Standings
Early birds 2017/2018

Last Date and Hour Played 9-1 20:00 Next Date to Play 16-1 20:00
Weeks Played 16 Week to Play 14
Scratch Average 157,30

Teams Standings

Standing Early birds 2017/2018
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp SH.High
1. 02-BUITENKANT VOET 192 289,0 39355 33016 171,96 915 2589
2. 04-LUCKY DUCKS 189 272,0 38455 28993 153,40 943 2704
3. 06-MIKS 192 241,0 39160 28945 150,76 899 2554
4. 05-MIKKERS 192 241,0 38679 30165 157,11 877 2563
5. 09-VALDIESPARE 192 238,0 39227 27602 143,76 907 2583
6. 08-SOLID 192 238,0 39097 36078 187,91 909 2552
7. 07-SNA EUROPE 192 228,0 39258 33852 176,31 1026 2698
8. 03-DEAF DREAM TEAM 192 228,0 38805 28434 148,09 900 2546
9. 01-BLAUWE DUIVEL 192 223,0 38660 29315 152,68 910 2612
10. 10-YES 192 194,0 38419 25213 131,32 936 2610
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 9-1 20:00

Lane 25 VALDIESPARE 6 4 4 14 Lane 26 SNA EUROPE 4 6 6 16
1 58 Helma Geus de 0 0 0 0 1 42 Tonnie Lenssen 2 2 2 6
2 68 Alice Have ten 2 2 2 6 2 22 Peter Goossens 0 0 0 0
3 54 Roel Jager 2 2 2 6 3 30 Theo Lenssen 0 0 0 0
4 60 Ria Antwerpen 0 0 0 0 4 27 Edwin Tegenbosch 2 2 2 6
Lane 27 SOLID 4 6 6 16 Lane 28 BUITENKANT VOET 6 4 4 14
1 19 Janus Eliens 0 2 2 4 1 39 Bas Bruijn de 2 0 0 2
2 - Dennis Claas 2 0 0 2 2 43 Toine Megens 0 2 2 4
3 18 Huub Schaijk v 0 2 2 4 3 26 Eric Glabbeek v 2 0 0 2
4 4 Kevin Peeters 2 0 0 2 4 21 Ronnie Lenting 0 2 2 4
Lane 29 LUCKY DUCKS 2 10 8 20 Lane 30 MIKS 8 0 2 10
1 46 Theo Gijzen 2 2 0 4 1 48 Piet Meulensteen 0 0 2 2
2 56 Frances Revell 0 2 2 4 2 70 Yolanda Heusschen 2 0 0 2
3 48 Danny Heida 0 2 2 4 3 60 Tomoko Aalberts 2 0 0 2
4 45 Benno Heida 0 2 2 4 4 72 Jean Spreksel 2 0 0 2
Lane 31 MIKKERS 8 2 8 18 Lane 32 BLAUWE DUIVEL 2 8 2 12
1 99 Frans Kerkhof vd 2 2 0 4 1 37 Wilfried Dijsselbloem 0 0 2 2
2 50 Bart Verberne 0 0 2 2 2 66 Frans Lenders 2 2 0 4
3 42 Henk Relouw 2 0 2 4 3 33 Mona Husvik 0 2 0 2
4 27 Paul Huetzen 2 0 2 4 4 32 Henry Heijmans 0 2 0 2
Lane 33 DEAF DREAM TEAM 4 2 8 14 Lane 34 YES 6 8 2 16
1 43 Edwin Munne 0 0 2 2 1 98 Fons Bont de 2 2 0 4
2 83 Elaine Timmer-Schleeper 2 0 2 4 2 86 Ineke Riemersma 0 2 0 2
3 67 Luud Heijnen 0 0 2 2 3 72 Sander Verheyen 2 2 0 4
4 69 Annemieke Bouwmeester 2 2 0 4 4 36 Nicole Wijnen 0 0 2 2

Positions of the teams next week - week 16-1 20:00

Lane 25 BLAUWE DUIVEL Lane 26 SOLID
Lane 27 MIKKERS Lane 28 SNA EUROPE
Lane 29 VALDIESPARE Lane 30 DEAF DREAM TEAM
Lane 31 YES Lane 32 MIKS
Lane 33 LUCKY DUCKS Lane 34 BUITENKANT VOET

