Standings
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20

Last Date and Hour Played 11/13 9:05 AM Next Date to Play 11/20 9:05 AM
Weeks Played 11 Week to Play 23
Regular Bowlers Exist 32 Substitute Bowlers Exist 10
Scratch Average 125.16

Teams Standings - SEASON

Standing SEASON
Pos. Name Points Lost Pts Avg. Hdp/Bns Total
1. 07-Phantom Strikers 45.0 32.0 478.21 7242 23023
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 44.0 33.0 510.91 6363 23223
3. 08-Ballistics 39.0 38.0 511.64 6222 23106
4. 02-Puppet Masters 39.0 38.0 496.67 6513 22903
5. 04-Time to Spare 38.0 39.0 505.94 6261 22957
6. 05-Ten-Pinitis 37.0 40.0 501.06 6549 23084
7. 03-No Strings Attached 34.0 43.0 505.94 6453 23149
8. 06-Spare Parts 32.0 45.0 478.55 7152 22944
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 11/13 9:05 am

Lane 23 We Came We Conquered 0 2 0 2 Lane 24 Ten-Pinitis 2 0 2 5 1
Lane 25 Ballistics 0 2 2 5 1 Lane 26 Time to Spare 2 0 0 2
Lane 27 Phantom Strikers 0 0 2 2 Lane 28 Puppet Masters 2 2 0 5 1
Lane 29 No Strings Attached 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 30 Spare Parts 0 0 0 0

Positions of the teams next week - week 11/20 9:05 am

Lane 23 No Strings Attached Lane 24 Ballistics
Lane 25 Ten-Pinitis Lane 26 Puppet Masters
Lane 27 Time to Spare Lane 28 Spare Parts
Lane 29 Phantom Strikers Lane 30 We Came We Conquered

High Game Handicap - 11/13 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 08-Ballistics 11/13 779
2. 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 770
3. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 755
4. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/13 754
5. 04-Time to Spare 11/13 712
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - 11/13 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 2203
2. 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 2193
3. 08-Ballistics 11/13 2119
4. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/13 2088
5. 06-Spare Parts 11/13 2053
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - 11/13 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 08-Ballistics 11/13 594
2. 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 575
3. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/13 564
4. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 555
5. 04-Time to Spare 11/13 520
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - 11/13 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 1608
2. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 1603
3. 08-Ballistics 11/13 1564
4. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/13 1518
5. 04-Time to Spare 11/13 1461
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 11/13 9:05 AM - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Janine Kent 11/13 217
2. Carol R. Lanfranchi 11/13 216
3. Beryl Drohan 11/13 208
4. Marie Hawkes 11/13 206
5. Clara Kaczorowski 11/13 205
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Janine Kent 11/13 598
2. Carol R. Lanfranchi 11/13 579
3. Pat McGladrey 11/13 575
4. Heather Sullivan 11/13 565
5. Yvonne Boyles 11/13 558
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Janine Kent 11/13 199
2. Kathy MacKenzie 11/13 180
3. Sheila Loder 11/13 173
4. Pat Radford 11/13 167
5 Pat McGladrey 11/13 162
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 11/13 544
2. Kathy MacKenzie 11/13 472
3. Pat McGladrey 11/13 458
4. Sheila Loder 11/13 457
5. Pat Radford 11/13 452
Standing sorted by high series.

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20 125.16 174.89 207 232 71 247 560 623 2 0 2
11 11/13 9:05 AM 125.20 174.75 199 217 84 273 544 598 0 0 0
10 11/6 9:05 AM 126.10 175.60 193 229 84 286 480 614 0 0 0

Present Statistiques

Standing Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20

Team Rosters
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 16860 132 127.73 189
1. Sheila Loder 5119 33 155.12 22
2. Marie Hawkes 2982 24 124.25 50
3. Marg Forbes 3618 33 109.64 63
2. 02-Puppet Masters 16390 132 124.17 199
1. Lucy Ferreira 4308 30 143.60 33
2. Rachel Cameron 4079 33 123.61 51
3. Patti Hopkins 3969 33 120.27 54
4. Patty Mahony 3368 30 112.27 61
3. 03-No Strings Attached 16696 132 126.48 192
1. Janine Kent 5328 33 161.45 17
2. Marg Green 4060 33 123.03 51
3. Clara Kaczorowski 3866 33 117.15 56
4. Heather Sullivan 3442 33 104.30 68
4. 04-Time to Spare 16696 132 126.48 193
1. Kathy MacKenzie 5160 33 156.36 21
2. Sue Nagami 4120 33 124.85 50
3. Mary Hunter 4014 33 121.64 53
4. Yvonne Boyles 3402 33 103.09 69
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 16535 132 125.27 197
...

