PLEASE CHECK FACEBOOK AND WESITE FOR UPDATES ON LEAGUES STATUS: STAY SAFE THANK YOU KATHY

Standings
Monday Village Bowlers 19-20

Last Date and Hour Played 3/9 1:00 PM Next Date to Play 3/23 1:00 PM
Weeks Played 24 Week to Play 6
Regular Bowlers Exist 32 Substitute Bowlers Exist 27
Scratch Average 119.42

Teams Standings - Season

Standing Season
Pos. Name Points Lost Pts Avg. Hdp/Bns Total
1. 02-Copperpenny 101.5 66.5 487.56 18366 53470
2. 04-Triumph 98.0 70.0 483.17 18579 53367
3. 06-Leesures 87.5 80.5 502.38 17307 53478
4. 01-Guess Who 86.5 81.5 450.85 19938 52399
5. 03-Consuls 80.0 88.0 518.18 16326 53635
6. 07-Diamonds 76.0 92.0 460.65 19524 52691
7. 08-Mandala 75.0 93.0 476.99 18480 52823
8. 05-Lighthouse 67.5 100.5 436.43 21249 52672
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 3/9 1:00 pm

Lane 17 Leesures 0 0 0 0 Lane 18 Copperpenny 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 19 Consuls 0 2 0 2 Lane 20 Diamonds 2 0 2 5 1
Lane 21 Triumph 0 2 0 2 Lane 22 Lighthouse 2 0 2 5 1
Lane 23 Mandala 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 24 Guess Who 0 0 0 0

Positions of the teams next week - week 3/23 1:00 pm

Lane 17 Triumph Lane 18 Mandala
Lane 19 Lighthouse Lane 20 Guess Who
Lane 21 Leesures Lane 22 Consuls
Lane 23 Copperpenny Lane 24 Diamonds

High Game Handicap - 3/9 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 08-Mandala 3/9 780
2. 05-Lighthouse 3/9 777
3. 02-Copperpenny 3/9 758
4. 07-Diamonds 3/9 757
5. 01-Guess Who 3/9 735
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - 3/9 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 08-Mandala 3/9 2292
2. 05-Lighthouse 3/9 2256
3. 07-Diamonds 3/9 2191
4. 02-Copperpenny 3/9 2190
5. 04-Triumph 3/9 2158
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - 3/9 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 08-Mandala 3/9 520
2. 02-Copperpenny 3/9 513
3. 03-Consuls 3/9 498
4. 05-Lighthouse 3/9 497
5. 07-Diamonds 3/9 483
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - 3/9 1:00 PM
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 08-Mandala 3/9 1512
2. 03-Consuls 3/9 1487
3. 02-Copperpenny 3/9 1455
4. 05-Lighthouse 3/9 1416
5. 04-Triumph 3/9 1399
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 3/9 1:00 PM - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Bill Harding 3/9 222
2. John Towle 3/9 214
3. Barry McCrae 3/9 213
4. Gord Deska 3/9 204
5. Harry Dunsmore 3/9 203
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Barry McCrae 3/9 609
2 Bill Harding 3/9 593
2 John Towle 3/9 593
4. Gord Deska 3/9 576
5. Davidson Norm 3/9 556
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Bill Harding 3/9 170
2. Barry McCrae 3/9 162
3. John Towle 3/9 157
4. Gord Deska 3/9 152
5. Jack van Kesteren 3/9 151
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Barry McCrae 3/9 456
2. Bill Harding 3/9 437
3. Davidson Norm 3/9 424
4. John Towle 3/9 422
5. Gord Deska 3/9 420
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - 3/9 1:00 PM - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Charlotte Deska 3/9 223
2. Rosemary Jones 3/9 221
3. Susan Johnson 3/9 215
4 Mary Dunsmore 3/9 214
4 Diane West 3/9 214
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Mary Dunsmore 3/9 615
2. Charlotte Deska 3/9 599
3. Rosemary Jones 3/9 595
4. Linda Jacques 3/9 577
5. Susan Johnson 3/9 572
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Susan Johnson 3/9 168
2. Mary Dunsmore 3/9 155
3. Rosemary Jones 3/9 149
4. Roz Bergen 3/9 144
5. Charlotte Deska 3/9 143
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Mary Dunsmore 3/9 438
2. Susan Johnson 3/9 431
3. Linda Jacques 3/9 394
4. Roz Bergen 3/9 393
5. Sylvia Green 3/9 380
Standing sorted by high series.

