Standings
English Open 2017

Matchplay - Final Step Two - Best Of Three

Rob Thurlby
1 205 176 166
Peter Stevenson
2 205 195 190
7 211 163
Steve Thornton
3 189 231 217
8 233 189
13 225 182 258
9 214 300
Gavin Greaves
4 243 204 216
Garry Sykes
5 221 157
Laura Marcham
6 253 163
3 218 204 203
Leon Devlin
7 200 268 211
4 202 237 207
14 216 265 253
Glen Relph
8 202 189 166
Hadley Morgan
9 245 254
15 220 222
Callum Westwood
10 217 136
James Footner
11 240 183 187
Becky Daly
12 203 236 195
16 223 240
5 229 190
Dan Balsom
13 224 195 198
11 194 200
Jamie Gore
14 258 180 196
Matt Chamberlain
15 183 209 258
12 211 268
6 247 230
10 172 130
Cherise Moor
16 200 184 252

Final Step One

Standing Final Step One
Pos. Name Games Total Scratch Avg. Bonus Diff
1. James Footner 4 957 957 239.25 0 109
2. Garry Sykes 4 956 956 239.00 0 108
3. Rob Thurlby 4 920 920 230.00 0 72
4. Matt Chamberlain 4 887 887 221.75 0 39
5. Cherise Moor 4 883 863 215.75 5 35
6. Peter Stevenson 4 882 882 220.50 0 34
7. Laura Marcham 4 865 845 211.25 5 17
8. Becky Daly 4 864 844 211.00 5 16
9. Callum Westwood 4 856 856 214.00 0 8
10. Glen Relph 4 855 855 213.75 0 7
11. Gavin Greaves 4 853 853 213.25 0 5
12. Jamie Gore 4 848 848 212.00 0 0
13. Sarah Hood 4 840 820 205.00 5 -8
14. Adam Michaels 4 831 831 207.75 0 -17
15. Jo Allsebrook 4 830 810 202.50 5 -18
16. Christopher Oates 4 826 826 206.50 0 -22
17. Paul Moor 4 817 817 204.25 0 -31
18. Brian Gillespie 4 817 817 204.25 0 -31
19. Wendy Bartaire 4 802 782 195.50 5 -46
20. Jamie Bottomley 4 801 801 200.25 0 -47
21. Lee Chatfield 4 799 799 199.75 0 -49
22. Mark Patrick 4 792 792 198.00 0 -56
23. Gary Baker 4 788 788 197.00 0 -60
24. Matthew Clayton 4 771 771 192.75 0 -77
25. Hayley Russell 4 756 736 184.00 5 -92
26. Glen Richardson 4 740 740 185.00 0 -108
27. Ki Leighfield 4 736 736 184.00 0 -112
28. Elliot Crosby 4 713 713 178.25 0 -135
Standing sorted by scratch+bns+bonus total then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Qualifying

A+B - General standing (Top 26)
Pos. Name Total Total Games Avg. B Cut Lst G Hdcp+Bns-1 Lst G Hdcp+Bns
1. Dan Balsom 1448 1448 6 241.33 248 195 263
2. Steve Thornton 1432 1432 6 238.67 232 192 204
3. Leon Devlin 1359 1359 6 226.50 159 243 238
4. Hadley Morgan 1354 1354 6 225.67 154 259 249
5. Gavin Greaves 1347 1347 6 224.50 147 190 233
6. James Footner 1336 1336 6 222.67 136 258 231
7. Rob Thurlby 1329 1329 6 221.50 129 255 215
8. Peter Stevenson 1322 1322 6 220.33 122 210 226
9. Matt Chamberlain 1320 1320 6 220.00 120 170 279
10. Glen Richardson 1319 1319 6 219.83 119 207 289
11. Paul Moor 1312 1312 6 218.67 112 226 191
12. Glen Relph 1302 1302 6 217.00 102 220 185
13. Callum Westwood 1297 1297 6 216.17 97 213 192
14. Brian Gillespie 1292 1292 6 215.33 92 200 215
15. Gary Baker 1290 1290 6 215.00 90 185 215
16. Christopher Oates 1286 1286 6 214.33 86 186 236
17. Lee Chatfield 1282 1282 6 213.67 82 253 257
18. Jo Allsebrook 1274 1244 6 212.33 74 199 215
19. Mark Patrick 1274 1274 6 212.33 74 177 210
20. Elliot Crosby 1273 1273 6 212.17 73 201 256
21. Wendy Bartaire 1270 1240 6 211.67 70 224 193
22. Adam Michaels 1264 1264 6 210.67 64 226 202
23. Hayley Russell 1261 1231 6 210.17 61 172 205
24. Sarah Hood 1258 1228 6 209.67 58 240 240
25. Matthew Clayton 1257 1257 6 209.50 57 193 186
26. Cherise Moor 1256 1226 6 209.33 56 168 171
Standing sorted by scratch+bns+bonus total then last game scratch then lst g -1.

