2/20 8:00 PM
Early birds 2017/2018

Teams Standings

Standing Early birds 2017/2018
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp SH.High
1. 01-BLAUWE DUIVEL 12 26.0 2566 1882 156.83 873 2566
2. 08-SOLID 12 22.0 2636 2429 202.42 894 2636
3. 02-BUITENKANT VOET 12 22.0 2589 2127 177.25 876 2589
4. 06-MIKS 12 22.0 2529 1764 147.00 859 2529
5. 05-MIKKERS 12 16.0 2503 1834 152.83 885 2503
6. 04-LUCKY DUCKS 12 14.0 2508 1941 161.75 860 2508
7. 03-DEAF DREAM TEAM 12 8.0 2527 1972 164.33 904 2527
8. 09-VALDIESPARE 12 8.0 2486 1763 146.92 841 2486
9. 07-SNA EUROPE 12 8.0 2438 2168 180.67 877 2438
10. 10-YES 12 4.0 2392 1555 129.58 828 2392
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 2/20 8:00 pm

Lane 25 MIKS 10 8 4 22 Lane 26 SNA EUROPE 0 2 6 8
1 62 Jeanne Spreksel 2 0 2 4 1 5 Dennis Claas 0 2 0 2
2 72 Yolanda Heusschen 2 2 0 4 2 35 Gerard Willemsen 0 0 2 2
3 50 Piet Meulensteen 2 2 2 6 3 24 Peter Goossens 0 0 0 0
4 71 Jean Spreksel 2 2 0 4 4 26 Edwin Tegenbosch 0 0 2 2
Lane 27 DEAF DREAM TEAM 4 4 0 8 Lane 28 BUITENKANT VOET 6 6 10 22
1 45 Edwin Munne 0 2 0 2 1 40 Bas Bruijn de 2 0 2 4
2 34 Jean-Paul Timmer 0 2 0 2 2 44 Toine Megens 2 0 2 4
3 64 Annemieke Bouwmeester 0 0 0 0 3 48 Jacco Oosterwijk 2 2 2 6
4 42 Hennie Rijpert 2 0 0 2 4 22 Eric Glabbeek v 0 2 2 4
Lane 29 VALDIESPARE 4 4 0 8 Lane 30 SOLID 6 6 10 22
1 66 Alice Have ten 2 2 0 4 1 21 Janus Eliens 0 0 2 2
2 61 Ton Bijsterveld 0 0 0 0 2 7 Kevin Peeters 2 2 2 6
3 53 Roel Jager 2 2 0 4 3 23 Ronnie Lenting 0 0 2 2
4 61 Ria Antwerpen 0 0 0 0 4 18 Huub Schaijk v 2 2 2 6
Lane 31 LUCKY DUCKS 2 8 4 14 Lane 32 MIKKERS 8 2 6 16
1 43 Theo Gijzen 0 0 2 2 1 97 Frans Kerkhof vd 2 2 0 4
2 46 Danny Heida 0 2 0 2 2 50 Bart Verberne 2 0 2 4
3 45 Benno Heida 0 2 2 4 3 43 Henk Relouw 2 0 0 2
4 55 Frances Revell 2 2 0 4 4 33 Louis Persijn 0 0 2 2
Lane 33 YES 2 0 2 4 Lane 34 BLAUWE DUIVEL 8 10 8 26
1 75 Tonny Dingen 0 0 0 0 1 74 Giel Dijsselbloem 2 2 2 6
2 96 Fons Bont de 2 0 0 2 2 65 Frans Lenders 0 2 2 4
3 73 Sander Verheyen 0 0 2 2 3 56 Hans Rooij v 2 2 0 4
4 35 Nicole Wijnen 0 0 0 0 4 33 Henry Heijmans 2 2 2 6

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High High Hdp Low Low Series S.High SH.High #> #> M #> W
Early birds 2017/2018 158.77 204.52 279 309 53 130 723 804 397 363 34
21 2/20 8:00 PM 161.96 209.78 242 284 95 314 660 719 16 16 0
20 2/6 8:00 PM 157.27 203.52 233 252 78 303 591 669 6 5 1

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. 03-DEAF DREAM TEAM 2/20 904
2. 08-SOLID 2/20 894
3. 05-MIKKERS 2/20 885
4. 07-SNA EUROPE 2/20 877
5. 02-BUITENKANT VOET 2/20 876
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. 08-SOLID 2/20 2636
2. 02-BUITENKANT VOET 2/20 2589
3. 01-BLAUWE DUIVEL 2/20 2566
4. 06-MIKS 2/20 2529
5. 03-DEAF DREAM TEAM 2/20 2527
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).