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Monday Village Bowlers 19-20 119.42 184.53 212 264 35 145 536 668 3 3 0
24 3/9 1:00 PM 119.01 182.53 170 223 71 249 456 615 0 0 0
23 3/2 1:00 PM 124.00 188.20 195 239 73 263 485 637 0 0 0

Present Statistiques

Standing Monday Village Bowlers 19-20

Team Rosters
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. 01-Guess Who 32461 288 112.71 277
1. Doug Goldsack 9282 66 140.64 48
2. Linda Jacques 8903 72 123.65 61
3. Harry Dunsmore 7238 66 109.67 72
4. Marie Dixon 5264 66 79.76 96
2. 02-Copperpenny 35104 288 121.89 229
1. Davidson Norm 9161 63 145.41 44
2. John Towle 8134 63 129.11 56
3. Norma Coole 7092 60 118.20 65
3. 03-Consuls 37309 288 129.55 224
1. Susan Johnson 10206 72 141.75 47
2. Jack van Kesteren 8316 60 138.60 49
3. Gord Deska 9769 72 135.68 52
4. Geoff Howe 7587 72 105.38 76
4. 04-Triumph 34788 288 120.79 253
1. Sylvia Green 9619 72 133.60 53
2. Roz Bergen 8770 69 127.10 58
3. Bill Johnson 8739 69 126.65 59
4. Frank Bevan 6964 72 96.72 83
5. 05-Lighthouse 31423 288 109.11 289
...

...
Pos. Name Scratch Games Avg. Hdp
1. Bill Harding 8889 66 134.68 52
2. Pat Silverthorn 7858 69 113.88 69
3. Yvonne Parent 7140 72 99.17 80
4. Denny Howe 5076 57 89.05 88
6. 06-Leesures 36171 288 125.59 240
1. Chuck Daniels 10629 72 147.63 42
2. Bob Jacques 9465 69 137.17 50
3. Vi Kramp 8017 72 111.35 71
4. Marg Gillies 6525 63 103.57 77
7. 07-Diamonds 33167 288 115.16 273
1. Gino Lago 9307 69 134.88 52
2. Mike Diamond 8567 69 124.16 60
3. Rosemary Jones 6594 60 109.90 72
4. Diane West 5570 63 88.41 89
8. 08-Mandala 34343 288 119.25 259
1. Barry McCrae 9493 69 137.58 50
2. Mary Dunsmore 9142 72 126.97 59
3. Gary Parsons 8817 72 122.46 62
4. Ed Seeley 6513 72 90.46 88
Standing sorted by name.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 03-Consuls 11/11 858
2. 04-Triumph 11/25 838
3. 05-Lighthouse 12/16 834
4. 06-Leesures 1/27 831
5. 02-Copperpenny 9/16 829
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 03-Consuls 11/11 2484
2. 07-Diamonds 2/3 2398
3. 04-Triumph 11/25 2389
4. 08-Mandala 1/13 2374
5. 06-Leesures 1/27 2372
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 03-Consuls 11/11 634
2. 06-Leesures 1/27 606
3. 02-Copperpenny 3/2 586
4. 04-Triumph 11/25 579
5. 08-Mandala 1/20 563
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 03-Consuls 11/11 1812
2. 06-Leesures 1/27 1697
3 02-Copperpenny 12/2 1612
3 04-Triumph 11/25 1612
5. 08-Mandala 1/13 1585
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Individual Standings - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Chuck Daniels Leesures 147.63 10629 72 147.63 202 507 115 122 145 505
2. Davidson Norm Copperpenny 145.41 9161 63 145.41 197 536 148 139 137 556
3. Doug Goldsack Guess Who 140.64 9282 66 140.64 201 519 114 122 123 500
4. Jack van Kesteren Consuls 138.60 8316 60 138.60 193 523 96 151 130 521
5. Barry McCrae Mandala 137.58 9493 69 137.58 176 499 160 134 162 609
6. Bob Jacques Leesures 137.17 9465 69 137.17 196 476 115 132 126 523
7. Gord Deska Consuls 135.68 9769 72 135.68 212 464 140 128 152 576
8. Gino Lago Diamonds 134.88 9307 69 134.88 198 471 138 114 99 507
9. Bill Harding Lighthouse 134.68 8889 66 134.68 178 465 170 131 136 593
10. John Towle Copperpenny 129.11 8134 63 129.11 178 430 157 127 138 593
11. Bill Johnson Triumph 126.65 8739 69 126.65 165 451 142 134 97 550
12. Mike Diamond Diamonds 124.16 8567 69 124.16 177 431 108 102 129 519
13. Gary Parsons Mandala 122.46 8817 72 122.46 177 442 137 113 119 555
14. Harry Dunsmore Guess Who 109.67 7238 66 109.67 161 407 131 98 82 527
15. Geoff Howe Consuls 105.38 7587 72 105.38 156 386 88 71 100 484
16. Frank Bevan Triumph 96.72 6964 72 96.72 142 350 75 85 93 499
17. Ed Seeley Mandala 90.46 6513 72 90.46 137 353 86 91 72 513
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Men - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Vacant 003 117.00 351 3 117.00 120 351 111 120 120 543
2. Bruce Barnes 107.17 1286 12 107.17 141 369 99 129 141 606
3. Jim Stuart 106.22 956 9 106.22 133 341 91 133 117 575
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Susan Johnson Consuls 141.75 10206 72 141.75 196 505 168 147 116 572
2. Sylvia Green Triumph 133.60 9619 72 133.60 180 493 114 140 126 539
3. Roz Bergen Triumph 127.10 8770 69 127.10 169 424 130 119 144 570
4. Mary Dunsmore Mandala 126.97 9142 72 126.97 182 463 137 155 146 615
5. Linda Jacques Guess Who 123.65 8903 72 123.65 169 451 137 136 121 577
6. Norma Coole Copperpenny 118.20 7092 60 118.20 156 411 117 111 108 531
7. Pat Silverthorn Lighthouse 113.88 7858 69 113.88 175 402 97 106 115 522
8. Vi Kramp Leesures 111.35 8017 72 111.35 164 387 122 121 111 567
9. Rosemary Jones Diamonds 109.90 6594 60 109.90 151 387 149 129 101 595
10. Marg Gillies Leesures 103.57 6525 63 103.57 127 346 92 99 79 498
11. Yvonne Parent Lighthouse 99.17 7140 72 99.17 143 369 92 107 103 542
12. Denny Howe Lighthouse 89.05 5076 57 89.05 131 308 79 79 79 501
13. Diane West Diamonds 88.41 5570 63 88.41 136 368 88 88 124 570
14. Marie Dixon Guess Who 79.76 5264 66 79.76 109 274 77 82 101 548
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual Standings - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Avg. Scratch Games Avg. High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 T. Series
1. Susan Davidson 125.58 4521 36 125.58 154 414 120 127 125 552
2. Ellie Klein 118.33 355 3 118.33 131 355 101 131 123 550
3. Charlotte Deska 102.38 2457 24 102.38 143 359 113 103 143 599
4. Annelies Tudor 101.48 6698 66 101.48 143 364 111 104 102 554
5. Shirley Stuart 48.33 145 3 48.33 52 145 52 46 47 508
Standing sorted by scratch average then handicap total only.

