Standings
PABCON Championships

Singles Standings - Top 2 - Senior & Super Senior

Top 2 Match Play Senior + Super Senior - Men ( Lanes 7-8 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Salvador Suarez Mexico 227 1 1.0 227 227 0
2. Warren Eales United States 209 1 0.0 209 209 -1

Top 2 Match Play Senior + Super Senior - Women ( Lanes 11-12 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Sharon Powers United States 201 279 2 1.0 480 279 0
2. Lucy Sandelin United States 209 238 2 1.0 447 238 0

Top 2 Match Play Senior + Super Senior - Men ( Lanes 19-20 ) - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Isaac Amkie Mexico 191 1 1.0 191 191 0
2. Hilton Nunez Dominican Republic 169 1 0.0 169 169 -1

Top 2 Match Play Senior + Super Senior - Women ( Lanes 25-26 ) - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Deb Linington Canada 183 166 2 2.0 349 183 0
2. Enriqueta Berra Mexico 145 154 2 0.0 299 154 -2

Singles Standings - Top 4 - Senior & Super Senior

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Men ( Lanes 3-4 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Warren Eales United States 241 235 2 2.0 476 241 0
2. Joe Ciach Canada 167 199 2 0.0 366 199 -2

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Men ( Lanes 5-6 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Salvador Suarez Mexico 257 255 204 3 2.0 716 257 0
2. Steve Badovinac United States 246 265 203 3 1.0 714 265 -1

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Women ( Lanes 13-14 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Sharon Powers United States 171 182 237 3 2.0 590 237 0
2. Jill Friis Canada 233 166 194 3 1.0 593 233 -1

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Women ( Lanes 15-16 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Lucy Sandelin United States 212 209 2 2.0 421 212 0
2. Deb Lee Canada 203 164 2 0.0 367 203 -2

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Men ( Lanes 21-22 ) - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Isaac Amkie Mexico 224 181 2 2.0 405 224 0
2. Jack Guay Canada 213 172 2 0.0 385 213 -2

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Men ( Lanes 23-24 ) - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Hilton Nunez Dominican Republic 229 175 211 3 2.0 615 229 0
2. Alfonso Rodriguez Mexico 227 201 188 3 1.0 616 227 -1

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Women ( Lanes 27-28 ) - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Enriqueta Berra Mexico 204 181 168 3 2.0 553 204 0
2. Lauraine Fast Canada 183 189 159 3 1.0 531 189 -1

Match Play Top 4 Senior + Super Senior - Women ( Lanes 29-30 ) - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Deb Linington Canada 132 187 182 3 2.0 501 187 0
2. Ruth Vasquez Colombia 198 159 180 3 1.0 537 198 -1
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Singles Standings - Top 8 Senior

Top 8 Match Play - Men ( Lanes 1-2 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Steve Badovinac United States 225 231 242 3 2.0 698 242 0
2. Jose Perez Dominican Republic 210 300 232 3 1.0 742 300 -1

Top 8 Match Play - Men ( Lanes 3-4 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Salvador Suarez Mexico 185 206 2 2.0 391 206 0
2. John Chapman Canada 182 204 2 0.0 386 204 -2

Top 8 Match Play - Men ( Lanes 5-6 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Warren Eales United States 224 233 236 3 2.0 693 236 0
2. Mario Garcia Mexico 215 241 163 3 1.0 619 241 -1

Top 8 Match Play - Men ( Lanes 7-8 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Joe Ciach Canada 237 245 2 2.0 482 245 0
2. Antonio Santa Puerto Rico 216 173 2 0.0 389 216 -2

Top 8 Match Play - Women ( Lanes 11-12 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Deb Lee Canada 228 213 2 2.0 441 228 0
2. Tish Johnson United States 205 196 2 0.0 401 205 -2

Top 8 Match Play - Women ( Lanes 13-14 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Lucy Sandelin United States 182 188 2 2.0 370 188 0
2. Maria Piccini Mexico 180 180 2 0.0 360 180 -2

Top 8 Match Play - Women ( Lanes 15-16 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Sharon Powers United States 187 153 205 3 2.0 545 205 0
2. Martha Trujillo Colombia 162 176 170 3 1.0 508 176 -1

Top 8 Match Play - Women ( Lanes 17-18 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Jill Friis Canada 178 216 205 3 2.0 599 216 0
2. Sandra Silva Colombia 191 180 202 3 1.0 573 202 -1
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Singles Standings - Top 16 Women

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 3-4 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Martha Trujillo Colombia 175 168 179 3 2.0 522 179 0
2. Maria Ruiz Mexico 150 180 172 3 1.0 502 180 -1

