Check out our Facebook page for our new hours and pricing for open bowling

Standings
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 20-21

Last Date and Hour Played 12/9 9:05 AM Next Date to Play 12/16 9:05 AM
Weeks Played 13 Week to Play 21
Regular Bowlers Exist 32 Substitute Bowlers Exist 23
Scratch Average 126.31

Teams Standings - SEASON

Standing SEASON
Pos. Name Points Lost Pts Avg. Hdp/Bns Total
1. 03-No Strings Attached 59.0 32.0 526.23 7521 28044
2. 02-Puppet Masters 55.0 36.0 503.33 7893 27523
3. 01-We Came We Conquered 54.0 37.0 494.03 7866 27133
4. 06-Spare Parts 50.5 40.5 486.05 8277 27233
5. 08-Ballistics 46.0 45.0 483.18 8706 27550
6. 05-Ten-Pinitis 41.0 50.0 464.77 9153 27279
7. 04-Time To Spare 33.5 57.5 486.21 7911 26873
8. 07-Phantom Strikers 25.0 66.0 479.10 8289 26974
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 12/9 9:05 am

Lane 17-18 Time To Spare 0 2 2 5 1 Lane 19-20 We Came We Conquered 2 0 0 2
Lane 21-22 Spare Parts 0 0 0 0 Lane 23-24 Phantom Strikers 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 25-26 Ballistics 0 0 2 3 1 Lane 27-28 Ten-Pinitis 2 2 0 4
Lane 29-30 Puppet Masters 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 31-32 No Strings Attached 0 0 0 0

Positions of the teams next week - week christmas fun day

Lane 17-18 Ballistics Lane 19-20 Puppet Masters
Lane 21-22 No Strings Attached Lane 23-24 Ten-Pinitis
Lane 25-26 Spare Parts Lane 27-28 We Came We Conquered
Lane 29-30 Time To Spare Lane 31-32 Phantom Strikers

High Game Handicap - 12/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 02-Puppet Masters 12/9 778
2. 08-Ballistics 12/9 741
3. 04-Time To Spare 12/9 739
4. 07-Phantom Strikers 12/9 738
5. 06-Spare Parts 12/9 732
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - 12/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 02-Puppet Masters 12/9 2205
2. 04-Time To Spare 12/9 2141
3. 07-Phantom Strikers 12/9 2123
4. 08-Ballistics 12/9 2118
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 12/9 2109
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - 12/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 02-Puppet Masters 12/9 580
2. 06-Spare Parts 12/9 531
3. 04-Time To Spare 12/9 529
4 07-Phantom Strikers 12/9 526
4 03-No Strings Attached 12/9 526
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - 12/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 02-Puppet Masters 12/9 1611
2. 03-No Strings Attached 12/9 1515
3. 04-Time To Spare 12/9 1511
4. 07-Phantom Strikers 12/9 1487
5. 06-Spare Parts 12/9 1482
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 12/9 9:05 AM - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1 ZBLIND008 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND006 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND004 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND005 12/9 200
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1 ZBLIND008 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND006 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND004 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND005 12/9 200
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1 ZBLIND008 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND006 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND004 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND005 12/9 200
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1 ZBLIND008 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND006 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND004 12/9 200
1 ZBLIND005 12/9 200
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 12/9 9:05 AM - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Venus Ellis 12/9 232
2. Kathy MacKenzie 12/9 219
3. Roxanne Steffler 12/9 218
4. Nadia Toscan-McKay 12/9 211
5. Rachel Cameron 12/9 210
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Kathy MacKenzie 12/9 614
2. Lucy Ferreira 12/9 590
3 Janine Kent 12/9 571
3 Venus Ellis 12/9 571
5. Rachel Cameron 12/9 569
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Venus Ellis 12/9 196
2. Kathy MacKenzie 12/9 182
3. Lucy Ferreira 12/9 178
4. Janine Kent 12/9 177
5. Sheila Loder 12/9 171
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 12/9 520
2. Kathy MacKenzie 12/9 503
3. Lucy Ferreira 12/9 497
4. Venus Ellis 12/9 463
5. Sheila Loder 12/9 447
Standing sorted by high series.

