Standings
King & Queen of Latem 2024

Singles Standings - Qualifications

Qualifications Categorie A
Pos. Name Hdp is 1 is 2 is 3 Scratch Total
1. Vincent Vanderbiesen 26 767 543 630 1706 1940
2. Marin-Richard Tranier 28 590 724 607 1669 1921
3. Joris De Buysscher 25 638 647 620 1680 1905
4. Didier Callebaut 29 754 566 583 1642 1903
5. Werner van Ginneken 16 640 574 670 1740 1884
6. Alwin Verbauwen 19 629 533 696 1687 1858
7. Sébastien Vandermeysbruggen 15 583 581 677 1706 1841
8. Wout Wouters 25 707 530 583 1595 1820
9. Jef Reusens 24 559 617 642 1602 1818
10. Luciano Casagrande 9 556 608 646 1729 1810
11. Renz Philipsen 1 554 620 618 1783 1792
12. Frederik De Jaegher 12 522 580 684 1678 1786
13. Florentin Allaerd 22 601 624 551 1578 1776
14. Frank Oostvogels 27 637 582 555 1531 1774
15. Ben Aerts 3 676 600 467 1716 1743
16. Jochen Bobbaers 19 599 530 602 1560 1731
17. Sven Caes 8 581 595 553 1657 1729
18. Viktor De Knibber 12 567 524 621 1604 1712
19. Loïc Swysen 24 628 558 524 1494 1710
20. Fréderic Vandewaeter 20 589 606 495 1510 1690
21. Kristof Bouckaert 12 539 582 512 1525 1633
22. Maarten Van Holder 22 487 548 592 1429 1627
23. Jonathan Cools 3 503 536 552 1564 1591
24. Jens Cromphout 18 577 498 510 1423 1585
25. Lorenzo Sabbe 11 527 618 1079 1145
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only

Qualifications Categorie B
Pos. Name Hdp is 1 is 2 is 3 Scratch Total
1. Esther Verbauwen 8 524 606 623 1681 1753
2. Vicky Callens 24 583 544 546 1457 1673
3. Anja Zoomer 21 497 534 596 1438 1627
4. Wesley Morel 23 533 498 594 1418 1625
5. Steve Petit 19 471 568 561 1429 1600
6. Quinten Derijck 7 547 548 488 1520 1583
7. Veerle Van Den Steen 17 508 546 521 1422 1575
8. Liene Oostvogels 26 533 576 447 1322 1556
9. Eline Derijck 46 516 539 498 1139 1553
10. Luc Paulus 4 574 497 476 1511 1547
11. Milangela Van Overloop 12 560 493 490 1435 1543
12. Preben Moerman 32 503 528 510 1253 1541
13. Marc Laureys 3 527 424 581 1505 1532
14. Sarah Colemans 41 476 501 504 1112 1481
15. Tom Vandevelde 13 466 544 462 1355 1472
16. Wesley Seys 12 442 521 508 1363 1471
17. Jan Vossaert 13 435 575 421 1314 1431
18. Kevin Moerman 7 522 407 499 1365 1428
19. Patrick Van Melkebeke 8 441 415 407 1191 1263
20. Milan Piens 10 479 463 113 985 1055
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only

Singles Standings - Day 1 - 23rd June

Day 1 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Hdp P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Total Scratch
1. Vincent Vanderbiesen 26 263 222 204 140 154 171 162 172 218 1940 1706
2. Joris De Buysscher 25 194 214 155 206 171 195 158 148 239 1905 1680
3. Didier Callebaut 29 225 216 226 173 129 177 145 159 192 1903 1642
4. Wout Wouters 25 222 161 249 130 197 128 164 162 182 1820 1595
5. Frederik De Jaegher 12 196 143 147 188 179 177 212 241 195 1786 1678
6. Frank Oostvogels 27 134 219 203 149 179 173 156 161 157 1774 1531
7. Ben Aerts 3 235 233 199 200 183 208 184 131 143 1743 1716
8. Fréderic Vandewaeter 20 177 190 162 179 171 196 116 167 152 1690 1510
9. Maarten Van Holder 22 147 140 134 177 155 150 181 154 191 1627 1429
10. Jonathan Cools 3 178 170 146 175 172 180 150 207 186 1591 1564
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only