Main Standings

Standing Early birds 2017/2018 - Men
Pos. Name Licence number P1 P2 P3 Scratch Avg.
1. Kevin Peeters 1180533 236 226 198 660 220.00
2. Huub Schaijk v 505579 233 215 204 652 217.33
3. Dennis Claas 1198718 170 211 211 592 197.33
4. Eric Glabbeek v 1164767 171 222 191 584 194.67
5. Janus Eliens 17795 165 184 227 576 192.00
6. Jacco Oosterwijk 1164813 181 215 166 562 187.33
7. Ronnie Lenting 1164791 173 172 196 541 180.33
8. Hennie Rijpert 1252496 242 178 121 541 180.33
9. Theo Gijzen 17612 157 162 219 538 179.33
10. Peter Goossens 1207156 189 188 160 537 179.00
11. Henry Heijmans 918024 169 176 191 536 178.67
12. Piet Meulensteen 707074 180 176 178 534 178.00
13. Edwin Munne 1252518 188 176 158 522 174.00
14. Hans Rooij v 404306 178 201 143 522 174.00
15. Gerard Willemsen 858625 143 167 210 520 173.33
16. Edwin Tegenbosch 1253905 147 166 206 519 173.00
17. Bas Bruijn de 1184342 195 152 165 512 170.67
18. Jean-Paul Timmer 1294164 153 167 180 500 166.67
19. Louis Persijn 17035 144 151 192 487 162.33
20. Toine Megens 1164805 156 133 180 469 156.33
21. Danny Heida 1296302 159 169 137 465 155.00
22. Henk Relouw 1247913 200 115 145 460 153.33
23. Bart Verberne 18627 159 122 178 459 153.00
24. Roel Jager 1029428 144 145 165 454 151.33
25. Sander Verheyen 1326627 132 177 141 450 150.00
26. Ton Bijsterveld 939749 143 169 138 450 150.00
27. Benno Heida 1056972 128 153 160 441 147.00
28. Jean Spreksel 417181 128 155 152 435 145.00
29. Frans Kerkhof vd 1310224 131 150 147 428 142.67
30. Frans Lenders 242306 116 151 147 414 138.00
31. Giel Dijsselbloem 242799 146 117 147 410 136.67
32. Tonny Dingen 1294547 108 99 117 324 108.00
33. Fons Bont de 1327291 108 111 95 314 104.67
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Early birds 2017/2018 - Women
Pos. Name Licence number P1 P2 P3 Scratch Avg.
1. Frances Revell 1105930 162 187 148 497 165.67
2. Nicole Wijnen 1110616 142 162 163 467 155.67
3. Alice Have ten 1288997 155 156 140 451 150.33
4. Jeanne Spreksel 417203 137 116 156 409 136.33
5. Annemieke Bouwmeester 1233181 136 148 125 409 136.33
6. Ria Antwerpen 734039 138 113 157 408 136.00
7. Yolanda Heusschen 1258796 123 145 118 386 128.67
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Hennie Rijpert 2/20 284
2. Jacco Oosterwijk 2/20 263
3. Theo Gijzen 2/20 262
4. Hans Rooij v 2/20 257
5. Huub Schaijk v 2/20 251
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Frans Kerkhof vd 2/20 719
2 Huub Schaijk v 2/20 706
2 Jacco Oosterwijk 2/20 706
4. Hans Rooij v 2/20 690
5. Piet Meulensteen 2/20 684
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Hennie Rijpert 2/20 242
2. Kevin Peeters 2/20 236
3. Huub Schaijk v 2/20 233
4. Janus Eliens 2/20 227
5. Eric Glabbeek v 2/20 222
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Kevin Peeters 2/20 660
2. Huub Schaijk v 2/20 652
3. Dennis Claas 2/20 592
4. Eric Glabbeek v 2/20 584
5. Janus Eliens 2/20 576
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Frances Revell 2/20 242
2. Alice Have ten 2/20 222
3 Jeanne Spreksel 2/20 218
3 Ria Antwerpen 2/20 218
5. Yolanda Heusschen 2/20 217
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Frances Revell 2/20 662
2. Alice Have ten 2/20 649
3. Yolanda Heusschen 2/20 602
4. Annemieke Bouwmeester 2/20 601
5. Jeanne Spreksel 2/20 595
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Frances Revell 2/20 187
2. Nicole Wijnen 2/20 163
3. Ria Antwerpen 2/20 157
4 Alice Have ten 2/20 156
4 Jeanne Spreksel 2/20 156
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Frances Revell 2/20 497
2. Nicole Wijnen 2/20 467
3. Alice Have ten 2/20 451
4 Annemieke Bouwmeester 2/20 409
4 Jeanne Spreksel 2/20 409
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.