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 20-21 126.31 176.46 200 249 65 168 600 635 49 49 0
13 12/9 9:05 AM 129.98 178.40 200 232 83 168 520 614 4 4 0
12 12/2 9:05 AM 142.39 183.10 200 210 70 200 600 613 21 21 0

Present Statistiques

Standing Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 20-21

Team Rosters
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 19267 156 123.51 202
1. Sheila Loder 5615 39 143.97 33
2. Reta Ferraro 4286 36 119.06 54
3. Marie Hawkes 4371 39 112.08 61
2. 02-Puppet Masters 19630 156 125.83 194
1. Lucy Ferreira 5738 39 147.13 29
2. Rachel Cameron 4791 39 122.85 52
3. Patti Hopkins 4645 39 119.10 54
4. Patty Mahony 4456 39 114.26 59
3. 03-No Strings Attached 20523 159 129.08 187
1. Janine Kent 6329 39 162.28 16
2. Teresa Kane 4787 39 122.74 52
3. Heather Sullivan 4211 39 107.97 65
4. 04-Time To Spare 18962 156 121.55 209
1. Kathy MacKenzie 4671 33 141.55 35
2. Sue Nagami 4594 39 117.79 56
3. Mary Hunter 4475 39 114.74 59
4. Charlene Jackson 4454 39 114.21 59
...

