Standings
Vrijdagavond League 2014-2015

Next Date to Play Terminée

Teams Standings

Standing Vrijdagavond League 2014-2015
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 T. Series Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp SH.High
1. The Hamboners 665 600 648 622 665 3200 363 724,0 80222 76293 210,17 790 3200
2. Borduurservice Els 637 613 716 576 654 3196 361 665,0 76138 59096 163,70 774 3196
3. Maik's Bowlingstore 616 666 777 694 2753 360 651,0 77815 71299 198,05 794 2859
4. Bowling Thunders 698 709 705 650 596 3358 363 644,0 77518 62622 172,51 759 3358
5. Kwenie 636 656 634 631 662 3219 363 641,0 77755 64989 179,03 789 3219
6. Monkey Boys 602 614 676 607 649 3148 363 628,0 77634 62342 171,74 785 3148
7. Buitenkant Voet 674 656 605 578 2513 360 604,0 77325 63645 176,79 776 2798
8. Tigers 646 647 662 571 2526 360 584,0 76556 66292 184,14 765 2858
9. Altijd Lastig 661 613 602 686 2562 360 583,0 75751 64923 180,34 750 2694
10. Pelle Installatie Techniek 602 579 612 570 586 2949 363 580,0 76704 68884 189,76 768 2949
11. Mei Lan 729 671 636 681 2717 360 574,0 75402 60874 169,09 742 2717
12. Sweep 674 647 559 631 2511 360 491,0 75298 58498 162,49 777 2733
13. Grand Cafe Aquarant 585 635 567 614 2401 360 453,0 73158 51426 142,85 717 2580
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total. A 100,00% of the previous pins is kept.

Overview of points - week 3-4 20:00

Lane 23 Buitenkant Voet 8 2 6 4 26 6 Lane 24 Sweep 0 6 2 4 14 2
1 35 Bas Bruijn de 2 2 0 2 8 2 1 47 Michel Peeters 0 0 2 0 2
2 52 Toine Megens 2 0 2 0 4 2 53 Giselle Cardenas 0 2 0 2 6 2
3 29 Ronnie Lenting 2 0 2 2 8 2 3 48 Gert Spelde v 0 2 0 0 2
Lane 25 Monkey Boys 4 4 4 2 16 2 Lane 26 The Hamboners 4 4 4 6 24 6
1 51 Rene Stallenberg 2 0 2 0 6 2 1 15 Bas Gijselhart 0 2 0 2 4
2 49 Franklin Geerts 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 Martin Cuppens 2 2 0 2 8 2
3 48 Tim Wiel vd 2 2 0 2 6 3 - Bo Strijbos 0 0 2 0 4 2
Lane 27 Kwenie 4 2 6 4 18 2 Lane 28 Borduurservice Els 4 6 2 4 22 6
1 34 Ruud Swieten v 0 2 0 0 2 1 72 Wendy Born Steenbekkers vd 2 0 2 2 8 2
2 40 Alexander Reefman 0 0 2 2 4 2 42 Els Steenbekkers 2 2 0 0 6 2
3 20 Raymond Heeswijk v 2 0 2 2 8 2 3 35 Petro Steenbekkers 0 2 0 0 2
Lane 29 Bowling Thunders 4 6 4 6 26 6 Lane 30 Maik's Bowlingstore 4 2 4 2 14 2
1 51 Egbert Polak 0 2 2 2 6 1 24 Rob Born vd 2 0 0 0 4 2
2 44 Nardo Vollebeek 2 2 0 2 8 2 2 10 Pascal Hendrick 0 0 2 0 2
3 12 Kenneth Varas 2 0 2 0 6 2 3 8 Jeroen Paulussen 0 2 0 2 4
Lane 31 Altijd Lastig 2 4 6 6 24 6 Lane 32 Pelle Installatie Techniek 6 4 2 2 16 2
1 30 Niek Wel v 2 2 2 0 8 2 1 16 Dennis Claas 0 0 0 2 2
2 28 Rick Eijk v 0 0 0 2 2 2 24 Joshua Udink 2 2 2 0 8 2
3 36 Jitske Matveld 0 2 2 2 8 2 3 - Aloys Doomernik 2 0 0 0 2
Lane 33 Mei Lan 2 0 8 8 24 6 Lane 34 Grand Cafe Aquarant 6 8 0 0 16 2
1 58 Ger Paulussen 0 0 2 2 6 2 1 65 Paul Fransen 2 2 0 0 4
2 34 Ger Vrij de 0 0 2 2 4 2 71 Alice Have ten 2 2 0 0 6 2
3 35 Jack Rijk 2 0 2 2 8 2 3 31 Eric Glabbeek v 0 2 0 0 2

