Game 4
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Teams Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 207 103.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 342 171.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 378 189.00
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 349 174.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 254 127.00
5 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 286 143.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 176 88.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 314 157.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 342 171.00
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 410 205.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 2 1.0 354 177.00
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 395 197.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 320 160.00
5 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 288 144.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 2 0.0 302 151.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 2 0.0 330 165.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 378 189.00
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 384 192.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 414 207.00
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 411 205.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 402 201.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 259 129.50
5 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 350 175.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 372 186.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 2 1.0 429 214.50
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 372 186.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 469 234.50
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 394 197.00
5 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 351 175.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 326 163.00
5 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 412 206.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 292 146.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. John Nathaniel De Leon 197 197 197
2. Willex Wong 192 192 192
3. Maxime Allard 174 174 174
4. Cooper Vogt 159 159 159
5. Sebastian Woronchak 147 147 147
6. Chase Buniak 123 123 123
7. Christian Landry 111 111 111
8. Loic Chiasson 77 77 77
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Alex-Anne Auclair 204 204 204
2. Addison Litvinchuk 157 157 157
3. Brianna Robbins 155 155 155
4. Grace Burton 145 145 145
5. Miriah Speak 143 143 143
6. Samantha Cirillo 139 139 139
7. Noémie Cyr 99 99 99
8. Kaysie Reimer 84 84 84
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Josh Woolley 231 231 231
2. Damon Wright 214 214 214
3. Maroun Rouhana 211 211 211
4. Alexandre Duchesne 201 201 201
5. Nicholas Blagojevic 195 195 195
6. Dalton Hellebrand 184 184 184
7. Evan Gauthier 182 182 182
8. Jason Rousselle 137 137 137
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Chloé Lévesque 213 213 213
2. Reanna Lafferty 200 200 200
3. Molly Nimchuk 197 197 197
4. Taylor Allen 183 183 183
5. Abbigail Gunsinger 171 171 171
6. Kristen Jolly 168 168 168
7. Meghan Aimoto 161 161 161
8. Marie-Kim Robichaud 122 122 122
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Tommy Ho 225 225 225
2. Luc St-Onge 210 210 210
3. Jacob Imoo 199 199 199
4. Rhylee Russell 198 198 198
5. Christopher Esdon 189 189 189
6. Andre Odpaga 160 160 160
7. Preston Goulet 155 155 155
8. Hailan Laporte 135 135 135
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Kyana Brideau 200 200 200
2. Ema Bowen 185 185 185
3. Hailey Schopper 170 170 170
4. Ava Conway 156 156 156
5. Mei-Yen Lachapelle 153 153 153
6. Samantha Bloos 142 142 142
7. Rhea Amante 133 133 133
8. Jordan Singer 131 131 131
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Jakob Bowden 246 246 246
2. Nathan Woods 213 213 213
3. Aaron Doherty 211 211 211
4. Gabriel Rousseau 208 208 208
5. Jordan Fitzpatrick 182 182 182
6. Tyler Groening 173 173 173
7. Maxime Mallais 170 170 170
8. Graeme McDonald 142 142 142
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Brittney Rocan 239 239 239
2. Tiffany Griffith 223 223 223
3. Morgan Ariel Materna 218 218 218
4. Kelsey Pauls 212 212 212
5. Brianne Walford 159 159 159
6. Zoé Albert-Blanchard 156 156 156
7. Brooke Rodgers 150 150 150
8. Karine Bouchard 143 143 143
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Jakob Bowden 6/1 246
2. Brittney Rocan 6/1 239
3. Josh Woolley 6/1 231
4. Tommy Ho 6/1 225
5. Tiffany Griffith 6/1 223
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Jakob Bowden 6/1 246
2. Brittney Rocan 6/1 239
3. Josh Woolley 6/1 231
4. Tommy Ho 6/1 225
5. Tiffany Griffith 6/1 223
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.