10/23 1:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Ladies

Teams Standings

Standing Session 1
Pos. Name Pts A Points Pts Total A
1. 02-Team 002 Turquoise 0.0 7.0 46.0
2. 06-Team 006 Chocolate 7.0 7.0 68.0
3. 07-Team 007 Orange 3.0 5.0 27.0
4. 08-Team 008 Fuscia 0.0 5.0 40.0
5. 09-Team 009 Sapphire 0.0 4.0 40.0
6. 03-Team 003 Burgundy 2.0 3.0 39.0
7. 05-Team 005 Purple 5.0 2.0 38.0
8. 01-Team 001 Sky Blue 7.0 2.0 44.0
9. 10-Team 010 Pinkies 7.0 0.0 63.0
10. 04-Team 004 Jade 4.0 0.0 50.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings

Standing Session 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Jean Burns 134 147 168 449 177 149.67
2. Kelly Quinnell 173 126 131 430 171 143.33
3. Jean Campbell 107 146 173 426 201 142.00
4. Judy Brisley 128 152 136 416 201 138.67
5. Wendy Ryckman 121 163 129 413 171 137.67
6. Shirley Sinclair 132 111 159 402 177 134.00
7. Beatrice Wright 117 139 139 395 231 131.67
8. Lorraine Donovan 150 111 129 390 189 130.00
9. Marlene O'Neill 125 115 147 387 237 129.00
10. Linda Nolan 121 126 139 386 213 128.67
11. Janine Graham 114 125 145 384 243 128.00
12. Sheila Repta 138 122 116 376 264 125.33
13. Jean Johnson 128 135 112 375 222 125.00
14 Carol Wilson 115 117 137 369 222 123.00
14 Vivian Hould 118 134 117 369 219 123.00
16. Reneka Ferreri 108 121 135 364 237 121.33
17. Phyllis Ellery 93 154 116 363 264 121.00
18. Marg Ducasse 120 129 112 361 201 120.33
19. Marilyn Dukart 132 121 106 359 222 119.67
20. Cindy Milligan 103 150 104 357 258 119.00
21. Ruth Wiederhold 116 106 127 349 237 116.33
22. Cynthia Wheeler 119 99 130 348 228 116.00
23. Gertie Ouwendyk 103 119 124 346 276 115.33
24 Shirley Roberts 107 126 100 333 249 111.00
24 Pat Daley 107 113 113 333 276 111.00
26. Katie Molyneux 108 121 101 330 252 110.00
27. Ann Birring 123 105 84 312 237 104.00
28. Clem Bovens 87 119 105 311 255 103.67
29. Lorna Heacock 113 113 103 103 77 103.00
30. Marg Cook 95 94 104 293 306 97.67
31. Betty Cutting 74 84 78 236 267 78.67
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Phyllis Ellery 10/23 242
2. Jean Campbell 10/23 240
3. Cindy Milligan 10/23 236
4. Kelly Quinnell 10/23 230
5. Jean Burns 10/23 227
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Sheila Repta 10/23 640
2 Jean Campbell 10/23 627
2 Janine Graham 10/23 627
2 Phyllis Ellery 10/23 627
5 Jean Burns 10/23 626
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1 Kelly Quinnell 10/23 173
1 Jean Campbell 10/23 173
3. Jean Burns 10/23 168
4. Wendy Ryckman 10/23 163
5. Shirley Sinclair 10/23 159
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Jean Burns 10/23 449
2. Kelly Quinnell 10/23 430
3. Jean Campbell 10/23 426
4. Judy Brisley 10/23 416
5. Wendy Ryckman 10/23 413
Standing sorted by high series.