Standings
Monday Mixed

Last Date and Hour Played 3/9 6:15 PM Next Date to Play 3/16 6:15 PM
Weeks Played 13 Week to Play 5
Regular Bowlers Exist 52 Substitute Bowlers Exist 5
Scratch Average 118.88

Teams Standings - Reg Season

Standing Reg Season
Pos. Name Points Total Scratch High GH High.SH
1. 07-Team 7 130.5 31552 21253 913 2712
2. 10-Team 10 129.5 31096 22180 872 2501
3. 04-Team 4 122.5 30874 18595 919 2615
4. 03-Team 3 120.0 30564 17862 862 2459
5. 05-Team 5 119.5 31144 19348 920 2567
6. 02-Team 2 118.5 30924 19629 897 2573
7. 08-Team 8 110.5 30626 18689 863 2465
8. 06-Team 6 103.0 30345 15918 885 2480
9. 11-Team 11 101.0 30746 17297 871 2450
10. 12-Team 12 96.5 30617 17834 864 2557
11. 09-Team 9 94.0 30429 17016 900 2474
12. 01-Team 1 74.5 29603 15317 874 2440
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 3/9 6:15 pm

Lane 7 Team 3 1 1 1 3 Lane 8 Team 12 3 3 3 14 5
1 88 Debbie Hildebrand 0 0 0 0 1 92 Stephanie 1 1 1 3
2 80 Gladys Eisbrenner 1 1 1 3 2 84 Kathy Wall 0 0 0 0
3 78 Terry Eisbrenner 0 0 0 0 3 79 Bill Wall 1 1 1 3
4 75 Bill Hildebrand 0 0 0 0 4 68 Carey Friesen 1 1 1 3
Lane 9 Team 5 2 3 1 11 5 Lane 10 Team 4 2 1 3 6
1 94 Evelyn Sawatzky 0 1 0 1 1 96 Phyllis Friesen 1 0 1 2
2 84 Grace Fehr 1 1 1 3 2 82 Mary Dyck 0 0 0 0
3 62 Don Fehr 1 1 0 2 3 75 Frank Braun 0 0 1 1
4 60 Bill Sawatzky 0 0 0 0 4 51 Jerry Dyck 1 1 1 3
Lane 11 Team 8 3 4 0 12 5 Lane 12 Team 10 1 0 4 5
1 98 Margaret Friesen 1 1 0 2 1 74 Pete Schroeder 0 0 1 1
2 74 Bernie Penner 1 1 0 2 2 60 Ron Voth 0 0 1 1
3 71 Bill Friesen 0 1 0 1 3 53 Ken Voth 1 0 1 2
4 64 Bill Stoesz 1 1 0 2 4 36 Eugene Letkeman 0 0 1 1
Lane 13 Team 2 0 1 1 2 Lane 14 Team 6 4 3 3 15 5
1 81 Clarence Hiebert 0 0 1 1 1 106 Kathy Hiebert 1 1 0 2
2 71 Pete Loewen 0 0 0 0 2 99 Karen Funk 1 1 1 3
3 70 Sandi Eidse 0 0 0 0 3 87 Bernie Funk 1 1 1 3
4 62 Larry Eidse 0 1 0 1 4 77 Jerry Hiebert 1 0 1 2
Lane 15 Team 11 3 2 3 13 5 Lane 16 Team 9 1 2 1 4
1 104 Kim Pokrant 1 0 1 2 1 99 Betty Paetkau 0 1 0 1
2 94 Nadean Mullenix 1 1 1 3 2 96 Leona Fehr 0 0 0 0
3 73 Barry Pokrant 0 0 0 0 3 77 Merv Fehr 1 1 1 3
4 65 Trevor Mullenix 1 1 1 3 4 68 Frank Paetkau 0 0 0 0
Lane 17 Team 7 3 2 2 12 5 Lane 18 Team 1 1 2 2 5
1 72 Herman Penner 0 1 1 2 1 121 Verna Penner 1 0 0 1
2 69 Marge Klassen 1 1 0 2 2 96 Bill Penner 0 0 1 1
3 56 George Klassen 1 0 0 1 3 95 Joyce Hildebrandt 0 1 1 2
4 51 Bill Reimer 1 0 1 2 4 72 Harv Hildebrandt 0 1 0 1

