League Play will be SUSPENDED until November 30th

Standings
Golden Mixed Bowling League 2020/21

Last Date and Hour Played 11/9 10:00 AM Next Date to Play 11/16 10:00 AM
Weeks Played 8 Week to Play 21
Regular Bowlers Exist 48 Substitute Bowlers Exist 0
Scratch Average 160.23

Teams Standings - Second Quarter

Standing Second Quarter
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 01-Team Skelling 12 5.0 2514 2232 186.00 974 2514
1. Damien Skelling 3 0.0 758 680 226.67 301 758
2. Deborah Chan 3 0.0 631 538 179.33 274 631
3. Danny Cheung 3 0.0 593 515 171.67 218 593
4. Al Sanchez 3 0.0 532 499 166.33 182 532
2. 03-Team Huzina 12 5.0 2438 1871 155.92 826 2438
1. Art Huzina 3 0.0 624 579 193.00 231 624
2 Jack Green 3 0.0 616 472 157.33 218 616
2 Rose Boulier 3 0.0 616 391 130.33 230 616
4. Shirley Green 3 0.0 582 429 143.00 202 582
3. 09-Team Nelson 12 5.0 2396 1991 165.92 902 2396
1. Kent Berg 3 0.0 680 587 195.67 306 680
2. Shelley Rines 3 0.0 591 474 158.00 211 591
3. John Abramchuk 3 0.0 578 425 141.67 201 578
4. Theo Nelson 3 0.0 547 505 168.33 199 547
4. 04-Team Ridgen 12 4.0 2454 1815 151.25 844 2454
1. Fran Hunsperger 3 0.0 669 543 181.00 232 669
2. Doug Wilkinson 3 0.0 620 467 155.67 232 620
3. Teresa Ridgen 3 0.0 605 296 98.67 222 605
4. Ed Ridgen 3 0.0 560 509 169.67 198 560
5. 10-Team - Angelini 12 4.0 2390 1946 162.17 808 2390
1. Kevin Angelini 3 0.0 660 654 218.00 238 660
2. Dolores Cholka 3 0.0 626 443 147.67 218 626
3 Gail Risdon 3 0.0 552 354 118.00 201 552
3 Serge Thibault 3 0.0 552 495 165.00 208 552
6. 07-Team Valckx 12 4.0 2367 1824 152.00 838 2367
1. Mary Sklepowich 3 0.0 616 355 118.33 215 616
2. Herman Valckx 3 0.0 611 536 178.67 210 611
3. Elmer Kari 3 0.0 590 518 172.67 227 590
4. Chinhock Tan 3 0.0 550 415 138.33 186 550
7. 06-Team Pharoah 12 3.0 2468 2012 167.67 830 2468
1. Rick Smith 3 0.0 637 532 177.33 224 637
2. Len Pharoah 3 0.0 624 624 208.00 223 624
3. Elaine Schuh 3 0.0 607 472 157.33 225 607
4. Jane Smith 3 0.0 600 384 128.00 207 600
8. 05-Team Allinson 12 3.0 2427 1953 162.75 859 2427
1. Pam Pastirik 3 0.0 643 475 158.33 228 643
2. Jim Allinson 3 0.0 623 545 181.67 249 623
3. Pierre Levesque 3 0.0 608 488 162.67 223 608
4. Barbara DeBoni 3 0.0 553 445 148.33 191 553
9. 11-Team Skorenki 12 3.0 2411 1862 155.17 836 2411
1. Heather Kraft 3 0.0 655 391 130.33 236 655
2. Bill Skorenki 3 0.0 620 620 206.67 234 620
3. Debbie Greve 3 0.0 596 461 153.67 208 596
10. 02-Team Agoncillo 12 2.0 2382 1866 155.50 833 2382
1. Louie Agoncillo 3 0.0 658 553 184.33 236 658
2. Cora Garrido 3 0.0 627 489 163.00 236 627
3. Francisca Aragon 3 0.0 570 426 142.00 213 570
4. Freddie Garrido 3 0.0 527 398 132.67 202 527
11. 08-Team Bernard 12 2.0 2331 1881 156.75 796 2331
1. Larry Cline 3 0.0 596 470 156.67 222 596
2. Carol Kyle 3 0.0 592 406 135.33 209 592
3. Ron Bernard 3 0.0 580 580 193.33 201 580
4. Sandy McKiernon 3 0.0 563 425 141.67 202 563
12. 12-Team Hansen 12 2.0 2307 1878 156.50 798 2307
1. Fred Exel 3 0.0 623 623 207.67 224 623
2. Ken Hansen 3 0.0 594 372 124.00 202 594
3. Bill Hauser 3 0.0 520 436 145.33 190 520
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Teams Standings - First Quarter