...
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. Pat McGladrey 4544 33 137.70 38
2. Lil Cunningham 4109 33 124.52 50
3. Carol R. Lanfranchi 4030 33 122.12 52
4. Marilyn Burton 3852 33 116.73 57
6. 06-Spare Parts 15792 132 119.64 216
1. Shirley Riley 4194 30 139.80 36
2. Eileen Raso 4524 33 137.09 38
3. Irene Bowen 3524 33 106.79 66
4. Nadia Toscan-McKay 3152 33 95.52 76
7. 07-Phantom Strikers 15781 132 119.55 214
1. Venus Ellis 4856 33 147.15 29
2. Roxanne Steffler 4253 33 128.88 46
3. Bev Howard 2956 27 109.48 63
4. Mary Freiburger 2870 30 95.67 76
8. 08-Ballistics 16884 132 127.91 185
1. Pat Radford 4508 30 150.27 27
2. Beryl Drohan 4223 33 127.97 47
3. Marlene Thompson 3036 24 126.50 48
4. Barb Vallesi 3630 33 110.00 63
Standing sorted by name.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 804
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 797
3. 08-Ballistics 11/13 779
4. 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 770
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 755
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 2242
2. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 2228
3. 04-Time to Spare 10/2 2215
4. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 2203
5. 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 2193
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 603
2. 08-Ballistics 11/13 594
3. 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 575
4. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 572
5. 04-Time to Spare 9/11 562
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 11/6 1660
2. 04-Time to Spare 10/23 1618
3 03-No Strings Attached 11/13 1608
3 08-Ballistics 10/2 1608
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 11/13 1603
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Individual Standings - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 161.45 5328 33 161.45 201 560 178 199 167 598
2. Kathy MacKenzie Time to Spare 156.36 5160 33 156.36 207 534 137 180 155 535
3. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 155.12 5119 33 155.12 194 512 157 173 127 523
4. Pat Radford Ballistics 150.27 4508 30 150.27 198 492 129 167 156 533
5. Venus Ellis Phantom Strikers 147.15 4856 33 147.15 193 483 156 114 136 490
6. Lucy Ferreira Puppet Masters 143.60 4308 30 143.60 180 496 133 157 134 523
7. Shirley Riley Spare Parts 139.80 4194 30 139.80 171 463 108 161 115 489
8. Pat McGladrey Ten-Pinitis 137.70 4544 33 137.70 163 458 157 139 162 575
9. Eileen Raso Spare Parts 137.09 4524 33 137.09 179 451 144 132 127 517
10. Roxanne Steffler Phantom Strikers 128.88 4253 33 128.88 182 444 142 136 112 528
11. Beryl Drohan Ballistics 127.97 4223 33 127.97 166 436 119 161 132 553
12. Marlene Thompson Ballistics 126.50 3036 24 126.50 155 426 119 151 115 529
13. Sue Nagami Time to Spare 124.85 4120 33 124.85 167 433 132 109 104 492
14. Lil Cunningham Ten-Pinitis 124.52 4109 33 124.52 155 414 122 123 105 497
15. Marie Hawkes We Came We Conquered 124.25 2982 24 124.25 164 452 128 155 98 534
16. Rachel Cameron Puppet Masters 123.61 4079 33 123.61 180 431 143 108 114 518
17. Marg Green No Strings Attached 123.03 4060 33 123.03 173 426 112 108 109 479
18. Carol R. Lanfranchi Ten-Pinitis 122.12 4030 33 122.12 174 417 111 162 144 579
19. Mary Hunter Time to Spare 121.64 4014 33 121.64 150 418 105 100 94 452
20. Patti Hopkins Puppet Masters 120.27 3969 33 120.27 154 399 109 125 102 495
21. Clara Kaczorowski No Strings Attached 117.15 3866 33 117.15 148 402 112 148 120 551
22. Marilyn Burton Ten-Pinitis 116.73 3852 33 116.73 160 401 112 122 144 552
23. Patty Mahony Puppet Masters 112.27 3368 30 112.27 146 386 116 105 99 503
24. Barb Vallesi Ballistics 110.00 3630 33 110.00 146 381 85 115 115 504
25. Marg Forbes We Came We Conquered 109.64 3618 33 109.64 145 371 95 116 109 509
26. Bev Howard Phantom Strikers 109.48 2956 27 109.48 142 350 116 91 115 511
27. Irene Bowen Spare Parts 106.79 3524 33 106.79 159 361 106 111 123 538
28. Heather Sullivan No Strings Attached 104.30 3442 33 104.30 129 376 119 120 116 565
29. Yvonne Boyles Time to Spare 103.09 3402 33 103.09 143 377 89 131 125 558
30. Mary Freiburger Phantom Strikers 95.67 2870 30 95.67 139 345 87 85 101 498
31. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 95.52 3152 33 95.52 126 325 107 84 90 509
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Doris Dupont 130.89 1178 9 130.89 150 410 115 144 111 496
2. Cassandra McAllister 126.17 757 6 126.17 145 390 127 128 135 546
3. Reta Ferraro 125.57 2637 21 125.57 146 403 137 115 107 503
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual High Averages
Pos. Name Player Team Avg.
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 161.45
2. Kathy MacKenzie Time to Spare 156.36
3. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 155.12
4. Pat Radford Ballistics 150.27
5. Venus Ellis Phantom Strikers 147.15
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Most Improved Average - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. Eileen Raso Spare Parts 13.09 124.00 137.09
2. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 12.52 0.00 95.52
3. Patty Mahony Puppet Masters 10.27 102.00 112.27
4. Marie Hawkes We Came We Conquered 5.25 119.00 124.25
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Rachel Cameron 9/25 232
2. Roxanne Steffler 10/16 231
3 Eileen Raso 9/4 229
3 Carol R. Lanfranchi 11/6 229
5. Kathy MacKenzie 10/23 228
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Janine Kent 10/9 623
2. Marie Hawkes 11/6 614
3. Kathy MacKenzie 10/2 612
4. Barb Vallesi 9/25 597
5. Lucy Ferreira 9/18 595
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Kathy MacKenzie 10/23 207
2. Janine Kent 10/9 201
3. Pat Radford 9/11 198
4. Sheila Loder 9/11 194
5. Venus Ellis 11/6 193
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 10/9 560
2. Kathy MacKenzie 10/2 534
3. Sheila Loder 9/11 512
4. Lucy Ferreira 9/18 496
5. Pat Radford 10/9 492
Standing sorted by high series.