10/16 1:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Ladies

Teams Standings

Standing Session 1
Pos. Name Pts A Points Pts Total A
1. 06-Team 006 Chocolate 7.0 7.0 68.0
2. 08-Team 008 Fuscia 0.0 5.0 40.0
3. 10-Team 010 Pinkies 7.0 5.0 63.0
4. 01-Team 001 Sky Blue 7.0 5.0 44.0
5. 09-Team 009 Sapphire 0.0 4.0 40.0
6. 07-Team 007 Orange 3.0 3.0 27.0
7. 05-Team 005 Purple 5.0 2.0 38.0
8. 02-Team 002 Turquoise 0.0 2.0 46.0
9. 03-Team 003 Burgundy 2.0 2.0 39.0
10. 04-Team 004 Jade 4.0 0.0 50.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings

Standing Session 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Kelly Quinnell 156 148 154 458 177 152.67
2. Shirley Sinclair 123 153 155 431 177 143.67
3. Mary Slykhuis 141 122 122 141 68 141.00
4. Jean Burns 128 154 140 422 177 140.67
5. Phoebe Ash 181 133 106 420 162 140.00
6. Wendy Ryckman 131 132 149 412 168 137.33
7 Cynthia Wheeler 110 162 137 409 237 136.33
7 Janine Graham 135 137 137 409 270 136.33
9. Jean Campbell 119 148 138 405 204 135.00
10. Carol Wilson 124 127 146 397 228 132.33
11. Marilyn Dukart 144 133 119 396 228 132.00
12. Ruth Wiederhold 129 127 139 395 243 131.67
13 Vivian Hould 117 131 139 387 219 129.00
13 Judy Brisley 134 112 141 387 198 129.00
15. Marg Downs 119 126 138 383 189 127.67
16. Linda Nolan 145 132 105 382 210 127.33
17. Jean Johnson 120 125 126 371 222 123.67
18. Marianne Dillon 116 101 148 365 231 121.67
19. Reneka Ferreri 108 121 135 364 237 121.33
20. Beatrice Wright 109 129 124 362 231 120.67
21. Sheila Repta 132 106 119 357 267 119.00
22. Janet Weedon 106 100 148 354 261 118.00
23. Marlene O'Neill 112 112 119 343 231 114.33
24. Ann Birring 114 105 123 342 231 114.00
25. Marg Cook 96 126 119 341 318 113.67
26. Gertie Ouwendyk 115 131 93 339 282 113.00
27. Shirley Roberts 107 99 124 330 246 110.00
28 Katie Molyneux 95 123 109 327 249 109.00
28 Clyne McCartney 107 114 106 327 273 109.00
30. Betty Cutting 114 78 126 318 267 106.00
31. Clem Bovens 109 114 94 317 249 105.67
32. Phyllis Ellery 115 92 107 314 261 104.67
33. Pat Daley 86 113 110 309 273 103.00
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Standing Session 1 - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Peggy MacDonald 107 116 121 344 246 114.67
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Cynthia Wheeler 10/16 241
2 Phoebe Ash 10/16 235
2 Janet Weedon 10/16 235
4. Marg Cook 10/16 232
5. Janine Graham 10/16 227
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Janine Graham 10/16 679
2. Marg Cook 10/16 659
3. Cynthia Wheeler 10/16 646
4. Ruth Wiederhold 10/16 638
5. Kelly Quinnell 10/16 635
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Phoebe Ash 10/16 181
2. Cynthia Wheeler 10/16 162
3. Kelly Quinnell 10/16 156
4. Shirley Sinclair 10/16 155
5. Jean Burns 10/16 154
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Kelly Quinnell 10/16 458
2. Shirley Sinclair 10/16 431
3. Jean Burns 10/16 422
4. Phoebe Ash 10/16 420
5. Wendy Ryckman 10/16 412
Standing sorted by high series.