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 5-6 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Sandra Silva Colombia 177 203 2 2.0 380 203 0
2. Margarita Ramos Mexico 162 184 2 0.0 346 184 -2

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 7-8 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Maria Piccini Mexico 231 191 2 2.0 422 231 0
2. Gloria Arango Colombia 164 171 2 0.0 335 171 -2

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 9-10 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Sharon Powers United States 180 200 211 3 2.0 591 211 0
2. Amanda Galeano Colombia 194 168 190 3 1.0 552 194 -1

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 11-12 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Tish Johnson United States 224 190 2 2.0 414 224 0
2. Susan Grande Canada 163 155 2 0.0 318 163 -2

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 13-14 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Lucy Sandelin United States 300 184 206 3 2.0 690 300 0
2. Paula Vidad United States 162 201 198 3 1.0 561 201 -1

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 15-16 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Jill Friis Canada 205 204 217 3 2.0 626 217 0
2. Janice Bodie-Hoyte Bahamas 181 211 181 3 1.0 573 211 -1

Top 16 Match Play Women - Women ( Lanes 17-18 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Deb Lee Canada 204 258 214 3 2.0 676 258 0
2. Veronica Berumen Mexico 210 165 188 3 1.0 563 210 -1
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Singles Standings - Top 16 Men

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 3-4 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Warren Eales United States 241 216 211 3 2.0 668 241 0
2. Alejandro Sanchez Mexico 206 223 202 3 1.0 631 223 -1

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 5-6 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Antonio Santa Puerto Rico 238 214 2 2.0 452 238 0
2. Manuel Garcia Mexico 185 187 2 0.0 372 187 -2

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 7-8 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Salvador Suarez Mexico 263 146 221 3 2.0 630 263 0
2. Nelson Jimenez Colombia 155 180 184 3 1.0 519 184 -1

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 9-10 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Mario Garcia Mexico 209 212 246 3 2.0 667 246 0
2. Lennie Boresch United States 202 268 223 3 1.0 693 268 -1

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 11-12 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Steve Badovinac United States 225 255 2 2.0 480 255 0
2. Juan Narvaez Panama 148 215 2 0.0 363 215 -2

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 13-14 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. John Chapman Canada 205 235 2 2.0 440 235 0
2. Ray Vervynck Canada 168 230 2 0.0 398 230 -2

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 15-16 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Joe Ciach Canada 225 181 223 3 2.0 629 225 0
2. Doug Schatz Canada 160 203 207 3 1.0 570 207 -1

Top 16 Match Play Men - Men ( Lanes 17-18 ) - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G. Diff
1. Jose Perez Dominican Republic 167 268 2 2.0 435 268 0
2. Bob Learn Jr United States 159 168 2 0.0 327 168 -2
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Singles Standings - Masters

Standing Masters - Women - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G.
1. Sharon Powers United States 201 279 11 7.0 2206 279
2. Lucy Sandelin United States 209 238 9 7.0 1928 300
3. Jill Friis Canada 233 166 194 9 5.0 1818 233
4. Deb Lee Canada 203 164 7 4.0 1484 258
5. Martha Trujillo Colombia 162 176 170 6 3.0 1030 179
6. Sandra Silva Colombia 191 180 202 5 3.0 953 203
7. Tish Johnson United States 205 196 4 2.0 815 224
8. Maria Piccini Mexico 180 180 4 2.0 782 231
9. Janice Bodie-Hoyte Bahamas 181 211 181 3 1.0 573 211
10. Veronica Berumen Mexico 210 165 188 3 1.0 563 210
11. Paula Vidad United States 162 201 198 3 1.0 561 201
12. Amanda Galeano Colombia 194 168 190 3 1.0 552 194
13. Maria Ruiz Mexico 150 180 172 3 1.0 502 180
14. Margarita Ramos Mexico 162 184 2 0.0 346 184
15. Gloria Arango Colombia 164 171 2 0.0 335 171
16. Susan Grande Canada 163 155 2 0.0 318 163
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Standing Masters - Women - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G.
1. Deb Linington Canada 183 166 5 4.0 850 187
2. Enriqueta Berra Mexico 145 154 5 2.0 852 204
3. Ruth Vasquez Colombia 198 159 180 3 1.0 537 198
4. Lauraine Fast Canada 183 189 159 3 1.0 531 189
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Standing Masters - Men - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G.
1. Salvador Suarez Mexico 227 9 7.0 1964 263
2. Warren Eales United States 209 9 6.0 2046 241
3. Steve Badovinac United States 246 265 203 8 5.0 1892 265
4. Joe Ciach Canada 167 199 7 4.0 1477 245
5. Mario Garcia Mexico 215 241 163 6 3.0 1286 246
6. Jose Perez Dominican Republic 210 300 232 5 3.0 1177 300
7. Antonio Santa Puerto Rico 216 173 4 2.0 841 238
8. John Chapman Canada 182 204 4 2.0 826 235
9. Lennie Boresch United States 202 268 223 3 1.0 693 268
10. Alejandro Sanchez Mexico 206 223 202 3 1.0 631 223
11. Doug Schatz Canada 160 203 207 3 1.0 570 207
12. Nelson Jimenez Colombia 155 180 184 3 1.0 519 184
13. Ray Vervynck Canada 168 230 2 0.0 398 230
14. Manuel Garcia Mexico 185 187 2 0.0 372 187
15. Juan Narvaez Panama 148 215 2 0.0 363 215
16. Bob Learn Jr United States 159 168 2 0.0 327 168
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Standing Masters - Men - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 Games Points Scratch High G.
1. Isaac Amkie Mexico 191 3 3.0 596 224
2. Hilton Nunez Dominican Republic 169 4 2.0 784 229
3. Alfonso Rodriguez Mexico 227 201 188 3 1.0 616 227
4. Jack Guay Canada 213 172 2 0.0 385 213
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Team - Men's Senior