Individual High Averages
Pos. Name Player Team Avg.
1. Chuck Daniels Leesures 147.63
2. Davidson Norm Copperpenny 145.41
3. Susan Johnson Consuls 141.75
4. Doug Goldsack Guess Who 140.64
5. Jack van Kesteren Consuls 138.60
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Most Improved Average - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. John Towle Copperpenny 27.11 0.00 129.11
2. Barry McCrae Mandala 8.58 129.00 137.58
3. Gord Deska Consuls 6.68 129.00 135.68
4. Chuck Daniels Leesures 4.63 143.00 147.63
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Most Improved Average - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Progress Entered Avg. Avg.
1. Yvonne Parent Lighthouse 17.17 0.00 99.17
2. Roz Bergen Triumph 6.10 121.00 127.10
3. Susan Johnson Consuls 5.75 136.00 141.75
4. Vi Kramp Leesures 3.35 108.00 111.35
Standing sorted by average increase (on average hdp).

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Gord Deska 11/11 264
2. Gino Lago 11/11 251
3. Doug Goldsack 1/13 250
4 Chuck Daniels 11/11 248
4 Bob Jacques 1/27 248
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Davidson Norm 12/2 668
2. Doug Goldsack 1/13 666
3. Jack van Kesteren 11/11 661
4. Barry McCrae 10/28 652
5. Chuck Daniels 11/11 645
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Gord Deska 11/11 212
2. Chuck Daniels 11/11 202
3. Doug Goldsack 1/13 201
4. Gino Lago 11/11 198
5. Davidson Norm 9/16 197
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Davidson Norm 12/2 536
2. Jack van Kesteren 11/11 523
3. Doug Goldsack 1/13 519
4. Chuck Daniels 11/11 507
5. Barry McCrae 10/28 499
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Pat Silverthorn 10/7 245
2. Susan Johnson 2/17 244
3. Mary Dunsmore 2/3 242
4. Vi Kramp 2/24 236
5. Linda Jacques 10/28 235
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Sylvia Green 10/28 664
2. Susan Johnson 2/17 649
3. Diane West 2/3 647
4. Mary Dunsmore 2/3 643
5. Linda Jacques 3/2 637
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Susan Johnson 2/17 196
2. Mary Dunsmore 2/3 182
3. Sylvia Green 11/25 180
4. Pat Silverthorn 10/7 175
5 Linda Jacques 10/28 169
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Susan Johnson 2/17 505
2. Sylvia Green 10/28 493
3. Mary Dunsmore 2/3 463
4. Linda Jacques 3/2 451
5. Roz Bergen 12/2 424
Standing sorted by high series.