...
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 18126 156 116.19 210
1. Pat McGladrey 2476 18 137.56 38
2. Carol Lanfranchi 4307 36 119.64 54
3. Lil Cunningham 4506 39 115.54 58
4. Marilyn Burton 4410 39 113.08 60
6. 06-Spare Parts 18956 156 121.51 202
1. Shirley Riley 4043 30 134.77 41
2. Marg Green 5088 39 130.46 45
3. Vacant 003 360 3 120.00 54
4. Nadia Toscan-McKay 4346 39 111.44 62
7. 07-Phantom Strikers 18685 156 119.78 211
1. Venus Ellis 5510 39 141.28 35
2. Roxanne Steffler 4266 34 125.47 49
3. Beatrice Minogue 3542 36 98.39 73
8. 08-Ballistics 18844 159 118.52 223
1. Beryl Drohan 5048 39 129.44 45
2. Marlene Thompson 4443 36 123.42 51
3. Roberta Cathcart 3263 33 98.88 73
Standing sorted by name.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 03-No Strings Attached 9/30 923
2. 08-Ballistics 9/16 848
3. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/11 809
4. 06-Spare Parts 11/4 793
5. 02-Puppet Masters 12/9 778
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 03-No Strings Attached 9/30 2729
2. 08-Ballistics 9/16 2498
3. 06-Spare Parts 11/4 2270
4. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/11 2246
5. 02-Puppet Masters 11/25 2230
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 03-No Strings Attached 9/30 672
2. 08-Ballistics 9/16 605
3. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/11 588
4 06-Spare Parts 11/4 580
4 02-Puppet Masters 12/9 580
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 03-No Strings Attached 9/30 1976
2. 08-Ballistics 9/16 1769
3. 06-Spare Parts 12/2 1642
4. 02-Puppet Masters 11/25 1630
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/11 1583
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Individual Standings - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 162.28 6329 39 162.28 189 544 169 177 174 571
2. Lucy Ferreira Puppet Masters 147.13 5738 39 147.13 192 497 160 178 159 590
3. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 143.97 5615 39 143.97 190 502 171 151 125 546
4. Kathy MacKenzie Time To Spare 141.55 4671 33 141.55 182 503 166 155 182 614
5. Venus Ellis Phantom Strikers 141.28 5510 39 141.28 196 466 123 196 144 571
6. Pat McGladrey Ten-Pinitis 137.56 2476 18 137.56 188 450 134 123 138 506
7. Shirley Riley Spare Parts 134.77 4043 30 134.77 167 484 129 123 131 503
8. Marg Green Spare Parts 130.46 5088 39 130.46 188 494 125 140 98 495
9. Beryl Drohan Ballistics 129.44 5048 39 129.44 168 441 136 102 146 519
10. Roxanne Steffler Phantom Strikers 125.47 4266 34 125.47 168 434 168 112 112 218
11. Marlene Thompson Ballistics 123.42 4443 36 123.42 176 438 122 127 141 546
12. Rachel Cameron Puppet Masters 122.85 4791 39 122.85 157 410 113 157 140 569
13. Teresa Kane No Strings Attached 122.74 4787 39 122.74 182 419 95 105 114 464
14. Vacant 003 Spare Parts 120.00 360 3 120.00 120 360 120 120 120 522
15. Carol Lanfranchi Ten-Pinitis 119.64 4307 36 119.64 192 419 129 128 122 541
16. Patti Hopkins Puppet Masters 119.10 4645 39 119.10 153 417 134 132 115 546
17. Reta Ferraro We Came We Conquered 119.06 4286 36 119.06 146 418 96 120 105 483
18. Sue Nagami Time To Spare 117.79 4594 39 117.79 172 422 92 139 132 531
19. Lil Cunningham Ten-Pinitis 115.54 4506 39 115.54 141 398 113 108 115 510
20. Mary Hunter Time To Spare 114.74 4475 39 114.74 136 365 97 136 92 499
21. Patty Mahony Puppet Masters 114.26 4456 39 114.26 160 401 95 113 115 500
22. Charlene Jackson Time To Spare 114.21 4454 39 114.21 146 397 101 99 120 497
23. Marilyn Burton Ten-Pinitis 113.08 4410 39 113.08 157 378 142 118 109 552
24. Marie Hawkes We Came We Conquered 112.08 4371 39 112.08 148 379 129 100 124 539
25. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 111.44 4346 39 111.44 148 394 123 148 105 565
26. Heather Sullivan No Strings Attached 107.97 4211 39 107.97 161 363 102 101 118 513
27. Roberta Cathcart Ballistics 98.88 3263 33 98.88 150 349 97 105 110 531
28. Beatrice Minogue Phantom Strikers 98.39 3542 36 98.39 141 362 83 98 91 488
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Eileen Raso 123.33 370 3 123.33 135 370 127 135 108 502
2. Irene Bowen 110.50 1989 18 110.50 147 347 92 131 95 504
3. Mary Freiburger 91.33 1096 12 91.33 107 295 96 83 75 488
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual High Averages
Pos. Name Player Team Avg.
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 162.28
2. Lucy Ferreira Puppet Masters 147.13
3. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 143.97
4. Kathy MacKenzie Time To Spare 141.55
5. Venus Ellis Phantom Strikers 141.28
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Most Improved Average - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. Marg Green Spare Parts 10.46 120.00 130.46
2. Teresa Kane No Strings Attached 9.74 0.00 122.74
3. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 5.44 106.00 111.44
4. Lucy Ferreira Puppet Masters 4.13 143.00 147.13
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1 ZBLIND003 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND001 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND007 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND006 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND008 11/18 200
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1 ZBLIND004 11/18 600
1 ZBLIND001 12/2 600
1 ZBLIND007 11/25 600
1 ZBLIND006 11/25 600
1 ZBLIND008 12/2 600
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1 ZBLIND003 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND001 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND007 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND006 11/18 200
1 ZBLIND008 11/18 200
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1 ZBLIND004 11/18 600
1 ZBLIND001 12/2 600
1 ZBLIND007 11/25 600
1 ZBLIND006 11/25 600
1 ZBLIND008 12/2 600
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Carol Lanfranchi 11/11 249
2. Teresa Kane 10/14 239
3. Marg Green 11/4 235
4 Marlene Thompson 11/18 232
4 Venus Ellis 12/9 232
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Marg Green 11/4 635
2. Sheila Loder 10/7 626
3. Kathy MacKenzie 12/9 614
4. Shirley Riley 12/2 613
5 Janine Kent 10/21 607
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Venus Ellis 12/9 196
2 Lucy Ferreira 10/14 192
2 Carol Lanfranchi 11/11 192
4. Sheila Loder 11/18 190
5. Janine Kent 10/28 189
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 10/21 544
2. Kathy MacKenzie 12/9 503
3. Sheila Loder 11/4 502
4. Lucy Ferreira 12/9 497
5. Marg Green 11/4 494
Standing sorted by high series.