Wednesday Night Mixed 2020-2021
9/30 6:30 PM
Ed's Bowling
Week 8
All Standings
Team List
Bowlers List
Calendar
9/30 6:30 PM
Wednesday Night Mixed 2020-2021
Teams Standings
Standing Section 1
Pos.
Name
Games
Points
Total
Scratch
Avg.
High GH
High.SH
1.
05-Team Nemes
12
7.0
2518
1711
142.58
850
2518
2.
08-Fore Runners
12
7.0
2289
1581
131.75
810
2289
3.
09-2 High
12
5.0
2483
2315
192.92
878
2483
4.
01-Thunderstruck
12
5.0
2328
1671
139.25
831
2328
5.
03-Good For Nine
12
4.0
2270
1712
142.67
792
2270
6.
07-Team Bear
12
3.0
2307
1737
144.75
818
2307
7.
02-?E
12
2.0
2291
1661
138.42
808
2291
8.
06-Living On A Spare
12
2.0
2202
1572
131.00
748
2202
9.
10-VACANT
12
0.0
2280
1800
150.00
760
2280
10.
04-I've Got The Splits
12
0.0
2064
1686
140.50
700
2064
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.
Team High Games and Series
High Game Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High GH
1.
09-2 High
9/30
878
2.
05-Team Nemes
9/30
850
3.
01-Thunderstruck
9/30
831
4.
07-Team Bear
9/30
818
5.
08-Fore Runners
9/30
810
Standing sorted by high game handicap.
High Series Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High.SH
1.
05-Team Nemes
9/30
2518
2.
09-2 High
9/30
2483
3.
01-Thunderstruck
9/30
2328
4.
07-Team Bear
9/30
2307
5.
02-?E
9/30
2291
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).
Singles Standings
Standing Section 1 - Men
Pos.
Name
P1
P2
P3
Scratch
Hdp
Total
1.
Odain Davis
256
244
223
723
30
753
2.
Aquino Nguyen
170
155
170
495
219
714
3.
Micheal Grave
197
123
177
497
156
653
4.
Eugene Ma
162
128
115
405
222
627
5.
Murry Dawson
218
218
180
616
0
616
6.
Stan Androschuk
119
142
161
422
192
614
7.
Garrett Grams
224
160
226
610
0
610
8.
Daniel High
134
188
146
468
135
603
9.
Danh Le
113
159
136
408
192
600
10.
Chris Youzwa
171
188
162
521
69
590
11.
Dale Faganello
183
212
137
532
54
586
12.
Leo Billo
152
172
142
466
120
586
13.
Bryce Androschuk
159
148
170
477
108
585
14.
Dustin Cherniwchan
128
139
136
403
174
577
15.
David Yaremcio
102
121
122
345
231
576
16.
Ben Ocampo
155
193
185
533
24
557
17.
Tyler Youzwa
162
135
112
409
141
550
18.
Trent Androschuk
140
116
147
403
132
535
19.
Chad Koenig
130
114
118
362
168
530
20.
Conrad Bernier
97
100
104
301
219
520
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.
Standing Section 1 - Men - Substitute Ranking
Pos.
Name
P1
P2
P3
Scratch
Hdp
Total
1.
Martin Youzwa
100
137
157
394
0
394
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.
Standing Section 1 - Women
Pos.
Name
P1
P2
P3
Scratch
Hdp
Total
1.
Rina Garcia
151
187
135
473
159
632
2.
Laarni Irwin
108
150
152
410
174
584
3.
Karen Fricker
136
134
158
428
150
578
4.
Marijke Postma
182
136
127
445
132
577
5.
Doris Ewanchuk
90
96
132
318
240
558
6.
Dianne Androschuk
83
100
96
279
276
555
7.
Annette Ware
82
110
101
293
255
548
8.
Liza Ocampo
98
98
125
321
213
534
9.
Lynne Balwdwinson
106
106
106
318
198
516
10.
Diane McDonald
110
117
100
327
159
486
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.
Single High Games and Series - Men
High Game Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High GH
1.
Odain Davis
9/30
266
2.
Micheal Grave
9/30
249
3.
Aquino Nguyen
9/30
243
4.
Eugene Ma
9/30
236
5.
Daniel High
9/30
233
Standing sorted by high game handicap.
High Series Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High.SH
1.
Odain Davis
9/30
753
2.
Aquino Nguyen
9/30
714
3.
Micheal Grave
9/30
653
4.
Eugene Ma
9/30
627
5.
Murry Dawson
9/30
616
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).
Single High Games and Series - Women
High Game Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High GH
1.
Rina Garcia
9/30
240
2.
Marijke Postma
9/30
226
3.
Doris Ewanchuk
9/30
212
4.
Laarni Irwin
9/30
210
5.
Karen Fricker
9/30
208
Standing sorted by high game handicap.
High Series Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High.SH
1.
Rina Garcia
9/30
632
2.
Laarni Irwin
9/30
584
3.
Karen Fricker
9/30
578
4.
Marijke Postma
9/30
577
5.
Doris Ewanchuk
9/30
558
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).