Standings
Thursday Mixed

Last Date and Hour Played 1/30 6:00 PM Next Date to Play 1/16 6:00 PM
Weeks Played 3 Week to Play 15
Regular Bowlers Exist 45 Substitute Bowlers Exist 3
Scratch Average 134.42

Teams Standings - Reg Season

Standing Reg Season
Pos. Name Points Total Scratch High GH High.SH
1. 09-Herman's Hermits 42.0 7228 4735 869 2502
2. 01-Rebels 37.5 7911 5769 1098 3076
3. 04-Gut R Done 36.0 7442 5429 909 2534
4. 07-Strike Force 26.5 7189 5005 867 2540
5. 05-Pin Pals 26.0 6822 4731 859 2479
6. 06-Holli 23.0 6669 4170 776 2285
7. 03-Winners 20.5 7147 4666 848 2461
8. 08-Knockouts 20.0 6997 5194 832 2413
9. 02-Dyckens 14.5 6936 3726 801 2346
10. 10-Gutter Gang 6.0 5313 4632 891 2433
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 1/30 6:00 pm

Lane 9 Gut R Done 1 1 4 11 5 Lane 10 Pin Pals 3 3 0 6
1 78 Tracey Dyck 0 1 1 2 1 70 Mary Elias 1 0 0 1
2 58 Myron Dyck 0 0 1 1 2 71 Marilyn Elias 1 1 0 2
3 33 Kelly Dyck 0 0 1 1 3 67 Ernie Gonda 1 1 0 2
4 44 Ernie Dyck 1 0 1 2 4 59 Joanne Gonda 0 1 0 1
Lane 11 Herman's Hermits 3 2 2 12 5 Lane 12 Knockouts 1 2 2 5
1 79 Erna Giesbrecht 1 0 0 1 1 72 Sara Stoesz 0 1 1 2
2 59 Herman Neufeld 0 1 1 2 2 63 Wilma Klassen 1 0 0 1
3 76 Maryanne Neufeld 1 1 1 3 3 49 Michelle Unrau 0 0 0 0
4 51 Jake Giesbrecht 1 0 0 1 4 33 Martha Fehr 0 1 1 2
Lane 13 Gutter Gang 1 3 2 6 Lane 14 Rebels 3 1 2 11 5
1 22 Arnold 0 1 1 2 1 91 Sarah Peters 1 0 0 1
2 69 Kendal 0 0 0 0 2 52 Christina Dyck 1 1 1 3
3 59 Peter 0 1 0 1 3 34 Mark Peters 1 0 1 2
4 77 Johnny Penner 1 1 1 3 4 28 Matt Loewen 0 0 0 0
Lane 15 Winners 2 2 3 12 5 Lane 16 Dyckens 2 2 1 5
1 73 Eva Teichroeb 1 1 1 3 1 122 John Reddecop 0 0 0 0
2 77 Linda Toews 1 1 1 3 2 98 Agatha Dyck 0 0 0 0
3 68 Marge Doerksen 0 0 1 1 3 70 Henry Rempel 1 1 0 2
4 63 Liz Krahn 0 0 0 0 4 67 Ike Dyck 1 1 1 3
Lane 17 Holli 0 3 2 10 5 Lane 18 Strike Force 4 1 2 7
1 124 Ruth 0 1 0 1 1 79 Edna 1 0 1 2
2 70 Kristi 0 1 1 2 2 53 Ben Penner 1 0 0 1
3 58 Rene 0 0 0 0 3 47 Ernie Wiebe 1 1 1 3
4 49 Mark Klassen 0 1 1 2 4 40 Elmer 1 0 0 1

Positions of the teams next week - week 2/6 6:00 pm

Lane 9 Herman's Hermits Lane 10 Rebels
Lane 11 Pin Pals Lane 12 Winners
Lane 13 Gut R Done Lane 14 Strike Force
Lane 15 Knockouts Lane 16 Holli
Lane 17 Gutter Gang Lane 18 Dyckens

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Thursday Mixed 134.42 199.68 227 280 42 180 591 756 7 7 0
04 1/30 6:00 PM 136.33 199.66 227 260 53 180 556 662 4 4 0
03 1/23 6:00 PM 134.21 201.33 225 280 42 200 591 756 1 1 0

