Standings
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20

Last Date and Hour Played 2/19 9:05 AM Next Date to Play 12/18 9:05 AM
Weeks Played 22 Week to Play 12
Regular Bowlers Exist 32 Substitute Bowlers Exist 11
Scratch Average 125.14

Teams Standings - SEASON

Standing SEASON
Pos. Name Points Lost Pts Avg. Hdp/Bns Total
1. 08-Ballistics 93.0 61.0 516.32 12087 46164
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 91.0 63.0 508.20 12408 45949
3. 02-Puppet Masters 82.0 72.0 493.94 13170 45770
4. 06-Spare Parts 78.0 76.0 487.15 14082 46234
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 77.0 77.0 502.53 12987 46154
6. 04-Time to Spare 73.0 81.0 499.09 12651 45591
7. 07-Phantom Strikers 68.0 86.0 462.56 14982 45511
8. 03-No Strings Attached 54.0 100.0 507.27 12360 45840
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 2/19 9:05 am

Lane 23 No Strings Attached 0 0 0 0 Lane 24 We Came We Conquered 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 25 Time to Spare 0 0 0 0 Lane 26 Puppet Masters 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 27 Ballistics 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 28 Spare Parts 0 0 0 0
Lane 29 Phantom Strikers 0 2 2 5 1 Lane 30 Ten-Pinitis 2 0 0 2

Positions of the teams next week - week 2/26 9:05 am

Lane 23 Spare Parts Lane 24 Puppet Masters
Lane 25 No Strings Attached Lane 26 Phantom Strikers
Lane 27 Time to Spare Lane 28 Ten-Pinitis
Lane 29 Ballistics Lane 30 We Came We Conquered

High Game Handicap - 2/19 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 08-Ballistics 2/19 737
2. 05-Ten-Pinitis 2/19 716
3. 07-Phantom Strikers 2/19 699
4. 01-We Came We Conquered 2/19 689
5. 06-Spare Parts 2/19 653
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - 2/19 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 08-Ballistics 2/19 2114
2. 07-Phantom Strikers 2/19 2086
3. 05-Ten-Pinitis 2/19 2047
4. 01-We Came We Conquered 2/19 1937
5. 02-Puppet Masters 2/19 1922
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - 2/19 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 08-Ballistics 2/19 571
2. 05-Ten-Pinitis 2/19 521
3. 01-We Came We Conquered 2/19 502
4. 03-No Strings Attached 2/19 481
5. 06-Spare Parts 2/19 447
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - 2/19 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 08-Ballistics 2/19 1616
2. 05-Ten-Pinitis 2/19 1462
3. 01-We Came We Conquered 2/19 1376
4. 07-Phantom Strikers 2/19 1327
5. 06-Spare Parts 2/19 1280
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 2/19 9:05 AM - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/19 165
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/19 486
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/19 105
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/19 306
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 2/19 9:05 AM - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Janine Kent 2/19 253
2. Pat McGladrey 2/19 236
3. Beryl Drohan 2/19 212
4. Carol R. Lanfranchi 2/19 202
5. Heather Sullivan 2/19 196
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Pat McGladrey 2/19 603
2. Janine Kent 2/19 602
3. Beryl Drohan 2/19 582
4. Roxanne Steffler 2/19 554
5. Irene Bowen 2/19 537
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Janine Kent 2/19 237
2. Pat McGladrey 2/19 199
3. Beryl Drohan 2/19 168
4. Pat Radford 2/19 161
5. Sheila Loder 2/19 154
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 2/19 554
2. Pat McGladrey 2/19 492
3. Pat Radford 2/19 451
4. Beryl Drohan 2/19 450
5. Roxanne Steffler 2/19 416
Standing sorted by high series.

