Standings
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20

Last Date and Hour Played 10/9 9:05 AM Next Date to Play 10/16 9:05 AM
Weeks Played 6 Week to Play 28
Regular Bowlers Exist 32 Substitute Bowlers Exist 7
Scratch Average 124.77

Teams Standings - SEASON

Standing SEASON
Pos. Name Points Lost Pts Avg. Hdp/Bns Total
1. 07-Phantom Strikers 27.0 15.0 470.33 4020 12486
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 25.0 17.0 508.94 3462 12623
3. 04-Time to Spare 25.0 17.0 507.17 3429 12558
4. 08-Ballistics 23.0 19.0 512.67 3372 12600
5. 02-Puppet Masters 22.0 20.0 505.94 3597 12704
6. 03-No Strings Attached 16.0 26.0 506.33 3546 12660
7. 06-Spare Parts 16.0 26.0 477.61 3912 12509
8. 05-Ten-Pinitis 14.0 28.0 495.78 3543 12467
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 10/9 9:05 am

Lane 23 Puppet Masters 2 2 0 5 1 Lane 24 No Strings Attached 0 0 2 2
Lane 25 Ballistics 0 2 0 2 Lane 26 Ten-Pinitis 2 0 2 5 1
Lane 27 Time to Spare 0 2 2 5 1 Lane 28 We Came We Conquered 2 0 0 2
Lane 29 Spare Parts 0 0 0 0 Lane 30 Phantom Strikers 2 2 2 7 1

Positions of the teams next week - week 10/16 9:05 am

Lane 23 Time to Spare Lane 24 Phantom Strikers
Lane 25 Spare Parts Lane 26 We Came We Conquered
Lane 27 Ballistics Lane 28 Puppet Masters
Lane 29 No Strings Attached Lane 30 Ten-Pinitis

High Game Handicap - 10/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 03-No Strings Attached 10/9 755
2. 05-Ten-Pinitis 10/9 743
3. 04-Time to Spare 10/9 741
4. 01-We Came We Conquered 10/9 729
5. 02-Puppet Masters 10/9 727
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - 10/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 02-Puppet Masters 10/9 2170
2. 05-Ten-Pinitis 10/9 2167
3. 03-No Strings Attached 10/9 2157
4. 07-Phantom Strikers 10/9 2132
5. 04-Time to Spare 10/9 2113
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - 10/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 03-No Strings Attached 10/9 561
2. 04-Time to Spare 10/9 549
3. 01-We Came We Conquered 10/9 541
4. 05-Ten-Pinitis 10/9 539
5. 02-Puppet Masters 10/9 534
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - 10/9 9:05 AM
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 02-Puppet Masters 10/9 1591
2. 03-No Strings Attached 10/9 1575
3. 05-Ten-Pinitis 10/9 1555
4. 08-Ballistics 10/9 1553
5. 04-Time to Spare 10/9 1537
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 10/9 9:05 AM - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 197
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 523
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 145
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 367
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 10/9 9:05 AM - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Janine Kent 10/9 222
2. Sue Nagami 10/9 217
3. Marilyn Burton 10/9 206
4 Lucy Ferreira 10/9 203
4 Pat McGladrey 10/9 203
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Janine Kent 10/9 623
2. Marilyn Burton 10/9 590
3. Pat Radford 10/9 585
4. Lucy Ferreira 10/9 566
5. Mary Freiburger 10/9 560
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Janine Kent 10/9 201
2. Kathy MacKenzie 10/9 182
3. Lucy Ferreira 10/9 171
4. Venus Ellis 10/9 169
5. Pat Radford 10/9 168
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 10/9 560
2. Pat Radford 10/9 492
3. Kathy MacKenzie 10/9 483
4. Lucy Ferreira 10/9 470
5. Venus Ellis 10/9 456
Standing sorted by high series.

