Standings
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Singles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - GOLD

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Alex-Anne Auclair Québec 204
2. Grace Burton Manitoba 158
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Alexandre Duchesne Québec 267
2. Josh Woolley Northen Ontario 207
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Jacob Imoo British Columbia 252
2. Rhylee Russell Southern Ontario 183
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Kyana Brideau New Brunswick 237
2. Jordan Singer British Columbia 203
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - SILVER

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Sebastian Woronchak Southern Ontario 182
2. John Nathaniel De Leon Manitoba 170
3. Maxime Allard Québec 167
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Molly Nimchuk Alberta 180
2. Abbigail Gunsinger Northen Ontario 153
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - BRONZE

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Maroun Rouhana British Columbia 208
2. Nicholas Blagojevic Southern Ontario 184
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Mei-Yen Lachapelle Québec 199
2. Ava Conway Southern Ontario 147
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Tyler Groening Manitoba 233
2. Maxime Mallais New Brunswick 187
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Tiffany Griffith Southern Ontario 212
2. Morgan Ariel Materna Saskatchewan 196
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event

Singles Standings - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Willex Wong Alberta 6.0 7 1273 181.86
2. John Nathaniel De Leon Manitoba 5.0 7 1221 174.43
3. Sebastian Woronchak Southern Ontario 5.0 7 1147 163.86
4. Maxime Allard Québec 5.0 7 1068 152.57
5. Cooper Vogt British Columbia 3.0 7 1003 143.29
6. Christian Landry Northen Ontario 2.0 7 918 131.14
7. Chase Buniak Saskatchewan 2.0 7 1008 144.00
8. Loic Chiasson New Brunswick 0.0 7 704 100.57
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Alex-Anne Auclair Québec 6.0 7 1305 186.43
2. Grace Burton Manitoba 6.0 7 1142 163.14
3. Samantha Cirillo Southern Ontario 5.0 7 1130 161.43
4. Brianna Robbins British Columbia 3.0 7 1013 144.71
5. Addison Litvinchuk Alberta 3.0 7 970 138.57
6. Miriah Speak Northen Ontario 3.0 7 937 133.86
7. Kaysie Reimer Saskatchewan 1.0 7 783 111.86
8. Noémie Cyr New Brunswick 1.0 7 800 114.29
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Alexandre Duchesne Québec 6.0 7 1559 222.71
2. Josh Woolley Northen Ontario 6.0 7 1462 208.86
3. Nicholas Blagojevic Southern Ontario 4.0 7 1439 205.57
4. Maroun Rouhana British Columbia 4.0 7 1451 207.29
5. Evan Gauthier Manitoba 3.0 7 1443 206.14
6. Dalton Hellebrand Saskatchewan 3.0 7 1194 170.57
7. Damon Wright Alberta 2.0 7 1237 176.71
8. Jason Rousselle New Brunswick 0.0 7 1059 151.29
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Chloé Lévesque Québec 6.0 7 1278 182.57
2. Molly Nimchuk Alberta 5.0 7 1446 206.57
3. Abbigail Gunsinger Northen Ontario 5.0 7 1201 171.57
4. Kristen Jolly Manitoba 4.0 7 1268 181.14
5. Taylor Allen Southern Ontario 3.0 7 1223 174.71
6. Reanna Lafferty Saskatchewan 3.0 7 1174 167.71
7. Meghan Aimoto British Columbia 2.0 7 1191 170.14
8. Marie-Kim Robichaud New Brunswick 0.0 7 994 142.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Jacob Imoo British Columbia 6.0 7 1624 232.00
2. Rhylee Russell Southern Ontario 6.0 7 1460 208.57
3. Christopher Esdon Québec 5.0 7 1360 194.29
4. Andre Odpaga Saskatchewan 3.0 7 1361 194.43
5. Hailan Laporte Northen Ontario 3.0 7 1130 161.43
6. Tommy Ho Alberta 2.0 7 1303 186.14
7. Luc St-Onge New Brunswick 2.0 7 1198 171.14
8. Preston Goulet Manitoba 1.0 7 1242 177.43
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Jordan Singer British Columbia 5.0 7 1210 172.86
2. Kyana Brideau New Brunswick 5.0 7 1189 169.86
3. Ava Conway Southern Ontario 4.0 7 1198 171.14
4. Mei-Yen Lachapelle Québec 4.0 7 1322 188.86
5. Ema Bowen Northen Ontario 3.0 7 1215 173.57
6. Hailey Schopper Alberta 3.0 7 1160 165.71
7. Rhea Amante Manitoba 2.0 7 1096 156.57
8. Samantha Bloos Saskatchewan 2.0 7 1095 156.43
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Graeme McDonald British Columbia 6.0 7 1440 205.71
2. Jakob Bowden Southern Ontario 5.0 7 1488 212.57
3. Maxime Mallais New Brunswick 4.0 7 1454 207.71
4. Tyler Groening Manitoba 4.0 7 1562 223.14
5. Nathan Woods Northen Ontario 3.0 7 1436 205.14
6. Gabriel Rousseau Québec 3.0 7 1463 209.00
7. Aaron Doherty Saskatchewan 2.0 7 1378 196.86
8. Jordan Fitzpatrick Alberta 1.0 7 1235 176.43
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Karine Bouchard Québec 6.0 7 1555 222.14
2. Brittney Rocan Manitoba 5.0 7 1381 197.29
3. Tiffany Griffith Southern Ontario 4.0 7 1331 190.14
4. Morgan Ariel Materna Saskatchewan 4.0 7 1277 182.43
5. Brianne Walford Northen Ontario 3.5 7 1295 185.00
6. Brooke Rodgers British Columbia 3.5 7 1241 177.29
7. Zoé Albert-Blanchard New Brunswick 1.0 7 1268 181.14
8. Kelsey Pauls Alberta 1.0 7 1232 176.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Teams Standings - Doubles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - SILVER