Present Statistiques

Main Standings

Standing Thursday Mixed - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Arnold Gutter Gang 3 2.0 549 183.00 0 203 549 145 203 201 2.0
2. Mark Peters Rebels 9 7.0 1576 175.11 0 214 556 185 157 214 2.0
3. Abe Hildebrand Rebels 6 2.5 1033 172.17 0 190 522 174 174 174 0.0
4. Kelly Dyck Gut R Done 9 6.0 1548 172.00 0 227 591 137 156 227 1.0
5. Ernie Dyck Gut R Done 9 7.0 1456 161.78 0 194 508 194 148 166 2.0
6. Elmer Strike Force 6 3.0 934 155.67 0 208 486 184 139 125 1.0
7. Mark Klassen Holli 6 4.0 891 148.50 0 181 456 147 152 136 2.0
8. Myron Dyck Gut R Done 9 3.0 1319 146.56 0 185 472 147 165 160 1.0
9. Ernie Wiebe Strike Force 9 7.0 1303 144.78 0 182 499 133 123 122 3.0
10. Ben Penner Strike Force 9 5.0 1297 144.11 0 172 469 163 131 121 1.0
11. Herman Neufeld Herman's Hermits 9 8.0 1287 143.00 0 176 497 124 167 151 2.0
12. Jake Giesbrecht Herman's Hermits 9 6.0 1280 142.22 0 160 448 112 137 136 1.0
13. Rene Holli 3 1.0 424 141.33 0 174 424 111 174 139 1.0
14. Peter Gutter Gang 3 1.0 421 140.33 0 160 421 116 145 160 1.0
15. Ernie Gonda Pin Pals 6 5.0 835 139.17 0 160 441 135 147 159 2.0
16. Johnny Penner Gutter Gang 6 5.0 803 133.83 77 163 405 120 115 163 3.0
17. Henry Rempel Dyckens 9 6.0 1195 132.78 0 164 433 149 164 120 2.0
18. Kendal Gutter Gang 3 0.0 384 128.00 0 140 384 126 118 140 0.0
19. Ike Dyck Dyckens 9 4.5 1131 125.67 0 150 411 112 99 132 3.0
20. John Reddecop Dyckens 6 2.0 392 65.33 0 85 200 57 55 80 0.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Thursday Mixed - Men - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Matt Loewen 3 0.0 448 149.33 28 173 448 151 124 173 0.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Thursday Mixed - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Martha Fehr Knockouts 9 4.0 1490 165.56 0 189 526 114 168 180 2.0
2. Michelle Unrau Knockouts 8 2.0 1194 149.25 0 169 467 117 163 142 0.0
3. Joanne Gonda Pin Pals 6 4.0 865 144.17 0 174 444 130 174 140 1.0
4. Liz Krahn Winners 6 1.0 811 135.17 0 168 441 124 108 138 0.0
5. Wilma Klassen Knockouts 9 4.0 1211 134.56 0 156 426 127 126 143 1.0
6. Marilyn Elias Pin Pals 9 6.0 1205 133.89 0 160 449 159 160 130 2.0
7. Marge Doerksen Winners 9 2.0 1186 131.78 0 147 402 116 147 139 1.0
8. Sara Stoesz Knockouts 9 5.0 1157 128.56 0 150 418 120 132 150 2.0
9. Eva Teichroeb Winners 9 6.5 1151 127.89 0 167 413 134 137 142 3.0
10. Maryanne Neufeld Herman's Hermits 9 8.0 1145 127.22 0 158 421 126 158 137 3.0
11. Linda Toews Winners 9 6.0 1143 127.00 0 158 428 150 158 120 3.0
12. Kristi Holli 6 4.0 755 125.83 0 146 381 109 119 146 2.0
13. Cherie Hildebrand Rebels 3 1.0 373 124.33 0 130 373 130 127 116 1.0
14. Tracey Dyck Gut R Done 9 5.0 1106 122.89 0 143 395 121 131 143 2.0
15. Mary Elias Pin Pals 9 6.0 1106 122.89 0 145 401 144 91 109 1.0
16. Edna Strike Force 9 4.5 1066 118.44 0 134 360 116 111 133 2.0
17. Erna Giesbrecht Herman's Hermits 9 5.0 1023 113.67 0 133 360 128 83 109 1.0
18. Sarah Peters Rebels 9 4.0 946 105.11 0 128 339 113 112 107 1.0
19. Agatha Dyck Dyckens 9 1.0 785 87.22 0 118 311 68 72 81 0.0
20. Ruth Holli 6 4.0 369 61.50 0 73 189 54 73 53 1.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Thursday Mixed - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Christina Dyck 9 8.0 1393 154.78 0 191 501 146 164 191 3.0
2. Anna Rempel 3 1.0 223 74.33 0 90 223 70 90 63 1.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Kelly Dyck 1/23 280
2. Herman Neufeld 1/23 255
3 Mark Peters 1/30 248
3 Elmer 1/9 248
5. Myron Dyck 1/23 241
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Kelly Dyck 1/23 756
2. Herman Neufeld 1/23 734
3. Ernie Wiebe 1/23 670
4. Mark Peters 1/30 658
5. Ben Penner 1/23 655
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Kelly Dyck 1/30 227
2. Mark Peters 1/30 214
3. Elmer 1/9 208
4. Arnold 1/30 203
5. Ernie Dyck 1/30 194
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Kelly Dyck 1/23 591
2. Mark Peters 1/30 556
3. Arnold 1/30 549
4. Abe Hildebrand 1/30 522
5. Ernie Dyck 1/30 508
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1 Christina Dyck 1/30 243
1 Eva Teichroeb 1/23 243
3. Linda Toews 1/30 235
4. Maryanne Neufeld 1/30 234
5. Joanne Gonda 1/30 233
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Marilyn Elias 1/30 662
2. Linda Toews 1/30 659
3. Christina Dyck 1/30 657
4. Maryanne Neufeld 1/30 649
5. Sarah Peters 1/23 642
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Christina Dyck 1/30 191
2. Martha Fehr 1/9 189
3. Joanne Gonda 1/30 174
4. Michelle Unrau 1/9 169
5. Liz Krahn 1/9 168
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Martha Fehr 1/9 526
2. Christina Dyck 1/30 501
3. Michelle Unrau 1/9 467
4. Marilyn Elias 1/30 449
5. Joanne Gonda 1/30 444
Standing sorted by high series.