10/9 1:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Ladies

Teams Standings

Standing Session 1
Pos. Name Pts A Points Pts Total A
1. 02-Team 002 Turquoise 5.0 7.0 39.0
2. 10-Team 010 Pinkies 7.0 7.0 51.0
3. 06-Team 006 Chocolate 2.0 5.0 54.0
4. 01-Team 001 Sky Blue 5.0 5.0 35.0
5. 08-Team 008 Fuscia 0.0 4.0 38.0
6. 05-Team 005 Purple 0.0 3.0 28.0
7. 09-Team 009 Sapphire 2.0 2.0 35.0
8. 03-Team 003 Burgundy 7.0 2.0 37.0
9. 07-Team 007 Orange 0.0 0.0 24.0
10. 04-Team 004 Jade 7.0 0.0 44.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings

Standing Session 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Phoebe Ash 161 163 150 474 171 158.00
2. Shirley Sinclair 161 168 140 469 186 156.33
3. Vivian Hould 154 114 114 154 76 154.00
4. Wendy Ryckman 165 136 149 450 174 150.00
5. Marg Downs 122 179 147 448 201 149.33
6. Kelly Quinnell 154 143 136 433 177 144.33
7. Jean Johnson 142 158 129 429 231 143.00
8. Cynthia Wheeler 118 166 140 424 252 141.33
9. Carol Wilson 117 176 118 411 234 137.00
10. Jean Burns 137 137 125 399 171 133.00
11. Judy Brisley 131 147 119 397 198 132.33
12. Mary Slykhuis 125 123 135 260 134 130.00
13 Lorraine Donovan 113 141 129 383 183 127.67
13 Lorna Heacock 124 114 145 383 234 127.67
15. Cindy Milligan 145 119 117 381 270 127.00
16. Ruth Wiederhold 116 105 154 375 246 125.00
17. Clem Bovens 122 113 139 374 258 124.67
18 Jean Campbell 138 130 105 373 198 124.33
18 Marianne Dillon 119 130 124 373 231 124.33
20. Shirley Roberts 135 108 128 371 249 123.67
21. Linda Nolan 111 143 116 370 207 123.33
22. Marlene O'Neill 104 115 148 367 231 122.33
23. Reneka Ferreri 139 104 121 364 237 121.33
24 Marilyn Dukart 122 115 123 360 222 120.00
24 Katie Molyneux 124 109 127 360 252 120.00
26. Marg Ducasse 104 126 127 357 192 119.00
27. Phyllis Ellery 147 103 105 355 264 118.33
28. Beatrice Wright 102 141 110 353 228 117.67
29. Janet Weedon 117 114 117 348 261 116.00
30. Pat Daley 108 111 114 333 273 111.00
31. Clyne McCartney 114 109 103 326 273 108.67
32. Sheila Repta 108 94 122 324 267 108.00
33. Pat Longfield-Rush 124 105 90 319 240 106.33
34. Gertie Ouwendyk 88 106 121 315 279 105.00
35. Betty Cutting 103 95 103 301 258 100.33
36. Marg Cook 75 92 89 256 312 85.33
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Standing Session 1 - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Peggy MacDonald 142 117 108 367 249 122.33
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Carol Wilson 10/9 254
2. Cynthia Wheeler 10/9 250
3. Marg Downs 10/9 246
4. Ruth Wiederhold 10/9 236
5 Jean Johnson 10/9 235
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Cynthia Wheeler 10/9 676
2. Jean Johnson 10/9 660
3. Shirley Sinclair 10/9 655
4. Cindy Milligan 10/9 651
5. Marg Downs 10/9 649
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Marg Downs 10/9 179
2. Carol Wilson 10/9 176
3. Shirley Sinclair 10/9 168
4. Cynthia Wheeler 10/9 166
5. Wendy Ryckman 10/9 165
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Phoebe Ash 10/9 474
2. Shirley Sinclair 10/9 469
3. Wendy Ryckman 10/9 450
4. Marg Downs 10/9 448
5. Kelly Quinnell 10/9 433
Standing sorted by high series.