Doubles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Both - Intermediate
Pos. Name Total
1. Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 419
2. Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 363
3. Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 351
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Teams Standings - Doubles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - BRONZE

Doubles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Both - Junior
Pos. Name Total
1. British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 419
2. Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 360
3. Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 319
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Doubles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Both - Senior
Pos. Name Total
1. Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 399
2. Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 389
3. Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 384
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Teams Standings - Doubles Event

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 Total Avg. Points
1. Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 7 3591 3431 3511 3421 3291 3711 3921 2487 355.29 7.0
2. Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 7 2941 3551 3171 286 3651 3251 3441 2286 326.57 6.0
3. Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 7 3321 3521 2891 3781 333 3511 322 2357 336.71 5.0
4. Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 7 255 2491 319 3491 3201 323 3461 2161 308.71 4.0
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 7 2201 265 267 2071 226 233 235 1653 236.14 2.0
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 7 216 240 2691 254 328 2751 309 1891 270.14 2.0
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 7 194 298 273 314 2511 249 3181 1897 271.00 2.0
8. New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 7 216 221 204 176 206 198 199 1420 202.86 0.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 Total Avg. Points
1. Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 7 4301 4231 4311 3421 4251 3431 4471 2841 405.86 7.0
2. New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 7 355 3921 3401 4101 3380.5 3701 378 2583 369.00 4.5
3 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 7 3511 320 3951 288 3741 3001 325 2353 336.14 4.0
3 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 7 3511 3991 345 3541 347 308 3891 2493 356.14 4.0
3 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 7 327 370 3931 330 3931 3821 4081 2603 371.86 4.0
6. Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 7 320 3601 350 3951 3380.5 304 336 2403 343.29 2.5
7 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 7 2981 262 331 320 333 321 328 2193 313.29 1.0
7 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 7 282 388 347 302 347 294 3371 2297 328.14 1.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 Total Avg. Points
1. Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 7 4071 4051 422 3781 4931 4071 3651 2877 411.00 6.0
2 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 7 3301 3361 3621 402 4171 4011 294 2542 363.14 5.0
2 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 7 3871 4221 3871 4141 377 4391 383 2809 401.29 5.0
2 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 7 4431 3951 4161 350 408 3721 4161 2800 400.00 5.0
5. Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 7 352 304 387 4111 3671 372 4191 2612 373.14 3.0
6. British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 7 337 337 4291 372 3871 347 363 2572 367.43 2.0
7 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 7 256 378 322 259 319 344 3701 2248 321.14 1.0
7 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 7 323 322 337 3841 279 329 322 2296 328.00 1.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 Total Avg. Points
1. Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 7 5111 429 4351 4691 4881 4911 4701 3293 470.43 6.0
2. Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 7 4181 353 3931 412 3391 4531 3851 2753 393.29 5.0
3 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 7 4111 3831 4211 351 388 4311 384 2769 395.57 4.0
3 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 7 362 3581 3961 3721 310 4481 378 2624 374.86 4.0
3 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 7 3751 4621 294 4291 3491 406 383 2698 385.43 4.0
6. New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 7 305 3661 352 326 4201 433 4211 2623 374.71 3.0
7. Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 7 369 315 381 3941 384 359 3991 2601 371.57 2.0
8. British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 7 388 289 395 292 330 435 381 2510 358.57 0.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Team Event - Tiebreaker 1 - GOLD