Standing Team - Men's Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch High G.
1. USA - Jr Bl. Boresch L. Badovinac S. Eales W. United States 913 966 775 875 895 863 24 5287 5287 966
2. Canada - Ciach J. Schatz D. Vervynck R. Chapman J. Canada 897 957 797 789 897 884 24 5221 5221 957
3. Mexico - Garcia M. Garcia M. Suarez S. Sanchez A. Mexico 847 848 852 832 984 825 24 5188 5188 984
4. Bahamas - Davis L. Knowles T. Lockhart S. Slatter D. Bahamas 878 731 792 813 712 818 24 4744 4744 878
5. Colombia - Jimenez N. Jaimes O. Romero D. Ruiz N. Colombia 824 779 697 886 778 763 24 4727 4727 886
6. Puerto Rico - Ruiz E. Santa A. Roncoli E. Mendez A. Puerto Rico 813 786 843 803 695 745 24 4685 4685 843
7. Dominican - Hatchett J. Vidal C. Marte J. Perez J. Dominican Republic 828 734 703 883 709 718 24 4575 4575 883
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Team - Women's Senior

Standing Team - Women's Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Mexico - Piccini M. Ruiz M. Berumen V. Ramos M. MEX 835 804 932 745 835 855 24 5006 5006
2. USA - Johnson T. Powers S. Sandelin L. Vidad P. USA 844 762 806 721 827 806 24 4766 4766
3. Canada - Friis J. Grande S. Ryan J. Lee D. CAN 736 785 691 731 748 727 24 4418 4418
4. Colombia - Galeano A. Trujillo M. Silva S. Arango G. COL 770 788 725 756 675 686 24 4400 4400
5. Bahamas - Bodie-Hoyte J. Lockhart J. McClain M. Smith-Nixon K. BAH 682 762 805 655 576 799 24 4279 4279
6. Puerto Rico - Flores M. Melendez Ae. Santiago M. Arroyo H. PUR 620 629 738 723 655 685 24 4050 4050
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Team - Mixed Super Senior

Standing Team - Mixed Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Mexico - Amkie I. Carrera G. Berra E. Rodriguez A. MEX 783 728 744 813 750 793 24 4611 4611
2. Canada - Fast L. Linington D. Dunphy D. Guay J. CAN 697 740 694 791 716 770 24 4408 4408
3. Puerto Rico - Noble V. Nazario G. Benitez C. Almendro J. PUR 735 851 722 621 759 688 24 4376 4376
4. Colombia - Vasquez R. Delgado N. Wilches C. Morales F. COL 789 699 685 729 623 714 24 4239 4239
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Teams Standings - Mixed Doubles SS