Standing First Quarter
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 11-Team Skorenki 84 38.0 17345 12977 154.49 944 2644
1. Bill Skorenki 21 0.0 4458 4269 203.29 263 701
2. Heather Kraft 21 0.0 4368 2358 112.29 236 670
3. Barry Wilkin 18 0.0 3786 2712 150.67 249 708
4. Debbie Greve 18 0.0 3593 2792 155.11 217 647
2. 05-Team Allinson 81 31.5 16824 12936 159.70 924 2666
1. Jim Allinson 21 0.0 4493 3656 174.10 251 712
2. Pam Pastirik 21 0.0 4224 3042 144.86 241 650
3. Pierre Levesque 18 0.0 3830 2894 160.78 259 687
4. Barbara DeBoni 15 0.0 3137 2474 164.93 263 646
3. 08-Team Bernard 84 30.0 16689 13635 162.32 902 2622
1. Larry Cline 21 0.0 4306 3331 158.62 265 771
2. Ron Bernard 21 0.0 4265 4205 200.24 274 673
3. Carol Kyle 21 0.0 4166 2903 138.24 230 640
4. Sandy McKiernon 17 0.0 3192 2623 154.29 232 647
4. 06-Team Pharoah 84 28.0 17458 13666 162.69 945 2723
1. Elaine Schuh 21 0.0 4379 3266 155.52 308 755
2. Rick Smith 21 0.0 4376 3485 165.95 269 728
3. Jane Smith 21 0.0 4360 2707 128.90 239 665
4. Len Pharoah 21 0.0 4343 4208 200.38 254 725
5. 07-Team Valckx 84 28.0 16371 12591 149.89 850 2472
1. Mary Sklepowich 21 0.0 4213 2389 113.76 235 678
2. Herman Valckx 21 0.0 4198 3688 175.62 229 673
3. Chinhock Tan 21 0.0 4184 3272 155.81 256 693
4. Elmer Kari 9 0.0 1814 1592 176.89 228 624
6. 01-Team Skelling 84 26.0 16728 14865 176.96 875 2538
1. Deborah Chan 21 0.0 4333 3562 169.62 239 655
2. Damien Skelling 21 0.0 4264 3661 174.33 258 673
3. Al Sanchez 21 0.0 4096 3982 189.62 258 625
4. Danny Cheung 21 0.0 4035 3660 174.29 258 646
7. 12-Team Hansen 84 23.0 16882 13345 158.87 933 2702
1. Bill Hauser 21 0.0 4338 3624 172.57 257 663
2. Ken Hansen 21 0.0 4205 2663 126.81 233 674
3. Nattie Exel 18 0.0 3533 2873 159.61 232 627
4. Fred Exel 12 0.0 2664 2439 203.25 268 743
8. 04-Team Ridgen 84 22.5 16759 12451 148.23 888 2465
1. Doug Wilkinson 21 0.0 4233 3138 149.43 273 686
2. Fran Hunsperger 21 0.0 4227 3336 158.86 232 628
3. Ed Ridgen 21 0.0 4154 3848 183.24 241 675
4. Teresa Ridgen 18 0.0 3482 1754 97.44 245 623
9. 03-Team Huzina 84 20.0 17081 12815 152.56 891 2539
1. Jack Green 21 0.0 4406 3203 152.52 270 715
2. Art Huzina 21 0.0 4390 3895 185.48 264 667
3. Rose Boulier 21 0.0 4256 2633 125.38 243 639
4. Shirley Green 18 0.0 3489 2682 149.00 229 647
10. 02-Team Agoncillo 84 17.0 16820 13178 156.88 965 2588
1. Louie Agoncillo 21 0.0 4398 3468 165.14 287 723
2. Cora Garrido 21 0.0 4221 3234 154.00 228 646
3. Freddie Garrido 21 0.0 4153 3301 157.19 258 654
4. Francisca Aragon 12 0.0 2338 1825 152.08 242 665
11. 10-Team - Angelini 84 15.0 16743 13614 162.07 846 2484
1. Gail Risdon 21 0.0 4186 2815 134.05 228 641
2. Dolores Cholka 21 0.0 3983 2936 139.81 232 602
3. Serge Thibault 18 0.0 3782 3275 181.94 268 666
4. Kevin Angelini 15 0.0 3082 2980 198.67 276 705
12. 09-Team Nelson 84 15.0 16336 14086 167.69 879 2534
1. John Abramchuk 21 0.0 4141 3145 149.76 232 675
2. Shelley Rines 21 0.0 4100 3383 161.10 250 631
3. Kent Berg 21 0.0 3968 3566 169.81 265 657
4. Theo Nelson 18 0.0 3500 3365 186.94 245 659
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Teams Standings