Positions of the teams next week - week 3/16 6:15 pm

Lane 7 Team 4 Lane 8 Team 11
Lane 9 Team 3 Lane 10 Team 9
Lane 11 Team 7 Lane 12 Team 6
Lane 13 Team 10 Lane 14 Team 1
Lane 15 Team 12 Lane 16 Team 5
Lane 17 Team 2 Lane 18 Team 8

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Monday Mixed 118.88 197.68 212 299 42 60 554 723 2 1 1
13 3/9 6:15 PM 120.92 198.42 188 250 46 191 475 683 0 0 0
12 3/2 6:15 PM 120.05 198.03 187 247 71 230 512 669 0 0 0

Present Statistiques

Main Standings

Standing Monday Mixed - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Eugene Letkeman Team 10 39 20.5 6492 166.46 37 197 554 160 132 183 1.0
2. Jerry Dyck Team 4 39 26.0 5864 150.36 51 193 528 124 167 154 3.0
3. Bill Reimer Team 7 33 19.0 4937 149.61 51 195 522 166 137 143 2.0
4. Ken Voth Team 10 36 20.5 5308 147.44 53 196 498 166 122 163 2.0
5. George Klassen Team 7 39 24.5 5615 143.97 56 200 505 137 145 140 1.0
6. Ron Voth Team 10 33 19.0 4588 139.03 60 170 455 119 126 163 1.0
7. Don Fehr Team 5 36 19.5 4970 138.06 61 185 494 152 159 137 2.0
8. Bill Sawatzky Team 5 39 15.0 5361 137.46 62 184 457 92 122 111 0.0
9. Larry Eidse Team 2 39 25.0 5331 136.69 62 188 436 133 188 100 1.0
10. Bill Stoesz Team 8 37 18.5 5006 135.30 63 180 506 143 145 133 2.0
11. Trevor Mullenix Team 11 39 25.0 5237 134.28 64 171 475 142 149 143 3.0
12. Conrad Voth 12 11.0 1590 132.50 66 171 432 150 125 89 2.0
13. Ron Friesen Team 12 18 9.0 2365 131.39 67 179 422 123 129 121 0.0
14. Frank Paetkau Team 9 36 16.5 4638 128.83 69 181 439 126 119 131 0.0
15. Bill Friesen Team 8 39 16.0 4913 125.97 72 158 446 141 128 101 1.0
16. Herman Penner Team 7 33 22.5 4148 125.70 72 178 453 98 168 129 2.0
17. Pete Loewen Team 2 36 17.0 4507 125.19 72 168 452 101 119 121 0.0
18. Bernie Penner Team 8 36 23.0 4492 124.78 73 171 461 165 171 125 2.0
19. Harv Hildebrandt Team 1 39 20.0 4856 124.51 73 152 409 121 120 112 1.0
20. Barry Pokrant Team 11 33 13.0 4076 123.52 73 163 441 120 120 124 0.0
21. Pete Schroeder Team 10 39 22.5 4737 121.46 75 161 412 115 103 125 1.0
22. Bill Hildebrand Team 3 33 20.0 4000 121.21 75 159 410 131 128 151 2.0
23. Merv Fehr Team 9 39 19.0 4723 121.10 75 156 423 122 152 130 3.0
24. Frank Braun Team 4 39 17.5 4677 119.92 77 162 402 63 111 135 1.0
25. Jerry Hiebert Team 6 39 21.5 4674 119.85 77 154 417 143 131 93 2.0
26. Bill Wall 24 15.0 2861 119.21 77 160 415 121 160 134 3.0
27. Terry Eisbrenner Team 3 39 21.5 4589 117.67 79 159 415 120 133 86 0.0
28. Clarence Hiebert Team 2 39 21.0 4496 115.28 80 160 405 126 110 121 1.0
29. Bernie Funk Team 6 33 12.5 3597 109.00 85 151 365 123 101 139 3.0
30. Brendan 3 2.0 301 100.33 85 107 301 94 107 100 2.0
31. Bill Penner Team 1 33 11.0 3214 97.39 96 151 339 85 90 103 1.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Monday Mixed - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Carey Friesen Team 12 39 22.5 5055 129.62 68 180 445 105 118 154 3.0
2. Marge Klassen Team 7 39 27.0 5035 129.10 68 181 460 149 142 108 2.0