Day 1 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Hdp P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Total Scratch
1. Vicky Callens 24 147 205 159 166 142 164 172 145 157 1673 1457
2. Wesley Morel 23 157 105 202 142 150 137 179 157 189 1625 1418
3. Steve Petit 19 140 144 130 185 124 202 171 183 150 1600 1429
4. Quinten Derijck 7 183 142 201 173 156 198 140 162 165 1583 1520
5. Liene Oostvogels 26 125 164 166 150 179 169 118 116 135 1556 1322
6. Eline Derijck 46 125 124 129 102 172 127 112 130 118 1553 1139
7. Luc Paulus 4 206 164 192 134 186 165 141 158 165 1547 1511
8. Milangela Van Overloop 12 189 148 187 150 148 159 138 181 135 1543 1435
9. Marc Laureys 3 133 225 160 132 141 142 199 206 167 1532 1505
10. Sarah Colemans 41 119 123 111 135 116 127 145 129 107 1481 1112
11. Wesley Seys 12 102 153 151 173 148 164 130 182 160 1471 1363
12. Milan Piens 10 136 153 160 131 174 128 103 1055 985
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only

Singles Standings - Day 2 - 6th July

Day 2 - Categorie A
Pos. Name Hdp P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Total Scratch
1. Marin-Richard Tranier 28 157 182 167 219 242 179 172 181 170 1921 1669
2. Werner van Ginneken 16 242 202 148 189 143 194 179 258 185 1884 1740
3. Alwin Verbauwen 19 169 188 215 154 178 144 168 268 203 1858 1687
4. Sébastien Vandermeysbruggen 15 146 191 201 191 183 162 185 238 209 1841 1706
5. Jef Reusens 24 139 174 174 200 180 165 158 199 213 1818 1602
6. Luciano Casagrande 9 169 146 214 195 217 169 184 219 216 1810 1729
7. Renz Philipsen 1 192 206 153 167 248 202 186 193 236 1792 1783
8. Florentin Allaerd 22 171 193 171 200 154 204 168 138 179 1776 1578
9. Jochen Bobbaers 19 191 183 168 176 155 142 178 176 191 1731 1560
10. Sven Caes 8 182 201 174 214 176 181 156 168 205 1729 1657
11. Viktor De Knibber 12 168 193 170 152 184 152 190 211 184 1712 1604
12. Loïc Swysen 24 174 152 230 161 169 156 158 159 135 1710 1494
13. Kristof Bouckaert 12 183 133 187 194 154 198 158 169 149 1633 1525
14. Jens Cromphout 18 178 166 179 131 159 154 178 123 155 1585 1423
15. Lorenzo Sabbe 11 176 171 147 179 183 223 1145 1079
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only

Day 2 - Categorie B
Pos. Name Hdp P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Total Scratch
1. Esther Verbauwen 8 140 167 193 169 220 193 195 209 195 1753 1681
2. Anja Zoomer 21 155 124 155 170 180 121 189 168 176 1627 1438
3. Veerle Van Den Steen 17 167 116 174 154 181 160 166 155 149 1575 1422
4. Preben Moerman 32 136 147 124 174 124 134 131 144 139 1541 1253
5. Tom Vandevelde 13 107 175 145 159 177 169 117 127 179 1472 1355
6. Jan Vossaert 13 139 141 116 200 156 180 97 137 148 1431 1314
7. Kevin Moerman 7 170 160 171 137 124 125 159 135 184 1428 1365
8. Patrick Van Melkebeke 8 127 137 153 121 134 136 128 105 150 1263 1191
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only

