Standings
2022 Canadian Youth Championships

Singles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - GOLD

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Rowen Squire Southern Ontario 200
2. Maxime Allard Québec 164
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - SILVER

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Noah Pringle Northen Ontario 172
2. Nathan Wilson Québec 139
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Jazmin Brant Southern Ontario 162
2. Jordan Singer British Columbia 148
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Brittney Rocan Manitoba 213
2. Amy Buchanan British Columbia 177
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - BRONZE

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Graydon Dol Southern Ontario 235
2. Brayden Higgins Manitoba 168
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Daniel LevinsEN British Columbia 151
2. Willex Wong Alberta 142
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Addison Litvinchuk Alberta 148
2. Kyra Skelton Southern Ontario 137
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Total
1. Brayden Vaughan Southern Ontario 205
2. Alexandre Duchesne Québec 146
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Event

Singles Standings - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Chase McVicar Manitoba 5.0 6 1014 169.00
2. Nathan Wilson Québec 4.0 6 913 152.17
3. Noah Pringle Northen Ontario 4.0 6 900 150.00
4. Gabriel Wong British Columbia 3.0 6 922 153.67
5. Connor Luu Alberta 3.0 6 906 151.00
6. London Lewis Southern Ontario 2.0 6 900 150.00
7. Soren Peterson Saskatchewan 0.0 6 618 103.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Natacha Mai-Martel - GOLD Québec 6.0 6 956 159.33
2. Alexis Cairns Manitoba 5.0 6 952 158.67
3. Hailey Materna-Mullin Saskatchewan 4.0 6 803 133.83
4. Mikayla Davidson Northen Ontario 3.0 6 800 133.33
5. Alyx Skelton Southern Ontario 2.0 6 799 133.17
6. Cally Bull British Columbia 1.0 6 724 120.67
7. Addysyn Oberhammer Alberta 0.0 6 614 102.33
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Alexandre Gareau Québec 6.0 6 1311 218.50
2. Adam Jodoin British Columbia 4.0 6 1355 225.83
3. Graydon Dol Southern Ontario 3.0 6 1113 185.50
4. Brayden Higgins Manitoba 3.0 6 1091 181.83
5. Andre Odpaga Saskatchewan 2.0 6 1109 184.83
6. Kaiden Norman Alberta 2.0 6 1042 173.67
7. Trenton Martyn Northen Ontario 1.0 6 1062 177.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Mei Yen-Lachapelle Québec 5.0 6 1268 211.33
2. Jordan Singer British Columbia 4.0 6 1141 190.17
3. Jazmin Brant Southern Ontario 4.0 6 1155 192.50
4. Rhea Amante Manitoba 3.0 6 1144 190.67
5. Ema Bowen Northen Ontario 3.0 6 1172 195.33
6. Lillian Colborne Alberta 2.0 6 1043 173.83
7. Shiann Orosz Saskatchewan 0.0 6 870 145.00
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Maxime Allard Québec 5.0 6 1078 179.67
2. Rowen Squire Southern Ontario 5.0 6 1208 201.33
3. Daniel LevinsEN British Columbia 4.0 6 1123 187.17
4. Willex Wong Alberta 4.0 6 1173 195.50
5. Sam Tam Saskatchewan 2.0 6 1047 174.50
6. Ethan Raymond Northen Ontario 1.0 6 978 163.00
7. William Thomas Manitoba 0.0 6 899 149.83
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Alex-Anne Auclair Québec 6.0 6 1252 208.67
2. Maya Graham Northen Ontario 4.0 6 998 166.33
3. Addison Litvinchuk Alberta 3.0 6 968 161.33
4. Kyra Skelton Southern Ontario 3.0 6 1016 169.33
5. Grace Burton Manitoba 2.0 6 934 155.67
6. Brooklyn Orosz Saskatchewan 2.0 6 897 149.50
7. Brianna Robbins British Columbia 1.0 6 914 152.33
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. David Swailes British Columbia 6.0 6 1231 205.17
2. Israel Potter Manitoba 5.0 6 1399 233.17
3. Brayden Vaughan Southern Ontario 3.0 6 1291 215.17
4. Alexandre Duchesne Québec 3.0 6 1318 219.67
5. Joshua Woolley Northen Ontario 2.5 6 1176 196.00
6. Dawson Daley Alberta 1.0 6 1223 203.83
7. Connor Raccio Saskatchewan 0.5 6 1031 171.83
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Points Games Total Avg.
1. Jeanne Mainguy Québec 5.0 6 1183 197.17
2. Amy Buchanan British Columbia 4.0 6 1165 194.17
3. Brittney Rocan Manitoba 4.0 6 1245 207.50
4. Mya Conway Southern Ontario 3.0 6 1209 201.50
5. Augusta Bockman Alberta 2.0 6 999 166.50
6. Olivia Solomon Northen Ontario 2.0 6 1145 190.83
7. Jaymie Reimer Saskatchewan 1.0 6 1006 167.67
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Teams Standings - Doubles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - GOLD