Standing Golden Mixed Bowling League 2020/21
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 11-Team Skorenki 96 41.0 19756 14839 154.57 944 2644
1. Bill Skorenki 24 0.0 5078 4889 203.71 263 701
2. Heather Kraft 24 0.0 5023 2749 114.54 236 670
3. Debbie Greve 21 0.0 4189 3253 154.90 217 647
4. Barry Wilkin 18 0.0 3786 2712 150.67 249 708
2. 05-Team Allinson 93 34.5 19251 14889 160.10 924 2666
1. Jim Allinson 24 0.0 5116 4201 175.04 251 712
2. Pam Pastirik 24 0.0 4867 3517 146.54 241 650
3. Pierre Levesque 21 0.0 4438 3382 161.05 259 687
4. Barbara DeBoni 18 0.0 3690 2919 162.17 263 646
3. 08-Team Bernard 96 32.0 19020 15516 161.63 902 2622
1. Larry Cline 24 0.0 4902 3801 158.38 265 771
2. Ron Bernard 24 0.0 4845 4785 199.38 274 673
3. Carol Kyle 24 0.0 4758 3309 137.88 230 640
4. Sandy McKiernon 20 0.0 3755 3048 152.40 232 647
4. 07-Team Valckx 96 32.0 18738 14415 150.16 850 2472
1. Mary Sklepowich 24 0.0 4829 2744 114.33 235 678
2. Herman Valckx 24 0.0 4809 4224 176.00 229 673
3. Chinhock Tan 24 0.0 4734 3687 153.63 256 693
4. Elmer Kari 12 0.0 2404 2110 175.83 228 624
5. 06-Team Pharoah 96 31.0 19926 15678 163.31 945 2723
1. Rick Smith 24 0.0 5013 4017 167.38 269 728
2. Elaine Schuh 24 0.0 4986 3738 155.75 308 755
3. Len Pharoah 24 0.0 4967 4832 201.33 254 725
4. Jane Smith 24 0.0 4960 3091 128.79 239 665
6. 01-Team Skelling 96 31.0 19242 17097 178.09 974 2538
1. Damien Skelling 24 0.0 5022 4341 180.88 301 758
2. Deborah Chan 24 0.0 4964 4100 170.83 274 655
3 Danny Cheung 24 0.0 4628 4175 173.96 258 646
3 Al Sanchez 24 0.0 4628 4481 186.71 258 625
7. 04-Team Ridgen 96 26.5 19213 14266 148.60 888 2465
1. Fran Hunsperger 24 0.0 4896 3879 161.63 232 669
2. Doug Wilkinson 24 0.0 4853 3605 150.21 273 686
3. Ed Ridgen 24 0.0 4714 4357 181.54 241 675
4. Teresa Ridgen 21 0.0 4087 2050 97.62 245 623
8. 03-Team Huzina 96 25.0 19519 14686 152.98 891 2539
1. Jack Green 24 0.0 5022 3675 153.13 270 715
2. Art Huzina 24 0.0 5014 4474 186.42 264 667
3. Rose Boulier 24 0.0 4872 3024 126.00 243 639
4. Shirley Green 21 0.0 4071 3111 148.14 229 647
9. 12-Team Hansen 96 25.0 19189 15223 158.57 933 2702
1. Bill Hauser 24 0.0 4858 4060 169.17 257 663
2. Ken Hansen 24 0.0 4799 3035 126.46 233 674
3. Nattie Exel 18 0.0 3533 2873 159.61 232 627
4. Fred Exel 15 0.0 3287 3062 204.13 268 743
10. 09-Team Nelson 96 20.0 18732 16077 167.47 902 2534
1. John Abramchuk 24 0.0 4719 3570 148.75 232 675
2. Shelley Rines 24 0.0 4691 3857 160.71 250 631
3. Kent Berg 24 0.0 4648 4153 173.04 306 680
4. Theo Nelson 21 0.0 4047 3870 184.29 245 659
11. 02-Team Agoncillo 96 19.0 19202 15044 156.71 965 2588
1. Louie Agoncillo 24 0.0 5056 4021 167.54 287 723
2. Cora Garrido 24 0.0 4848 3723 155.13 236 646
3. Freddie Garrido 24 0.0 4680 3699 154.13 258 654
4. Francisca Aragon 15 0.0 2908 2251 150.07 242 665
12. 10-Team - Angelini 96 19.0 19133 15560 162.08 846 2484
1. Gail Risdon 24 0.0 4738 3169 132.04 228 641
2. Dolores Cholka 24 0.0 4609 3379 140.79 232 626
3. Serge Thibault 21 0.0 4334 3770 179.52 268 666
4. Kevin Angelini 18 0.0 3742 3634 201.89 276 705
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 11/9 10:00 am