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High High Hdp Low Low Series S.High SH.High #> #> M #> W
Early birds 2017/2018 157,30 202,97 279 309 53 224 712 779 202 185 17
16 9-1 20:00 155,23 203,13 243 262 75 305 606 673 11 10 1
15 2-1 20:00 152,36 199,76 222 260 92 309 584 709 8 6 2

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. 07-SNA EUROPE 7-11 1026
2. 04-LUCKY DUCKS 17-10 943
3. 10-YES 26-9 936
4. 02-BUITENKANT VOET 17-10 915
5. 01-BLAUWE DUIVEL 21-11 910
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. 04-LUCKY DUCKS 17-10 2704
2. 07-SNA EUROPE 7-11 2698
3. 01-BLAUWE DUIVEL 21-11 2612
4. 10-YES 26-9 2610
5. 02-BUITENKANT VOET 19-9 2589
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).

Main Standings

Standing Early birds 2017/2018 - Men
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Games Avg. Scratch Hdp High Hdp SH.High
1. Kevin Peeters 201 172 224 30 204,40 6132 5 282 748
2. Huub Schaijk v 176 224 204 42 190,05 7982 17 250 671
3. Albert Aalberts 163 186 194 39 189,72 7399 18 275 649
4. Janus Eliens 180 192 183 42 187,60 7879 20 259 700
5. Giordano Cardenas 155 145 186 36 187,28 6742 20 258 708
6. Ronnie Lenting 173 174 209 45 185,87 8364 21 238 668
7. Peter Goossens 180 161 147 45 183,96 8278 23 274 711
8. Eric Glabbeek v 213 187 178 48 180,83 8680 26 241 692
9. Edwin Tegenbosch 178 180 203 45 179,69 8086 27 309 779
10. Paul Huetzen 180 164 205 42 179,40 7535 27 272 700
11. Theo Lenssen 170 182 170 36 176,36 6349 30 289 735
12. Henry Heijmans 138 209 175 27 174,19 4703 32 254 698
13. Louis Persijn 152 162 171 39 171,97 6707 34 246 699
14. Jean-Paul Timmer 129 196 212 21 169,57 3561 36 274 689
15. Yuri Verhoeks 174 158 165 21 165,71 3480 39 252 649
16. Wilfried Dijsselbloem 133 140 147 33 165,39 5458 40 266 679
17. Bas Bruijn de 188 165 121 42 165,31 6943 40 252 675
18. Toine Megens 177 155 192 30 162,53 4876 42 256 665
19. Hennie Rijpert 161 156 163 39 162,36 6332 42 246 652
20. Henk Relouw 153 167 164 45 162,22 7300 43 270 670
21. Edwin Munne 146 145 189 33 161,45 5328 43 255 722
22. Benno Heida 148 180 156 24 159,42 3826 45 259 685
23. Theo Gijzen 169 143 148 48 158,46 7606 46 275 710
24. Danny Heida 170 174 162 48 157,08 7540 47 243 695
25. Jacco Oosterwijk 153 160 145 21 156,10 3278 48 251 686
26. Piet Meulensteen 109 134 150 39 154,51 6026 49 254 661
27. Bart Verberne 148 147 155 39 153,15 5973 51 260 692
28. Roel Jager 172 169 170 42 150,81 6334 53 267 746
29. Hans Rooij v 120 151 161 24 143,13 3435 60 280 727
30. Ton Bijsterveld 142 138 124 39 142,44 5555 60 261 681
31. Frans Lenders 159 132 114 42 136,02 5713 66 234 667
32. Jean Spreksel 190 116 128 33 131,09 4326 71 262 709
33. Sander Verheyen 124 105 109 48 128,33 6160 73 274 712
34. Giel Dijsselbloem 102 138 116 24 126,46 3035 75 236 652
35. Tonny Dingen 152 116 119 33 125,58 4144 75 250 624
36. Fons Bont de 97 133 97 36 101,58 3657 97 234 662
37. Frans Kerkhof vd 120 128 75 27 93,89 2535 99 227 620
Standing with maximum number of games per bowler is Less Than 40 of 48 ( 19.2 )