Doubles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Both - Senior
Pos. Name Total
1. Southern Ontario [ 0 ] GOLD 352
2. Northen Ontario [ 0 ] SILVER 340
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Teams Standings - Doubles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - SILVER

Doubles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Both - Junior
Pos. Name Total
1. Saskatchewan [ 0 ] SILVER 284
2. British Columbia [ 0 ] BRONZE 258
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Doubles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Both - Intermediate
Pos. Name Total
1. British Columbia [ 0 ] SILVER 331
2. Northen Ontario [ 0 ] BRONZE 289
3. Southern Ontario [ 0 ] S. ON Doubles Inter. 284
4. Manitoba [ 0 ] MB Doubles Inter. 282
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Teams Standings - Doubles Event - Tiebreaker 1 - BRONZE

Doubles Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Both - Senior
Pos. Name Total
1. Manitoba [ 0 ] BRONZE 372
2. Québec [ 0 ] QC Doubles Senior 344
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Teams Standings - Doubles Event

Standing Doubles Event - Bantam
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Avg. Points
1. Manitoba [ 0 ] GOLD 6 2631 3511 3391 2701 2951 2621 1780 296.67 6.0
2. Québec [ 0 ] SILVER 6 2701 2731 2811 2671 2821 257 1630 271.67 5.0
3. Southern Ontario [ 0 ] BRONZE 6 2611 2991 2601 255 256 3131 1644 274.00 4.0
4. British Columbia [ 0 ] BC Doubles Bantam 6 232 259 237 2491 2401 2781 1495 249.17 3.0
5. Saskatchewan [ 0 ] SK Doubles Bantam 6 2831 200 237 170 188 2461 1324 220.67 2.0
6. Northen Ontario [ 0 ] N. ON Doubles Bantam 6 228 2651 237 207 254 254 1445 240.83 1.0
7. Alberta [ 0 ] AB Doubles Bantam 6 238 201 218 230 219 236 1342 223.67 0.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Junior
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Avg. Points
1. Alberta [ 0 ] GOLD 6 329 3831 3161 3431 3791 3241 2074 345.67 5.0
2 Saskatchewan [ 0 ] SILVER 6 2931 3131 3821 299 3161 297 1900 316.67 4.0
2 British Columbia [ 0 ] BRONZE 6 3431 4281 248 259 3101 3261 1914 319.00 4.0
4 Québec [ 0 ] QC Doubles Junior 6 275 363 3571 3101 323 3391 1967 327.83 3.0
4 Southern Ontario [ 0 ] S. ON Doubles Junior 6 3341 305 4111 3341 296 309 1989 331.50 3.0
6 Northen Ontario [ 0 ] N. ON Doubles Junior 6 275 308 287 252 307 3181 1747 291.17 1.0
6 Manitoba [ 0 ] MB Doubles Junior 6 272 302 254 3031 249 298 1678 279.67 1.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Intermediate
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Avg. Points
1. Québec [ 0 ] GOLD 6 3981 4111 4321 3921 4481 3931 2474 412.33 6.0
2 Manitoba [ 0 ] MB Doubles Inter. 6 304 264 3281 3131 3391 357 1905 317.50 3.0
2 Northen Ontario [ 0 ] BRONZE 6 3621 3341 293 264 325 3831 1961 326.83 3.0
2 Southern Ontario [ 0 ] S. ON Doubles Inter. 6 3581 3251 3971 281 316 370 2047 341.17 3.0
2 British Columbia [ 0 ] SILVER 6 3481 315 328 290 3261 3671 1974 329.00 3.0
6. Alberta [ 0 ] AB Doubles Inter. 6 331 309 3131 3201 366 286 1925 320.83 2.0
7. Saskatchewan [ 0 ] SK Doubles Inter. 6 341 321 340 300 253 3001 1855 309.17 1.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Doubles Event - Senior
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Avg. Points
1 Southern Ontario [ 0 ] GOLD 6 3661 3311 3391 320 3861 3411 2083 347.17 5.0
1 Northen Ontario [ 0 ] SILVER 6 3471 3921 3901 3641 3761 333 2202 367.00 5.0
3 Québec [ 0 ] QC Doubles Senior 6 3771 3521 354 370 3961 3691 2218 369.67 4.0
3 Manitoba [ 0 ] BRONZE 6 5061 4171 3741 347 3971 348 2389 398.17 4.0
5. British Columbia [ 0 ] BC Doubles Senior 6 293 268 290 3091 3160.5 328 1804 300.67 1.5
6. Alberta [ 0 ] AB Doubles Senior 6 309 291 367 297 391 3291 1984 330.67 1.0
7. Saskatchewan [ 0 ] SK Doubles Senior 6 262 315 287 3160.5 283 228 1691 281.83 0.5
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Team Event - Tiebreaker 1 - GOLD

