Standings
Monday Mixed

Last Date and Hour Played 3/23 6:15 PM Next Date to Play 3/30 6:15 PM
Weeks Played 15 Week to Play 3
Regular Bowlers Exist 52 Substitute Bowlers Exist 5
Scratch Average 119.85

Teams Standings - Reg Season

Standing Reg Season
Pos. Name Points Total Scratch High GH High.SH
1. 07-Team 7 149.5 36530 24755 913 2712
2. 10-Team 10 145.5 35847 25581 872 2501
3. 04-Team 4 142.5 35677 21574 919 2615
4. 08-Team 8 138.5 35691 21927 910 2593
5. 03-Team 3 133.0 35238 20613 862 2459
6. 05-Team 5 130.5 36090 22506 920 2567
7. 12-Team 12 120.5 35653 20890 920 2590
8. 02-Team 2 118.5 35406 22401 897 2573
9. 09-Team 9 118.0 35123 19661 900 2474
10. 06-Team 6 118.0 35094 18489 885 2480
11. 11-Team 11 110.0 35388 19941 871 2450
12. 01-Team 1 99.5 34477 17893 874 2453
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 3/23 6:15 pm

Lane 7 Team 2 0 0 0 0 Lane 8 Team 9 4 4 4 17 5
1 80 Clarence Hiebert 0 0 0 0 1 100 Betty Paetkau 1 1 1 3
2 72 Pete Loewen 0 0 0 0 2 97 Leona Fehr 1 1 1 3
3 71 Sandi Eidse 0 0 0 0 3 76 Merv Fehr 1 1 1 3
4 62 Larry Eidse 0 0 0 0 4 70 Frank Paetkau 1 1 1 3
Lane 9 Team 12 3 3 1 12 5 Lane 10 Team 7 1 1 3 5
1 102 Helena 0 0 0 0 1 72 Herman Penner 1 1 1 3
2 83 Kathy Wall 1 1 1 3 2 67 Marge Klassen 0 0 0 0
3 68 Carey Friesen 1 1 0 2 3 56 George Klassen 0 0 1 1
4 76 Bill Wall 1 1 0 2 4 50 Bill Reimer 0 0 1 1
Lane 11 Team 3 1 1 1 3 Lane 12 Team 1 3 3 3 14 5
1 87 Debbie Hildebrand 1 1 1 3 1 120 Verna Penner 0 0 0 0
2 79 Gladys Eisbrenner 0 0 0 0 2 94 Bill Penner 1 1 1 3
3 79 Terry Eisbrenner 0 0 0 0 3 94 Joyce Hildebrandt 1 1 1 3
4 75 Bill Hildebrand 0 0 0 0 4 73 Harv Hildebrandt 1 1 1 3
Lane 13 Team 8 3 0 3 11 5 Lane 14 Team 5 1 4 1 6
1 98 Margaret Friesen 0 0 1 1 1 92 Evelyn Sawatzky 1 1 0 2
2 73 Bernie Penner 1 0 1 2 2 83 Grace Fehr 0 1 0 1
3 69 Bill Friesen 1 0 0 1 3 61 Bill Sawatzky 0 1 1 2
4 63 Bill Stoesz 1 0 1 2 4 61 Don Fehr 0 1 0 1
Lane 15 Team 4 2 2 3 7 Lane 16 Team 10 2 2 1 10 5
1 96 Phyllis Friesen 0 0 0 0 1 74 Pete Schroeder 1 1 1 3
2 81 Mary Dyck 1 1 1 3 2 60 Ron Voth 0 0 0 0
3 75 Frank Braun 1 1 1 3 3 53 Ken Voth 0 0 0 0
4 50 Jerry Dyck 0 0 1 1 4 38 Eugene Letkeman 1 1 0 2
Lane 17 Team 6 2 2 3 12 5 Lane 18 Team 11 2 2 1 5
1 104 Kathy Hiebert 1 1 1 3 1 104 Kim Pokrant 0 0 0 0
2 97 Karen Funk 0 0 0 0 2 92 Nadean Mullenix 1 1 1 3
3 85 Bernie Funk 1 1 1 3 3 73 Barry Pokrant 0 0 0 0
4 77 Jerry Hiebert 0 0 1 1 4 64 Trevor Mullenix 1 1 0 2

