Standings
8. Youth Challenge Zurich 2022

Singles Standings - Final

Standing Final
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 Games Total Scratch High G.
1. Vluggen Vincent Netherlands 236 191 225 279 10 2389 2389 300
2. Knezic Roko Croatia 211 244 252 213 10 2378 2298 258
3. Kraft Marcel Germany 193 278 223 216 10 2264 2264 278
4 Lagana Kayden Malta 237 183 221 185 10 2226 2066 245
4 Ambauen Alessandro Switzerland 242 207 229 195 10 2226 2066 264
6. Mallia Nicolai Malta 229 186 210 177 10 2209 1969 248
7. Estevez Enrique Switzerland 222 207 169 201 10 2044 1924 221
8. Masterson Hannah Ireland 218 182 125 196 10 2032 1812 228
9. Ecoffey Killian Switzerland 179 180 195 218 10 2028 1978 242
10. Meilink Niels Netherlands 194 198 194 228 10 2000 1950 223
11. Doujak Aaron Switzerland 166 194 174 203 10 1993 1943 247
12. Jörg Marc Switzerland 155 233 214 144 10 1929 1929 242
13. Caruso Tomas Malta 193 193 181 158 10 1896 1656 220
14. Keel Leandro Switzerland 191 195 123 173 10 1854 1774 259
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Singles Standings - Qualification

Standing Qualification
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch Diff
1. Vluggen Vincent NED 212 300 268 224 217 237 6 1458 1458 287
2. Knezic Roko CRO 266 236 248 241 235 232 6 1458 1410 287
3. Mallia Nicolai MLT 206 262 217 226 224 272 6 1407 1263 236
4. Lagana Kayden MLT 216 251 222 220 230 261 6 1400 1304 229
5. Kraft Marcel GER 216 235 198 223 235 247 6 1354 1354 183
6. Ambauen Alessandro SUI 205 189 280 218 241 220 6 1353 1257 182
7. Masterson Hannah IRL 210 245 199 179 228 250 6 1311 1179 140
8 Doujak Aaron SUI 252 201 170 196 220 217 6 1256 1226 85
8 Ecoffey Killian SUI 207 247 217 198 176 211 6 1256 1226 85
10. Estevez Enrique SUI 233 216 179 207 192 218 6 1245 1173 74
11. Meilink Niels NED 214 202 212 174 161 223 6 1186 1156 15
12. Jörg Marc SUI 170 233 162 242 173 203 6 1183 1183 12
13. Willfinger Noah SUI 165 192 178 212 257 171 6 1175 1175 4
13. Keel Leandro SUI 175 267 199 197 160 174 6 1172 1124 1
14. Caruso Tomas MLT 194 173 244 206 182 172 6 1171 1027 0
15. Banjac Vivian SUI 193 171 181 180 207 205 6 1137 981 -34
16. Spiller Violeta SUI 180 182 164 212 214 164 6 1116 960 -55
17. Clarke Christopher SUI 180 167 229 196 171 167 6 1110 942 -61
18. Pittet Océane SUI 170 170 191 166 184 196 6 1077 987 -94
19. Traub Christophe SUI 193 202 146 175 199 155 6 1070 1058 -101
20. Klingler Mathéo SUI 192 183 153 176 139 206 6 1049 953 -122
21. Klingler Tobias SUI 170 185 182 136 176 161 6 1010 938 -161
22. Zen Luca SUI 204 184 148 151 161 118 6 966 822 -205
23. Yesildag Yanic SUI 191 128 188 128 156 142 6 933 861 -238
24. Regenass Maxime SUI 162 167 149 137 146 169 6 930 918 -241
25. Maurer Myriel SUI 151 144 163 185 149 137 6 929 899 -242
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Main Standings

