9/18 1:00 PM
Wednesday Afternoon Ladies

Teams Standings

Standing Session 1
Pos. Name Pts A Points Pts Total A
1. 09-Sapphire - Marilyn Dukart 2.0 7.0 46.0
2. 02-Turquoise - Marg Downs 0.0 7.0 48.0
3. 04-Jade - Vivian Hould 2.0 7.0 52.0
4. 01-Sky Blue - Carol Willson 7.0 7.0 58.0
5. 06-Chocolate - Reneka Ferreri 5.0 7.0 78.0
6. 05-Purple - Jean Burns 7.0 0.0 48.0
7. 10-Pinkies - Shirley Roberts 5.0 0.0 70.0
8. 03-Burgundy - phoebe Ash 0.0 0.0 44.0
9. 07-Orange - Linda Nolan 7.0 0.0 39.0
10. 08-Fuscia - Wendy Rychman 0.0 0.0 42.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings

Standing Session 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Kelly Quinnell 143 143 168 454 192 151.33
2. Jean Burns 154 157 138 449 156 149.67
3. Marg Ducasse 154 138 147 439 213 146.33
4. Wendy Ryckman 133 142 153 428 156 142.67
5. Marlene O'Neill 168 127 130 425 264 141.67
6. Phoebe Ash 137 141 141 419 192 139.67
7. Jean Johnson 154 110 141 405 240 135.00
8. Shirley Roberts 124 137 141 402 234 134.00
9. Judy Brisley 123 131 144 398 204 132.67
10. Mary Slykhuis 152 130 113 265 120 132.50
11. Marilyn Dukart 123 134 138 395 252 131.67
12. Carol Wilson 154 115 124 393 243 131.00
13. Linda Nolan 108 144 139 391 207 130.33
14. Lorraine Donovan 123 124 136 383 180 127.67
15. Shirley Sinclair 118 137 121 376 204 125.33
16. Marg Downs 108 124 143 375 183 125.00
17. Lorna Heacock 110 121 138 369 222 123.00
18. Beatrice Wright 117 157 94 368 216 122.67
19. Jean Campbell 109 145 112 366 216 122.00
20. Cynthia Wheeler 108 134 122 364 282 121.33
21. Sheila Repta 117 136 100 353 258 117.67
22 Betty Cutting 104 143 105 352 246 117.33
22 Janet Weedon 120 125 107 352 285 117.33
24. Vivian Hould 112 126 109 347 228 115.67
25 Pat Longfield-Rush 113 119 114 346 228 115.33
25 Clyne McCartney 112 130 104 346 288 115.33
27. Ruth Wiederhold 115 120 108 343 246 114.33
28. Marianne Dillon 116 115 111 342 237 114.00
29. Reneka Ferreri 94 128 119 341 243 113.67
30. Cindy Milligan 126 85 121 332 267 110.67
31. Katie Molyneux 108 119 93 320 240 106.67
32. Ann Birring 115 98 103 316 171 105.33
33. Janine Graham 101 103 111 315 255 105.00
34. Phyllis Ellery 109 102 98 309 264 103.00
35. Pat Daley 95 110 82 287 273 95.67
36. Marg Cook 99 65 120 284 315 94.67
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Standing Session 1 - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Avg.
1. Paulie Schachter 105 101 134 340 315 113.33
2. Jane Foster 120 108 110 338 282 112.67
3. Peggy MacDonald 110 88 123 321 258 107.00
4. Lauren Shack 73 80 81 234 369 78.00
Standing sorted by scratch average.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Marlene O'Neill 9/18 256
2. Paulie Schachter 9/18 239
3. Carol Wilson 9/18 235
4. Jean Johnson 9/18 234
5. Kelly Quinnell 9/18 232
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Marlene O'Neill 9/18 689
2. Paulie Schachter 9/18 655
3. Marg Ducasse 9/18 652
4. Marilyn Dukart 9/18 647
5 Kelly Quinnell 9/18 646
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1 Kelly Quinnell 9/18 168
1 Marlene O'Neill 9/18 168
3 Jean Burns 9/18 157
3 Beatrice Wright 9/18 157
5 Carol Wilson 9/18 154
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Kelly Quinnell 9/18 454
2. Jean Burns 9/18 449
3. Marg Ducasse 9/18 439
4. Wendy Ryckman 9/18 428
5. Marlene O'Neill 9/18 425
Standing sorted by high series.