10/2 1:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Ladies

Teams Standings

Standing Session 1
Pos. Name Pts A Points Pts Total A
1. 10-Team 010 Pinkies 0.0 7.0 37.0
2. 05-Team 005 Purple 5.0 5.0 24.0
3. 03-Team 003 Burgundy 2.0 5.0 23.0
4. 06-Team 006 Chocolate 5.0 5.0 49.0
5. 04-Team 004 Jade 7.0 5.0 37.0
6. 08-Team 008 Fuscia 7.0 2.0 35.0
7. 02-Team 002 Turquoise 2.0 2.0 32.0
8. 09-Team 009 Saphire 0.0 2.0 33.0
9. 01-Team 001 Sky Blue 0.0 2.0 25.0
10. 07-Team 007 Orange 7.0 0.0 20.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings

Standing Session 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Shirley Sinclair 179 163 142 484 204 161.33
2. Phoebe Ash 146 159 170 475 183 158.33
3. Jean Campbell 149 143 158 450 210 150.00
4. Jean Burns 157 130 154 441 174 147.00
5. Lorraine Donovan 145 148 147 440 192 146.67
6. Kelly Quinnell 155 130 138 423 177 141.00
7. Judy Brisley 152 134 128 414 198 138.00
8. Marg Ducasse 179 125 109 413 192 137.67
9. Marianne Dillon 120 163 129 412 240 137.33
10. Peggy MacDonald 115 150 143 408 264 136.00
11. Reneka Ferreri 141 146 114 401 246 133.67
12. Jean Johnson 126 107 166 399 240 133.00
13. Beatrice Wright 139 139 118 396 234 132.00
14 Wendy Ryckman 131 106 153 390 165 130.00
14 Mary Slykhuis 136 124 124 260 132 130.00
16. Marg Downs 126 143 120 389 195 129.67
17. Janet Weedon 130 116 138 384 273 128.00
18. Ruth Wiederhold 130 122 119 371 252 123.67
19. Lorna Heacock 121 121 128 370 234 123.33
20. Phyllis Ellery 107 135 125 367 273 122.33
21. Vivian Hould 121 114 114 121 76 121.00
22. Linda Nolan 148 104 110 362 201 120.67
23. Carol Wilson 146 126 88 360 234 120.00
24. Cynthia Wheeler 114 112 128 354 255 118.00
25. Marilyn Dukart 117 123 111 351 216 117.00
26. Pat Longfield-Rush 111 123 114 348 237 116.00
27 Marlene O'Neill 108 107 129 344 219 114.67
27 Ann Birring 118 107 119 344 222 114.67
29. Pat Daley 112 117 113 342 279 114.00
30. Clem Bovens 77 130 127 334 252 111.33
31. Katie Molyneux 120 111 101 332 249 110.67
32. Betty Cutting 109 120 99 328 255 109.33
33. Sheila Repta 114 102 101 317 261 105.67
34. Clyne McCartney 102 114 97 313 267 104.33
35. Marg Cook 100 128 83 311 321 103.67
36. Shirley Roberts 108 96 94 298 237 99.33
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Shirley Sinclair 10/2 247
2. Jean Johnson 10/2 246
3 Marg Ducasse 10/2 243
3 Marianne Dillon 10/2 243
5. Peggy MacDonald 10/2 238
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Shirley Sinclair 10/2 688
2. Peggy MacDonald 10/2 672
3. Jean Campbell 10/2 660
4. Phoebe Ash 10/2 658
5. Janet Weedon 10/2 657
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1 Shirley Sinclair 10/2 179
1 Marg Ducasse 10/2 179
3. Phoebe Ash 10/2 170
4. Jean Johnson 10/2 166
5. Marianne Dillon 10/2 163
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Shirley Sinclair 10/2 484
2. Phoebe Ash 10/2 475
3. Jean Campbell 10/2 450
4. Jean Burns 10/2 441
5. Lorraine Donovan 10/2 440
Standing sorted by high series.