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20 125.14 174.48 237 253 71 179 560 626 5 0 5
23 2/19 9:05 AM 115.69 166.17 237 253 75 251 554 603 1 0 1
22 2/12 9:05 AM 126.31 176.10 194 219 81 179 514 600 0 0 0

Present Statistiques

Standing Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20

Team Rosters
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 33541 264 127.05 188
1. Sheila Loder 10221 66 154.86 21
2. Reta Ferraro 4933 39 126.49 49
3. Marg Forbes 6743 63 107.03 64
2. 02-Puppet Masters 32600 264 123.48 201
1. Lucy Ferreira 7787 54 144.20 33
2. Rachel Cameron 7998 66 121.18 53
3. Patti Hopkins 7553 63 119.89 54
4. Patty Mahony 7159 63 113.63 61
3. 03-No Strings Attached 33480 261 128.28 184
1. Janine Kent 10770 66 163.18 15
2. Marg Green 7944 66 120.36 54
3. Clara Kaczorowski 7900 66 119.70 55
4. Sharlene Jackson 645 6 107.50 0
4. 04-Time to Spare 32940 264 124.77 191
1. Kathy MacKenzie 10171 66 154.11 20
2. Mary Hunter 8084 66 122.48 52
3. Sue Nagami 7926 66 120.09 50
4. Yvonne Boyles 6480 63 102.86 69
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 33167 264 125.63 197
...

