Standings
Thursday Seniors 19-20

Last Date and Hour Played 1/16 1:00 PM Next Date to Play 1/23 1:00 PM
Weeks Played 18 Week to Play 16
Regular Bowlers Exist 48 Substitute Bowlers Exist 14
Scratch Average 121.62

Teams Standings - Season

Standing Season
Pos. Name Points Lost Pts Avg. Hdp/Bns Total
1. 06-Team Partnoy 83.0 43.0 489.24 17133 43552
2. 08-Team Brown 71.0 55.0 488.00 17184 43536
3. 03-Team Loranger 70.0 56.0 489.85 16950 43402
4. 02-Team Pollender 69.0 57.0 500.69 16560 43597
5. 07-Team Lobb 68.0 58.0 492.37 16953 43541
6. 01-Team Finoro 67.0 59.0 485.91 16992 43231
7. 05-Team Gooderham 63.0 63.0 477.98 18462 44273
8. 11-Team Crawford 62.5 63.5 525.35 15516 43885
9. 10-Team Allaire 54.5 71.5 486.72 17322 43605
10. 04-Team Aubin 53.0 73.0 481.46 17361 43360
11. 09-Team Walters 51.0 75.0 418.69 20721 43330
12. 12-Team Ullman 44.0 82.0 491.69 16458 43009
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Teams Standings

Standing Thursday Seniors 19-20
Pos. Name Points Lost Pts Avg. Hdp/Bns Total
1. 06-Team Partnoy 83.0 43.0 489.24 17133 43552
2. 08-Team Brown 71.0 55.0 488.00 17184 43536
3. 03-Team Loranger 70.0 56.0 489.85 16950 43402
4. 02-Team Pollender 69.0 57.0 500.69 16560 43597
5. 07-Team Lobb 68.0 58.0 492.37 16953 43541
6. 01-Team Finoro 67.0 59.0 485.91 16992 43231
7. 05-Team Gooderham 63.0 63.0 477.98 18462 44273
8. 11-Team Crawford 62.5 63.5 525.35 15516 43885
9. 10-Team Allaire 54.5 71.5 486.72 17322 43605
10. 04-Team Aubin 53.0 73.0 481.46 17361 43360
11. 09-Team Walters 51.0 75.0 418.69 20721 43330
12. 12-Team Ullman 44.0 82.0 491.69 16458 43009
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Team Rosters
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. 01-Team Finoro 26239 216 121.48 280
1. Ed Finoro 8272 51 162.20 43
2. Adele McAlpine 7040 54 130.37 72
3. Gail Rehling 4550 39 116.67 84
2. 02-Team Pollender 27037 216 125.17 304
1. Henry Pollender 9335 54 172.87 34
2. Elizabeth Hall 5970 48 124.38 77
3. Lil Cunningham 6682 54 123.74 78
4. Dora Bewick 3469 42 82.60 115
3. 03-Team Loranger 26452 216 122.46 314
1. Jacques Loranger 8437 54 156.24 48
2. Jean Aubin 6526 51 127.96 74
3. Lillian Ingram 5610 48 116.88 84
4. Mary Anne Bewick 4628 51 90.75 108
4. 04-Team Aubin 25999 219 118.72 320
1. Diane Ambroise 5395 42 128.45 73
2. Don Aubin 5199 36 144.42 59
3. Pierrette Labrie 6217 51 121.90 80
4. Sharon McClelland 4901 54 90.76 108
5. 05-Team Gooderham 25811 222 116.27 340
1. Vera Gooderham 7572 54 140.22 63
2. Bob Ambroise 4856 45 107.91 92
3. Gert Clayton 5119 54 94.80 104
6. 06-Team Partnoy 26419 216 122.31 311
1. Howard Partnoy 6633 45 147.40 56
2. Rosemarie Short 6592 54 122.07 79
3. Barb Chillingsworth 6637 54 122.91 79
4. Alan McClelland 4304 42 102.48 97
...