Positions of the teams next week - week 10-4 20:00

Lane 23 Pelle Installatie Techniek Lane 24 Kwenie
Lane 25 Bowling Thunders Lane 26 Monkey Boys
Lane 27 The Hamboners Lane 28 Borduurservice Els
Lane 29 Mei Lan Lane 30 Grand Cafe Aquarant
Lane 31 Altijd Lastig Lane 32 Buitenkant Voet
Lane 33 Tigers Lane 34 Maik's Bowlingstore
Lane 35 Sweep Lane 36

Overview of points - week 22-5 20:00

Lane 23 Pelle Installatie Techniek 4 2 2 0 2 12 2 Lane 24 Borduurservice Els 4 0 6 2 8 26 6
1 23 Lindy Puik 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 70 Wendy Born Steenbekkers vd 0 0 2 2 2 6
2 16 Dennis Claas 2 2 2 0 0 6 2 40 Els Steenbekkers 0 0 0 0 2 2
3 25 Joshua Udink 0 0 0 2 2 4 3 34 Petro Steenbekkers 2 0 2 0 2 6
Lane 25 Kwenie 2 8 6 6 6 38 10 Lane 26 Bowling Thunders 6 6 8 8 0 40 12
1 35 Ruud Swieten v 2 2 2 0 2 8 1 62 Raymond Klapwijk 0 0 2 2 0 4
2 40 Alexander Reefman 0 2 0 2 2 6 2 13 Bas Gijselhart 2 2 2 2 0 8
3 19 Raymond Heeswijk v 0 2 2 2 0 6 3 9 Kenneth Varas 2 2 2 2 0 8
Lane 27 The Hamboners 6 2 2 2 6 26 8 Lane 28 Monkey Boys 2 6 0 6 2 20 4
1 8 Pascal Hendrick 2 2 0 2 2 8 1 32 Eric Glabbeek v 0 2 0 0 0 2
2 5 Martin Cuppens 0 0 2 0 2 4 2 49 Franklin Geerts 2 0 0 2 0 4
3 - Bo Strijbos 2 0 0 0 0 2 3 47 Tim Wiel vd 0 2 0 2 2 6
Lane 29 Tigers 2 4 6 0 0 12 Lane 30 Altijd Lastig 4 2 0 6 0 18 6
1 50 Giselle Cardenas 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 30 Niek Wel v 0 2 0 2 0 6 2
2 20 Huub Schaijk v 0 2 2 0 0 4 2 40 Mario Matveld 2 0 0 2 0 6 2
3 34 Piet Baeten 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 24 Thomas Stammes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lane 31 Maik's Bowlingstore 4 4 8 8 0 30 6 Lane 32 Buitenkant Voet 4 4 0 0 0 10 2
1 22 Rob Born vd 2 2 2 2 0 10 2 1 32 Bas Bruijn de 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 22 Christ Lindeloof vd 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 24 Albert Aalberts 2 2 0 0 0 6 2
3 8 Jeroen Paulussen 2 0 2 2 0 8 2 3 28 Ronnie Lenting 0 2 0 0 0 2
Lane 33 Mei Lan 6 6 6 8 0 34 8 Lane 34 Sweep 2 2 2 0 0 6
1 57 Ger Paulussen 2 2 0 2 0 8 2 1 46 Michel Peeters 0 0 2 0 0 2
2 34 Ger Vrij de 0 0 2 2 0 6 2 2 42 Samantha Spelde v 2 2 0 0 0 4
3 34 Jack Rijk 2 2 2 2 0 10 2 3 47 Gert Spelde v 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lane 35 Grand Cafe Aquarant 2 6 2 6 0 18 2 Lane 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 65 Paul Fransen 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 70 Alice Have ten 0 2 0 2 0 4 2 - 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 53 Sjan Born vd 2 2 2 2 0 10 2 3 - 0 0 0 0 0 0

