Standings
Tuesday Summer Seniors 2024

Last Date and Hour Played 7/9 1:00 PM Next Date to Play 7/16 1:00 PM
Weeks Played 9 Week to Play 26
Regular Bowlers Exist 104 Substitute Bowlers Exist 0
Scratch Average 136.48

Teams Standings - Tuesday Seniors

Standing Tuesday Seniors
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 04-Team #4 108 51.0 21528 12633 116.97 926 2681
2. 10-Team #10 108 47.0 21527 16466 152.46 902 2548
3. 07-#7 Shuddabin 108 43.0 21583 16639 154.06 909 2563
4. 17-Team #17 108 41.0 21628 17320 160.37 902 2501
5. 11-#11 F.S.D 108 40.0 21203 18728 173.41 941 2624
6. 18-Team #18 108 37.0 21112 13951 129.18 858 2467
7. 19-Team #19 108 35.0 21246 14097 130.53 827 2446
8. 05-Team #5 108 34.0 21285 14973 138.64 890 2511
9. 08-Team #8 108 33.0 21173 15056 139.41 861 2462
10. 13-Team #13 108 32.0 21406 16594 153.65 893 2517
11. 02-#2 Kame Kaze 108 32.0 21206 13208 122.30 909 2563
12. 12-Team #12 108 30.0 20964 14646 135.61 882 2526
13. 01-#1 Jaycees 108 26.0 20989 12838 118.87 862 2464
14. 03-#3 The Miss Fits 108 25.0 21359 13286 123.02 886 2573
15. 06-Team #6 108 25.0 20932 15022 139.09 878 2484
16. 14-Team #14 108 24.0 21280 15706 145.43 931 2605
17. 16-Team #16 108 24.0 20834 13508 125.07 878 2459
18. 15-Team #15 108 16.0 20892 15540 143.89 846 2479
19. 09-Team #9 108 16.0 20833 12355 114.40 853 2559
20. 20-Team #20 108 15.0 20836 14770 136.76 859 2432
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 7/9 1:00 pm

Lane 29 #7 Shuddabin 0 0 0 0 Lane 30 Team #4 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 31 Team #12 0 0 2 2 Lane 32 Team #14 2 2 0 5 1
Lane 33 Team #16 0 0 0 0 Lane 34 Team #17 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 35 #11 F.S.D 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 36 Team #5 0 0 0 0
Lane 37 Team #6 0 0 0 0 Lane 38 Team #19 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 39 #2 Kame Kaze 2 2 0 5 1 Lane 40 Team #18 0 0 2 2
Lane 41 Team #20 0 0 2 2 Lane 42 #1 Jaycees 2 2 0 5 1
Lane 43 Team #13 2 0 2 5 1 Lane 44 Team #9 0 2 0 2
Lane 45 Team #8 2 0 0 2 Lane 46 Team #10 0 2 2 5 1
Lane 47 #3 The Miss Fits 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 48 Team #15 0 0 0 0

Positions of the teams next week - week 7/16 1:00 pm

Lane 29 #2 Kame Kaze Lane 30 Team #12
Lane 31 #1 Jaycees Lane 32 Team #6
Lane 33 Team #10 Lane 34 Team #4
Lane 35 Team #13 Lane 36 Team #20
Lane 37 Team #16 Lane 38 Team #9
Lane 39 #7 Shuddabin Lane 40 #11 F.S.D
Lane 41 Team #17 Lane 42 Team #5
Lane 43 Team #19 Lane 44 Team #15
Lane 45 Team #14 Lane 46 #3 The Miss Fits
Lane 47 Team #8 Lane 48 Team #18

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Tuesday Summer Seniors 2024 136.48 196.66 279 293 38 141 727 770 107 100 7
09 7/9 1:00 PM 131.21 192.70 222 252 53 201 615 672 10 10 0
08 7/2 1:00 PM 135.77 195.14 234 272 51 174 636 697 15 15 0