3. Sandi Eidse Team 2 39 20.5 4935 126.54 71 192 447 90 117 136 0.0
4. Gladys Eisbrenner Team 3 39 23.0 4563 117.00 79 166 418 139 112 140 3.0
5. Mary Dyck Team 4 24 14.5 2727 113.63 82 212 424 91 106 102 0.0
6. Grace Fehr Team 5 36 21.0 4037 112.14 83 152 391 98 130 139 3.0
7. Kathy Wall Team 12 24 11.0 2669 111.21 84 166 368 96 101 166 3.0
8. MARTHA VOTH 9 2.0 973 108.11 86 124 336 85 122 107 1.0
9. Debbie Hildebrand Team 3 30 15.5 3191 106.37 88 139 373 129 109 111 1.0
10. Nadean Mullenix Team 11 36 20.5 3664 101.78 92 146 368 111 111 146 3.0
11. Evelyn Sawatzky Team 5 30 10.0 3022 100.73 93 126 352 112 119 100 1.0
12. Joyce Hildebrandt Team 1 36 18.5 3561 98.92 95 133 359 93 114 109 2.0
13. Phyllis Friesen Team 4 39 24.5 3782 96.97 96 130 353 114 74 113 2.0
14. Leona Fehr Team 9 39 21.5 3715 95.26 97 127 346 96 77 86 0.0
15. Karen Funk Team 6 36 18.0 3428 95.22 97 136 341 114 129 98 3.0
16. Margaret Friesen Team 8 39 20.5 3699 94.85 98 144 333 107 90 95 2.0
17. Betty Paetkau Team 9 33 12.0 3082 93.39 99 139 330 69 104 118 1.0
18. Kim Pokrant Team 11 38 17.5 3309 87.08 104 126 331 65 64 122 2.0
19. Kathy Hiebert Team 6 38 19.0 3306 87.00 104 141 370 136 103 63 2.0
20. Verna Penner Team 1 30 5.0 2019 67.30 121 96 238 67 46 78 1.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Monday Mixed - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Scratch Avg. Hdp High G. High.S P1 P2 P3 Pts A
1. Vera Voth 3 3.0 368 122.67 92 131 368 110 131 127 3.0
2. Stephanie 12 7.0 1223 101.92 92 121 341 120 88 102 3.0
3. Helena Team 12 27 12.0 2422 89.70 102 124 315 83 124 100 3.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Conrad Voth 1/6 264
2. George Klassen 2/17 256
3. Bill Reimer 12/9 252
4. Jerry Dyck 12/16 251
5 Larry Eidse 3/9 250
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Bill Reimer 12/9 723
2. Bill Stoesz 2/10 704
3. Merv Fehr 12/9 699
4. Conrad Voth 1/6 696
5. Trevor Mullenix 1/6 691
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. George Klassen 2/17 200
2. Eugene Letkeman 2/10 197
3. Ken Voth 2/10 196
4. Bill Reimer 1/13 195
5. Jerry Dyck 12/16 193
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Eugene Letkeman 2/10 554
2. Jerry Dyck 1/13 528
3. Bill Reimer 1/13 522
4. Bill Stoesz 2/10 506
5. George Klassen 1/13 505
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Mary Dyck 1/20 299
2. Sandi Eidse 2/17 262
3. Marge Klassen 1/13 255
4. Kathy Hiebert 2/17 253
5. Kathy Wall 2/24 251
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Mary Dyck 1/13 709
2. Kathy Hiebert 2/17 706
3. Marge Klassen 12/9 697
4. Sandi Eidse 2/10 666
5. Gladys Eisbrenner 1/13 658
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Mary Dyck 1/20 212
2. Sandi Eidse 2/17 192
3. Marge Klassen 2/24 181
4. Carey Friesen 1/20 180
5 Gladys Eisbrenner 1/13 166
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Marge Klassen 2/24 460
2. Sandi Eidse 2/10 447
3. Carey Friesen 2/17 445
4. Mary Dyck 1/13 424
5. Gladys Eisbrenner 1/13 418
Standing sorted by high series.