Overview of points - week 22-5 20:00

Lane 23 Pelle Installatie Techniek 4 2 2 0 2 12 2 Lane 24 Borduurservice Els 4 0 6 2 8 26 6
1 23 Lindy Puik 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 70 Wendy Born Steenbekkers vd 0 0 2 2 2 6
2 16 Dennis Claas 2 2 2 0 0 6 2 40 Els Steenbekkers 0 0 0 0 2 2
3 25 Joshua Udink 0 0 0 2 2 4 3 34 Petro Steenbekkers 2 0 2 0 2 6
Lane 25 Kwenie 2 8 6 6 6 38 10 Lane 26 Bowling Thunders 6 6 8 8 0 40 12
1 35 Ruud Swieten v 2 2 2 0 2 8 1 62 Raymond Klapwijk 0 0 2 2 0 4
2 40 Alexander Reefman 0 2 0 2 2 6 2 13 Bas Gijselhart 2 2 2 2 0 8
3 19 Raymond Heeswijk v 0 2 2 2 0 6 3 9 Kenneth Varas 2 2 2 2 0 8
Lane 27 The Hamboners 6 2 2 2 6 26 8 Lane 28 Monkey Boys 2 6 0 6 2 20 4
1 8 Pascal Hendrick 2 2 0 2 2 8 1 32 Eric Glabbeek v 0 2 0 0 0 2
2 5 Martin Cuppens 0 0 2 0 2 4 2 49 Franklin Geerts 2 0 0 2 0 4
3 - Bo Strijbos 2 0 0 0 0 2 3 47 Tim Wiel vd 0 2 0 2 2 6
Lane 29 Tigers 2 4 6 0 0 12 Lane 30 Altijd Lastig 4 2 0 6 0 18 6
1 50 Giselle Cardenas 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 30 Niek Wel v 0 2 0 2 0 6 2
2 20 Huub Schaijk v 0 2 2 0 0 4 2 40 Mario Matveld 2 0 0 2 0 6 2
3 34 Piet Baeten 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 24 Thomas Stammes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lane 31 Maik's Bowlingstore 4 4 8 8 0 30 6 Lane 32 Buitenkant Voet 4 4 0 0 0 10 2
1 22 Rob Born vd 2 2 2 2 0 10 2 1 32 Bas Bruijn de 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 22 Christ Lindeloof vd 0 0 2 2 0 4 2 24 Albert Aalberts 2 2 0 0 0 6 2
3 8 Jeroen Paulussen 2 0 2 2 0 8 2 3 28 Ronnie Lenting 0 2 0 0 0 2
Lane 33 Mei Lan 6 6 6 8 0 34 8 Lane 34 Sweep 2 2 2 0 0 6
1 57 Ger Paulussen 2 2 0 2 0 8 2 1 46 Michel Peeters 0 0 2 0 0 2
2 34 Ger Vrij de 0 0 2 2 0 6 2 2 42 Samantha Spelde v 2 2 0 0 0 4
3 34 Jack Rijk 2 2 2 2 0 10 2 3 47 Gert Spelde v 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lane 35 Grand Cafe Aquarant 2 6 2 6 0 18 2 Lane 36 0 0 0 0 0 0
1 65 Paul Fransen 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 70 Alice Have ten 0 2 0 2 0 4 2 - 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 53 Sjan Born vd 2 2 2 2 0 10 2 3 - 0 0 0 0 0 0