Present Statistiques

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 11-#11 F.S.D 5/14 941
2. 14-Team #14 6/11 931
3. 04-Team #4 5/14 926
4 02-#2 Kame Kaze 6/18 909
4 07-#7 Shuddabin 5/28 909
6 10-Team #10 6/18 902
6 17-Team #17 5/28 902
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 04-Team #4 5/14 2681
2. 11-#11 F.S.D 5/14 2624
3. 14-Team #14 6/11 2605
4. 03-#3 The Miss Fits 5/14 2573
5 02-#2 Kame Kaze 6/18 2563
5 07-#7 Shuddabin 5/28 2563
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 11-#11 F.S.D 5/14 827
2. 19-Team #19 5/21 780
3. 17-Team #17 5/28 740
4. 10-Team #10 6/18 716
5. 14-Team #14 6/11 709
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 19-Team #19 5/21 2340
2. 11-#11 F.S.D 5/14 2282
3. 17-Team #17 5/28 2015
4. 10-Team #10 6/18 1990
5. 13-Team #13 6/25 1954
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Standing Tuesday Summer Seniors 2024 - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Games Avg. Scratch Diff. High G. High.S
1. Ray Ramos Team #20 15 213.00 3195 13 279 727
2. John MacMillan #7 Shuddabin 18 204.11 3674 21 257 698
3. Rico Mayo 9 197.22 1775 20 214 627
4. Jim Bambrough Team #10 27 188.70 5095 4 254 654
5. Don Dash Team #4 27 185.30 5003 8 229 587
6. Ely Bagaoisan Team #17 18 184.78 3326 1 238 604
7. Pietro Addante Team #10 27 182.96 4940 -11 245 615
8. Nick Cruz Team #5 24 181.46 4355 0 234 623
9. Dennis Singh #11 F.S.D 25 181.28 4532 9 223 592
10. Paul Chaplain #11 F.S.D 24 179.50 4308 7 223 630
11. Nick Adams Team #15 27 170.33 4599 0 213 546
12. Billy Tomchak Team #13 27 170.15 4594 1 222 559
13. Tim Bulpit Team #14 24 167.13 4011 0 227 577
14. Dave Crossman Team #13 27 166.96 4508 9 245 563
15. Paul Sanchez Team #15 27 164.63 4445 6 211 582
16. Ed Emoff Team #16 6 163.50 981 9 203 515
17. Rolando Bocaya Team #8 27 162.56 4389 11 216 532
18. Erwin Generao Team #17 24 159.92 3838 0 223 548
19. Blake Simmonds #7 Shuddabin 27 156.37 4222 -9 229 568
20. Tom Latta Team #13 24 153.79 3691 0 203 557
21. Aven Sto Domingo Team #17 24 152.71 3665 0 216 525
22. Brian Lynch Team #6 27 151.59 4093 -6 188 496
23. Wayne Wagner Team #12 27 146.52 3956 -4 213 530
24. Kenny Truong Team #20 18 145.72 2623 0 185 482
25. Archie Dela Cruz Team #12 18 142.83 2571 0 184 491
26. John McIntyre 18 140.50 2529 -6 180 467
27. Bob Scaini #7 Shuddabin 27 138.89 3750 0 180 469
28. Sammy Go Team #12 24 136.75 3282 0 194 468
29. Dan Craigie Team #14 27 135.52 3659 1 180 452
30. Tony Gornik Team #18 27 133.89 3615 -4 177 471
31. Don Lines Team #9 21 131.29 2757 -14 162 427
32. John Millar Team #8 27 129.56 3498 -10 161 429
33. Nelson Robbins Team #6 27 128.78 3477 -7 177 454
34. Bob Tsunokawa #1 Jaycees 27 126.52 3416 0 186 460
35. Richard Sakauye Team #13 24 126.00 3024 -12 164 442
36. Doug Yakota #2 Kame Kaze 27 121.74 3287 6 170 421
37. Jose Cabaria Team #8 27 119.07 3215 -6 163 440
38. Art Knight Team #4 27 113.41 3062 -4 143 369
39. Allan Low 3 96.33 289 0 122 289
40. Rod Mayor Team #9 24 92.88 2229 -31 130 318
41. Jim Wynnyk Team #19 18 62.22 1120 0 88 221
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Tuesday Summer Seniors 2024 - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Games Avg. Scratch Diff. High G. High.S
1. Belinda Sison #11 F.S.D 27 168.00 4536 -1 224 595
2. Shirley Barrientos #11 F.S.D 27 165.07 4457 0 209 543
3. Zeny Bocaya Team #8 27 146.44 3954 2 182 487
4. Monette Generao Team #17 24 146.25 3510 8 180 494
5. Sue McCrudden Team #14 27 144.30 3896 11 184 509
6. Yoshie Kuramoto #2 Kame Kaze 27 141.04 3808 11 170 477
7. Myrna Cruz Team #15 24 139.46 3347 -3 191 469
8. Lisa Young Team #10 27 138.63 3743 11 187 460
9. Olivia Craigie Team #14 21 138.19 2902 -4 197 468
10. Essie Campbell Team #18 27 136.74 3692 3 172 467
11. Shirley Papaleo Team #5 12 136.58 1639 13 163 451
12. Angela Dozzi Team #5 18 135.33 2436 -4 168 435
13. Gayle Cali #2 Kame Kaze 24 133.33 3200 -7 167 450
14. Setsuko Sakamoto Team #6 12 133.25 1599 4 161 449
