WARNING: The next week will be held on 3/26/2020 A1:00 PM 1:00 PM.

Standings
Thursday Afternoon Seniors

Last Date and Hour Played 3/12 1:00 PM Next Date to Play 4/2 1:00 PM
Weeks Played 26 Week to Play 6
Regular Bowlers Exist 80 Substitute Bowlers Exist 45
Scratch Average 136.13

Teams Standings - Session 2

Standing Session 2
Pos. Name Pts A Points
1. 10-Team 010 Three And One 5.0 50.0
2. 02-Team 002 King Pins 5.0 48.0
3. 08-Team 008 The Amigos 5.0 48.0
4. 06-Team 006 Four Jacks 2.0 45.0
5. 15-Team 015 Un-BOWL-ievable 0.0 43.0
6. 05-Team 005 Fifth Dimension 7.0 43.0
7. 14-Team 014 Romans 5.0 42.0
8. 13-Team 013 The Grumpy Bunch 2.0 42.0
9. 03-Team 003 Just For Fun 3.0 36.0
10. 07-Team 007 JJem 4.0 35.0
11. 04-Team 004 The Happy Gang 5.0 34.0
12. 09-Team 009 The Two Pins 0.0 33.0
13. 11-Team 011 Got A Clue 2.0 32.0
14. 12-Team 012 Team Barb 2.0 31.0
15. 16-Team 016 Strike Force 2.0 30.0
16. 01-Team 001 Banana Splits 7.0 24.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Singles Standings - Session 2

Standing Session 2 - Men - Male
Pos. Name Avg. Scratch Games High G. High.S High GH High.SH P1 P2 P3
1. Vacancy 220.00 660 3 220 660 220 660 220 220 220
2. Michael Mcgarry 185.28 13340 72 269 716 315 842 180 175 205
3. Bruno Zaino 177.10 13814 78 269 702 312 873 151 182 139
4. Jamie Gould 165.13 12385 75 255 683 317 893 154 131 208
5. Bob Bishop 164.17 12805 78 249 628 306 815 249 143 172
6. John Sullivan 161.76 12617 78 225 585 290 777 171 193 169
7. Murray Flicker 159.45 12437 78 248 627 316 831 155 166 160
8. John Scott 158.46 12360 78 245 608 315 818 170 182 195
9. Frank Krol 156.26 10782 69 239 578 306 776 195 170 143
10. Chuck Coolahan 156.15 11711 75 272 549 340 803 138 168 180
11. Sal Cacciotti 154.44 11583 75 249 653 325 866 146 148 163
12. Scott Belden 153.32 10579 69 252 591 321 822 195 164 154
13. Joe McNeil 152.44 6860 45 243 575 323 785 177 148 127
14. Doug Elford 149.03 11624 78 229 610 311 856 144 174 160
15. Lou Arcand 148.99 11621 78 229 537 303 780 157 160 143
16. Ron Mcmath 144.36 10827 75 196 520 276 760 139 174 150
17. Bill Duke 144.13 10810 75 226 532 306 769 134 146 147
18. Gerry Sylvester 141.14 11009 78 217 516 299 762 159 127 141
19. Rita Sylvester 137.61 2477 18 192 473 278 731 143 138 192
20. Gord Elder 136.97 10684 78 166 468 250 720 138 132 131
21. Bill Bell 136.01 10609 78 214 473 299 728 161 142 126
22. Blair McLenaghan 135.69 10177 75 185 471 272 750 124 130 135
23. Howard Laurence 135.31 10554 78 195 481 281 736 195 172 104
24. Hank Huisman 133.53 9748 73 193 482 281 752 161 138 139
25. Peter Alleyne 130.71 10195 78 175 440 264 705 122 145 136
26. Allan Greenwood 130.10 10148 78 206 482 297 755 154 206 122
27. John Tait 127.18 9920 78 187 463 280 745 94 102 175
28. Charlie Flynn 127.05 9529 75 245 513 341 801 163 129 116
29. Jim Eves 113.13 8824 78 168 436 282 815 134 126 124
30. Don Erasmuson 112.52 8439 75 162 414 270 741 111 129 101
31. Ron Robert 94.18 5651 60 135 357 261 742 88 86 68
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Standing Session 2 - Women - Female
Pos. Name Avg. Scratch Games High G. High.S High GH High.SH P1 P2 P3
1. Catherine Sullivan 207.59 16192 78 329 775 345 835 269 240 265
2. Elva Young 162.85 12702 78 229 609 288 783 125 148 155
3. Susan Cottenie 152.53 11897 78 237 608 312 833 158 138 128
4. Barb Hopkins 146.24 11407 78 197 521 282 800 158 136 122
5. Ellie Parfitt 142.37 11105 78 195 499 276 742 140 142 179
6. Joyce Scott 142.01 11077 78 191 518 272 758 134 166 153
7. Annie Egan 141.86 11065 78 248 574 338 844 146 134 140
8. Lucy Trentini 139.90 9653 69 253 545 337 797 124 162 139
9. Elizabeth Houghton 134.94 10525 78 211 493 297 758 211 149 133
10. Betty Bell 132.68 10349 78 193 455 281 719 126 151 159
11. Margaret Clarke 132.38 10326 78 193 486 287 762 143 187 156
12. Carol Tomlinson 131.92 9894 75 217 515 309 791 121 144 175
13. Debbie Mcgarry 131.29 10241 78 180 447 271 720 119 130 166
14. Marg MacDonald 130.92 10212 78 190 474 281 744 144 118 109
15. Ola McLenaghan 130.90 9425 72 174 460 277 761 154 163 143
16. Margaret Mcdonald 130.73 10197 78 178 458 269 733 118 113 150
17. Dianne Flynn 129.23 9692 75 187 485 280 764 121 109 149
18. Sue Pattenden 128.80 7728 60 199 449 288 724 145 123 121
19. Linda Petrillo 128.25 9234 72 166 435 257 720 113 112 141
20. Verna Coolahan 127.29 9547 75 169 442 262 721 125 138 152
21. Marie Cattet 127.12 9915 78 162 445 261 727 115 119 154
22. Doreen Greenwood 125.12 9759 78 185 466 281 763 130 118 116
23. Elaine Kilb 124.24 9691 78 163 433 260 703 124 133 142
24. Denise Pegler 122.94 9589 78 159 416 258 719 159 128 113
25. Judy Stewart 122.60 1839 15 149 391 251 694 134 123 121
26. Marianne Lewis 122.15 9528 78 161 429 261 732 128 133 136
27. Joan Macneall 121.27 9459 78 186 444 287 756 119 124 107
28. Virginia Ness 119.17 7865 66 157 417 267 747 128 123 133
29. Jean Flicker 118.44 8528 72 153 390 258 696 98 120 115
30. Susan Alleyne 115.23 8988 78 174 486 283 813 119 128 147
31. Joyce Gallagher 111.14 8669 78 162 402 272 735 122 115 162
32. Marijke Gould 107.32 8371 78 151 401 282 794 112 148 106
33. Pat Zimbalatti 104.39 7829 75 141 388 257 742 115 72 122
34. Janice Kelly 98.51 7684 78 143 379 267 751 101 101 79
35. Katrina Gould 82.92 6468 78 131 322 268 730 80 89 70
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Weekly High Series Handicap - Men - Male
Pos. Name Total
1. Allan Greenwood 755
2. Bob Bishop 735
3. John Scott 733
4. Rita Sylvester 731
5. Howard Laurence 729
Standing sorted by total then hdp.

