9/25 1:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Ladies

Teams Standings

Standing Session 1
Pos. Name Pts A Points Pts Total A
1. 10-Team 010 Pinkies 7.0 7.0 63.0
2. 04-Team 004 Jade 4.0 7.0 50.0
3. 09-Team 009 Sapphire 0.0 7.0 40.0
4. 03-Team 003 Burgundy 2.0 5.0 39.0
5. 08-Team 008 Fuscia 0.0 4.0 40.0
6. 06-Team 006 Chocolate 7.0 3.0 68.0
7. 05-Team 005 Purple 5.0 2.0 38.0
8. 07-Team 007 Orange 3.0 0.0 27.0
9. 02-Team 002 Turquoise 0.0 0.0 46.0
10. 01-Team 001 Sky Blue 7.0 0.0 44.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings

Standing Session 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Phoebe Ash 131 151 157 439 189 146.33
2. Wendy Ryckman 133 142 153 428 162 142.67
3. Lorraine Donovan 145 111 170 426 198 142.00
4 Marilyn Dukart 137 143 144 424 234 141.33
4 Linda Nolan 120 175 129 424 207 141.33
6. Jean Campbell 194 103 126 423 222 141.00
7. Kelly Quinnell 151 119 148 418 177 139.33
8. Shirley Sinclair 134 131 151 416 210 138.67
9. Judy Brisley 152 134 128 414 204 138.00
10. Marg Ducasse 130 130 152 412 195 137.33
11. Vivian Hould 149 127 124 400 237 133.33
12. Ann Birring 112 119 160 391 228 130.33
13. Jean Burns 134 123 130 387 153 129.00
14. Katie Molyneux 134 127 110 371 255 123.67
15. Marianne Dillon 124 113 128 365 243 121.67
16 Carol Wilson 127 134 103 364 231 121.33
16 Reneka Ferreri 108 121 135 364 249 121.33
18 Mary Slykhuis 118 127 127 118 63 118.00
18 Cynthia Wheeler 114 112 128 354 258 118.00
20. Pat Daley 141 113 93 347 285 115.67
21. Ruth Wiederhold 94 140 104 338 249 112.67
22 Lorna Heacock 116 122 98 336 225 112.00
22 Clyne McCartney 101 122 113 336 270 112.00
24. Cindy Milligan 98 134 96 328 267 109.33
25. Janet Weedon 122 118 87 327 273 109.00
26. Phyllis Ellery 105 94 127 326 273 108.67
27. Beatrice Wright 92 112 121 325 222 108.33
28. Sheila Repta 124 102 94 320 255 106.67
29 Jean Johnson 116 107 94 317 225 105.67
29 Shirley Roberts 101 98 118 317 222 105.67
29 Clem Bovens 92 102 123 317 240 105.67
32. Betty Cutting 105 107 102 314 246 104.67
33. Marg Cook 78 84 110 272 315 90.67
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Standing Session 1 - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Peggy MacDonald 80 117 140 337 264 112.33
2. Paulie Schachter 100 98 107 305 288 101.67
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Jean Campbell 9/25 268
2. Linda Nolan 9/25 244
3 Lorraine Donovan 9/25 236
3 Pat Daley 9/25 236
3 Ann Birring 9/25 236
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Marilyn Dukart 9/25 658
2. Jean Campbell 9/25 645
3. Vivian Hould 9/25 637
4. Pat Daley 9/25 632
5. Linda Nolan 9/25 631
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Jean Campbell 9/25 194
2. Linda Nolan 9/25 175
3. Lorraine Donovan 9/25 170
4. Ann Birring 9/25 160
5. Phoebe Ash 9/25 157
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Phoebe Ash 9/25 439
2. Wendy Ryckman 9/25 428
3. Lorraine Donovan 9/25 426
4 Marilyn Dukart 9/25 424
4 Linda Nolan 9/25 424
Standing sorted by high series.