Positions of the teams next week - week 3/30 6:15 pm

Lane 7 Team 5 Lane 8 Team 1
Lane 9 Team 8 Lane 10 Team 11
Lane 11 Team 4 Lane 12 Team 2
Lane 13 Team 7 Lane 14 Team 9
Lane 15 Team 3 Lane 16 Team 6
Lane 17 Team 12 Lane 18 Team 10

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Monday Mixed 119.85 198.49 212 299 42 60 554 723 3 2 1
15 3/23 6:15 PM 130.35 207.52 203 279 74 248 497 692 1 1 0
14 3/16 6:15 PM 125.10 202.61 194 264 73 227 524 719 0 0 0

Present Statistiques

Main Standings

Standing Monday Mixed - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Eugene Letkeman Team 10 45 24.5 7445 165.44 38 197 554 160 197 140 2.0
2. Jerry Dyck Team 4 45 29.0 6836 151.91 50 193 528 129 172 177 1.0
3. Bill Reimer Team 7 39 23.0 5922 151.85 50 195 524 140 160 161 1.0
4. Ken Voth Team 10 42 22.5 6169 146.88 54 196 498 117 140 157 0.0
5. George Klassen Team 7 45 27.5 6467 143.71 56 200 505 105 135 173 1.0
6. Bill Sawatzky Team 5 45 18.5 6271 139.36 60 184 470 136 152 182 2.0
7. Ron Voth Team 10 33 19.0 4588 139.03 60 170 455 119 126 163 1.0
8. Don Fehr Team 5 42 21.5 5772 137.43 62 185 494 105 148 132 1.0
9. Larry Eidse Team 2 39 25.0 5331 136.69 62 188 436 133 188 100 1.0
10. Bill Stoesz Team 8 43 23.5 5857 136.21 62 180 506 161 132 157 2.0
11. Trevor Mullenix Team 11 45 28.0 6114 135.87 63 175 475 175 148 140 2.0
12. Conrad Voth 12 11.0 1590 132.50 66 171 432 150 125 89 2.0
13. Ron Friesen Team 12 18 9.0 2365 131.39 67 179 422 123 129 121 0.0
14. Bill Friesen Team 8 45 20.0 5857 130.16 68 192 503 171 120 150 1.0
15. Frank Paetkau Team 9 42 20.5 5356 127.52 70 181 439 154 136 101 3.0
16. Bernie Penner Team 8 42 28.0 5318 126.62 71 171 461 171 124 161 2.0
17. Herman Penner Team 7 39 26.5 4918 126.10 71 178 453 142 119 125 3.0
18. Harv Hildebrandt Team 1 45 24.0 5635 125.22 72 170 410 136 149 125 3.0
19. Pete Loewen Team 2 36 17.0 4507 125.19 72 168 452 101 119 121 0.0
20. Bill Wall 30 18.5 3712 123.73 73 203 464 136 203 125 2.0
21. Barry Pokrant Team 11 33 13.0 4076 123.52 73 163 441 120 120 124 0.0
22. Pete Schroeder Team 10 45 27.5 5550 123.33 73 169 426 124 133 169 3.0
23. Frank Braun Team 4 45 23.5 5497 122.16 74 162 416 135 133 136 3.0
24. Merv Fehr Team 9 45 25.0 5466 121.47 75 179 423 96 179 121 3.0
25. Bill Hildebrand Team 3 36 22.0 4360 121.11 75 159 410 118 95 147 2.0
26. Jerry Hiebert Team 6 45 22.5 5429 120.64 76 154 417 132 119 153 1.0
27. Terry Eisbrenner Team 3 39 21.5 4589 117.67 79 159 415 120 133 86 0.0
28. Clarence Hiebert Team 2 39 21.0 4496 115.28 80 160 405 126 110 121 1.0
29. Bernie Funk Team 6 39 16.5 4292 110.05 85 151 365 135 99 114 3.0
30. Bill Penner Team 1 39 17.0 3933 100.85 93 151 370 135 114 100 3.0
31. Brendan 3 2.0 301 100.33 85 107 301 94 107 100 2.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Monday Mixed - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Marge Klassen Team 7 45 30.0 5930 131.78 67 181 471 140 130 154 0.0
2. Carey Friesen Team 12 45 26.5 5911 131.36 67 180 465 131 175 159 2.0