Team Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Men - Team Boys
Pos. Name Total
1. Québec [ 0 ]QC Team - Boys 783
2. British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Team - Boys 697
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Team Event - Tiebreaker 1 - BRONZE

Team Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Men - Team Boys
Pos. Name Total
1. Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Team - Boys 794
2. Alberta [ 0 ]AB Team - Boys 780
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Team Event

Standing Team Event - Men - Team Boys
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 Total Avg. Points
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Team - Boys 7 8051 7721 7511 7261 6861 727 7581 5225 746.43 6.0
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Team - Boys 7 8841 8671 715 7661 6801 7561 7981 5466 780.86 6.0
3 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Team - Boys 7 754 8161 8071 7421 705 715 7831 5322 760.29 4.0
3 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Team - Boys 7 803 755 7671 9361 8091 7471 725 5542 791.71 4.0
5. Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Team - Boys 7 8401 7261 7611 734 659 712 648 5080 725.71 3.0
6 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Team - Boys 7 729 699 675 640 7451 729 6261 4843 691.86 2.0
6 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Team - Boys 7 8591 697 710 730 706 8141 733 5249 749.86 2.0
8. New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Team - Boys 7 667 661 659 617 641 7491 554 4548 649.71 1.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Team Event - Women - Team Girls
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 Total Avg. Points
1. Québec [ 0 ]QC Team - Girls 7 7791 8311 7341 8061 8661 7811 6961 5493 784.71 7.0
2. Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Team - Girls 7 7531 7081 6691 634 7911 7491 7441 5048 721.14 6.0
3. New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Team - Girls 7 6931 7051 7081 7201 737 677 6641 4904 700.57 5.0
4. Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Team - Girls 7 746 664 675 7171 7651 6771 7511 4995 713.57 4.0
5. Alberta [ 0 ]AB Team - Girls 7 7511 657 599 7031 711 7411 728 4890 698.57 3.0
6. Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Team - Girls 7 693 6731 619 534 6321 548 582 4281 611.57 2.0
7. Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Team - Girls 7 602 671 6541 655 631 588 583 4384 626.29 1.0
8. British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Team - Girls 7 722 605 626 692 680 696 589 4610 658.57 0.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing 2019 Canadian Youth Championships

All-Events Team Standings
Pos. Name Games Total Avg.
1. Québec 168 32645 194.32
2. Southern Ontario 168 31902 189.89
3. Manitoba 168 30876 183.79
4. Alberta 168 29845 177.65
5. British Columbia 168 29590 176.13
6. Northen Ontario 168 28477 169.51
7. Saskatchewan 168 27338 162.73
8. New Brunswick 168 26992 160.67
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Main Standings

