Game 2
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Teams Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 352 176.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 355 177.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 343 171.50
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 249 124.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 221 110.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 240 120.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 265 132.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 298 149.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 423 211.50
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 392 196.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 2 1.0 399 199.50
1 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 360 180.00
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 2 0.0 262 131.00
5 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 320 160.00
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 2 0.0 388 194.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 2 0.0 370 185.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 405 202.50
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 336 168.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 422 211.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 395 197.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 322 161.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 378 189.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 304 152.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 337 168.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 2 1.0 383 191.50
1 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 366 183.00
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 358 179.00
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 2 1.0 462 231.00
5 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 2 0.0 429 214.50
5 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 353 176.50
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 315 157.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 289 144.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Sebastian Woronchak 212 212 212
2. John Nathaniel De Leon 197 197 197
3. Cooper Vogt 155 155 155
4. Chase Buniak 150 150 150
5. Maxime Allard 142 142 142
6. Christian Landry 135 135 135
7. Willex Wong 126 126 126
8. Loic Chiasson 80 80 80
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Alex-Anne Auclair 210 210 210
2. Grace Burton 146 146 146
3 Brianna Robbins 143 143 143
3 Samantha Cirillo 143 143 143
5. Noémie Cyr 141 141 141
6. Addison Litvinchuk 123 123 123
7. Kaysie Reimer 115 115 115
8. Miriah Speak 105 105 105
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Nicholas Blagojevic 236 236 236
2. Jason Rousselle 214 214 214
3. Alexandre Duchesne 198 198 198
4. Evan Gauthier 184 184 184
5. Dalton Hellebrand 181 181 181
6. Josh Woolley 170 170 170
7. Maroun Rouhana 148 148 148
8. Damon Wright 137 137 137
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Chloé Lévesque 224 224 224
2. Kristen Jolly 211 211 211
3. Meghan Aimoto 189 189 189
4. Taylor Allen 169 169 169
5. Molly Nimchuk 167 167 167
6. Abbigail Gunsinger 166 166 166
7. Marie-Kim Robichaud 164 164 164
8. Reanna Lafferty 141 141 141
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Rhylee Russell 233 233 233
2. Christopher Esdon 224 224 224
3. Andre Odpaga 215 215 215
4 Tommy Ho 213 213 213
4 Luc St-Onge 213 213 213
6. Jacob Imoo 205 205 205
7. Preston Goulet 166 166 166
8. Hailan Laporte 140 140 140
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Mei-Yen Lachapelle 199 199 199
2. Kyana Brideau 179 179 179
3. Samantha Bloos 173 173 173
4. Ava Conway 166 166 166
5. Jordan Singer 165 165 165
6. Rhea Amante 154 154 154
7. Hailey Schopper 147 147 147
8. Ema Bowen 122 122 122
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Aaron Doherty 279 279 279
2. Jakob Bowden 215 215 215
3. Gabriel Rousseau 211 211 211
4. Maxime Mallais 189 189 189
5. Tyler Groening 186 186 186
6. Jordan Fitzpatrick 181 181 181
7. Nathan Woods 178 178 178
8. Graeme McDonald 148 148 148
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Tiffany Griffith 214 214 214
2. Morgan Ariel Materna 183 183 183
3. Brianne Walford 180 180 180
4. Zoé Albert-Blanchard 177 177 177
5. Karine Bouchard 172 172 172
6. Brittney Rocan 167 167 167
7. Brooke Rodgers 141 141 141
8. Kelsey Pauls 134 134 134
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Aaron Doherty 6/1 279
2. Nicholas Blagojevic 6/1 236
3. Rhylee Russell 6/1 233
4 Chloé Lévesque 6/1 224
4 Christopher Esdon 6/1 224
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Aaron Doherty 6/1 279
2. Nicholas Blagojevic 6/1 236
3. Rhylee Russell 6/1 233
4 Chloé Lévesque 6/1 224
4 Christopher Esdon 6/1 224
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.