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20 124.77 174.79 201 232 71 247 560 623 1 0 1
06 10/9 9:05 AM 125.96 175.65 201 222 71 257 560 623 1 0 1
05 10/2 9:05 AM 126.53 176.47 189 215 80 270 534 612 0 0 0

Present Statistiques

Standing Wednesday Early Bird Ladies 19-20

Team Rosters
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. 01-We Came We Conquered 9161 72 127.24 191
1. Sheila Loder 2787 18 154.83 23
2. Reta Ferraro 2278 18 126.56 48
3. Marie Hawkes 1427 12 118.92 55
4. Marg Forbes 1932 18 107.33 65
2. 02-Puppet Masters 9107 72 126.49 189
1. Lucy Ferreira 2636 18 146.44 30
2. Rachel Cameron 2344 18 130.22 45
3. Patti Hopkins 2251 18 125.06 49
4. Patty Mahony 1609 15 107.27 65
3. 03-No Strings Attached 9114 72 126.58 191
1. Janine Kent 2909 18 161.61 17
2. Marg Green 2275 18 126.39 48
3. Clara Kaczorowski 2145 18 119.17 54
4. Heather Sullivan 1785 18 99.17 72
4. 04-Time to Spare 9129 72 126.79 191
1. Kathy MacKenzie 2838 18 157.67 20
2. Sue Nagami 2268 18 126.00 48
3. Mary Hunter 2214 18 123.00 51
4. Yvonne Boyles 1809 18 100.50 72
...