Weekly High Series Handicap - Women - Female
Pos. Name Total
1. Catherine Sullivan 816
2. Margaret Clarke 753
3. Elizabeth Houghton 751
4. Ola McLenaghan 730
5. Joyce Gallagher 729
Standing sorted by total then hdp.

Weekly High Game Handicap - Men - Male
Pos. Name High GH
1. Bob Bishop 306
2. Allan Greenwood 297
3. Howard Laurence 281
4. Rita Sylvester 278
5. John Tait 268
Standing sorted by high gh then hdp.

Weekly High Game Handicap - Women - Female
Pos. Name High GH
1. Elizabeth Houghton 297
2. Catherine Sullivan 283
3. Margaret Clarke 276
4. Joyce Gallagher 272
5. Carol Tomlinson 264
Standing sorted by high gh then hdp.

Weekly High Series Scratch - Men - Male
Pos. Name Scratch
1. Bob Bishop 564
2. Michael Mcgarry 560
3. John Scott 547
4. John Sullivan 533
5. Scott Belden 513
Standing sorted by scratch then lst g then lst g -1.

Weekly High Series Scratch - Women - Female
Pos. Name Scratch
1. Catherine Sullivan 774
2. Elizabeth Houghton 493
3. Margaret Clarke 486
4. Ellie Parfitt 461
5. Ola McLenaghan 460
Standing sorted by scratch then lst g then lst g -1.


Weekly High Game Scratch - Men - Male
Pos. Name High G.
1. Bob Bishop 249
2. Jamie Gould 208
3. Allan Greenwood 206
4. Michael Mcgarry 205
5. John Scott 195
Standing sorted by high g. then lst g then lst g -1.

Weekly High Game Scratch - Women - Female
Pos. Name High G.
1. Catherine Sullivan 269
2. Elizabeth Houghton 211
3. Margaret Clarke 187
4. Ellie Parfitt 179
5. Carol Tomlinson 175
Standing sorted by high g. then lst g then lst g -1.