Standings
Steak Night Peeps

Last Date and Hour Played 10/8 6:20 PM Next Date to Play 10/15 6:20 PM
Weeks Played 5 Week to Play 18
Regular Bowlers Exist 27 Substitute Bowlers Exist 2
Scratch Average 126.90

Teams Standings - 1'st Series

Standing 1'st Series
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 01-Team Seven 60 64.0 13932 7557 125.95 1013 2986
2. 03-The Split ends 60 63.5 13892 7778 129.63 1031 2982
3. 02-Great Balls of fire 60 59.5 13537 7558 125.97 1033 2852
4. 04-Four Play 60 55.5 13789 7777 129.62 1008 2928
5. 06-Girls Got Balls 60 33.5 12809 5429 90.48 1015 2890
6. 05-Alley Brats 60 21.0 11205 8466 141.10 838 2448
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 10/8 6:20 pm

Lane 1 Team Seven 5 5 5 17 2 Lane 2 Alley Brats 1 1 1 3
1 127 Tones 1 1 0 2 1 95 Mark Vielguth 0 0 1 1
2 131 Tracy Tidball 1 1 1 3 2 - Vacant #1 0 0 0 0
3 83 Doug Tidball 0 0 1 1 3 69 Donita Thorne 1 1 0 2
4 62 Erica Rice 1 1 1 3 4 54 Todd Thorne 0 0 0 0
Lane 3 Girls Got Balls 4 3 0 9 2 Lane 4 The Split ends 2 3 6 11
1 149 Hooda Hassen 0 0 0 0 1 103 Scott Robertson 1 1 1 3
2 152 Leanne Vodopija 1 0 0 1 2 98 Anita Boucher 0 1 1 2
3 142 Joanne Jensen 1 1 0 2 3 105 Deanna Barrell 0 0 1 1
4 - 0 4 98 Anne Goreham 1 1 1 3
Lane 5 Four Play 2 2 2 6 Lane 6 Great Balls of fire 4 4 4 14 2
1 127 Maria Rimac 0 1 0 1 1 136 Vic Ilg 1 0 1 2
2 96 Nick Rimac 1 1 1 3 2 107 Sue Clark 0 0 0 0
3 102 Lisa Minton 1 0 1 2 3 95 Will Adair 0 1 0 1
4 53 Steven Rice 0 0 0 0 4 63 Dolena Wildman 1 1 1 3

Positions of the teams next week - week 10/15 6:20 pm

Lane 1 The Split ends Lane 2 Great Balls of fire
Lane 3 Four Play Lane 4 Alley Brats
Lane 5 Team Seven Lane 6 Girls Got Balls

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Steak Night Peeps 126.90 225.27 231 327 44 208 616 890 8 5 3
05 10/8 6:20 PM 132.44 232.30 214 305 62 259 521 802 1 0 1
04 10/1 6:20 PM 137.62 236.48 215 327 67 235 548 890 2 1 1

Present Statistiques

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 02-Great Balls of fire 10/1 1033
2. 03-The Split ends 9/24 1031
3. 06-Girls Got Balls 10/8 1015
4. 01-Team Seven 10/1 1013
5. 04-Four Play 9/24 1008
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 01-Team Seven 10/1 2986
2. 03-The Split ends 9/24 2982
3. 04-Four Play 9/24 2928
4. 06-Girls Got Balls 10/8 2890
5. 02-Great Balls of fire 10/1 2852
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

Main Standings

Standing Steak Night Peeps - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Total Scratch Avg. Diff. Hdp High GH High.SH
1. Scott Robertson The Split ends 15 12.0 3615 1893 126.20 21 99 301 802
2. Nick Rimac Four Play 15 11.0 3673 2014 134.27 22 91 327 890
3. Doug Tidball Team Seven 15 11.0 3605 2141 142.73 28 83 298 776
4. Tones Team Seven 15 9.0 3575 1532 102.13 27 123 295 828
5. Steven Rice Four Play 15 7.0 3249 2415 161.00 -4 64 278 739
6. Mark Vielguth Alley Brats 12 7.0 2908 1513 126.08 33 99 319 831
7. Will Adair Great Balls of fire 15 5.0 3394 1948 129.87 3 96 305 715
8. Vic Ilg Great Balls of fire 15 4.5 3411 1410 94.00 -4 131 277 748
9. Todd Thorne Alley Brats 12 3.0 2410 1984 165.33 -39 60 251 676
10. COLLEEN NEWLAND 3 0.0 365 365 121.67 0 104 149 365
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Standing Steak Night Peeps - Men - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Total Scratch Avg. Diff. Hdp High GH High.SH
1. Wade Wurzer 3 0.0 505 505 168.33 0 57 180 505
2. Brandon Tkachuk 3 0.0 424 424 141.33 0 84 168 424
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Standing Steak Night Peeps - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Games Points Total Scratch Avg. Diff. Hdp High GH High.SH
1. Anne Goreham The Split ends 15 13.5 3561 1893 126.20 20 99 302 834
2. Sue Clark Great Balls of fire 12 11.0 2767 1417 118.08 3 107 287 788
3. Anita Boucher The Split ends 15 10.0 3501 2004 133.60 -1 92 305 814
4. Tracy Tidball Team Seven 15 10.0 3471 1443 96.20 0 129 295 835
5. Maria Rimac Four Play 15 9.5 3479 1466 97.73 10 128 262 748
6. Donita Thorne Alley Brats 15 9.0 3301 2383 158.87 -18 67 269 716
7. Lynn Kornet Girls Got Balls 15 8.0 3605 1922 128.13 23 97 305 802
8. Lisa Minton Four Play 15 8.0 3388 1882 125.47 0 100 263 737
9. Joanne Jensen Girls Got Balls 15 7.0 3542 1322 88.13 15 137 272 743
10. Dolena Wildman Great Balls of fire 15 7.0 3335 2474 164.93 -10 61 280 710
11. Erica Rice Team Seven 15 7.0 3281 2441 162.73 -16 63 281 718
12. Deanna Barrell The Split ends 12 4.0 2710 1483 123.58 0 102 267 714
13. Leanne Vodopija Girls Got Balls 6 2.0 1390 478 79.67 -16 146 255 715
14. Hooda Hassen Girls Got Balls 6 1.5 910 457 76.17 2 149 238 688
15. Myra Larsen 3 0.0 287 287 95.67 0 130 105 287
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Nick Rimac 10/1 327
2. Mark Vielguth 9/24 319
3. Will Adair 9/17 305
4. Scott Robertson 10/1 301
5. Doug Tidball 9/17 298
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Nick Rimac 10/1 890
2. Mark Vielguth 9/24 831
3. Tones 9/17 828
4. Scott Robertson 10/1 802
5. Doug Tidball 9/17 776
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1 Anita Boucher 9/24 305
1 Lynn Kornet 10/8 305
3. Anne Goreham 9/24 302
4. Tracy Tidball 10/1 295
5. Sue Clark 10/1 287
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Tracy Tidball 10/1 835
2. Anne Goreham 9/24 834
3. Anita Boucher 9/24 814
4. Lynn Kornet 10/8 802
5. Sue Clark 10/1 788
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).