Game 6
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Teams Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 275 137.50
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 325 162.50
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 351 175.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 371 185.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 233 116.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 198 99.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 323 161.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 249 124.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 343 171.50
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 370 185.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 300 150.00
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 382 191.00
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 321 160.50
5 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 308 154.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 2 0.0 294 147.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 304 152.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 407 203.50
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 401 200.50
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 439 219.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 372 186.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 329 164.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 344 172.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 372 186.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 347 173.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 491 245.50
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 448 224.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 2 1.0 431 215.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 453 226.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 2 0.0 406 203.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 433 216.50
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 359 179.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 435 217.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Maxime Allard 195 195 195
2. John Nathaniel De Leon 181 181 181
3. Willex Wong 167 167 167
4. Sebastian Woronchak 154 154 154
5. Christian Landry 153 153 153
6. Chase Buniak 148 148 148
7. Cooper Vogt 116 116 116
8. Loic Chiasson 93 93 93
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Grace Burton 190 190 190
2. Samantha Cirillo 171 171 171
3 Addison Litvinchuk 156 156 156
3 Alex-Anne Auclair 156 156 156
5. Brianna Robbins 133 133 133
6. Miriah Speak 122 122 122
7. Noémie Cyr 105 105 105
8. Kaysie Reimer 85 85 85
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Nicholas Blagojevic 217 217 217
2. Alexandre Duchesne 204 204 204
3. Josh Woolley 203 203 203
4. Damon Wright 198 198 198
5. Evan Gauthier 188 188 188
6 Jason Rousselle 178 178 178
6 Dalton Hellebrand 178 178 178
8. Maroun Rouhana 161 161 161
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Chloé Lévesque 235 235 235
2. Abbigail Gunsinger 198 198 198
3. Taylor Allen 190 190 190
4. Meghan Aimoto 186 186 186
5. Kristen Jolly 184 184 184
6. Molly Nimchuk 174 174 174
7. Marie-Kim Robichaud 166 166 166
8. Reanna Lafferty 151 151 151
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Jacob Imoo 198 198 198
2. Tommy Ho 183 183 183
3. Luc St-Onge 168 168 168
4 Christopher Esdon 167 167 167
4 Rhylee Russell 167 167 167
6. Preston Goulet 164 164 164
7. Andre Odpaga 151 151 151
8. Hailan Laporte 147 147 147
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Kyana Brideau 202 202 202
2. Jordan Singer 184 184 184
3. Mei-Yen Lachapelle 176 176 176
4. Ema Bowen 174 174 174
5. Samantha Bloos 143 143 143
6. Ava Conway 141 141 141
7. Rhea Amante 136 136 136
8. Hailey Schopper 121 121 121
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Nathan Woods 279 279 279
2. Tyler Groening 269 269 269
3. Maxime Mallais 245 245 245
4. Gabriel Rousseau 237 237 237
5. Graeme McDonald 227 227 227
6. Jakob Bowden 226 226 226
7. Aaron Doherty 202 202 202
8. Jordan Fitzpatrick 167 167 167
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Tiffany Griffith 265 265 265
2. Brooke Rodgers 208 208 208
3. Morgan Ariel Materna 204 204 204
4. Karine Bouchard 194 194 194
5. Kelsey Pauls 192 192 192
6. Zoé Albert-Blanchard 188 188 188
7. Brittney Rocan 184 184 184
8. Brianne Walford 169 169 169
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Nathan Woods 6/1 279
2. Tyler Groening 6/1 269
3. Tiffany Griffith 6/1 265
4. Maxime Mallais 6/1 245
5. Gabriel Rousseau 6/1 237
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Nathan Woods 6/1 279
2. Tyler Groening 6/1 269
3. Tiffany Griffith 6/1 265
4. Maxime Mallais 6/1 245
5. Gabriel Rousseau 6/1 237
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.