All-Events Singles Standings - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Willex Wong Alberta 182.05 21 3823
2. John Nathaniel De Leon Manitoba 176.81 21 3713
3. Sebastian Woronchak Southern Ontario 166.24 21 3491
4. Maxime Allard Québec 157.43 21 3306
5. Cooper Vogt British Columbia 143.95 21 3023
6. Chase Buniak Saskatchewan 137.38 21 2885
7. Christian Landry Northen Ontario 137.29 21 2883
8. Loic Chiasson New Brunswick 95.43 21 2004
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Alex-Anne Auclair Québec 179.19 21 3763
2. Grace Burton Manitoba 164.62 21 3457
3. Samantha Cirillo Southern Ontario 158.86 21 3336
4. Brianna Robbins British Columbia 144.57 21 3036
5. Addison Litvinchuk Alberta 140.62 21 2953
6. Miriah Speak Northen Ontario 132.57 21 2784
7. Noémie Cyr New Brunswick 116.76 21 2452
8. Kaysie Reimer Saskatchewan 106.81 21 2243
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Nicholas Blagojevic Southern Ontario 211.86 21 4449
2. Alexandre Duchesne Québec 208.14 21 4371
3. Josh Woolley Northen Ontario 207.52 21 4358
4. Evan Gauthier Manitoba 199.90 21 4198
5. Maroun Rouhana British Columbia 195.29 21 4101
6. Damon Wright Alberta 183.19 21 3847
7. Dalton Hellebrand Saskatchewan 171.95 21 3611
8. Jason Rousselle New Brunswick 164.90 21 3463
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Molly Nimchuk Alberta 197.67 21 4151
2. Chloé Lévesque Québec 187.00 21 3927
3. Taylor Allen Southern Ontario 186.76 21 3922
4. Kristen Jolly Manitoba 185.48 21 3895
5. Abbigail Gunsinger Northen Ontario 170.48 21 3580
6. Meghan Aimoto British Columbia 169.86 21 3567
7. Reanna Lafferty Saskatchewan 163.86 21 3441
8. Marie-Kim Robichaud New Brunswick 158.24 21 3323
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Jacob Imoo British Columbia 217.86 21 4575
2. Christopher Esdon Québec 204.00 21 4284
3. Rhylee Russell Southern Ontario 197.71 21 4152
4. Tommy Ho Alberta 192.95 21 4052
5. Andre Odpaga Saskatchewan 183.24 21 3848
6. Luc St-Onge New Brunswick 177.90 21 3736
7. Preston Goulet Manitoba 177.14 21 3720
8. Hailan Laporte Northen Ontario 163.19 21 3427
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Mei-Yen Lachapelle Québec 199.57 21 4191
2. Kyana Brideau New Brunswick 189.48 21 3979
3. Ema Bowen Northen Ontario 165.76 21 3481
4. Rhea Amante Manitoba 165.67 21 3479
5. Ava Conway Southern Ontario 164.33 21 3451
6. Jordan Singer British Columbia 163.52 21 3434
7. Hailey Schopper Alberta 155.90 21 3274
8. Samantha Bloos Saskatchewan 153.00 21 3213
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Jakob Bowden Southern Ontario 225.05 21 4726
2. Gabriel Rousseau Québec 211.52 21 4442
3. Nathan Woods Northen Ontario 210.48 21 4420
4. Tyler Groening Manitoba 209.29 21 4395
5. Maxime Mallais New Brunswick 204.95 21 4304
6. Aaron Doherty Saskatchewan 203.57 21 4275
7. Graeme McDonald British Columbia 196.81 21 4133
8. Jordan Fitzpatrick Alberta 184.52 21 3875
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Tiffany Griffith Southern Ontario 208.33 21 4375
2. Karine Bouchard Québec 207.67 21 4361
3. Brittney Rocan Manitoba 191.38 21 4019
4. Kelsey Pauls Alberta 184.29 21 3870
5. Morgan Ariel Materna Saskatchewan 182.00 21 3822
6. Zoé Albert-Blanchard New Brunswick 177.67 21 3731
7. Brooke Rodgers British Columbia 177.19 21 3721
8. Brianne Walford Northen Ontario 168.76 21 3544
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.