Standings
Thursday Afternoon Seniors

Last Date and Hour Played 11/12 1:00 PM Next Date to Play 11/19 1:00 PM
Weeks Played 3 Week to Play 22
Regular Bowlers Exist 30 Substitute Bowlers Exist 54
Scratch Average 139.45

Teams Standings - Session 1

Standing Session 1
Pos. Name Pts A Points
1. 05-Team 05 5.0 19.0
2. 04-Team 04 7.0 13.0
3. 03-Team 03 5.0 10.0
4. 01-Team 01 2.0 9.0
5. 02-Team 02 2.0 8.0
6. 06-Team 06 0.0 4.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Singles Standings - Session 1

Weekly High Series Handicap - Men - Male
Pos. Name Total
1. Brian Green 712
2. Gerry Sylvester 704
3. Scott Belden 659
4. Joe McNeil 659
5. John Tait 654
Standing sorted by total then hdp.

Weekly High Series Handicap - Women - Female
Pos. Name Total
1. Elaine Kilb 678
2. Jean Flicker 676
3. Elizabeth Houghton 671
4. Barb Hopkins 670
5. Elva Young 652
Standing sorted by total then hdp.

Weekly High Game Handicap - Men - Male
Pos. Name High GH
1. Joe McNeil 278
2. Gerry Sylvester 275
3. Brian Green 247
4. Scott Belden 233
5. Frank Krol 232
Standing sorted by high gh then hdp.

Weekly High Game Handicap - Women - Female
Pos. Name High GH
1. Elaine Kilb 256
2. Elva Young 242
3. Elizabeth Houghton 241
4. Barb Hopkins 240
5. Jean Flicker 235
Standing sorted by high gh then hdp.

Weekly High Series Scratch - Men - Male
Pos. Name Scratch
1. Murray Flicker 491
2. Frank Krol 478
3. Gerry Sylvester 461
4. Scott Belden 434
5. Bob Bishop 422
Standing sorted by scratch then lst g then lst g -1.

Weekly High Series Scratch - Women - Female
Pos. Name Scratch
1. Catherine Sullivan 543
2. Elva Young 502
3. Barb Hopkins 472
4. Elizabeth Houghton 407
5. Elaine Kilb 375
Standing sorted by scratch then lst g then lst g -1.

Weekly High Game Scratch - Men - Male
Pos. Name High G.
1. Joe McNeil 195
2. Gerry Sylvester 194
3. Frank Krol 179
4. Murray Flicker 175
5. Bob Bishop 167
Standing sorted by high g. then lst g then lst g -1.

Weekly High Game Scratch - Women - Female
Pos. Name High G.
1. Catherine Sullivan 193
2. Elva Young 192
3. Barb Hopkins 174
4. Elaine Kilb 155
5. Elizabeth Houghton 153
Standing sorted by high g. then lst g then lst g -1.


Standing Session 1 - Men - Male
Pos. Name Avg. Scratch Games High G. High.S High GH High.SH P1 P2 P3
1. Murray Flicker 166.78 1501 9 228 592 309 835 164 152 175
2. Frank Krol 164.56 1481 9 185 509 249 701 179 148 151
3. Bob Bishop 159.56 1436 9 215 522 271 690 123 132 167
4. Scott Belden 144.67 1302 9 230 493 297 694 133 158 143
5. Gerry Sylvester 144.00 1296 9 194 461 275 704 131 194 136
6. John Sullivan 138.33 1245 9 182 439 241 636 143 122 134
7. Joe McNeil 136.67 1230 9 195 419 278 659 92 195 123
8. Jim Eves 129.33 388 3 138 388 245 709 117 138 133
9. Howard Laurence 116.56 1049 9 151 387 236 644 84 100 107
10. John Tait 113.67 1023 9 135 352 243 676 102 108 126
11. Brian Green 105.67 634 6 124 343 247 712 118 101 124
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Standing Session 1 - Women - Female
Pos. Name Avg. Scratch Games High G. High.S High GH High.SH P1 P2 P3
1. Catherine Sullivan 202.89 1826 9 266 703 293 784 187 193 163
2. Elva Young 169.11 1522 9 192 521 244 695 165 145 192
3. Barb Hopkins 155.44 1399 9 184 472 258 691 168 174 130
4. Elizabeth Houghton 133.00 1197 9 161 419 247 677 131 153 123
5. Carol Tomlinson 132.67 398 3 142 398 231 665 142 128 128
6. Sue Pattenden 121.83 731 6 169 410 261 686 112 98 111
7. Elaine Kilb 120.78 1087 9 155 400 256 688 107 113 155
8. Marijke Gould 117.00 1053 9 142 365 254 694 127 97 109
9. Jean Flicker 101.56 914 9 119 316 236 676 94 107 115
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Standing Session 1 - Women - Female - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Avg. Scratch Games High G. High.S High GH High.SH P1 P2 P3
1. Joyce Gallagher 119.33 716 6 132 366 235 677 124 132 110
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Single High Games and Series - Session 1 - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Murray Flicker 10/15 309
2. Scott Belden 10/8 297
3. Joe McNeil 11/12 278
4. Gerry Sylvester 11/12 275
5. Bob Bishop 10/8 271
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Murray Flicker 10/15 835
2. Brian Green 11/12 712
3. Jim Eves 10/15 709
4. Gerry Sylvester 11/12 704
5. Frank Krol 10/8 701
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Scott Belden 10/8 230
2. Murray Flicker 10/15 228
3. Bob Bishop 10/8 215
4. Joe McNeil 11/12 195
5. Gerry Sylvester 11/12 194
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Murray Flicker 10/15 592
2. Bob Bishop 10/8 522
3. Frank Krol 10/8 509
4. Scott Belden 10/8 493
5. Gerry Sylvester 11/12 461
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Session 1 - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Catherine Sullivan 10/15 293
2. Sue Pattenden 10/8 261
3. Barb Hopkins 10/8 258
4. Elaine Kilb 11/12 256
5. Marijke Gould 10/8 254
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Catherine Sullivan 10/15 784
2. Elva Young 10/8 695
3. Marijke Gould 10/8 694
4. Barb Hopkins 10/8 691
5. Elaine Kilb 10/8 688
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Catherine Sullivan 10/15 266
2. Elva Young 11/12 192
3. Barb Hopkins 10/8 184
4. Sue Pattenden 10/8 169
5. Elizabeth Houghton 10/8 161
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Catherine Sullivan 10/15 703
2. Elva Young 10/8 521
3. Barb Hopkins 11/12 472
4. Elizabeth Houghton 10/8 419
5. Sue Pattenden 10/8 410
Standing sorted by high series.