Standing Mixed Doubles SS
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Scratch
1. Canada - Guay J. Fast L. CAN 384 414 391 415 437 364 12 2405
2. Mexico - Carrera G. Rodriguez A. MEX 393 392 332 397 335 398 12 2247
3. Colombia - Morales F. Vasquez R. COL 374 411 370 339 392 331 12 2217
4. Canada - Dunphy D. Linington D. CAN 421 364 340 325 396 359 12 2205
5. Puerto Rico - Noble V. Almendro J. PUR 394 404 331 327 384 362 12 2202
6. Mexico - Berra E. Amkie I. MEX 286 392 365 385 319 385 12 2132
7. Colombia - Wilches C. Delgado N. COL 339 334 313 339 353 443 12 2121
8. Hoyte Y. Charles A. BAH, PAN 361 312 325 307 391 360 12 2056
9. Puerto Rico - Nazario G. Benitez C. PUR 432 330 311 364 313 289 12 2039
10. Lucia Sd. Nunez H. ARG, DOM 304 369 336 339 357 331 12 2036
11. Taylor G. Miranda A. BAH, BOL 339 335 301 346 354 309 12 1984
12. Gallego M. Sebelen R. ARG, DOM 273 328 301 367 279 357 12 1905
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Teams Standings - Trios Senior

Standing Trios Senior - Women
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Scratch
1. USA - Powers S. Sandelin L. Johnson T. USA 646 649 636 646 674 561 18 3812
2. Mexico - Piccini M. Berumen V. Ramos M. MEX 568 556 567 661 633 646 18 3631
3. Colombia - Arango G. Silva S. Trujillo M. COL 596 561 548 558 613 580 18 3456
4. Canada - Grande S. Lee D. Friis J. CAN 587 557 610 503 513 549 18 3319
5. Bahamas - McClain M. Bodie-Hoyte J. Lockhart J. BAH 522 526 507 507 537 459 18 3058
6. Puerto Rico - Santiago M. Arroyo H. Flores M. PUR 452 490 527 593 460 483 18 3005
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Trios Senior - Men
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Scratch
1. USA - Boresch L. Eales W. Badovinac S. USA 651 759 669 635 717 704 18 4135
2. Canada - Chapman J. Vervynck R. Ciach J. CAN 626 550 675 781 815 623 18 4070
3. Mexico - Garcia M. Sanchez A. Suarez S. MEX 676 661 646 718 620 677 18 3998
4. Bahamas - Davis L. Slatter D. Lockhart S. BAH 613 581 569 664 646 611 18 3684
5. Puerto Rico - Roncoli E. Ruiz E. Santa A. PUR 540 585 615 590 649 631 18 3610
6. Colombia - Jaimes O. Romero D. Jimenez N. COL 583 548 622 588 610 616 18 3567
7. Dominican - Hatchett J. Vidal C. Perez J. DOM 569 602 539 572 527 631 18 3440
8. Argentina - Gualini S. Bustos H. Guarnieri J. ARG 513 617 536 470 597 533 18 3266
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Teams Standings - Doubles Senior

Standing Doubles Senior - Women
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Scratch
1. USA - USA B USA 428 407 403 398 445 411 12 2492
2. USA - USA A USA 372 455 378 388 463 381 12 2437
3. Canada - Canada A CAN 428 382 363 382 376 454 12 2385
4. Mexico - Mexico B MEX 406 333 385 453 398 409 12 2384
5. Mexico - Mexico A MEX 373 375 395 343 395 415 12 2296
6. Puerto Rico - Puerto Rico B PUR 402 418 331 339 358 386 12 2234
7. Colombia - Colombia B COL 303 356 351 343 419 444 12 2216
8. Colombia - Colombia A COL 369 399 335 348 362 353 12 2166
9. Canada - Canada B CAN 424 335 347 317 352 377 12 2152
10. Bahamas - Bahamas A BAH 340 378 400 302 379 335 12 2134
11. Puerto Rico - Puerto Rico A PUR 322 289 326 401 362 383 12 2083
12. Bahamas - Bahamas B BAH 324 370 315 337 410 291 12 2047
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles Senior - Men
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Scratch
1. USA - USA A-M USA 504 429 436 471 465 382 12 2687
2. Mexico - Mexico B-M MEX 395 554 421 394 461 406 12 2631
3. Mexico - Mexico A-M MEX 432 472 392 413 463 427 12 2599
4. USA - USA B-M USA 406 485 447 415 424 390 12 2567
5. Canada - Canada A-M CAN 380 390 433 391 444 417 12 2455
6. Bahamas - Bahamas B-M BAH 386 399 438 401 389 399 12 2412
7. Dominican - Dominican B-M DOM 447 380 421 316 421 405 12 2390
8. Puerto Rico - Puerto Rico B-M PUR 420 439 395 443 286 383 12 2366
9. Canada - Canada B-M CAN 386 397 365 394 396 414 12 2352
10. Colombia - Colombia A-M COL 386 406 394 409 371 377 12 2343
11. Puerto Rico - Puerto Rico A-M PUR 373 387 385 413 369 360 12 2287
12. Bahamas - Bahamas A-M BAH 364 341 358 400 420 402 12 2285
13. Colombia - Colombia B-M COL 424 300 397 373 372 381 12 2247
14. Dominican - Dominican A-M DOM 337 339 319 311 332 476 12 2114
15. Argentina - Argentina A-M ARG 325 406 343 340 392 282 12 2088
16. Panama - Panama A-M PAN 213 186 222 188 214 161 6 1184
17. Argentina - Argentina B-M ARG 153 156 150 189 178 126 6 952
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Teams Standings - Doubles SS