15. Carole Isnor 6 128.83 773 -10 146 398
16. Khristine Lines Team #9 24 128.04 3073 14 182 456
17. Velma Dunne #3 The Miss Fits 27 127.59 3445 -1 157 411
18. May Davidson Team #18 26 125.73 3269 -1 157 439
19. Clarissa Wagner Team #12 27 122.56 3309 2 164 411
20. Mirella Nasato #3 The Miss Fits 21 122.19 2566 0 154 425
21. Gisela Slaughter Team #18 27 120.67 3258 0 165 408
22. Mercedes Javier Team #16 27 119.81 3235 -7 169 394
23. Carol Trupp Team #16 6 118.67 712 0 140 386
24. Jenny Morgan #3 The Miss Fits 24 118.58 2846 0 167 408
25. Patti Nishimura #1 Jaycees 27 117.93 3184 1 169 403
26. Noreen Sills Team #5 27 117.67 3177 5 166 437
27. Janet Brown #7 Shuddabin 18 117.44 2114 1 161 420
28. Nancy Panas Team #19 15 117.33 1760 0 154 378
29. Betty Furukawa #1 Jaycees 27 116.48 3145 1 141 394
30. Jackie Murata #1 Jaycees 27 114.56 3093 -4 137 368
31. Mary Merrimen #3 The Miss Fits 27 111.22 3003 0 158 368
32. Pamela Rodney Team #20 15 110.53 1658 -6 147 376
33. Zeny Ramos Team #19 6 105.33 632 -15 114 340
34. Joanne Sanchez Team #15 27 101.85 2750 6 138 358
35. Joan MacMillan Team #16 24 99.96 2399 1 160 367
36. Ronica Low Team #10 27 99.56 2688 0 134 347
37. Rose Yakota #2 Kame Kaze 27 97.19 2624 -8 136 359
38. Cindy Davis Team #9 21 94.71 1989 0 118 298
39. Fadia Dayeh Team #20 21 92.76 1948 -4 121 306
40. Christine Ross Team #4 24 79.29 1903 0 107 262
41. Laura Burrows Team #4 24 78.04 1873 0 112 266
42. Diane Wynnyk Team #19 18 77.44 1394 0 105 282
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Nick Cruz 5/28 293
2. Ray Ramos 6/11 279
3. Dave Crossman 6/25 278
4. John MacMillan 5/28 273
5 Blake Simmonds 7/2 272
5 Pietro Addante 5/28 272
7. Erwin Generao 5/21 271
8. Jim Bambrough 6/18 267
9. Tim Bulpit 6/11 265
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Nick Cruz 5/28 770
2. Erwin Generao 5/21 767
3. John MacMillan 5/14 746
4. Ray Ramos 6/11 727
5. Paul Chaplain 5/14 708
6. Tom Latta 6/11 707
7. Paul Sanchez 5/14 699
8. Blake Simmonds 7/2 697
9. Jim Bambrough 6/18 693
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Ray Ramos 6/11 279
2. John MacMillan 5/28 257
3. Jim Bambrough 6/18 254
4 Dave Crossman 6/25 245
4 Pietro Addante 5/28 245
6. Ely Bagaoisan 5/28 238
7. Nick Cruz 6/18 234
8 Blake Simmonds 7/2 229
8 Don Dash 5/14 229
10. Tim Bulpit 6/11 227
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Ray Ramos 6/11 727
2. John MacMillan 5/14 698
3. Jim Bambrough 6/18 654
4. Paul Chaplain 5/14 630
5. Rico Mayo 7/2 627
6. Nick Cruz 6/25 623
7. Pietro Addante 7/9 615
8. Ely Bagaoisan 6/11 604
9. Dennis Singh 7/9 592
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Khristine Lines 5/21 263
2. Olivia Craigie 6/11 254
3. Belinda Sison 5/14 253
4. Joan MacMillan 5/28 252
5. Lisa Young 5/28 250
6. Noreen Sills 5/14 249
7 Jenny Morgan 6/18 247
7 Sue McCrudden 5/14 247
9. Patti Nishimura 6/25 246
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Khristine Lines 5/21 699
2. Sue McCrudden 5/14 698
3. Noreen Sills 5/14 686
4. Belinda Sison 5/14 682
5. Rose Yakota 6/18 674
6. Shirley Papaleo 5/21 670
7. Monette Generao 5/14 668
8. Lisa Young 5/21 667
9. Setsuko Sakamoto 6/18 665
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Belinda Sison 5/14 224
2. Shirley Barrientos 5/21 209
3. Olivia Craigie 6/18 197
4. Myrna Cruz 6/11 191
5. Lisa Young 5/28 187
6. Sue McCrudden 5/14 184
7 Khristine Lines 5/21 182
7 Zeny Bocaya 6/4 182
9. Monette Generao 5/21 180
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Belinda Sison 5/14 595
2. Shirley Barrientos 7/9 543
3. Sue McCrudden 5/14 509
4. Monette Generao 5/14 494
5. Zeny Bocaya 6/18 487
6. Yoshie Kuramoto 6/18 477
7. Myrna Cruz 5/28 469
8. Olivia Craigie 6/11 468
9. Essie Campbell 5/14 467
Standing sorted by high series.

Contact the competition manager for any dispute over the presence of a name that has not given its authorization, the owner of the site and the host are not responsible for verifying the agreement and publishing these data