Main Standings

Standing King & Queen of Latem 2024
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Vincent Vanderbiesen EURO B.C. (EUR) 9 215,56 1706 189,56 26 289
2. Marin-Richard Tranier BOWLMASTER B.C. (BOW) 9 213,44 1669 185,44 28 270
3. Joris De Buysscher FIRTEL 91 B.C. (FIR) 9 211,67 1680 186,67 25 264
4. Didier Callebaut ALLOO B.C. (ALO) 9 211,44 1642 182,44 29 255
5. Werner van Ginneken 9 209,33 1740 193,33 16 274
6. Alwin Verbauwen 9 206,44 1687 187,44 19 287
7. Sébastien Vandermeysbruggen PARASKEBOWL B.C. (PRB) 9 204,56 1706 189,56 15 253
8. Wout Wouters TREMELO B.C. (TRE) 9 202,22 1595 177,22 25 274
9. Jef Reusens DE SPEELBERG B.C. (SPE) 9 202,00 1602 178,00 24 237
10. Luciano Casagrande BOWLMASTER B.C. (BOW) 9 201,11 1729 192,11 9 228
11. Renz Philipsen HET VEN B.C. (VEN) 9 199,11 1783 198,11 1 249
12. Frederik De Jaegher KONINKLIJKE MEDRO B.C. (MED) 9 198,44 1678 186,44 12 253
13. Florentin Allaerd LES ALLIES B.C. (ALI) 9 197,33 1578 175,33 22 226
14. Frank Oostvogels BRABO B.C. (BRA) 9 197,11 1531 170,11 27 246
15. Esther Verbauwen 9 194,78 1681 186,78 8 228
16. Ben Aerts DELEN'S B.C. (DEL) 9 193,67 1716 190,67 3 238
17. Jochen Bobbaers OLYMPIA B.C. (OLY) 9 192,33 1560 173,33 19 210
18. Sven Caes HET VEN B.C. (VEN) 9 192,11 1657 184,11 8 222
19. Lorenzo Sabbe TIROLERHOF B.C. (TIR) 6 190,83 1079 179,83 11 234
20. Viktor De Knibber KONINKLIJKE MEDRO B.C. (MED) 9 190,22 1604 178,22 12 223
21. Loïc Swysen HET VEN B.C. (VEN) 9 190,00 1494 166,00 24 254
22. Fréderic Vandewaeter WASE WOLVEN B.C. (WBC) 9 187,78 1510 167,78 20 216
23. Vicky Callens BRABO B.C. (BRA) 9 185,89 1457 161,89 24 229
24. Kristof Bouckaert KONINKLIJKE MEDRO B.C. (MED) 9 181,44 1525 169,44 12 210
25. Anja Zoomer 9 180,78 1438 159,78 21 210
26. Maarten Van Holder THE OLD PIN - KOEKELARE B.C. (TOP) 9 180,78 1429 158,78 22 213
27. Wesley Morel KONINKLIJKE BC REAL B.C. (BCR) 9 180,56 1418 157,56 23 225
28. Steve Petit LATEM B.C. (LAT) 9 177,78 1429 158,78 19 221
29. Jonathan Cools EDEN B.C. (EDE) 9 176,78 1564 173,78 3 210
30. Jens Cromphout DEE CEE'S - GEBO B.C. (DCG) 9 176,11 1423 158,11 18 197
31. Quinten Derijck BRABO B.C. (BRA) 9 175,89 1520 168,89 7 208
32. Veerle Van Den Steen WASE WOLVEN B.C. (WBC) 9 175,00 1422 158,00 17 198
33. Liene Oostvogels BRABO B.C. (BRA) 9 172,89 1322 146,89 26 205
34. Eline Derijck BRABO B.C. (BRA) 9 172,56 1139 126,56 46 218
35. Luc Paulus NEW ANGLO HOLSBEEK B.C. (NAH) 9 171,89 1511 167,89 4 210
36. Milangela Van Overloop DELEN'S B.C. (DEL) 9 171,44 1435 159,44 12 201
37. Preben Moerman ROYAL GHENT B.C. (GBC) 9 171,22 1253 139,22 32 206
38. Marc Laureys NEW ANGLO HOLSBEEK B.C. (NAH) 9 170,22 1505 167,22 3 228
39. Sarah Colemans KONINKLIJKE MEDRO B.C. (MED) 9 164,56 1112 123,56 41 186
40. Tom Vandevelde KONINKLIJKE MEDRO B.C. (MED) 9 163,56 1355 150,56 13 192
41. Wesley Seys LATEM B.C. (LAT) 9 163,44 1363 151,44 12 194
42. Jan Vossaert KONINKLIJKE BC REAL B.C. (BCR) 9 159,00 1314 146,00 13 213
43. Kevin Moerman ROYAL GHENT B.C. (GBC) 9 158,67 1365 151,67 7 191
44. Milan Piens KONINKLIJKE MEDRO B.C. (MED) 7 150,71 985 140,71 10 184
45. Patrick Van Melkebeke WASE WOLVEN B.C. (WBC) 9 140,33 1191 132,33 8 161
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only

Single High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Vincent Vanderbiesen 23/06 289
2. Alwin Verbauwen 06/07 287
3 Werner van Ginneken 06/07 274
3 Wout Wouters 23/06 274
5. Marin-Richard Tranier 06/07 270
Standing sorted by high game handicap

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Vincent Vanderbiesen 23/06 767
2. Didier Callebaut 23/06 754
3. Marin-Richard Tranier 06/07 724
4. Wout Wouters 23/06 707
5. Alwin Verbauwen 06/07 696
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus)

Contact the competition manager for any dispute over the presence of a name that has not given its authorization, the owner of the site and the host are not responsible for verifying the agreement and publishing these data