Game 5
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Teams Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 320 160.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 365 182.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 329 164.50
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 251 125.50
5 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 333 166.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 328 164.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 206 103.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 226 113.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 425 212.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 374 187.00
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 393 196.50
4 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 2 0.5 338 169.00
4 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 2 0.5 338 169.00
6 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 333 166.50
6 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 347 173.50
6 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 2 0.0 347 173.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 367 183.50
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 417 208.50
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 493 246.50
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 387 193.50
5 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 377 188.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 319 159.50
5 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 408 204.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 279 139.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 488 244.00
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 420 210.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 339 169.50
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 2 1.0 349 174.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 2 0.0 310 155.00
5 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 388 194.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 384 192.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 330 165.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Willex Wong 179 179 179
2. Christian Landry 176 176 176
3. Maxime Allard 171 171 171
4. John Nathaniel De Leon 162 162 162
5. Sebastian Woronchak 156 156 156
6. Cooper Vogt 127 127 127
7. Chase Buniak 112 112 112
8. Loic Chiasson 103 103 103
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Samantha Cirillo 209 209 209
2. Grace Burton 167 167 167
3. Alex-Anne Auclair 162 162 162
4. Miriah Speak 152 152 152
5. Addison Litvinchuk 141 141 141
6. Brianna Robbins 124 124 124
7. Kaysie Reimer 114 114 114
8. Noémie Cyr 103 103 103
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Nicholas Blagojevic 278 278 278
2. Maroun Rouhana 253 253 253
3. Josh Woolley 215 215 215
4. Evan Gauthier 207 207 207
5. Alexandre Duchesne 195 195 195
6. Damon Wright 186 186 186
7. Jason Rousselle 175 175 175
8. Dalton Hellebrand 139 139 139
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Taylor Allen 215 215 215
2. Abbigail Gunsinger 202 202 202
3. Kristen Jolly 201 201 201
4. Chloé Lévesque 182 182 182
5. Molly Nimchuk 181 181 181
6. Marie-Kim Robichaud 144 144 144
7. Reanna Lafferty 140 140 140
8. Meghan Aimoto 134 134 134
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Jacob Imoo 249 249 249
2. Christopher Esdon 204 204 204
3. Tommy Ho 186 186 186
4. Preston Goulet 183 183 183
5. Rhylee Russell 181 181 181
6. Luc St-Onge 178 178 178
7. Andre Odpaga 167 167 167
8. Hailan Laporte 165 165 165
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Mei-Yen Lachapelle 221 221 221
2. Rhea Amante 191 191 191
3. Samantha Bloos 180 180 180
4. Ema Bowen 168 168 168
5. Ava Conway 166 166 166
6. Kyana Brideau 160 160 160
7. Hailey Schopper 152 152 152
8. Jordan Singer 144 144 144
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Jakob Bowden 300 300 300
2. Gabriel Rousseau 227 227 227
3. Maxime Mallais 225 225 225
4. Jordan Fitzpatrick 201 201 201
5. Nathan Woods 186 186 186
6. Aaron Doherty 181 181 181
7. Graeme McDonald 151 151 151
8. Tyler Groening 148 148 148
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Zoé Albert-Blanchard 195 195 195
2. Brittney Rocan 191 191 191
3. Tiffany Griffith 188 188 188
4. Kelsey Pauls 183 183 183
5. Brooke Rodgers 179 179 179
6. Morgan Ariel Materna 168 168 168
7. Karine Bouchard 161 161 161
8. Brianne Walford 124 124 124
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Jakob Bowden 6/1 300
2. Nicholas Blagojevic 6/1 278
3. Maroun Rouhana 6/1 253
4. Jacob Imoo 6/1 249
5. Gabriel Rousseau 6/1 227
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Jakob Bowden 6/1 300
2. Nicholas Blagojevic 6/1 278
3. Maroun Rouhana 6/1 253
4. Jacob Imoo 6/1 249
5. Gabriel Rousseau 6/1 227
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.