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High High Hdp Low Low Series S.High SH.High #> #> M #> W
Vrijdagavond League 2014-2015 176,97 212,34 300 324 70 148 1179 1224 1167 1099 68
32 22-5 20:00 179,89 212,99 278 299 101 465 1179 1224 45 45 0
31 8-5 20:00 177,14 211,78 267 290 98 520 917 977 35 34 1

Team High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. The Hamboners 17-10 767
2. Maik's Bowlingstore 17-4 738
3. Pelle Installatie Techniek 12-9 717
4. Kwenie 20-3 692
5. Borduurservice Els 27-2 686
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. The Hamboners 22-5 3135
2. Bowling Thunders 22-5 2938
3. Kwenie 22-5 2749
4. Maik's Bowlingstore 17-4 2635
5. Pelle Installatie Techniek 22-5 2629
Standing sorted by high series.

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Maik's Bowlingstore 17-4 794
2. The Hamboners 17-10 790
3. Kwenie 20-3 789
4. Monkey Boys 3-10 785
5. Sweep 3-10 777
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Bowling Thunders 22-5 3358
2. Kwenie 22-5 3219
3. The Hamboners 22-5 3200
4. Borduurservice Els 22-5 3196
5. Monkey Boys 22-5 3148
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

Main Standings

Standing Vrijdagavond League 2014-2015 - Men
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 T. Series Games Avg. Scratch Hdp High Hdp SH.High
1. Bo Strijbos 245 225 214 157 228 1069 89 221,69 19730 0 288 1069
2. Martin Cuppens 168 180 241 218 205 1012 97 212,61 20623 5 285 1015
3. Kenneth Varas 225 287 268 233 211 1224 105 208,95 21940 8 289 1224
4. Pascal Hendrick 252 195 193 247 232 1119 85 208,93 17759 8 287 1119
5. Jeroen Paulussen 233 188 223 219 863 100 208,83 20883 8 277 987
6. Bas Gijselhart 264 245 242 228 192 1171 89 204,12 18167 12 313 1171
7. Bas Camp vd 259 250 248 220 977 100 202,57 20257 19 294 1012
8. Dennis Claas 232 207 207 182 142 970 117 198,43 23216 17 297 998
9. Raymond Heeswijk v 191 240 212 182 187 1012 109 195,17 21274 20 298 1012
10. Huub Schaijk v 203 233 243 169 848 60 195,00 11700 20 289 962
11. Rob Born vd 239 277 255 259 1030 120 193,14 23177 21 301 1030
12. Christ Lindeloof vd 144 201 299 216 860 88 191,58 16859 22 324 1013
13. Joshua Udink 148 189 195 223 251 1006 129 187,98 24249 25 270 1006
14. Leo Jansen 258 196 175 201 830 76 185,97 14134 27 278 992
15. Rick Eijk v 225 220 246 196 887 68 185,26 12598 28 292 965
16. Ronnie Lenting 217 212 203 213 845 120 184,20 22104 28 288 985
17. Niek Wel v 218 209 175 244 846 108 182,25 19683 30 282 1011
18. Eric Glabbeek v 193 209 191 187 207 987 121 179,79 21755 32 290 987
19. Bas Bruijn de 203 200 195 185 783 92 178,96 16464 32 278 948
20. Jack Rijk 250 259 241 225 975 116 178,23 20675 33 281 975
21. Petro Steenbekkers 212 214 290 182 240 1138 110 178,15 19596 33 291 1138
22. Piet Baeten 237 213 207 222 879 116 177,38 20576 34 269 953
23. Ruud Swieten v 225 220 235 218 237 1135 101 177,15 17892 34 282 1135
24. Ger Vrij de 223 200 198 222 843 100 177,05 17705 34 292 982
25. Alexander Reefman 220 196 187 231 238 1072 105 169,37 17784 40 269 1072
26. Nardo Vollebeek 207 213 209 242 871 104 167,32 17401 48 286 941
27. Michel Peeters 207 183 204 217 811 92 162,07 14910 46 282 958
28. Tim Wiel vd 210 202 250 198 226 1086 121 161,77 19574 46 275 1086
29. Gert Spelde v 240 252 183 197 872 88 161,56 14217 46 256 893
30. Franklin Geerts 199 203 235 222 216 1075 129 157,84 20362 49 283 1075
31. Egbert Polak 210 224 225 185 844 80 155,31 12425 50 257 922
32. Toine Megens 179 220 205 262 866 96 155,11 14891 52 274 992
33. Ger Paulussen 256 212 197 234 899 108 148,33 16020 57 262 918
34. Paul Fransen 183 198 178 166 725 120 137,10 16452 66 268 926
Standing with maximum number of games per player is Less Than 57

