Standings
Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019

Next Date to Play 11/16 8:00 PM

Teams Standings - Period 1

Standing Period 1
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 T. Series Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp SH.High
1. 01-Triple X 693 636 773 701 2803 96 218.0 21795 20823 216.91 783 2836
2. 04-SindSDien 549 668 676 705 2598 96 194.0 20981 18493 192.64 764 2810
3. 05-Bowling Thunders 600 628 663 662 2553 96 170.0 20984 18844 196.29 748 2780
4. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 640 722 651 625 2638 96 169.0 20949 19805 206.30 735 2781
5. 08-Mei Lan 604 694 651 598 2547 96 142.0 20029 16153 168.26 767 2634
6. 03-Alertzorg Meierijstad 649 601 560 605 2415 96 138.0 20036 15404 160.46 712 2637
7. 07-Buitenkant Voet 572 664 699 650 2585 96 136.0 20765 18521 192.93 758 2799
8. 06-Tigers 662 641 625 620 2548 96 135.0 20397 17645 183.80 710 2617
9. 09-Endienene 746 631 631 590 2598 96 132.0 20111 15993 166.59 746 2627
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 11/9 8:00 pm

Lane 27 SindSDien 2 6 8 8 32 8 Lane 28 Alertzorg Meierijstad 6 2 0 0 8
1 16 Franklin Geerts 0 0 2 2 6 2 1 72 Alice glabbeek v Have t 2 2 0 0 4
2 25 Alexander Reefman 0 2 2 2 8 2 2 34 Henk Relouw 2 0 0 0 2
3 16 Raymond Heeswijk v 2 2 2 2 10 2 3 50 Sjan Born vd 0 0 0 0 0
Lane 29 Maik's Bowlingstore 0 6 6 6 24 6 Lane 30 Endienene 8 2 2 2 16 2
1 24 Alvin Dooms 0 2 0 0 2 1 32 Eric Glabbeek v 2 0 2 2 8 2
2 9 Rob Born vd 0 2 2 2 8 2 2 51 Giselle Cardenas 2 0 0 0 2
3 3 Jeroen Paulussen 0 0 2 2 6 2 3 44 Gert Spelde v 2 2 0 0 4
Lane 31 Mei Lan 4 6 2 0 14 2 Lane 32 Bowling Thunders 4 2 6 8 26 6
1 34 John Molders 0 2 2 0 6 2 1 36 Ella Webb 2 0 0 2 4
2 60 Ger Paulussen 2 0 0 0 2 2 21 Nardo Vollebeek 0 2 2 2 8 2
3 6 Ronnie Lenting 0 2 0 0 2 3 - Kenneth Varas 2 0 2 2 8 2
Lane 33 Tigers 2 4 0 2 10 2 Lane 34 Triple X 6 4 8 6 30 6
1 43 Walter Steeman 0 0 0 0 0 1 25 Bas Schans van der 2 2 2 2 10 2
2 15 Huub Schaijk v 0 0 0 0 0 2 - Dennis Claas 2 2 2 2 10 2
3 21 Giordano Cardenas 2 2 0 2 8 2 3 2 Joshua Udink 0 0 2 0 2

Positions of the teams next week - week 11/16 8:00 pm

Lane 27 Buitenkant Voet Lane 28 Tigers
Lane 29 Bowling Thunders Lane 30 Alertzorg Meierijstad
Lane 31 Maik's Bowlingstore Lane 32 Mei Lan
Lane 33 SindSDien Lane 34 Endienene

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High High Hdp Low Low Series S.High SH.High #> #> M #> W
Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019 187.40 215.53 290 322 22 132 1021 1025 323 316 7
09 11/9 8:00 PM 189.00 215.63 290 292 103 493 926 969 40 40 0
08 11/2 8:00 PM 185.24 213.16 278 287 104 525 966 1002 39 37 2