Standing Doubles SS - Women
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Canada - Canada SS-F CAN 315 420 376 391 346 343 12 2191 2191
2. Mexico - Mexico SS-F MEX 354 349 316 364 367 399 12 2149 2149
3. Puerto Rico - Puerto Rico SS-F PUR 313 348 349 371 379 343 12 2103 2103
4. Colombia - Colombia SS-F COL 336 304 347 407 373 316 12 2083 2083
5. Argentina - Argentina SS-F ARG 343 258 343 303 366 318 12 1931 1931
6. Bolivia - Bolovia SS-F BOL 156 183 183 187 167 191 6 1067 1067
7. Panama - Panama SS-F PAN 161 168 159 145 169 135 6 937 937
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles SS - Men
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Mexico - Mexico SS-M MEX 472 430 400 467 494 463 12 2726 2726
2. Canada - Canada SS-M CAN 487 349 372 417 419 438 12 2482 2482
3. Puerto Rico - Puerto Rico SS-M PUR 373 371 388 448 358 438 12 2376 2376
4. Bahamas - Bahamas SS-M BAH 341 384 415 412 392 352 12 2296 2296
5. Colombia - Colombia SS-M COL 400 379 405 392 358 355 12 2289 2289
6. Dominican - Dominican SS-M DOM 384 295 355 364 354 404 12 2156 2156
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Singles Standings - Doubles SS

Standing Doubles SS - Women - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Scratch
1. Enriqueta Berra MEX 230 172 161 162 214 202 6 230 172 161 162 214 202 1141
2. Ruth Vasquez COL 191 160 171 245 203 167 6 191 160 171 245 203 167 1137
3. Lauraine Fast CAN 139 245 187 212 187 147 6 139 245 187 212 187 147 1117
4. Vivian Noble PUR 161 179 169 188 203 192 6 161 179 169 188 203 192 1092
5. Deb Linington CAN 176 175 189 179 159 196 6 176 175 189 179 159 196 1074
6. Ana Miranda BOL 156 183 183 187 167 191 6 156 183 183 187 167 191 1067
7. Galen Nazario PUR 152 169 180 183 176 151 6 152 169 180 183 176 151 1011
8. Gloria Carrera MEX 124 177 155 202 153 197 6 124 177 155 202 153 197 1008
9. Stella De Lucia ARG 198 125 164 156 199 164 6 198 125 164 156 199 164 1006
10. Nora Delgado COL 145 144 176 162 170 149 6 145 144 176 162 170 149 946
11. Aracely Charles PAN 161 168 159 145 169 135 6 161 168 159 145 169 135 937
12. Maria Gallego ARG 145 133 179 147 167 154 6 145 133 179 147 167 154 925
Standing sorted by all games - scratch 1 then total scratch+bonus then lst g then lst g -1.

Standing Doubles SS - Men - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Scratch
1. Isaac Amkie MEX 248 194 215 235 236 267 6 248 194 215 235 236 267 1395
2. Alfonso Rodriguez MEX 224 236 185 232 258 196 6 224 236 185 232 258 196 1331
3. Jack Guay CAN 242 169 197 212 227 205 6 242 169 197 212 227 205 1252
4. Hilton Nunez DOM 219 180 188 238 212 209 6 219 180 188 238 212 209 1246
5. David Dunphy CAN 245 180 175 205 192 233 6 245 180 175 205 192 233 1230
6. Jaime Almendro PUR 212 188 181 258 166 212 6 212 188 181 258 166 212 1217
7. Gregory Taylor BAH 174 214 225 208 222 168 6 174 214 225 208 222 168 1211
8. Fernando Morales COL 232 234 187 194 210 146 6 232 234 187 194 210 146 1203
9. Carlos Benitez PUR 161 183 207 190 192 226 6 161 183 207 190 192 226 1159
10. Cesar Wilches COL 168 145 218 198 148 209 6 168 145 218 198 148 209 1086
11. Yule Hoyte BAH 167 170 190 204 170 184 6 167 170 190 204 170 184 1085
12. Rolando Sebelen DOM 165 115 167 126 142 195 6 165 115 167 126 142 195 910
Standing sorted by all games - scratch 1 then total scratch+bonus then lst g then lst g -1.