35. Aloys Doomernik 256 238 201 226 921 24 221,00 5304 8 267 948
36. Maikel Born vd 157 224 198 579 20 214,35 4287 3 312 1107
37. Tom Vliet vd 214 222 182 176 794 4 198,50 794 0 222 794
38. Giordano Cardenas 153 227 209 217 806 52 197,06 10247 8 287 992
39. Theo Lenssen 201 181 288 206 876 16 194,56 3113 20 288 925
40. Edwin Tegenbosch 254 228 217 168 867 4 191,75 767 25 254 867
41. Albert Aalberts 254 244 207 180 885 24 191,58 4598 22 284 999
42. Thomas Stammes 210 198 208 199 815 55 189,44 10419 24 291 1004
43. Cor Zeeuw de 242 221 161 171 795 8 186,38 1491 37 247 924
44. Martin Berg vd 198 242 189 194 823 40 178,32 7133 32 245 907
45. Walter Steeman 188 192 269 236 885 24 175,25 4206 37 269 885
46. Mario Matveld 233 206 219 243 901 16 173,63 2778 36 262 912
47. Bart Prinsen 271 196 216 215 898 8 172,88 1383 29 271 898
48. Eric Laros 146 211 148 220 725 16 170,88 2734 32 258 918
49. Leon Visser 237 240 195 200 872 36 163,28 5878 52 285 974
50. Rene Stallenberg 223 180 234 155 792 24 160,08 3842 63 254 896
51. Steven Kardinaal 170 183 182 195 730 8 152,50 1220 67 257 930
52. Geerd Hapert v 180 163 249 177 769 4 145,25 581 47 249 769
53. Raymond Klapwijk 209 177 195 189 193 963 41 140,29 5752 64 263 963
54. Robin Hurk vd 154 212 139 179 684 4 115,00 460 56 212 684
Standing sorted by scratch average then all games - scratch 1.

Standing Vrijdagavond League 2014-2015 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 T. Series Games Avg. Scratch Hdp High Hdp SH.High
1. Jitske Matveld 174 193 223 134 724 88 172,38 15169 36 262 927
2. Els Steenbekkers 211 189 205 197 215 1017 112 168,58 18881 40 288 1017
3. Samantha Spelde v 227 212 172 217 828 92 166,90 15355 42 262 921
4. Giselle Cardenas 232 203 208 191 834 80 156,88 12550 50 290 959
5. Sjan Born vd 212 219 209 243 883 88 153,52 13510 52 277 893
6. Wendy Born Steenbekkers vd 214 210 221 197 199 1041 105 132,30 13892 70 293 1041
7. Alice Have ten 190 218 180 205 793 116 132,10 15324 70 252 896
Standing with maximum number of games per player is Less Than 57