C: Top 2 Players Under Age 21 - Youth
Pos. Name Games Total Scratch Avg. Bonus Diff
1. Jamie Gore 6 1252 1252 208.67 0 5
2. Becky Daly 6 1247 1217 202.83 5 0
3. Brandon Roberts 6 1221 1221 203.50 0 -26
4. Ki Leighfield 6 1208 1208 201.33 0 -39
5. Dom Bond 6 1185 1185 197.50 0 -62
6. Mia Bewley 6 1168 1138 189.67 5 -79
7. Emily Allen 6 1064 1034 172.33 5 -183
8. Jay Goodwin 6 1058 1058 176.33 0 -189
Standing sorted by scratch+bns+bonus total then last game scratch then lst g -1.

D - Turbo A (Games 1-3) - Games 1-3
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch Avg. Bonus Diff
1 Jamie Bottomley 255 255 255 255.00 0 0
1 Ki Leighfield 255 255 255 255.00 0 0
Standing sorted by scratch+bns+bonus total then last game scratch then lst g -1.

E - Turbo B (Games 4-6) - Games 4-6
Pos. Name P1 Total Scratch Avg. Bonus Diff
1. Laura Marcham 257 262 257 257.00 5 0
2 Garry Sykes 256 256 256 256.00 0 0
Standing sorted by scratch+bns+bonus total then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Non qualified players
Pos. Name Total Total Games Avg. B Cut Lst G Hdcp+Bns-1 Lst G Hdcp+Bns
1. Jack Sanders 1253 1253 6 208.83 53 195 237
2. Samantha Hannan 1253 1223 6 208.83 53 221 151
3. Gary Newton 1249 1249 6 208.17 49 239 222
4. Sam Rose 1236 1236 6 206.00 36 179 247
5. Brandon Roberts 1221 1221 6 203.50 21 215 171
6. Kirk Taylor 1220 1220 6 203.33 20 187 192
7. Stephen Wells 1205 1205 6 200.83 5 170 212
8. David Whiffin 1200 1200 6 200.00 0 179 202
9. David Mason 1198 1198 6 199.67 -2 175 190
10. Vicki Harman 1197 1167 6 199.50 -3 166 198
11. Andy Watson 1189 1189 6 198.17 -11 173 158
12. Dom Bond 1185 1185 6 197.50 -15 214 255
13. Louise Parker 1184 1154 6 197.33 -16 185 199
14. Neil Highgate 1171 1171 6 195.17 -29 195 191
15. Mia Bewley 1168 1138 6 194.67 -32 204 176
16. Adam Shrubb 1165 1165 6 194.17 -35 192 221
17. Billy Warnes 1157 1157 6 192.83 -43 210 194
18. Andy Hall 1156 1156 6 192.67 -44 184 181
19. Kim Johnson 1151 1151 6 191.83 -49 196 196
20. Maria Gilderoy 1118 1088 6 186.33 -82 197 160
21. Eric Schultz 1114 1114 6 185.67 -86 149 157
22. Stacey Gould 1105 1075 6 184.17 -95 219 201
23. Liam Fitzpatrick 1083 1083 6 180.50 -117 145 148
24. Alex Castle 1079 1079 6 179.83 -121 168 167
25. Emily Allen 1064 1034 6 177.33 -136 210 170
26. Liam Cambridge 1059 1059 6 176.50 -141 168 220
27. Jay Goodwin 1058 1058 6 176.33 -142 188 154
28. Jack Sparkes 943 943 6 157.17 -257 161 120
Standing sorted by scratch+bns+bonus total then last game scratch then lst g -1.