Standing Singles SS - Men - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Alfonso Rodriguez MEX 269 192 224 196 269 201 6 1351 1351
2. Jack Guay CAN 179 236 247 225 194 225 6 1306 1306
3. Isaac Amkie MEX 181 256 232 232 203 173 6 1277 1277
4. Hilton Nunez DOM 199 218 176 195 212 211 6 1211 1211
5. Cesar Wilches COL 172 235 208 190 232 173 6 1210 1210
6. Carlos Benitez PUR 191 182 205 190 205 203 6 1176 1176
7. Jaime Almendro PUR 216 156 224 163 198 208 6 1165 1165
8. Gregory Taylor BAH 235 163 213 196 182 167 6 1156 1156
9. Fernando Morales COL 207 198 181 152 204 202 6 1144 1144
10. David Dunphy CAN 187 191 190 189 178 172 6 1107 1107
11. Yule Hoyte BAH 150 199 137 198 219 203 6 1106 1106
12. Rolando Sebelen DOM 199 127 195 181 173 188 6 1063 1063
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Singles SS - Women - Super Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Enriqueta Berra MEX 188 178 189 184 171 163 6 1073 1073
2. Nora Delgado COL 205 147 182 178 209 134 6 1055 1055
3. Ruth Vasquez COL 140 152 159 167 233 177 6 1028 1028
4. Gloria Carrera MEX 151 149 186 171 178 185 6 1020 1020
5. Deb Linington CAN 165 155 154 164 200 154 6 992 992
6. Lauraine Fast CAN 151 159 189 176 156 149 6 980 980
7. Ana Miranda BOL 168 170 161 192 145 138 6 974 974
8. Aracely Charles PAN 177 128 176 157 181 146 6 965 965
9. Maria Gallego ARG 147 141 189 164 146 163 6 950 950
10. Vivian Noble PUR 183 132 135 150 133 176 6 909 909
11. Galen Nazario PUR 160 165 156 141 140 137 6 899 899
12. Stella De Lucia ARG 187 124 129 127 166 144 6 877 877
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Singles - Men - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Joe Ciach CAN 226 213 194 242 279 235 6 1389 1389
2. Lennie Boresch USA 251 195 244 214 237 236 6 1377 1377
3. Salvador Suarez MEX 202 257 224 210 205 243 6 1341 1341
4. Ray Vervynck CAN 213 200 223 223 211 258 6 1328 1328
5. Manuel Garcia MEX 236 194 254 236 202 205 6 1327 1327
6. Warren Eales USA 249 223 219 213 218 189 6 1311 1311
7. Jose Perez DOM 222 214 230 162 278 200 6 1306 1306
8. Juan Narvaez PAN 211 228 208 214 207 213 6 1281 1281
9. Antonio Santa PUR 205 196 215 255 173 236 6 1280 1280
10. Edgardo Ruiz PUR 213 224 224 244 180 182 6 1267 1267
11. Mario Garcia MEX 184 205 176 222 216 231 6 1234 1234
12. Nelson Jimenez COL 219 209 153 222 184 243 6 1230 1230
13. Steve Badovinac USA 236 210 189 177 192 226 6 1230 1230
14. Alejandro Sanchez MEX 188 184 181 238 200 236 6 1227 1227
15. Bob Learn Jr USA 206 200 197 218 224 176 6 1221 1221
16. Doug Schatz CAN 179 171 173 267 224 180 6 1194 1194
