Game 1
2019 Canadian Youth Championships

Teams Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 332 166.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 294 147.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 359 179.50
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Bantam 2 1.0 220 110.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 216 108.00
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 216 108.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 255 127.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Bantam 2 0.0 194 97.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Junior 2 1.0 298 149.00
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Junior 2 1.0 351 175.50
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Junior 2 1.0 430 215.00
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Junior 2 1.0 351 175.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Junior 2 0.0 282 141.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 355 177.50
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Junior 2 0.0 320 160.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Junior 2 0.0 327 163.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 407 203.50
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 330 165.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 387 193.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Inter. 2 1.0 443 221.50
5 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 323 161.50
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 256 128.00
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 352 176.00
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Inter. 2 0.0 337 168.50
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Games Points Scratch Avg.
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ]S. ON Doubles Senior 2 1.0 511 255.50
1 Manitoba [ 0 ]MB Doubles Senior 2 1.0 418 209.00
1 Québec [ 0 ]QC Doubles Senior 2 1.0 411 205.50
1 Saskatchewan [ 0 ]SK Doubles Senior 2 1.0 375 187.50
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ]N. ON Doubles Senior 2 0.0 362 181.00
5 New Brunswick [ 0 ]NB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 305 152.50
5 Alberta [ 0 ]AB Doubles Senior 2 0.0 369 184.50
5 British Columbia [ 0 ]BC Doubles Senior 2 0.0 388 194.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. John Nathaniel De Leon 203 203 203
2. Willex Wong 154 154 154
3. Maxime Allard 150 150 150
4. Sebastian Woronchak 149 149 149
5. Chase Buniak 140 140 140
6. Loic Chiasson 117 117 117
7. Christian Landry 97 97 97
8. Cooper Vogt 95 95 95
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Alex-Anne Auclair 182 182 182
2. Grace Burton 156 156 156
3. Samantha Cirillo 145 145 145
4. Miriah Speak 119 119 119
5. Addison Litvinchuk 101 101 101
6 Brianna Robbins 99 99 99
6 Noémie Cyr 99 99 99
8. Kaysie Reimer 80 80 80
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Evan Gauthier 300 300 300
2. Nicholas Blagojevic 241 241 241
3. Alexandre Duchesne 207 207 207
4. Maroun Rouhana 202 202 202
5. Josh Woolley 179 179 179
6. Damon Wright 173 173 173
7. Jason Rousselle 162 162 162
8. Dalton Hellebrand 156 156 156
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Chloé Lévesque 180 180 180
2. Molly Nimchuk 179 179 179
3. Reanna Lafferty 167 167 167
4. Taylor Allen 166 166 166
5. Abbigail Gunsinger 151 151 151
6. Kristen Jolly 143 143 143
7. Meghan Aimoto 135 135 135
8. Marie-Kim Robichaud 94 94 94
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Christopher Esdon 222 222 222
2. Tommy Ho 206 206 206
3. Rhylee Russell 195 195 195
4. Jacob Imoo 183 183 183
5. Luc St-Onge 182 182 182
6. Hailan Laporte 169 169 169
7. Preston Goulet 166 166 166
8. Andre Odpaga 149 149 149
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Mei-Yen Lachapelle 208 208 208
2. Rhea Amante 185 185 185
3. Kyana Brideau 173 173 173
4. Ava Conway 156 156 156
5. Jordan Singer 144 144 144
6. Samantha Bloos 133 133 133
7. Ema Bowen 129 129 129
8. Hailey Schopper 114 114 114
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1. Jakob Bowden 279 279 279
2. Tyler Groening 237 237 237
3. Graeme McDonald 216 216 216
4. Aaron Doherty 214 214 214
5. Nathan Woods 185 185 185
6 Jordan Fitzpatrick 179 179 179
6 Gabriel Rousseau 179 179 179
8. Maxime Mallais 169 169 169
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Event - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch
1 Karine Bouchard 232 232 232
1 Tiffany Griffith 232 232 232
3. Kelsey Pauls 190 190 190
4. Brittney Rocan 181 181 181
5. Brianne Walford 177 177 177
6. Brooke Rodgers 172 172 172
7. Morgan Ariel Materna 161 161 161
8. Zoé Albert-Blanchard 136 136 136
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Evan Gauthier 6/1 300
2. Jakob Bowden 6/1 279
3. Nicholas Blagojevic 6/1 241
4. Tyler Groening 6/1 237
5 Karine Bouchard 6/1 232
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Evan Gauthier 6/1 300
2. Jakob Bowden 6/1 279
3. Nicholas Blagojevic 6/1 241
4. Tyler Groening 6/1 237
5 Karine Bouchard 6/1 232
Standing sorted by best series by lane scratch.