Standing 8. Youth Challenge Zurich 2022
Pos. Name Country Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High GH
1. Vluggen Vincent Netherlands 6 243.00 1458 243.00 0 300
2. Knezic Roko Croatia 6 243.00 1410 235.00 8 266
3. Mallia Nicolai Malta 6 234.50 1263 210.50 24 272
4. Lagana Kayden Malta 6 233.33 1304 217.33 16 261
5. Vluggen Vincent Netherlands 4 232.75 931 232.75 0 279
5. Knezic Roko Croatia 4 230.00 888 222.00 8 252
5. Lagana Kayden Malta 6 228.33 1274 212.33 16 261
5. Kraft Marcel Germany 4 227.50 910 227.50 0 278
6. Kraft Marcel Germany 6 225.67 1354 225.67 0 247
6. Ambauen Alessandro Switzerland 6 225.50 1257 209.50 16 280
7. Lagana Kayden Malta 6 224.00 1248 208.00 16 263
7. Kraft Marcel Germany 6 223.50 1341 223.50 0 258
7. Vluggen Vincent Netherlands 6 220.33 1322 220.33 0 260
7. Knezic Roko Croatia 6 220.33 1274 212.33 8 267
7. Masterson Hannah Ireland 6 218.50 1179 196.50 22 250
8. Ambauen Alessandro Switzerland 4 218.25 809 202.25 16 242
8. Ambauen Alessandro Switzerland 6 217.67 1210 201.67 16 238
8. Masterson Hannah Ireland 6 212.17 1141 190.17 22 272
8 Doujak Aaron Switzerland 6 209.33 1226 204.33 5 252
8 Ecoffey Killian Switzerland 6 209.33 1226 204.33 5 247
10. Estevez Enrique Switzerland 6 207.50 1173 195.50 12 233
11. Mallia Nicolai Malta 6 207.50 1101 183.50 24 247
11. Lagana Kayden Malta 4 206.50 762 190.50 16 237
11. Doujak Aaron Switzerland 6 203.83 1193 198.83 5 270
11. Meilink Niels Netherlands 4 203.50 794 198.50 5 228
12. Mallia Nicolai Malta 4 200.50 706 176.50 24 229
12. Estevez Enrique Switzerland 4 199.75 751 187.75 12 222
12. Doujak Aaron Switzerland 6 199.50 1167 194.50 5 272
12. Meilink Niels Netherlands 6 197.67 1156 192.67 5 223
12. Jörg Marc Switzerland 6 197.17 1183 197.17 0 242
13. Willfinger Noah Switzerland 6 195.83 1175 195.83 0 257
14. Keel Leandro Switzerland 6 195.33 1124 187.33 8 267
15. Caruso Tomas Malta 6 195.17 1027 171.17 24 244
16. Meilink Niels Netherlands 6 194.83 1139 189.83 5 224
16. Ecoffey Killian Switzerland 4 193.00 752 188.00 5 218
16. Ecoffey Killian Switzerland 6 191.33 1118 186.33 5 217
16. Jörg Marc Switzerland 6 190.00 1140 190.00 0 226
16. Ecoffey Killian Switzerland 6 189.83 1109 184.83 5 219
16. Banjac Vivian Switzerland 6 189.50 981 163.50 26 207
17. Estevez Enrique Switzerland 6 188.83 1061 176.83 12 213
17. Caruso Tomas Malta 6 187.33 980 163.33 24 212
17. Mallia Nicolai Malta 6 187.17 979 163.17 24 249
17. Jörg Marc Switzerland 4 186.50 746 186.50 0 233
17. Spiller Violeta Switzerland 6 186.00 960 160.00 26 214
18. Clarke Christopher Switzerland 6 185.00 942 157.00 28 229
19. Doujak Aaron Switzerland 4 184.25 717 179.25 5 203
19. Clarke Christopher Switzerland 6 184.17 937 156.17 28 220
19. Willfinger Noah Switzerland 6 183.00 1098 183.00 0 205
19. Spiller Violeta Switzerland 6 182.50 939 156.50 26 208
19. Caruso Tomas Malta 6 181.67 946 157.67 24 257
19. Caruso Tomas Malta 4 181.25 629 157.25 24 193
19. Masterson Hannah Ireland 4 180.25 633 158.25 22 218
19. Pittet Océane Switzerland 6 179.50 987 164.50 15 196
20. Traub Christophe Switzerland 6 178.33 1058 176.33 2 202
21. Jörg Marc Switzerland 6 177.83 1067 177.83 0 213
21. Klingler Mathéo Switzerland 6 174.83 953 158.83 16 206
22. Banjac Vivian Switzerland 6 174.67 892 148.67 26 188
22. Spiller Violeta Switzerland 6 173.33 884 147.33 26 189
22. Klingler Mathéo Switzerland 6 170.83 929 154.83 16 222
22. Keel Leandro Switzerland 4 170.50 650 162.50 8 195
22. Traub Christophe Switzerland 6 169.67 1006 167.67 2 193
22. Klingler Tobias Switzerland 6 168.33 938 156.33 12 185
23. Klingler Tobias Switzerland 6 167.00 930 155.00 12 182
23. Estevez Enrique Switzerland 6 166.33 926 154.33 12 186
23. Keel Leandro Switzerland 6 163.17 931 155.17 8 211
23. Traub Christophe Switzerland 6 163.00 966 161.00 2 193
23. Zen Luca Switzerland 6 161.00 822 137.00 24 204
24. Yesildag Yanic Switzerland 6 155.50 861 143.50 12 191
25. Zen Luca Switzerland 6 155.33 788 131.33 24 189
25. Regenass Maxime Switzerland 6 155.00 918 153.00 2 169
26. Maurer Myriel Switzerland 6 154.83 899 149.83 5 185
27. Regenass Maxime Switzerland 6 137.50 813 135.50 2 163
27. Regenass Maxime Switzerland 6 135.83 803 133.83 2 170
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Vluggen Vincent 26.03 300
2. Ambauen Alessandro 26.03 280
3. Kraft Marcel 27.03 278
4 Doujak Aaron 26.03 272
4 Mallia Nicolai 27.03 272
4 Masterson Hannah 27.03 272
7 Keel Leandro 25.03 267
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Vluggen Vincent 26.03 512
2. Knezic Roko 25.03 502
3. Ambauen Alessandro 26.03 498
4. Mallia Nicolai 27.03 496
5 Lagana Kayden 27.03 491
5 Kraft Marcel 26.03 491
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).

Contact the competition manager for any dispute over the presence of a name that has not given its authorization, the owner of the site and the host are not responsible for verifying the agreement and publishing these data