8. Danielle Pelle 178 202 173 206 759 40 195,68 7827 18 285 947
9. Lindy Puik 222 183 210 165 193 973 21 186,52 3917 26 271 973
10. Tonnie Lenssen 244 194 242 206 886 8 164,00 1312 44 244 886
11. Yolanda Dam v 224 208 195 175 802 12 150,08 1801 63 232 852
12. Ella Webb 202 196 179 182 759 20 142,60 2852 51 226 828
13. Frances Revell 211 210 185 205 811 4 139,75 559 63 211 811
Standing sorted by scratch average then all games - scratch 1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1 Christ Lindeloof vd 16-1 300
1 Maikel Born vd 27-2 300
3. Bas Gijselhart 13-2 290
4. Bo Strijbos 27-2 288
5. Dennis Claas 14-11 287
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Kenneth Varas 22-5 1179
2. Bas Gijselhart 22-5 1106
3. Pascal Hendrick 22-5 1079
4. Bo Strijbos 22-5 1069
5. Maikel Born vd 27-2 1059
Standing sorted by high series.

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Christ Lindeloof vd 16-1 324
2. Bas Gijselhart 13-2 313
3. Maikel Born vd 27-2 312
4. Rob Born vd 17-4 301
5. Raymond Heeswijk v 20-3 298
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Kenneth Varas 22-5 1224
2. Bas Gijselhart 22-5 1171
3. Petro Steenbekkers 22-5 1138
4. Ruud Swieten v 22-5 1135
5. Pascal Hendrick 22-5 1119
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).


Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Danielle Pelle 28-11 266
2. Els Steenbekkers 17-4 247
3. Lindy Puik 19-12 237
4. Giselle Cardenas 6-2 232
5. Jitske Matveld 30-1 226
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Danielle Pelle 12-9 875
2. Lindy Puik 22-5 858
3. Els Steenbekkers 22-5 817
4. Jitske Matveld 12-9 807
5. Samantha Spelde v 13-3 749
Standing sorted by high series.

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Wendy Born Steenbekkers vd 24-4 293
2. Giselle Cardenas 6-2 290
3. Els Steenbekkers 17-4 288
4. Danielle Pelle 28-11 285
5. Sjan Born vd 28-11 277
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Wendy Born Steenbekkers vd 22-5 1041
2. Els Steenbekkers 22-5 1017
3. Lindy Puik 22-5 973
4. Giselle Cardenas 6-2 959
5. Danielle Pelle 12-9 947
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

Teams Standings - Periode 1

Standing Periode 1
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 T. Series Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp SH.High
1. Borduurservice Els 624 606 588 667 2485 142 284,0 29463 22711 159,94 705 2624
2. Pelle Installatie Techniek 656 642 667 638 2603 144 280,0 30949 28345 196,84 768 2732
3. Altijd Lastig 652 606 583 697 2538 144 274,0 30345 26065 181,01 717 2688
4. The Hamboners 726 663 622 654 2665 144 273,0 31755 29975 208,16 790 2885
5. Maik's Bowlingstore 649 658 632 583 2522 144 250,0 30691 27995 194,41 726 2791
6. Monkey Boys 632 633 652 667 2584 144 246,0 30661 24441 169,73 785 2871
7. Bowling Thunders 695 653 617 637 2602 144 241,0 30392 23936 166,22 719 2703
8. Tigers 650 678 512 546 2386 144 238,0 30355 26243 182,24 736 2696
9. Buitenkant Voet 643 653 652 714 2662 144 233,0 30652 25028 173,81 776 2720
10. Kwenie 661 694 657 677 2689 144 209,0 30006 24830 172,43 717 2703
11. Grand Cafe Aquarant 604 555 611 628 2398 144 199,0 29403 20523 142,52 682 2580
12. Mei Lan 588 660 573 630 2451 144 198,0 29581 24169 167,84 709 2603
13. Sweep 627 550 604 667 2448 144 178,0 29490 23010 159,79 777 2733
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -2.