Lane 1-2 Team Hansen 2 0 0 2 Lane 3-4 Team Nelson 0 2 2 5 1
Lane 5-6 Team - Angelini 0 2 2 4 Lane 7-8 Team Allinson 2 0 0 3 1
Lane 9-10 Team Valckx 2 0 2 4 Lane 11-12 Team Skorenki 0 2 0 3 1
Lane 13-14 Team Ridgen 2 0 2 4 Lane 15-16 Team Pharoah 0 2 0 3 1
Lane 17-18 Team Agoncillo 0 2 0 2 Lane 19-20 Team Huzina 2 0 2 5 1
Lane 21-22 Team Bernard 2 0 0 2 Lane 23-24 Team Skelling 0 2 2 5 1

Positions of the teams next week - week 11/16 10:00 am

Lane 1-2 Team Pharoah Lane 3-4 Team Skelling
Lane 5-6 Team Agoncillo Lane 7-8 Team Skorenki
Lane 9-10 Team Bernard Lane 11-12 Team Hansen
Lane 13-14 Team Huzina Lane 15-16 Team Allinson
Lane 17-18 Team Ridgen Lane 19-20 Team Nelson
Lane 21-22 Team Valckx Lane 23-24 Team - Angelini

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Golden Mixed Bowling League 2020/21 160.23 202.06 275 308 44 193 680 771 131 125 6
08 11/9 10:00 AM 161.55 201.27 275 306 84 296 680 758 19 18 1
07 11/2 10:00 AM 163.14 203.33 248 263 72 252 668 695 20 18 2

Present Statistiques

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 01-Team Skelling 11/9 974
2. 02-Team Agoncillo 10/26 965
3. 06-Team Pharoah 9/21 945
4. 11-Team Skorenki 9/28 944
5. 12-Team Hansen 10/19 933
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 06-Team Pharoah 10/26 2723
2. 12-Team Hansen 10/19 2702
3. 05-Team Allinson 9/28 2666
4. 11-Team Skorenki 9/28 2644
5. 08-Team Bernard 11/2 2622
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