...
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
7. 07-Team Lobb 26588 216 123.09 313
1. Lou Lobb 7587 54 140.50 63
2. Teresa Kane 6255 48 130.31 72
3. Patty Mahony 5990 54 110.93 90
4. Nick Dellacroc 5409 48 112.69 88
8. 08-Team Brown 26352 216 122.00 309
1. Norman Brown 7393 54 136.91 66
2. Wilma Flaherty 7020 54 130.00 72
3. Hans Rehling 5950 54 110.19 90
9. 09-Team Walters 22609 216 104.67 403
1. Helen Leitch 3029 39 77.67 119
2. Elsie Campbell 6962 54 128.93 73
3. Leona McFarlane 5838 54 108.11 91
4. Pat Dickinson 3221 42 76.69 120
10. 10-Team Allaire 26283 219 120.01 331
1. Roy Cox 5275 45 117.22 83
2. Mike Styran 399 3 133.00 69
3. Pat Shuert 4278 42 101.86 98
11. 11-Team Crawford 28369 216 131.34 277
1. Michael Lecours 8035 54 148.80 55
2. Bob Crawford 6954 54 128.78 73
3. Jill Hefkey 4807 33 145.67 58
4. Margaret Wood 5861 54 108.54 91
12. 12-Team Ullman 26551 216 122.92 308
1. Pat Ullman 7106 51 139.33 63
2. Kathy Demolder-Carere 6971 51 136.69 66
3. Martina Corrin 4857 48 101.19 98
Standing sorted by name.

Overview of points - week 1/16 1:00 pm

Lane 21 Team Ullman 0 0 0 0 Lane 22 Team Brown 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 23 Team Finoro 0 0 0 0 Lane 24 Team Partnoy 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 25 Team Allaire 0 0 0 0 Lane 26 Team Lobb 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 27 Team Crawford 0 2 0 3 1 Lane 28 Team Pollender 2 0 2 4
Lane 29 Team Gooderham 2 2 0 5 1 Lane 30 Team Loranger 0 0 2 2
Lane 31 Team Walters 0 0 0 0 Lane 32 Team Aubin 2 2 2 7 1

Positions of the teams next week - week 1/23 1:00 pm

Lane 21 Team Finoro Lane 22 Team Aubin
Lane 23 Team Allaire Lane 24 Team Loranger
Lane 25 Team Partnoy Lane 26 Team Ullman
Lane 27 Team Walters Lane 28 Team Brown
Lane 29 Team Lobb Lane 30 Team Pollender
Lane 31 Team Crawford Lane 32 Team Gooderham

High Game Handicap - 1/16 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 06-Team Partnoy 1/16 883
2. 07-Team Lobb 1/16 871
3. 11-Team Crawford 1/16 865
4. 08-Team Brown 1/16 840
5. 04-Team Aubin 1/16 839
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - 1/16 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 07-Team Lobb 1/16 2541
2. 06-Team Partnoy 1/16 2526
3. 04-Team Aubin 1/16 2502
4. 08-Team Brown 1/16 2453
5. 11-Team Crawford 1/16 2452
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - 1/16 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 11-Team Crawford 1/16 588
2. 06-Team Partnoy 1/16 569
3. 07-Team Lobb 1/16 557
4. 01-Team Finoro 1/16 537
5. 08-Team Brown 1/16 531
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - 1/16 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 11-Team Crawford 1/16 1621
2. 07-Team Lobb 1/16 1599
3. 06-Team Partnoy 1/16 1584
4. 01-Team Finoro 1/16 1579
5. 04-Team Aubin 1/16 1536
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 1/16 1:00 PM - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Howard Partnoy 1/16 245
2. Hans Rehling 1/16 242
3 Nick Dellacroc 1/16 236
3 Henry Pollender 1/16 236
5. Ed Finoro 1/16 234
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Nick Dellacroc 1/16 680
2. Hans Rehling 1/16 673
3. Ed Finoro 1/16 646
4. Henry Pollender 1/16 642
5 Lou Lobb 1/16 641
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Henry Pollender 1/16 202
2. Ed Finoro 1/16 190
3. Howard Partnoy 1/16 188
4. Jacques Loranger 1/16 173
5. Lou Lobb 1/16 167
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Henry Pollender 1/16 540
2. Ed Finoro 1/16 514
3 Jacques Loranger 1/16 468
3 Howard Partnoy 1/16 468
5. Lou Lobb 1/16 452
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 1/16 1:00 PM - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Diane Ambroise 1/16 260
2. Jill Hefkey 1/16 235
3. Barb Chillingsworth 1/16 234
4. Rosemarie Short 1/16 229
5. Vera Gooderham 1/16 222
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Diane Ambroise 1/16 718
2. Barb Chillingsworth 1/16 663
3. Jill Hefkey 1/16 646
4. Vera Gooderham 1/16 643
5. Rosemarie Short 1/16 629
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Diane Ambroise 1/16 184
2. Jill Hefkey 1/16 176
3. Vera Gooderham 1/16 159
4. Barb Chillingsworth 1/16 154
5. Rosemarie Short 1/16 149
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Diane Ambroise 1/16 490
2. Jill Hefkey 1/16 469
3. Vera Gooderham 1/16 454
4. Barb Chillingsworth 1/16 423
5. Pat Ullman 1/16 415
Standing sorted by high series.

