thunders 622 682 591 675 2570 12 26,0 2570 2178 181,50 682 2570
2. 09-Endienene 652 660 605 592 2509 12 24,0 2509 1997 166,42 660 2509
3. 07-Buitenkant Voet 758 678 617 640 2693 12 21,0 2693 2309 192,42 758 2693
4. 08-Mei Lan 676 636 663 659 2634 12 21,0 2634 2070 172,50 676 2634
5. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 702 615 661 675 2653 12 19,0 2653 2365 197,08 702 2653
6. 06-Tigers 580 656 671 710 2617 12 19,0 2617 2317 193,08 710 2617
7. 04-SindSDien 634 604 613 553 2404 12 16,0 2404 2092 174,33 634 2404
8. 03-Alertzorg Meierijstad 615 676 607 628 2526 12 14,0 2526 1914 159,50 676 2526
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 14-9 20:00

Lane 27 Buitenkant Voet 7 6 0 2 21 6 Lane 28 Tigers 1 2 8 6 19 2
1 - Ronnie Lenting 2 2 0 0 6 2 1 - Walter Steeman 0 0 2 2 4
2 - Toine Megens 1 0 0 0 1 2 - Huub Schaijk v 1 2 2 2 9 2
3 - Albert Aalberts 2 2 0 2 8 2 3 - Giordano Cardenas 0 0 2 0 2
Lane 29 Bowling Thunders 6 6 4 4 26 6 Lane 30 Alertzorg Meierijstad 2 2 4 4 14 2
1 - Ella Webb 0 2 2 0 6 2 1 - Alice glabbeek v Have t 2 0 0 2 4
2 - Egbert Polak 2 0 0 0 2 2 - Jan Hof van 't 0 2 2 2 8 2
3 - Kenneth Varas 2 2 2 2 10 2 3 - Sjan Born vd 0 0 0 0 0
Lane 31 Maik's Bowlingstore 5 2 2 4 19 6 Lane 32 Mei Lan 3 6 6 4 21 2
1 - Patricia Born vd 1 2 0 0 5 2 1 - Ger Paulussen 1 0 2 2 5
2 - Rob Born vd 0 0 0 0 0 2 - Ger Vrij de 2 2 2 2 10 2
3 - Jeroen Paulussen 2 0 2 2 8 2 3 - Martin Berg vd 0 2 0 0 2
Lane 33 SindSDien 2 2 6 2 16 4 Lane 34 Endienene 6 6 2 6 24 4
1 - Bas Camp vd 2 0 0 0 2 1 - Rick Eijk v 0 2 2 2 8 2
2 - Alexander Reefman 0 0 2 0 4 2 2 - Giselle Cardenas 2 2 0 2 6
3 - Eric Glabbeek v 0 2 2 2 8 2 3 - Gert Spelde v 2 0 0 0 2

Positions of the teams next week - week 21-9 20:00

Lane 27 Endienene Lane 28 Mei Lan
Lane 29 Buitenkant Voet Lane 30 Bowling Thunders
Lane 31 SindSDien Lane 32 Triple X
Lane 33 Tigers Lane 34 Maik's Bowlingstore

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High High Hdp Low Low Series S.High SH.High #> #> M #> W
Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019 179,60 214,65 269 288 107 523 942 1001 27 27 0
01 14-9 20:00 179,60 214,65 269 288 107 523 942 1001 27 27 0