Team Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Men - Team Boys
Pos. Name Total
1. Québec [ 0 ] GOLD 799
2. Manitoba [ 0 ] SILVER 757
3. British Columbia [ 0 ] BRONZE 718
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Team Event - Tie Breaker #1 - Women - Team Girls
Pos. Name Total
1. Manitoba [ 0 ] SILVER 715
2. Southern Ontario [ 0 ] BRONZE 654
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Team Event

Standing Team Event - Men - Team Boys
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Avg. Points
1 British Columbia [ 0 ] BRONZE 6 6881 7221 8141 670 7831 7521 4429 738.17 5.0
1 Manitoba [ 0 ] SILVER 6 7511 8281 6811 740 7001 6691 4369 728.17 5.0
1 Québec [ 0 ] GOLD 6 7681 7691 7821 8061 726 7651 4616 769.33 5.0
4. Southern Ontario [ 0 ] S. ON Team - Boys 6 679 656 7721 8241 7351 702 4368 728.00 3.0
5. Alberta [ 0 ] AB Team - Boys 6 661 723 6171 760 7641 664 4189 698.17 2.0
6. Northen Ontario [ 0 ] N. ON Team - Boys 6 593 784 654 6941 617 663 4005 667.50 1.0
7. Saskatchewan [ 0 ] SK Team - Boys 6 609 609 648 603 615 600 3684 614.00 0.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing Team Event - Women - Team Girls
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Total Avg. Points
1. Québec [ 0 ] GOLD 6 7511 7861 6891 612 6961 6361 4170 695.00 5.0
2 Manitoba [ 0 ] SILVER 6 586 634 6941 6271 8021 6871 4030 671.67 4.0
2 Southern Ontario [ 0 ] BRONZE 6 6931 583 7021 6381 6841 655 3955 659.17 4.0
4. British Columbia [ 0 ] BC Team - Girls 6 7201 621 6811 634 625 6911 3972 662.00 3.0
5 Alberta [ 0 ] AB Team - Girls 6 567 589 6261 615 6341 642 3673 612.17 2.0
5 Northen Ontario [ 0 ] N. ON Team - Girls 6 6471 635 670 6581 584 578 3772 628.67 2.0
7. Saskatchewan [ 0 ] SK Team - Girls 6 605 6711 555 580 587 574 3572 595.33 1.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a).

Standing 2022 Canadian Youth Championships

All-Events Team Standings
Pos. Name Games Total Avg.
1. Québec 144 26354 183.01
2. Manitoba 144 24829 172.42
3. Southern Ontario 144 24777 172.06
4. British Columbia 144 24163 167.80
5. Northen Ontario 144 23363 162.24
6. Alberta 144 23155 160.80
7. Saskatchewan 144 21407 148.66
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus.