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Thursday Seniors 19-20 121.62 201.65 222 270 20 100 592 724 10 9 1
18 1/16 1:00 PM 124.81 203.91 202 260 64 219 540 718 1 1 0
17 1/9 1:00 PM 120.03 200.43 193 260 47 202 501 696 0 0 0

Present Statistiques

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 05-Team Gooderham 10/10 1119
2. 04-Team Aubin 12/5 987
3. 10-Team Allaire 10/17 917
4. 07-Team Lobb 9/19 895
5. 06-Team Partnoy 12/12 893
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 05-Team Gooderham 10/10 3161
2. 04-Team Aubin 12/5 2835
3. 10-Team Allaire 10/17 2692
4. 07-Team Lobb 12/5 2623
5. 11-Team Crawford 12/12 2574
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 05-Team Gooderham 10/10 698
2. 04-Team Aubin 12/5 666
3. 11-Team Crawford 1/9 608
4. 10-Team Allaire 10/17 603
5 06-Team Partnoy 12/12 573
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 05-Team Gooderham 10/10 1898
2. 04-Team Aubin 12/5 1872
3. 10-Team Allaire 10/17 1750
4. 11-Team Crawford 12/12 1725
5. 07-Team Lobb 12/5 1675
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Individual Standings - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Henry Pollender Team Pollender 172.87 9335 54 172.87 222 592 202 183 155 642
2. Ed Finoro Team Finoro 162.20 8272 51 162.20 202 542 158 190 166 646
3. Jacques Loranger Team Loranger 156.24 8437 54 156.24 206 516 173 135 160 612
4. Michael Lecours Team Crawford 148.80 8035 54 148.80 206 540 121 143 129 555
5. Howard Partnoy Team Partnoy 147.40 6633 45 147.40 192 512 188 123 157 639
6. Don Aubin Team Aubin 144.42 5199 36 144.42 169 457 118 137 164 596
7. Lou Lobb Team Lobb 140.50 7587 54 140.50 192 489 141 144 167 641
8. Norman Brown Team Brown 136.91 7393 54 136.91 168 461 122 115 122 554
9. Mike Styran Team Allaire 133.00 399 3 133.00 141 399 126 132 141 606
10. Bob Crawford Team Crawford 128.78 6954 54 128.78 165 446 125 153 144 641
11. Roy Cox Team Allaire 117.22 5275 45 117.22 151 397 114 122 114 599
12. Nick Dellacroc Team Lobb 112.69 5409 48 112.69 152 417 119 147 147 680
13. Hans Rehling Team Brown 110.19 5950 54 110.19 151 400 151 109 140 673
14. Bob Ambroise Team Gooderham 107.91 4856 45 107.91 144 366 115 119 100 610
15. Alan McClelland Team Partnoy 102.48 4304 42 102.48 143 355 95 99 110 595
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Men - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Del Walters 146.58 1759 12 146.58 187 488 153 138 138 597
2. VACANT 120.00 360 3 120.00 120 360 120 120 120 603
3. Bruce Fowler 75.22 3836 51 75.22 110 272 78 82 60 583
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Jill Hefkey Team Crawford 145.67 4807 33 145.67 209 505 160 176 133 646
2. Vera Gooderham Team Gooderham 140.22 7572 54 140.22 188 501 159 147 148 643
3. Pat Ullman Team Ullman 139.33 7106 51 139.33 182 452 146 141 128 604
4. Kathy Demolder-Carere Team Ullman 136.69 6971 51 136.69 193 495 144 119 148 609
5. Adele McAlpine Team Finoro 130.37 7040 54 130.37 190 460 123 123 120 582
6. Teresa Kane Team Lobb 130.31 6255 48 130.31 187 451 133 148 107 604
7. Wilma Flaherty Team Brown 130.00 7020 54 130.00 181 475 138 134 135 623
8. Elsie Campbell Team Walters 128.93 6962 54 128.93 169 421 131 144 104 595
9. Diane Ambroise Team Aubin 128.45 5395 42 128.45 184 490 184 166 140 718
10. Jean Aubin Team Loranger 127.96 6526 51 127.96 169 428 114 107 114 554
11. Elizabeth Hall Team Pollender 124.38 5970 48 124.38 177 475 131 99 136 597
12. Lil Cunningham Team Pollender 123.74 6682 54 123.74 149 423 116 134 126 610
13. Barb Chillingsworth Team Partnoy 122.91 6637 54 122.91 163 423 116 154 153 663
14. Rosemarie Short Team Partnoy 122.07 6592 54 122.07 168 445 104 136 149 629
15. Pierrette Labrie Team Aubin 121.90 6217 51 121.90 178 439 124 111 113 585