...
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 8924 72 123.94 202
1. Pat McGladrey 2388 18 132.67 43
2. Lil Cunningham 2342 18 130.11 45
3. Carol R. Lanfranchi 2155 18 119.72 54
4. Marilyn Burton 2039 18 113.28 60
6. 06-Spare Parts 8597 72 119.40 217
1. Shirley Riley 2161 15 144.07 32
2. Eileen Raso 2545 18 141.39 35
3. Irene Bowen 1809 18 100.50 72
4. Nadia Toscan-McKay 1684 18 93.56 78
7. 07-Phantom Strikers 8466 72 117.58 225
1. Venus Ellis 2604 18 144.67 32
2. Roxanne Steffler 2266 18 125.89 49
3. Bev Howard 1938 18 107.67 65
4. Mary Freiburger 1658 18 92.11 79
8. 08-Ballistics 9228 72 128.17 186
1. Pat Radford 2671 18 148.39 28
2. Beryl Drohan 2289 18 127.17 47
3. Marlene Thompson 1522 12 126.83 48
4. Barb Vallesi 1997 18 110.94 63
Standing sorted by name.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 804
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 9/18 766
3. 03-No Strings Attached 10/9 755
4. 04-Time to Spare 9/11 752
5. 08-Ballistics 10/2 749
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 2228
2. 04-Time to Spare 10/2 2215
3. 08-Ballistics 10/2 2184
4. 02-Puppet Masters 10/9 2170
5. 05-Ten-Pinitis 10/9 2167
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 06-Spare Parts 9/11 572
2. 01-We Came We Conquered 9/18 567
3. 04-Time to Spare 9/11 562
4. 03-No Strings Attached 10/9 561
5. 08-Ballistics 10/2 557
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 04-Time to Spare 10/2 1615
2. 08-Ballistics 10/2 1608
3. 02-Puppet Masters 10/9 1591
4. 03-No Strings Attached 10/9 1575
5. 01-We Came We Conquered 10/2 1563
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Individual Standings - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 161.61 2909 18 161.61 201 560 163 201 196 623
2. Kathy MacKenzie Time to Spare 157.67 2838 18 157.67 192 534 142 182 159 543
3. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 154.83 2787 18 154.83 194 512 167 132 151 516
4. Pat Radford Ballistics 148.39 2671 18 148.39 198 492 168 159 165 585
5. Lucy Ferreira Puppet Masters 146.44 2636 18 146.44 180 496 135 171 164 566
6. Venus Ellis Phantom Strikers 144.67 2604 18 144.67 180 456 150 137 169 555
7. Shirley Riley Spare Parts 144.07 2161 15 144.07 171 463 152 119 137 498
8. Eileen Raso Spare Parts 141.39 2545 18 141.39 179 451 140 101 110 441
9. Pat McGladrey Ten-Pinitis 132.67 2388 18 132.67 160 410 127 121 160 537
10. Rachel Cameron Puppet Masters 130.22 2344 18 130.22 180 431 135 127 142 539
11. Lil Cunningham Ten-Pinitis 130.11 2342 18 130.11 155 414 114 126 137 509
12. Beryl Drohan Ballistics 127.17 2289 18 127.17 166 436 123 124 104 486
13. Marlene Thompson Ballistics 126.83 1522 12 126.83 153 407 123 121 128 513
14. Reta Ferraro We Came We Conquered 126.56 2278 18 126.56 146 403 135 117 123 519
15. Marg Green No Strings Attached 126.39 2275 18 126.39 173 426 123 117 107 485
16. Sue Nagami Time to Spare 126.00 2268 18 126.00 167 433 109 125 167 551
17. Roxanne Steffler Phantom Strikers 125.89 2266 18 125.89 160 422 111 111 114 474
18. Patti Hopkins Puppet Masters 125.06 2251 18 125.06 154 399 141 140 101 532
19. Mary Hunter Time to Spare 123.00 2214 18 123.00 150 404 103 150 124 533
20. Carol R. Lanfranchi Ten-Pinitis 119.72 2155 18 119.72 145 394 141 118 110 531
21. Clara Kaczorowski No Strings Attached 119.17 2145 18 119.17 148 402 117 108 148 538
22. Marie Hawkes We Came We Conquered 118.92 1427 12 118.92 155 389 139 146 104 563
23. Marilyn Burton Ten-Pinitis 113.28 2039 18 113.28 143 401 143 126 132 590
24. Barb Vallesi Ballistics 110.94 1997 18 110.94 145 381 104 116 118 527
25. Bev Howard Phantom Strikers 107.67 1938 18 107.67 138 350 112 121 112 543
26. Marg Forbes We Came We Conquered 107.33 1932 18 107.33 122 333 110 97 122 527
27. Patty Mahony Puppet Masters 107.27 1609 15 107.27 127 349 113 95 127 533
28. Irene Bowen Spare Parts 100.50 1809 18 100.50 159 330 84 105 101 503
29. Yvonne Boyles Time to Spare 100.50 1809 18 100.50 131 337 92 92 92 486
30. Heather Sullivan No Strings Attached 99.17 1785 18 99.17 118 318 102 83 110 511
31. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 93.56 1684 18 93.56 126 311 103 71 83 485
32. Mary Freiburger Phantom Strikers 92.11 1658 18 92.11 119 317 119 107 91 560
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Doris Dupont 130.89 1178 9 130.89 150 410 115 144 111 496
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual High Averages
Pos. Name Player Team Avg.
1. Janine Kent No Strings Attached 161.61
2. Kathy MacKenzie Time to Spare 157.67
3. Sheila Loder We Came We Conquered 154.83
4. Pat Radford Ballistics 148.39
5. Lucy Ferreira Puppet Masters 146.44
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Most Improved Average - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. Eileen Raso Spare Parts 17.39 124.00 141.39
2. Nadia Toscan-McKay Spare Parts 10.56 0.00 93.56
3. Patti Hopkins Puppet Masters 7.06 118.00 125.06
4. Rachel Cameron Puppet Masters 6.22 124.00 130.22
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 197
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 523
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 145
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Cassandra McAllister 10/9 367
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Rachel Cameron 9/25 232
2. Eileen Raso 9/4 229
3. Marg Green 9/18 226
4. Pat Radford 9/11 225
5. Irene Bowen 9/11 224
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Janine Kent 10/9 623
2. Kathy MacKenzie 10/2 612
3. Barb Vallesi 9/25 597
4. Lucy Ferreira 9/18 595
5. Eileen Raso 9/4 592
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Janine Kent 10/9 201
2. Pat Radford 9/11 198
3. Sheila Loder 9/11 194
4. Kathy MacKenzie 9/11 192
5 Rachel Cameron 9/25 180
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Janine Kent 10/9 560
2. Kathy MacKenzie 10/2 534
3. Sheila Loder 9/11 512
4. Lucy Ferreira 9/18 496
5. Pat Radford 10/9 492
Standing sorted by high series.