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. 01-Triple X 9/21 783
2. 08-Mei Lan 10/26 767
3. 04-SindSDien 10/5 764
4. 07-Buitenkant Voet 9/14 758
5. 05-Bowling Thunders 9/21 748
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. 01-Triple X 9/21 2836
2. 04-SindSDien 10/19 2810
3. 07-Buitenkant Voet 9/21 2799
4. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 9/28 2781
5. 05-Bowling Thunders 9/21 2780
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. 01-Triple X 11/9 746
2. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 10/12 710
3. 04-SindSDien 10/5 684
4. 05-Bowling Thunders 10/19 680
5. 07-Buitenkant Voet 9/21 671
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. 01-Triple X 10/26 2795
2. 02-Maik's Bowlingstore 10/12 2648
3. 07-Buitenkant Voet 9/21 2571
4. 05-Bowling Thunders 10/19 2538
5. 04-SindSDien 10/19 2494
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Standing Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019 - Men
Pos. Name Licence number P1 P2 P3 P4 Lst S Scratch LS Avg. Hdp Gms Avg.
1. Aloys Doomernik 17337 258 215 215 259 947 947 236.75 0 4 236.75
2. Dennis Claas 1198718 225 228 239 234 926 6593 231.50 0 28 235.46
3. Kenneth Varas 1164848 228 201 248 229 906 7428 226.50 0 32 232.13
4. Guido Jansen 260177 213 212 201 249 875 2653 218.75 0 12 221.08
5. Joshua Udink 1263730 212 182 290 216 900 6981 225.00 1 32 218.16
6. Bas Schans van der 1262793 229 199 217 224 869 869 217.25 2 4 217.25
7. Jeroen Paulussen 578290 205 228 226 227 886 6946 221.50 2 32 217.06
8. Ronnie Lenting 1164791 213 207 224 214 858 7660 214.50 6 36 212.78
9. Rob Born vd 598925 235 247 228 205 915 6766 228.75 7 32 211.44
10. Ger Vrij de 16993 225 188 189 182 784 1637 196.00 12 8 204.63
11. Raymond Heeswijk v 1141155 180 248 169 236 833 5645 208.25 15 28 201.61
12. Huub Schaijk v 505579 192 200 208 161 761 3982 190.25 16 20 199.10
13. Bas Camp vd 1282972 225 241 269 172 907 3170 226.75 17 16 198.13
14. Albert Aalberts 983071 159 151 164 213 687 5536 171.75 18 28 197.71
15. Franklin Geerts 1302698 181 170 204 191 746 3152 186.50 18 16 197.00
16. Giordano Cardenas 1020617 235 191 191 210 827 3922 206.75 19 20 196.10
17. Peter Koops 1311778 215 138 223 213 789 3909 197.25 20 20 195.45
18. Jan Hof van 't 1327313 179 211 225 255 870 3093 217.50 21 16 193.31
19. Nardo Vollebeek 1295055 148 246 189 191 774 4637 193.50 21 24 193.21
20. Alexander Reefman 1178059 131 193 246 221 791 5323 197.75 24 28 190.11
21. Alvin Dooms 1280783 164 211 161 157 693 2966 173.25 28 16 185.38
22. Gerard Willemsen 858625 209 190 179 159 737 3521 184.25 28 19 185.32
23. Rick Eijk v 1137085 161 172 157 190 680 2900 170.00 31 16 181.25
24. Eric Glabbeek v 1164767 193 182 187 187 749 6482 187.25 32 36 180.06
25. Leo Jansen 19313 205 133 179 222 739 2859 184.75 33 16 178.69
26. Henk Relouw 1247913 214 163 173 187 737 3571 184.25 33 20 178.55
27. John Molders 1185799 162 215 179 169 725 4279 181.25 33 24 178.29
28. Martin Cuppens 636800 192 203 140 165 700 700 175.00 36 4 175.00
29. Piet Baeten 17477 156 176 178 135 645 2769 161.25 37 16 173.06
30. Bas Bruijn de 1184342 203 201 204 166 774 2016 193.50 41 12 168.00
31. Martin Berg vd 1147323 104 181 175 135 595 3316 148.75 44 20 165.80
32. Gert Spelde v 1196707 232 189 159 116 696 4309 174.00 44 26 165.73
33. Walter Steeman 618187 156 171 147 170 644 2639 161.00 44 16 164.94
34. Toine Megens 1164805 174 158 180 132 644 644 161.00 47 4 161.00
35. Han Dijk v 1068660 149 207 183 171 710 2875 177.50 48 18 159.72
36. Egbert Polak 1169424 171 126 149 134 580 1200 145.00 56 8 150.00
37. Ger Paulussen 16845 129 172 148 115 564 4058 141.00 60 28 144.93
Standing sorted by scratch average then all games - scratch 1.

Standing Vrijdagavond League 2018-2019 - Women
Pos. Name Licence number P1 P2 P3 P4 Lst S Scratch LS Avg. Hdp Gms Avg.
1. Ella Webb 1308416 167 124 169 185 645 4855 161.25 37 28 173.39
2. Samantha Spelde v 1173170 120 135 157 195 607 2639 151.75 44 16 164.94
3. Patricia Born vd 1111841 125 149 201 169 644 1283 161.00 48 8 160.38
4. Giselle Cardenas 1266217 194 133 158 160 645 2521 161.25 50 16 157.56
5. Sjan Born vd 1180509 136 156 128 141 561 3233 140.25 53 21 153.95
6. Alice glabbeek v Have t 1288997 143 126 103 121 493 4159 123.25 72 32 129.97
7. Joyce Worm 1225022 107 113 144 154 518 518 129.50 72 4 129.50
Standing sorted by scratch average then all games - scratch 1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Franklin Geerts 10/5 322
2. Bas Camp vd 10/26 294
3 Alvin Dooms 9/28 292
3 Joshua Udink 11/9 292
5 Jan Hof van 't 10/19 288
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Bas Camp vd 10/19 1025
2. Dennis Claas 10/5 1021
3. Franklin Geerts 10/5 1019
4. Ronnie Lenting 11/2 1002
5. Ger Vrij de 9/14 1001
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1 Franklin Geerts 10/5 290
1 Joshua Udink 11/9 290
3. Kenneth Varas 10/5 279
4 Dennis Claas 9/21 278
4 Ronnie Lenting 11/2 278
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Dennis Claas 10/5 1021
2. Kenneth Varas 10/19 989
3. Ronnie Lenting 11/2 966
4. Aloys Doomernik 10/26 947
5. Jeroen Paulussen 9/14 940
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Ella Webb 9/21 273
2. Samantha Spelde v 10/19 254
3. Patricia Born vd 9/21 249
4. Sjan Born vd 10/26 247
5. Giselle Cardenas 11/9 245
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Ella Webb 11/2 943
2. Giselle Cardenas 10/12 886
3. Samantha Spelde v 9/21 879
4. Alice glabbeek v Have t 10/12 872
5. Sjan Born vd 9/14 855
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Ella Webb 9/21 221
2. Samantha Spelde v 10/19 212
3. Patricia Born vd 9/21 201
4. Sjan Born vd 10/26 195
5. Giselle Cardenas 11/9 194
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Ella Webb 11/2 787
2. Samantha Spelde v 9/21 735
3. Giselle Cardenas 10/12 666
4. Patricia Born vd 9/21 644
5. Sjan Born vd 9/14 643
Standing sorted by high series.