16. Lillian Ingram Team Loranger 116.88 5610 48 116.88 144 395 128 120 110 610
17. Gail Rehling Team Finoro 116.67 4550 39 116.67 153 391 119 89 131 591
18. Patty Mahony Team Lobb 110.93 5990 54 110.93 156 390 119 118 109 616
19. Margaret Wood Team Crawford 108.54 5861 54 108.54 147 374 115 116 106 610
20. Leona McFarlane Team Walters 108.11 5838 54 108.11 139 358 117 92 120 602
21. Pat Shuert Team Allaire 101.86 4278 42 101.86 137 336 89 99 83 562
22. Martina Corrin Team Ullman 101.19 4857 48 101.19 138 346 93 92 96 575
23. Gert Clayton Team Gooderham 94.80 5119 54 94.80 133 338 74 97 77 557
24. Sharon McClelland Team Aubin 90.76 4901 54 90.76 122 311 91 91 97 603
25. Mary Anne Bewick Team Loranger 90.75 4628 51 90.75 136 349 92 87 100 603
26. Dora Bewick Team Pollender 82.60 3469 42 82.60 128 320 81 79 100 605
27. Helen Leitch Team Walters 77.67 3029 39 77.67 112 293 94 78 82 611
28. Pat Dickinson Team Walters 76.69 3221 42 76.69 115 294 64 64 91 579
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Ann Beauvais 138.89 4861 35 138.89 176 480 176 129 121 618
2. Huguette Allaire 136.48 2866 21 136.48 186 451 137 108 114 548
3. Natalie Legault 124.47 4481 36 124.47 181 436 95 98 83 498
4. Tanya Bull 88.50 531 6 88.50 114 296 77 67 91 535
5. Helen Von Svoboda 38.17 229 6 38.17 50 129 20 50 30 550
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual High Averages
Pos. Name Player Team Avg.
1. Henry Pollender Team Pollender 172.87
2. Ed Finoro Team Finoro 162.20
3. Jacques Loranger Team Loranger 156.24
4. Michael Lecours Team Crawford 148.80
5. Howard Partnoy Team Partnoy 147.40
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Most Improved Average - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. Michael Lecours Team Crawford 8.80 140.00 148.80
2. Henry Pollender Team Pollender 2.87 170.00 172.87
3. Howard Partnoy Team Partnoy 1.40 146.00 147.40
4. Mike Styran Team Allaire 0.00 0.00 133.00
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Most Improved Average - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. Helen Leitch Team Walters 18.67 0.00 77.67
2. Pat Dickinson Team Walters 5.69 0.00 76.69
3. Jill Hefkey Team Crawford 4.67 141.00 145.67
4. Patty Mahony Team Lobb 3.93 107.00 110.93
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Henry Pollender 9/26 266
2. Michael Lecours 12/12 261
3. Lou Lobb 1/9 256
4. Howard Partnoy 12/5 254
5 Jacques Loranger 11/14 250
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Henry Pollender 9/26 724
2. Michael Lecours 12/12 705
3. Howard Partnoy 12/19 692
4. Lou Lobb 12/5 687
5. Nick Dellacroc 1/16 680
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Henry Pollender 9/26 222
2 Michael Lecours 12/12 206
2 Jacques Loranger 9/5 206
4. Ed Finoro 11/7 202
5 Lou Lobb 1/9 192
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Henry Pollender 9/26 592
2. Ed Finoro 11/7 542
3. Michael Lecours 12/12 540
4. Jacques Loranger 12/19 516
5. Howard Partnoy 12/19 512
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Jill Hefkey 12/19 270
2 Kathy Demolder-Carere 1/9 260
2 Diane Ambroise 1/16 260
4 Teresa Kane 10/31 259
4 Adele McAlpine 9/12 259
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Diane Ambroise 1/16 718
2. Elizabeth Hall 11/14 715
3. Kathy Demolder-Carere 11/21 705
4. Rosemarie Short 10/17 697
5. Vera Gooderham 1/9 696
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Jill Hefkey 12/19 209
2. Kathy Demolder-Carere 1/9 193
3. Adele McAlpine 9/12 190
4. Vera Gooderham 1/9 188
5. Teresa Kane 10/31 187
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Jill Hefkey 12/19 505
2. Vera Gooderham 1/9 501
3. Kathy Demolder-Carere 11/21 495
4. Diane Ambroise 1/16 490
5. Ann Beauvais 9/19 480
Standing sorted by high series.