...
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. Pat McGladrey 9243 66 140.05 39
2. Carol R. Lanfranchi 8240 66 124.85 50
3. Lil Cunningham 7971 66 120.77 51
4. Marilyn Burton 7335 63 116.43 57
6. 06-Spare Parts 32152 264 121.79 210
1. Shirley Riley 8834 63 140.22 37
2. Eileen Raso 8561 65 131.71 39
3. Irene Bowen 6921 63 109.86 64
4. Nadia Toscan-McKay 7020 66 106.36 70
7. 07-Phantom Strikers 30529 264 115.64 233
1. Roxanne Steffler 8523 66 129.14 48
2. Bev Howard 5651 51 110.80 63
3. Linda Hearn 2134 20 106.70 44
4. Mary Freiburger 5558 60 92.63 78
8. 08-Ballistics 34077 264 129.08 166
1. Pat Radford 9588 63 152.19 24
2. Venus Ellis 9676 66 146.61 32
3. Beryl Drohan 8722 66 132.15 45
4. Barb Vallesi 6908 66 104.67 65
Standing sorted by name.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 804
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 797
3. 03-No Strings Attached 12/11 796
4. 08-Ballistics 11/13 779
5. 02-Puppet Masters 1/29 769
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 2242
2. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 2228
3. 04-Time to Spare 10/2 2215
4 02-Puppet Masters 1/29 2203
4 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 2203
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 03-No Strings Attached 12/11 604
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 603
3. 08-Ballistics 11/13 594
4. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 572
5. 02-Puppet Masters 1/29 569
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 1660
2. 03-No Strings Attached 1/29 1648
3. 08-Ballistics 2/12 1642
4. 04-Time to Spare 10/23 1618
5 02-Puppet Masters 1/29 1603
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Individual Standings - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 163.18 10770 66 163.18 237 560 237 141 176 602
2. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 154.86 10221 66 154.86 194 512 119 154 128 467
3. Kathy MacKenzie Time to Spare 154.11 10171 66 154.11 207 534 153 123 105 447
4. Pat Radford Ballistics 152.19 9588 63 152.19 209 546 161 153 137 526
5. Venus Ellis Ballistics 146.61 9676 66 146.61 198 515 133 132 139 491
6. Lucy Ferreira Puppet Masters 144.20 7787 54 144.20 191 496 167 128 150 544
7. Shirley Riley Spare Parts 140.22 8834 63 140.22 178 484 112 133 113 463
8. Pat McGladrey Ten-Pinitis 140.05 9243 66 140.05 199 492 137 199 156 603
9. Beryl Drohan Ballistics 132.15 8722 66 132.15 168 450 168 157 125 582
10. Eileen Raso Spare Parts 131.71 8561 65 131.71 179 451 99 103 121 452
11. Roxanne Steffler Phantom Strikers 129.14 8523 66 129.14 182 444 126 148 142 554
12. Reta Ferraro We Came We Conquered 126.49 4933 39 126.49 162 415 111 139 107 498
13. Carol R. Lanfranchi Ten-Pinitis 124.85 8240 66 124.85 177 443 153 89 104 493
14. Mary Hunter Time to Spare 122.48 8084 66 122.48 150 418 127 104 90 474
15. Rachel Cameron Puppet Masters 121.18 7998 66 121.18 180 431 97 85 104 442
16. Lil Cunningham Ten-Pinitis 120.77 7971 66 120.77 155 414 111 97 105 472
17. Marg Green No Strings Attached 120.36 7944 66 120.36 173 428 110 108 109 489
18. Sue Nagami Time to Spare 120.09 7926 66 120.09 167 433 75 98 86 418
19. Patti Hopkins Puppet Masters 119.89 7553 63 119.89 159 441 117 108 91 478
20. Clara Kaczorowski No Strings Attached 119.70 7900 66 119.70 150 402 134 137 92 525
21. Marilyn Burton Ten-Pinitis 116.43 7335 63 116.43 160 401 120 105 86 479
22. Patty Mahony Puppet Masters 113.63 7159 63 113.63 153 403 110 107 119 516
23. Bev Howard Phantom Strikers 110.80 5651 51 110.80 142 374 112 105 103 506
24. Irene Bowen Spare Parts 109.86 6921 63 109.86 159 361 117 127 104 537
25. Marg Forbes We Came We Conquered 107.03 6743 63 107.03 145 371 91 89 78 450
26. Linda Hearn Phantom Strikers 106.70 2134 20 106.70 131 349 121 102 96 517
27. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 106.36 7020 66 106.36 158 412 82 84 85 446
28. Barb Vallesi Ballistics 104.67 6908 66 104.67 146 381 109 99 103 515
29. Yvonne Boyles Time to Spare 102.86 6480 63 102.86 153 377 86 90 109 492
30. Mary Freiburger Phantom Strikers 92.63 5558 60 92.63 139 345 87 83 102 509
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Doris Dupont 128.40 1926 15 128.40 150 410 114 120 136 505
2. Cassandra McAllister 126.17 757 6 126.17 145 390 127 128 135 546
3. Marie Hawkes 122.86 5160 42 122.86 164 452 117 122 86 478
4. Marlene Thompson 122.60 5517 45 122.60 163 444 117 104 134 511
5. Heather Sullivan 106.04 5090 48 106.04 129 376 97 98 129 525
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual High Averages
Pos. Name Player Team Avg.
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 163.18
2. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 154.86
3. Kathy MacKenzie Time to Spare 154.11
4. Pat Radford Ballistics 152.19
5. Venus Ellis Ballistics 146.61
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Most Improved Average - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 23.36 0.00 106.36
2. Patty Mahony Puppet Masters 11.63 102.00 113.63
3. Eileen Raso Spare Parts 7.71 124.00 131.71
4. Venus Ellis Ballistics 3.61 0.00 146.61
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/12 187
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/12 519
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/12 127
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Sharlene Jackson 2/12 339
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Janine Kent 12/11 253
2. Pat McGladrey 2/19 236
3. Pat Radford 12/11 235
4. Nadia Toscan-McKay 11/27 233
5. Rachel Cameron 9/25 232
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Nadia Toscan-McKay 12/11 626
2. Pat Radford 12/11 624
3. Janine Kent 10/9 623
4. Marie Hawkes 11/6 614
5. Kathy MacKenzie 10/2 612
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Janine Kent 12/11 237
2. Pat Radford 12/11 209
3. Kathy MacKenzie 10/23 207
4. Pat McGladrey 2/19 199
5. Venus Ellis 1/29 198
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 10/9 560
2. Pat Radford 12/11 546
3. Kathy MacKenzie 10/2 534
4. Venus Ellis 1/29 515
5. Sheila Loder 9/11 512
Standing sorted by high series.