17. Sonith Lockhart BAH 228 201 151 215 200 198 6 1193 1193
18. Oscar Jaimes COL 214 188 210 204 194 182 6 1192 1192
19. John Chapman CAN 204 186 196 188 221 180 6 1175 1175
20. Jorge Guarnieri ARG 198 215 172 215 201 163 6 1164 1164
21. David Romero COL 247 172 164 196 168 210 6 1157 1157
22. Antonio Mendez PUR 197 203 222 175 167 191 6 1155 1155
23. Eddie Roncoli PUR 201 211 172 192 173 191 6 1140 1140
24. Leonardo Davis BAH 207 190 210 166 168 185 6 1126 1126
25. Cesar Vidal DOM 159 168 204 184 186 202 6 1103 1103
26. Nicolas Ruiz COL 184 160 164 168 208 208 6 1092 1092
27. David Slatter BAH 150 186 150 226 173 204 6 1089 1089
28. Tyrone Knowles BAH 171 166 196 193 198 160 6 1084 1084
29. Horacio Bustos ARG 166 160 164 168 194 180 6 1032 1032
30. Joseph Hatchett DOM 168 190 167 159 156 179 6 1019 1019
31. Jose Marte DOM 156 148 159 186 169 174 6 992 992
32. Sergio Gualini ARG 145 175 189 179 147 152 6 987 987
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Standing Singles - Women - Senior
Pos. Name Country P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 Games Total Scratch
1. Jill Friis CAN 219 217 184 192 233 203 6 1248 1248
2. Sharon Powers USA 158 258 169 197 185 223 6 1190 1190
3. Lucy Sandelin USA 190 187 200 180 194 200 6 1151 1151
4. Deb Lee CAN 152 233 188 232 166 172 6 1143 1143
5. Tish Johnson USA 180 215 161 194 188 201 6 1139 1139
6. Margarita Ramos MEX 155 201 158 194 188 235 6 1131 1131
7. Paula Vidad USA 196 170 183 178 206 174 6 1107 1107
8. Maria Piccini MEX 152 172 168 213 184 203 6 1092 1092
9. Ana E Melendez PUR 200 161 182 170 201 178 6 1092 1092
10. Sandra Silva COL 165 156 204 171 191 203 6 1090 1090
11. Jonice Lockhart BAH 159 145 155 183 210 217 6 1069 1069
12. Veronica Berumen MEX 159 196 167 146 163 233 6 1064 1064
13. Martha Trujillo COL 200 189 201 159 129 169 6 1047 1047
14. Susan Grande CAN 197 188 157 150 146 207 6 1045 1045
15. Gloria Arango COL 184 177 175 180 163 160 6 1039 1039
16. Marydel Santiago PUR 148 179 188 169 182 168 6 1034 1034
17. Hilda Arroyo PUR 177 163 199 197 180 104 6 1020 1020
18. Maria Ruiz MEX 199 170 138 200 168 141 6 1016 1016
19. Amanda Galeano COL 171 179 174 159 153 179 6 1015 1015
20. Janice Bodie-Hoyte BAH 149 202 157 210 147 138 6 1003 1003
21. Myrna Flores PUR 154 132 156 170 179 202 6 993 993
22. Julie Ryan CAN 130 191 173 167 156 160 6 977 977
23. Kayla Smith-Nixon BAH 127 145 165 173 160 171 6 941 941
24. Marina McClain BAH 134 169 139 151 165 151 6 909 909
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Main Standings