Main Standings

All-Events Singles Standings - Bantam Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Chase McVicar Manitoba 169.11 18 3044
2. Gabriel Wong British Columbia 147.67 18 2658
3. Nathan Wilson Québec 147.39 18 2653
4. London Lewis Southern Ontario 144.78 18 2606
5. Connor Luu Alberta 137.33 18 2472
6. Noah Pringle Northen Ontario 136.11 18 2450
7. Soren Peterson Saskatchewan 107.94 18 1943
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Bantam Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Natacha Mai-Martel - GOLD Québec 145.33 18 2616
2. Alexis Cairns Manitoba 142.56 18 2566
3. Alyx Skelton Southern Ontario 138.83 18 2499
4. Mikayla Davidson Northen Ontario 127.78 18 2300
5. Hailey Materna-Mullin Saskatchewan 121.78 18 2192
6. Cally Bull British Columbia 121.44 18 2186
7. Addysyn Oberhammer Alberta 99.22 18 1786
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Intermediate Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Alexandre Gareau Québec 222.22 18 4000
2. Adam Jodoin British Columbia 202.78 18 3650
3. Andre Odpaga Saskatchewan 181.44 18 3266
4. Graydon Dol Southern Ontario 176.50 18 3177
5. Brayden Higgins Manitoba 171.33 18 3084
6. Kaiden Norman Alberta 166.56 18 2998
7. Trenton Martyn Northen Ontario 162.44 18 2924
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Intermediate Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Mei Yen-Lachapelle Québec 193.89 18 3490
2. Ema Bowen Northen Ontario 186.22 18 3352
3. Jazmin Brant Southern Ontario 180.78 18 3254
4. Jordan Singer British Columbia 177.56 18 3196
5. Rhea Amante Manitoba 172.89 18 3112
6. Lillian Colborne Alberta 168.61 18 3035
7. Shiann Orosz Saskatchewan 142.44 18 2564
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Junior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Willex Wong Alberta 201.06 18 3619
2. Rowen Squire Southern Ontario 189.56 18 3412
3. Maxime Allard Québec 184.44 18 3320
4. Daniel LevinsEN British Columbia 176.44 18 3176
5. Sam Tam Saskatchewan 164.00 18 2952
6. Ethan Raymond Northen Ontario 157.00 18 2826
7. William Thomas Manitoba 146.00 18 2628
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Junior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Alex-Anne Auclair Québec 181.06 18 3259
2. Kyra Skelton Southern Ontario 161.33 18 2904
3. Maya Graham Northen Ontario 155.89 18 2806
4. Brianna Robbins British Columbia 155.72 18 2803
5. Grace Burton Manitoba 153.94 18 2771
6. Brooklyn Orosz Saskatchewan 151.06 18 2719
7. Addison Litvinchuk Alberta 148.67 18 2676
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Senior Boys/Garçons
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Israel Potter Manitoba 223.83 18 4029
2. Alexandre Duchesne Québec 205.17 18 3693
3. Brayden Vaughan Southern Ontario 203.78 18 3668
4. Joshua Woolley Northen Ontario 200.00 18 3600
5. Dawson Daley Alberta 186.11 18 3350
6. David Swailes British Columbia 181.11 18 3260
7. Connor Raccio Saskatchewan 158.44 18 2852
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Senior Girls/Filles
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Games Total
1. Brittney Rocan Manitoba 199.72 18 3595
2. Jeanne Mainguy Québec 184.61 18 3323
3. Mya Conway Southern Ontario 180.94 18 3257
4. Amy Buchanan British Columbia 179.67 18 3234
5. Augusta Bockman Alberta 178.83 18 3219
6. Olivia Solomon Northen Ontario 172.50 18 3105
7. Jaymie Reimer Saskatchewan 162.17 18 2919
Standing sorted by scratch average then total scratch+bonus.

All-Events Singles Standings - Men - U18
Pos. Name Avg.
1. Alexandre Gareau 222.22
2. Adam Jodoin 202.78
3. Willex Wong 201.06
4. Rowen Squire 189.56
5. Maxime Allard 184.44
6. Andre Odpaga 181.44
7. Graydon Dol 176.50
8. Daniel LevinsEN 176.44
9. Brayden Higgins 171.33
10. Chase McVicar 169.11
11. Kaiden Norman 166.56
12. Sam Tam 164.00
13. Trenton Martyn 162.44
14. Ethan Raymond 157.00
15. Gabriel Wong 147.67
16. Nathan Wilson 147.39
17. William Thomas 146.00
18. London Lewis 144.78
19. Connor Luu 137.33
20. Noah Pringle 136.11
21. Soren Peterson 107.94
Standing sorted by avg. then total.

All-Events Singles Standings - Women - U18
Pos. Name Avg.
1. Mei Yen-Lachapelle 193.89
2. Ema Bowen 186.22
3. Alex-Anne Auclair 181.06
4. Jazmin Brant 180.78
5. Jordan Singer 177.56
6. Rhea Amante 172.89
7. Lillian Colborne 168.61
8. Kyra Skelton 161.33
9. Maya Graham 155.89
10. Brianna Robbins 155.72
11. Grace Burton 153.94
12. Brooklyn Orosz 151.06
13. Addison Litvinchuk 148.67
14. Natacha Mai-Martel - GOLD 145.33
15. Alexis Cairns 142.56
16. Shiann Orosz 142.44
17. Alyx Skelton 138.83
18. Mikayla Davidson 127.78
19. Hailey Materna-Mullin 121.78
20. Cally Bull 121.44
21. Addysyn Oberhammer 99.22
Standing sorted by avg. then total.

Contact the competition manager for any dispute over the presence of a name that has not given its authorization, the owner of the site and the host are not responsible for verifying the agreement and publishing these data