3. Sandi Eidse Team 2 39 20.5 4935 126.54 71 192 447 90 117 136 0.0
4. Gladys Eisbrenner Team 3 39 23.0 4563 117.00 79 166 418 139 112 140 3.0
5. Kathy Wall Team 12 30 16.5 3449 114.97 81 166 412 133 128 151 3.0
6. Grace Fehr Team 5 42 22.5 4762 113.38 82 152 391 119 123 144 1.0
7. Mary Dyck Team 4 30 20.5 3398 113.27 82 212 424 93 120 105 3.0
8. Debbie Hildebrand Team 3 36 21.5 3965 110.14 85 172 417 172 117 128 3.0
9. MARTHA VOTH 9 2.0 973 108.11 86 124 336 85 122 107 1.0
10. Evelyn Sawatzky Team 5 36 14.0 3743 103.97 90 143 379 122 143 114 2.0
11. Nadean Mullenix Team 11 42 26.5 4291 102.17 91 146 368 113 130 93 3.0
12. Joyce Hildebrandt Team 1 42 22.5 4164 99.14 94 133 359 94 90 87 3.0
13. Phyllis Friesen Team 4 39 24.5 3782 96.97 96 130 353 114 74 113 2.0
14. Leona Fehr Team 9 45 27.5 4358 96.84 96 138 346 93 100 138 3.0
15. Margaret Friesen Team 8 45 24.5 4316 95.91 97 144 337 104 108 125 1.0
16. Karen Funk Team 6 36 18.0 3428 95.22 97 136 341 114 129 98 3.0
17. Betty Paetkau Team 9 39 15.0 3623 92.90 100 139 330 90 98 88 3.0
18. Kathy Hiebert Team 6 44 24.0 3917 89.02 102 141 370 103 105 102 3.0
19. Kim Pokrant Team 11 38 17.5 3309 87.08 104 126 331 65 64 122 2.0
20. Verna Penner Team 1 36 6.0 2494 69.28 119 96 248 74 81 93 0.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Monday Mixed - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Vera Voth 3 3.0 368 122.67 92 131 368 110 131 127 3.0
2. Stephanie 12 7.0 1223 101.92 92 121 341 120 88 102 3.0
3. Helena Team 12 33 13.0 2991 90.64 102 124 315 98 85 79 0.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Bill Wall 3/23 279
2 Bill Friesen 3/16 264
2 Conrad Voth 1/6 264
4. George Klassen 2/17 256
5. Merv Fehr 3/23 255
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Bill Reimer 12/9 723
2. Bill Friesen 3/16 719
3. Bill Stoesz 2/10 704
4. Merv Fehr 12/9 699
5. Conrad Voth 1/6 696
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Bill Wall 3/23 203
2. George Klassen 2/17 200
3. Eugene Letkeman 2/10 197
4. Ken Voth 2/10 196
5. Bill Reimer 1/13 195
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Eugene Letkeman 2/10 554
2. Jerry Dyck 1/13 528
3. Bill Reimer 3/16 524
4. Bill Stoesz 2/10 506
5. George Klassen 1/13 505
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Mary Dyck 1/20 299
2. Sandi Eidse 2/17 262
3. Debbie Hildebrand 3/23 259
4. Marge Klassen 1/13 255
5. Kathy Hiebert 2/17 253
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Mary Dyck 1/13 709
2. Kathy Hiebert 2/17 706
3. Marge Klassen 12/9 697
4. Debbie Hildebrand 3/23 678
5. Carey Friesen 3/23 669
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Mary Dyck 1/20 212
2. Sandi Eidse 2/17 192
3. Marge Klassen 2/24 181
4. Carey Friesen 1/20 180
5. Debbie Hildebrand 3/23 172
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Marge Klassen 3/16 471
2. Carey Friesen 3/23 465
3. Sandi Eidse 2/10 447
4. Mary Dyck 1/13 424
5. Gladys Eisbrenner 1/13 418
Standing sorted by high series.