Main Standings

Standing Golden Mixed Bowling League 2020/21 - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Diff. Hdp High GH High.SH
1. Fred Exel Team Hansen 15 219.13 3062 204.13 0 0 268 743
2. Jim Allinson Team Allinson 24 213.17 4201 175.04 0 25 251 712
3. Bill Skorenki Team Skorenki 24 211.58 4889 203.71 0 0 263 701
4. Pierre Levesque Team Allinson 21 211.33 3382 161.05 0 39 259 687
5. Louie Agoncillo Team Agoncillo 24 210.67 4021 167.54 0 33 287 723
6. Barry Wilkin Team Skorenki 18 210.33 2712 150.67 0 50 249 708
7. Damien Skelling Team Skelling 24 209.25 4341 180.88 0 20 301 758
8. Jack Green Team Huzina 24 209.25 3675 153.13 0 47 270 715
9. Art Huzina Team Huzina 24 208.92 4474 186.42 0 14 264 667
10. Rick Smith Team Pharoah 24 208.88 4017 167.38 0 33 269 728
11. Kevin Angelini Team - Angelini 18 207.89 3634 201.89 0 0 276 705
12. Len Pharoah Team Pharoah 24 206.96 4832 201.33 0 0 254 725
13. Serge Thibault Team - Angelini 21 206.38 3770 179.52 0 21 268 666
14. Larry Cline Team Bernard 24 204.25 3801 158.38 0 42 265 771
15. Bill Hauser Team Hansen 24 202.42 4060 169.17 0 31 257 663
16. Doug Wilkinson Team Ridgen 24 202.21 3605 150.21 0 50 273 686
17. Ron Bernard Team Bernard 24 201.87 4785 199.38 0 1 274 673
18. Herman Valckx Team Valckx 24 200.38 4224 176.00 0 24 229 673
19. Elmer Kari Team Valckx 12 200.33 2110 175.83 0 25 228 624
20. Ken Hansen Team Hansen 24 199.96 3035 126.46 0 74 233 674
21. Chinhock Tan Team Valckx 24 197.25 3687 153.63 0 47 256 693
22. John Abramchuk Team Nelson 24 196.63 3570 148.75 0 52 232 675
23. Ed Ridgen Team Ridgen 24 196.42 4357 181.54 0 19 241 675
24. Freddie Garrido Team Agoncillo 24 195.00 3699 154.13 0 46 258 654
25. Kent Berg Team Nelson 24 193.67 4153 173.04 0 27 306 680
26. Al Sanchez Team Skelling 24 192.83 4481 186.71 0 14 258 625
27. Danny Cheung Team Skelling 24 192.83 4175 173.96 0 27 258 646
28. Theo Nelson Team Nelson 21 192.71 3870 184.29 0 16 245 659
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Standing Golden Mixed Bowling League 2020/21 - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Diff. Hdp High GH High.SH
1. Heather Kraft Team Skorenki 24 209.29 2749 114.54 0 86 236 670
2. Elaine Schuh Team Pharoah 24 207.75 3738 155.75 0 45 308 755
3. Deborah Chan Team Skelling 24 206.83 4100 170.83 0 30 274 655
4. Jane Smith Team Pharoah 24 206.67 3091 128.79 0 72 239 665
5. Barbara DeBoni Team Allinson 18 205.00 2919 162.17 0 38 263 646
6. Fran Hunsperger Team Ridgen 24 204.00 3879 161.63 0 39 232 669
7. Rose Boulier Team Huzina 24 203.00 3024 126.00 0 74 243 639
8. Pam Pastirik Team Allinson 24 202.79 3517 146.54 0 54 241 650
9. Cora Garrido Team Agoncillo 24 202.00 3723 155.13 0 45 236 646
10. Mary Sklepowich Team Valckx 24 201.21 2744 114.33 0 86 235 678
11. Debbie Greve Team Skorenki 21 199.48 3253 154.90 0 46 217 647
12. Carol Kyle Team Bernard 24 198.25 3309 137.88 0 63 230 640
13. Gail Risdon Team - Angelini 24 197.42 3169 132.04 0 68 228 641
14. Nattie Exel Team Hansen 18 196.28 2873 159.61 0 41 232 627
15. Shelley Rines Team Nelson 24 195.46 3857 160.71 0 40 250 631
16. Teresa Ridgen Team Ridgen 21 194.62 2050 97.62 0 103 245 623
17. Francisca Aragon Team Agoncillo 15 193.87 2251 150.07 0 50 242 665
18. Shirley Green Team Huzina 21 193.86 3111 148.14 0 52 229 647
19. Dolores Cholka Team - Angelini 24 192.04 3379 140.79 0 60 232 626
20. Sandy McKiernon Team Bernard 20 187.75 3048 152.40 0 48 232 647
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Kent Berg 11/9 306
2. Damien Skelling 11/9 301
3. Louie Agoncillo 9/28 287
4. Kevin Angelini 10/19 276
5. Ron Bernard 10/26 274
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Larry Cline 10/26 771
2. Damien Skelling 11/9 758
3. Fred Exel 10/19 743
4. Rick Smith 9/21 728
5. Len Pharoah 10/19 725
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1 Kent Berg 11/9 275
1 Damien Skelling 11/9 275
3. Ron Bernard 10/26 268
4. Kevin Angelini 10/19 266
5. Fred Exel 10/26 259
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Damien Skelling 11/9 680
2. Len Pharoah 10/19 677
3. Kevin Angelini 10/19 675
4. Fred Exel 10/26 671
5. Bill Skorenki 10/5 664
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Elaine Schuh 10/26 308
2. Deborah Chan 11/9 274
3. Barbara DeBoni 11/2 263
4. Shelley Rines 10/5 250
5. Teresa Ridgen 9/28 245
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Elaine Schuh 10/26 755
2. Mary Sklepowich 9/21 678
3. Heather Kraft 9/28 670
4. Fran Hunsperger 11/9 669
5 Francisca Aragon 10/26 665
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Elaine Schuh 10/26 257
2. Deborah Chan 11/9 243
3. Barbara DeBoni 11/2 225
4. Shelley Rines 10/5 211
5. Francisca Aragon 10/26 193
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Elaine Schuh 10/26 602
2. Fran Hunsperger 11/9 543
3. Sandy McKiernon 9/14 542
4. Deborah Chan 11/9 538
5. Shelley Rines 9/21 524
Standing sorted by high series.