Senior All Events - Women
Pos. Name Country Games Total Scratch Avg. Diff
1. Sharon Powers United States 35 7202 7202 205.77 2584
2. Lucy Sandelin United States 33 6703 6703 203.12 2085
3. Jill Friis Canada 33 6672 6672 202.18 2054
4. Deb Lee Canada 31 5946 5946 191.81 1328
5. Tish Johnson United States 28 5716 5716 204.14 1098
6. Maria Piccini Mexico 28 5649 5649 201.75 1031
7. Martha Trujillo Colombia 30 5614 5614 187.13 996
8. Sandra Silva Colombia 29 5341 5341 184.17 723
9. Veronica Berumen Mexico 27 5168 5168 191.41 550
10. Margarita Ramos Mexico 26 5142 5142 197.77 524
11. Paula Vidad United States 27 5010 5010 185.56 392
12. Maria Ruiz Mexico 27 4999 4999 185.15 381
13. Janice Bodie-Hoyte Bahamas 27 4890 4890 181.11 272
14. Amanda Galeano Colombia 27 4803 4803 177.89 185
15. Gloria Arango Colombia 26 4639 4639 178.42 21
16. Susan Grande Canada 26 4618 4618 177.62 0
17. Marydel Santiago Puerto Rico 24 4230 4230 176.25 -388
18. Jonice Lockhart Bahamas 24 4198 4198 174.92 -420
19. Hilda Arroyo Puerto Rico 24 4150 4150 172.92 -468
20. Marina McClain Bahamas 24 4068 4068 169.50 -550
21. Ana E Melendez Puerto Rico 24 4042 4042 168.42 -576
22. Myrna Flores Puerto Rico 24 3977 3977 165.71 -641
23. Kayla Smith-Nixon Bahamas 24 3811 3811 158.79 -807
24. Julie Ryan Canada 21 3586 3586 170.76 -1032
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Senior All Events - Men
Pos. Name Country Games Total Scratch Avg. Diff
1. Salvador Suarez Mexico 33 7317 7317 221.73 2036
2. Steve Badovinac United States 32 7289 7289 227.78 2008
3. Warren Eales United States 33 7258 7258 219.94 1977
4. Joe Ciach Canada 31 6821 6821 220.03 1540
5. Jose Perez Dominican Republic 29 6395 6395 220.52 1114
6. Mario Garcia Mexico 30 6203 6203 206.77 922
7. Lennie Boresch United States 27 6097 6097 225.81 816
8. John Chapman Canada 28 5825 5825 208.04 544
9. Antonio Santa Puerto Rico 28 5825 5825 208.04 544
10. Alejandro Sanchez Mexico 27 5801 5801 214.85 520
11. Manuel Garcia Mexico 26 5658 5658 217.62 377
12. Ray Vervynck Canada 26 5652 5652 217.38 371
13. Doug Schatz Canada 27 5509 5509 204.04 228
14. Bob Learn Jr United States 26 5459 5459 209.96 178
15. Nelson Jimenez Colombia 27 5439 5439 201.44 158
16. Juan Narvaez Panama 26 5281 5281 203.12 0
17. Sonith Lockhart Bahamas 24 4903 4903 204.29 -378
18. David Slatter Bahamas 24 4823 4823 200.96 -458
19. Edgardo Ruiz Puerto Rico 24 4808 4808 200.33 -473
20. Oscar Jaimes Colombia 24 4653 4653 193.88 -628
21. Nicolas Ruiz Colombia 24 4649 4649 193.71 -632
22. Eddie Roncoli Puerto Rico 24 4639 4639 193.29 -642
23. David Romero Colombia 24 4601 4601 191.71 -680
24. Leonardo Davis Bahamas 24 4547 4547 189.46 -734
25. Jorge Guarnieri Argentina 24 4531 4531 188.79 -750
26. Antonio Mendez Puerto Rico 24 4505 4505 187.71 -776
27. Tyrone Knowles Bahamas 24 4491 4491 187.13 -790
28. Joseph Hatchett Dominican Republic 24 4398 4398 183.25 -883
29. Cesar Vidal Dominican Republic 24 4219 4219 175.79 -1062
30. Jose Marte Dominican Republic 24 4158 4158 173.25 -1123
31. Horacio Bustos Argentina 24 4091 4091 170.46 -1190
32. Sergio Gualini Argentina 24 3976 3976 165.67 -1305
33. Pacer 2 Canada 6 1255 1255 209.17 -4026
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Super Senior All Events - Women
Pos. Name Country Games Total Scratch Avg. Diff
1. Enriqueta Berra Mexico 29 5117 5117 176.45 304
2. Deb Linington Canada 29 5059 5059 174.45 246
3. Ruth Vasquez Colombia 27 4832 4832 178.96 19
4. Lauraine Fast Canada 27 4813 4813 178.26 0
5. Vivian Noble Puerto Rico 24 4125 4125 171.88 -688
6. Galen Nazario Puerto Rico 24 3976 3976 165.67 -837
7. Gloria Carrera Mexico 24 3946 3946 164.42 -867
8. Nora Delgado Colombia 24 3944 3944 164.33 -869
9. Ana Miranda Bolivia 24 3904 3904 162.67 -909
10. Maria Gallego Argentina 24 3870 3870 161.25 -943
11. Aracely Charles Panama 24 3756 3756 156.50 -1057
12. Stella De Lucia Argentina 24 3712 3712 154.67 -1101
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Super Senior All Events - Men
Pos. Name Country Games Total Scratch Avg. Diff
1. Alfonso Rodriguez Mexico 27 5931 5931 219.67 590
2. Isaac Amkie Mexico 27 5656 5656 209.48 315
3. Hilton Nunez Dominican Republic 28 5601 5601 200.04 260
4. Jack Guay Canada 26 5341 5341 205.42 0
5. Jaime Almendro Puerto Rico 24 4690 4690 195.42 -651
6. David Dunphy Canada 24 4629 4629 192.88 -712
7. Cesar Wilches Colombia 24 4620 4620 192.50 -721
8. Gregory Taylor Bahamas 24 4541 4541 189.21 -800
9. Fernando Morales Colombia 24 4527 4527 188.63 -814
10. Carlos Benitez Puerto Rico 24 4454 4454 185.58 -887
11. Yule Hoyte Bahamas 24 4442 4442 185.08 -899
12. Rolando Sebelen Dominican Republic 18 2839 2839 157.72 -2502
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.