Game 3
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Teams Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 269 134.50
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 317 158.50
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 289 144.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 351 175.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 267 133.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 204 102.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 319 159.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 273 136.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 431 215.50
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 340 170.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 395 197.50
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 393 196.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 331 165.50
5 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 345 172.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 2 0.0 347 173.50
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 350 175.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 416 208.00
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 362 181.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 387 193.50
1 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 429 214.50
5 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 422 211.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 322 161.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 337 168.50
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 387 193.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 435 217.50
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 396 198.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 2 1.0 421 210.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 393 196.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 2 0.0 294 147.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 352 176.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 381 190.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 395 197.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. John Nathaniel De Leon 194 194 194
2. Willex Wong 168 168 168
3. Sebastian Woronchak 155 155 155
4. Christian Landry 143 143 143
5. Cooper Vogt 138 138 138
6. Chase Buniak 133 133 133
7. Maxime Allard 127 127 127
8. Loic Chiasson 80 80 80
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1 Alex-Anne Auclair 162 162 162
1 Samantha Cirillo 162 162 162
3. Grace Burton 157 157 157
4. Addison Litvinchuk 151 151 151
5. Brianna Robbins 135 135 135
6. Kaysie Reimer 134 134 134
7. Miriah Speak 126 126 126
8. Noémie Cyr 124 124 124
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Josh Woolley 215 215 215
2. Nicholas Blagojevic 207 207 207
3 Evan Gauthier 202 202 202
3 Alexandre Duchesne 202 202 202
5. Maroun Rouhana 201 201 201
6. Damon Wright 185 185 185
7. Dalton Hellebrand 168 168 168
8. Jason Rousselle 163 163 163
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Meghan Aimoto 228 228 228
2. Taylor Allen 215 215 215
3. Kristen Jolly 214 214 214
4. Molly Nimchuk 202 202 202
5. Chloé Lévesque 185 185 185
6. Reanna Lafferty 169 169 169
7. Marie-Kim Robichaud 159 159 159
8. Abbigail Gunsinger 147 147 147
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Preston Goulet 229 229 229
2. Jacob Imoo 225 225 225
3. Christopher Esdon 222 222 222
4. Rhylee Russell 198 198 198
5. Tommy Ho 179 179 179
6. Andre Odpaga 171 171 171
7. Hailan Laporte 161 161 161
8. Luc St-Onge 159 159 159
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Mei-Yen Lachapelle 209 209 209
2. Kyana Brideau 181 181 181
3. Samantha Bloos 176 176 176
4. Hailey Schopper 171 171 171
5. Ema Bowen 170 170 170
6. Jordan Singer 168 168 168
7. Rhea Amante 166 166 166
8. Ava Conway 147 147 147
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Nathan Woods 228 228 228
2. Tyler Groening 227 227 227
3. Jakob Bowden 212 212 212
4. Jordan Fitzpatrick 207 207 207
5. Gabriel Rousseau 203 203 203
6. Graeme McDonald 185 185 185
7. Maxime Mallais 180 180 180
8. Aaron Doherty 169 169 169
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Tiffany Griffith 223 223 223
2. Karine Bouchard 218 218 218
3. Brooke Rodgers 210 210 210
4. Kelsey Pauls 174 174 174
5. Zoé Albert-Blanchard 172 172 172
6. Brianne Walford 168 168 168
7. Brittney Rocan 166 166 166
8. Morgan Ariel Materna 125 125 125
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Preston Goulet 6/1 229
2 Meghan Aimoto 6/1 228
2 Nathan Woods 6/1 228
4. Tyler Groening 6/1 227
5. Jacob Imoo 6/1 225
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Preston Goulet 6/1 229
2 Meghan Aimoto 6/1 228
2 Nathan Woods 6/1 228
4. Tyler Groening 6/1 227
5. Jacob Imoo 6/1 225
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.