Game 7
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Teams Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 346 173.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 344 172.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 392 196.00
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 318 159.00
5 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 322 161.00
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 309 154.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 199 99.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 235 117.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 2 1.0 337 168.50
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 2 1.0 389 194.50
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 447 223.50
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 408 204.00
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 328 164.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 378 189.00
5 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 325 162.50
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 336 168.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 365 182.50
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 370 185.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 416 208.00
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 419 209.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 294 147.00
5 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 383 191.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 322 161.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 363 181.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 470 235.00
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 421 210.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 385 192.50
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 399 199.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 2 0.0 378 189.00
5 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 384 192.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 2 0.0 383 191.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 381 190.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Willex Wong 209 209 209
2. John Nathaniel De Leon 186 186 186
3. Sebastian Woronchak 177 177 177
4. Cooper Vogt 168 168 168
5. Christian Landry 161 161 161
6. Maxime Allard 157 157 157
7. Chase Buniak 130 130 130
8. Loic Chiasson 80 80 80
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Grace Burton 206 206 206
2. Samantha Cirillo 167 167 167
3. Alex-Anne Auclair 165 165 165
4. Brianna Robbins 150 150 150
5. Miriah Speak 148 148 148
6. Addison Litvinchuk 137 137 137
7. Noémie Cyr 119 119 119
8. Kaysie Reimer 105 105 105
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Damon Wright 247 247 247
2 Evan Gauthier 223 223 223
2 Alexandre Duchesne 223 223 223
4. Maroun Rouhana 196 196 196
5. Dalton Hellebrand 195 195 195
6. Nicholas Blagojevic 193 193 193
7. Jason Rousselle 179 179 179
8. Josh Woolley 138 138 138
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Kristen Jolly 193 193 193
2. Marie-Kim Robichaud 191 191 191
3 Molly Nimchuk 172 172 172
3 Taylor Allen 172 172 172
5. Meghan Aimoto 167 167 167
6. Chloé Lévesque 160 160 160
7. Abbigail Gunsinger 156 156 156
8. Reanna Lafferty 127 127 127
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Christopher Esdon 254 254 254
2. Jacob Imoo 248 248 248
3. Tommy Ho 206 206 206
4. Andre Odpaga 204 204 204
5. Luc St-Onge 187 187 187
6. Rhylee Russell 182 182 182
7. Hailan Laporte 174 174 174
8. Preston Goulet 171 171 171
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Ava Conway 207 207 207
2. Mei-Yen Lachapelle 193 193 193
3. Kyana Brideau 191 191 191
4. Jordan Singer 160 160 160
5 Rhea Amante 154 154 154
5 Ema Bowen 154 154 154
7. Samantha Bloos 133 133 133
8. Hailey Schopper 130 130 130
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Maxime Mallais 231 231 231
2. Aaron Doherty 225 225 225
3. Nathan Woods 206 206 206
4. Tyler Groening 198 198 198
5. Gabriel Rousseau 194 194 194
6. Jakob Bowden 193 193 193
7. Graeme McDonald 183 183 183
8. Jordan Fitzpatrick 177 177 177
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Tiffany Griffith 277 277 277
2. Kelsey Pauls 222 222 222
3. Brooke Rodgers 198 198 198
4 Zoé Albert-Blanchard 190 190 190
4 Karine Bouchard 190 190 190
6. Brittney Rocan 187 187 187
7. Brianne Walford 172 172 172
8. Morgan Ariel Materna 158 158 158
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Tiffany Griffith 6/1 277
2. Christopher Esdon 6/1 254
3. Jacob Imoo 6/1 248
4. Damon Wright 6/1 247
5. Maxime Mallais 6/1 231
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Tiffany Griffith 6/1 277
2. Christopher Esdon 6/1 254
3. Jacob Imoo 6/1 248
4. Damon Wright 6/1 247
5. Maxime Mallais 6/1 231
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.