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. 07-Buitenkant Voet 14-9 758
2. 06-Tigers 14-9 710
3. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 14-9 702
4. 05-Bowling Thunders 14-9 682
5 03-Alertzorg Meierijstad 14-9 676
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. 07-Buitenkant Voet 14-9 2693
2. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 14-9 2653
3. 08-Mei Lan 14-9 2634
4. 06-Tigers 14-9 2617
5. 05-Bowling Thunders 14-9 2570
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. 07-Buitenkant Voet 14-9 662
2. 06-Tigers 14-9 635
3. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 14-9 630
4. 05-Bowling Thunders 14-9 584
5. 04-SindSDien 14-9 556
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 14-9 2365
2. 06-Tigers 14-9 2317
3. 07-Buitenkant Voet 14-9 2309
4. 05-Bowling Thunders 14-9 2178
5. 04-SindSDien 14-9 2092
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Standing Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019 - Men
Pos. Name Licence number P1 P2 P3 P4 Lst S Scratch LS Avg. Hdp Gms Avg.
1. Kenneth Varas 1164848 234 231 222 255 942 942 235,50 0 4 235,50
2. Jeroen Paulussen 578290 269 186 238 247 940 940 235,00 0 4 235,00
3. Huub Schaijk v 505579 203 223 214 234 874 874 218,50 1 4 218,50
4. Ger Vrij de 16993 194 221 191 247 853 853 213,25 5 4 213,25
5. Albert Aalberts 983071 222 231 173 211 837 837 209,25 8 4 209,25
6. Ronnie Lenting 1164791 266 193 168 201 828 828 207,00 10 4 207,00
7. Giordano Cardenas 1020617 154 198 223 217 792 792 198,00 17 4 198,00
8. Rob Born vd 598925 208 196 193 189 786 786 196,50 19 4 196,50
9. Rick Eijk v 1137085 190 246 174 169 779 779 194,75 20 4 194,75
10. Jan Hof van 't 1327313 142 225 199 182 748 748 187,00 26 4 187,00
11. Alexander Reefman 1178059 164 170 220 150 704 704 176,00 35 4 176,00
12. Bas Camp vd 1282972 214 202 144 143 703 703 175,75 36 4 175,75
13. Eric Glabbeek v 1164767 178 154 171 182 685 685 171,25 39 4 171,25
14. Walter Steeman 618187 148 160 159 184 651 651 162,75 46 4 162,75
15. Toine Megens 1164805 174 158 180 132 644 644 161,00 47 4 161,00
16. Martin Berg vd 1147323 200 150 172 114 636 636 159,00 48 4 159,00
17. Egbert Polak 1169424 148 184 136 152 620 620 155,00 52 4 155,00
18. Gert Spelde v 1196707 179 137 153 139 608 608 152,00 54 4 152,00
19. Ger Paulussen 16845 141 124 159 157 581 581 145,25 60 4 145,25
Standing sorted by scratch average then all games - scratch 1.

Standing Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019 - Women
Pos. Name Licence number P1 P2 P3 P4 Lst S Scratch LS Avg. Hdp Gms Avg.
1. Sjan Born vd 1180509 181 177 148 137 643 643 160,75 48 4 160,75
2. Patricia Born vd 1111841 153 161 158 167 639 639 159,75 48 4 159,75
3. Ella Webb 1308416 142 169 135 170 616 616 154,00 52 4 154,00
4. Giselle Cardenas 1266217 155 149 150 156 610 610 152,50 54 4 152,50
5. Alice glabbeek v Have t 1288997 139 121 107 156 523 523 130,75 72 4 130,75
Standing sorted by scratch average then all games - scratch 1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Ronnie Lenting 14-9 288
2. Ger Vrij de 14-9 284
3. Rick Eijk v 14-9 278
4. Jeroen Paulussen 14-9 270
5 Albert Aalberts 14-9 258
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Ger Vrij de 14-9 1001
2. Kenneth Varas 14-9 954
3. Huub Schaijk v 14-9 946
4. Albert Aalberts 14-9 945
5. Jeroen Paulussen 14-9 944
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Jeroen Paulussen 14-9 269
2. Ronnie Lenting 14-9 266
3. Kenneth Varas 14-9 255
4. Ger Vrij de 14-9 247
5. Rick Eijk v 14-9 246
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Kenneth Varas 14-9 942
2. Jeroen Paulussen 14-9 940
3. Huub Schaijk v 14-9 874
4. Ger Vrij de 14-9 853
5. Albert Aalberts 14-9 837
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Sjan Born vd 14-9 234
2. Alice glabbeek v Have t 14-9 224
3 Ella Webb 14-9 219
3 Patricia Born vd 14-9 219
5. Giselle Cardenas 14-9 210
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Sjan Born vd 14-9 855
2. Patricia Born vd 14-9 847
3. Giselle Cardenas 14-9 826
4. Ella Webb 14-9 812
5. Alice glabbeek v Have t 14-9 795
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Sjan Born vd 14-9 181
2. Ella Webb 14-9 170
3. Patricia Born vd 14-9 167
4 Alice glabbeek v Have t 14-9 156
4 Giselle Cardenas 14-9 156
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Sjan Born vd 14-9 643
2. Patricia Born vd 14-9 639
3. Ella Webb 14-9 616
4. Giselle Cardenas 14-9 610
5. Alice glabbeek v Have t 14-9 523
Standing sorted by high series.