38. Dennis Claas 243 184 179 18 209,17 3765 0 261 715
39. Joshua Udink 200 194 170 3 188,00 564 19 206 582
40. Gerard Willemsen 172 204 167 15 172,67 2590 33 239 648
41. Erik Hoek v 190 122 5 170,20 851 35 220 590
42. John Molders 208 151 144 15 163,40 2451 41 250 634
43. Ger Paulussen 174 177 163 9 154,33 1389 50 259 685
44. Sef Dirckx 131 126 169 6 151,67 910 52 224 658
45. Luud Heijnen 123 91 123 15 130,27 1954 71 255 663
46. Ralph Tebbertman 110 93 144 12 114,25 1371 86 251 631
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Early birds 2017/2018 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Games Avg. Scratch Hdp High Hdp SH.High
1. Mona Husvik 160 220 149 30 173,10 5193 33 261 659
2. Nicole Wijnen 174 172 168 39 169,97 6629 36 291 779
3. Tonnie Lenssen 160 183 190 42 163,95 6886 41 256 679
4. Frances Revell 170 146 127 42 147,60 6199 56 243 693
5. Jeanne Spreksel 121 132 117 33 144,58 4771 58 264 679
6. Tomoko Aalberts 165 160 149 24 144,42 3466 59 247 675
7. Helma Geus de 140 149 106 36 143,67 5172 59 257 704
8. Ria Antwerpen 123 121 139 45 141,27 6357 61 262 724
9. Alice Have ten 160 130 148 27 134,85 3641 67 252 646
10. Annemieke Bouwmeester 142 153 131 45 133,91 6026 68 267 701
11. Yolanda Heusschen 176 101 104 27 130,74 3530 71 251 651
12. Elaine Timmer-Schleeper 92 100 127 24 115,92 2782 84 232 630
13. Ineke Riemersma 80 117 108 27 112,33 3033 87 244 654
Standing with maximum number of games per bowler is Less Than 40 of 48 ( 19.2 )

14. Giselle Cardenas Isenia 146 150 104 18 158,00 2844 46 246 662
15. Joyce Worm 114 104 150 9 141,78 1276 61 227 630
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Edwin Tegenbosch 7-11 309
2. Theo Lenssen 19-9 289
3. Kevin Peeters 12-12 282
4. Hans Rooij v 21-11 280
5 Albert Aalberts 31-10 275
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Edwin Tegenbosch 7-11 779
2. Kevin Peeters 26-9 748
3. Roel Jager 3-10 746
4. Theo Lenssen 19-9 735
5. Hans Rooij v 21-11 727
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Edwin Tegenbosch 7-11 279
2. Kevin Peeters 12-12 278
3. Peter Goossens 3-10 267
4. Dennis Claas 17-10 260
5. Albert Aalberts 31-10 258
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1 Kevin Peeters 26-9 712
1 Dennis Claas 17-10 712
3. Edwin Tegenbosch 7-11 689
4. Peter Goossens 3-10 683
5. Huub Schaijk v 12-9 659
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Nicole Wijnen 26-9 291
2. Annemieke Bouwmeester 19-12 267
3. Jeanne Spreksel 28-11 264
4. Ria Antwerpen 14-11 262
5. Mona Husvik 26-9 261
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Nicole Wijnen 26-9 779
2. Ria Antwerpen 14-11 724
3. Helma Geus de 26-9 704
4. Annemieke Bouwmeester 19-12 701
5. Frances Revell 17-10 693
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Nicole Wijnen 26-9 246
2. Mona Husvik 26-9 233
3. Tonnie Lenssen 12-12 214
4. Jeanne Spreksel 28-11 205
5. Giselle Cardenas Isenia 19-9 203
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Nicole Wijnen 26-9 644
2. Mona Husvik 26-9 575
3. Tonnie Lenssen 19-9 541
4. Giselle Cardenas Isenia 19-9 533
5. Ria Antwerpen 14-11 529
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.