Standings After 4 Rounds
Golden Age Mixed 2018-19

Last Date and Hour Played 10/1 10:00 AM Next Date to Play 10/8 10:00 AM
Weeks Played 4 Week to Play 24
Present Men 44 Women Present 32
Regular Bowlers Exist 76 Substitute Bowlers Exist 0
Scratch Average 146.23

Teams Standings - 1st Quarter

Team - Standing 1st Quarter
Pos. Name ID Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 01-Puttick 1 48 174.0 9952 8284 549.00 887 2568
2. 12-Berg 12 48 173.5 9914 7298 582.00 862 2545
3. 08-Allinson 8 48 156.5 9826 6922 558.00 862 2498
4. 13-Seufert 13 48 148.0 9795 6651 538.00 868 2583
5. 02-Pharoah 2 48 133.5 9713 7304 597.00 876 2538
6. 14-Bare 14 48 125.5 9623 6359 528.00 850 2439
7. 10-Molnar 10 48 124.5 9580 6256 523.00 839 2412
8. 06-Wilkin 6 48 119.0 9650 7442 616.00 904 2450
9. 04-Huzina 4 48 114.0 9596 6956 580.00 862 2502
10. 03-Nelson 3 48 113.0 9571 6979 584.00 859 2525
11. 11-Harwood 11 48 90.5 9448 6628 565.00 889 2468
12. 05-Zuzic 5 48 87.0 9388 7048 605.00 871 2437
13. 09-Valckx 9 48 68.0 9211 6031 535.00 841 2370
14. 07-Cline 7 48 53.0 9205 6664 583.00 804 2345
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 10/1 10:00 am

Lane 1 Berg 12 12 9.5 46.5 13 Lane 2 Huzina 13 7 9.5 39.5 10
Lane 3 Seufert 10 2 7 26 7 Lane 4 Pharoah 11 14 12 49 12
Lane 5 Bare 7 5 8 26 6 Lane 6 Cline 4 3 3 13 3
Lane 7 Valckx 1 8 1 11 1 Lane 8 Wilkin 5 1 4 12 2
Lane 9 Allinson 6 11 6 31 8 Lane 10 Harwood 14 9 2 34 9
Lane 11 Molnar 2 6 11 24 5 Lane 12 Puttick 8 13 14 49 14
Lane 13 Nelson 9 10 13 43 11 Lane 14 Zuzic 3 4 5 16 4

Positions of the teams next week - week 10/8 10:00 am

Lane 1 Pharoah Lane 2 Valckx
Lane 3 Puttick Lane 4 Bare
Lane 5 Allinson Lane 6 Seufert
Lane 7 Molnar Lane 8 Zuzic
Lane 9 Berg Lane 10 Cline
Lane 11 Nelson Lane 12 Harwood
Lane 13 Huzina Lane 14 Wilkin

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Golden Age Mixed 2018-19 146.23 200.14 246 283 45 187 692 728 37 33 4
04 10/1 10:00 AM 149.70 204.78 246 272 69 247 692 707 12 11 1
03 9/24 10:00 AM 146.74 200.98 244 279 51 194 630 719 8 7 1

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 06-Wilkin 9/17 904
2. 11-Harwood 10/1 889
3. 01-Puttick 10/1 887
4. 02-Pharoah 9/17 876
5. 05-Zuzic 9/17 871
6. 13-Seufert 9/24 868
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 13-Seufert 9/24 2583
2. 01-Puttick 10/1 2568
3. 12-Berg 9/17 2545
4. 02-Pharoah 10/1 2538
5. 03-Nelson 10/1 2525
6. 04-Huzina 10/1 2502
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 01-Puttick 10/1 748
2. 06-Wilkin 9/17 720
3. 05-Zuzic 9/17 676
4. 02-Pharoah 9/17 673
5. 11-Harwood 10/1 654
6. 12-Berg 9/17 644
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 01-Puttick 10/1 2151
2. 02-Pharoah 10/1 1929
3. 06-Wilkin 9/10 1898
4. 12-Berg 9/17 1891
5. 03-Nelson 10/1 1877
6. 05-Zuzic 9/17 1852
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

Allinson
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Jim Allinson Allinson 12 170.25 136 149 2043 213 549
Delores Cholka Allinson 12 137.42 133 142 1649 177 452
Mary Sklepowich Allinson 9 123.89 151 164 1115 164 434
Bare
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Charles Bare Bare 12 151.33 164 155 1816 215 496
Jim Edgar Bare 6 134.33 156 125 806 156 408
Lee Neville Bare 9 121.33 110 114 1092 140 397
Jane Smith Bare 12 121.17 117 122 1454 151 404
Berg
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Rick Smith Berg 12 164.50 180 188 1974 188 546
Kent Berg Berg 9 161.89 173 172 1457 191 518
Gord Jarrett Berg 12 140.58 133 124 1687 201 512
Alberta Shores Berg 6 140.33 133 151 842 158 442
Cline
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Larry Cline Cline 12 150.58 150 147 1807 182 473
Roy Rowland Cline 9 135.56 147 157 1220 159 451
Barbara Wilkinson Cline 3 118.33 135 135 355 135 355
Harwood
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Bruce Harwood Harwood 9 162.22 150 167 1460 234 551
Murv Maki Harwood 12 132.17 120 156 1586 162 438
Huzina
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Art Huzina Huzina 12 167.75 152 171 2013 212 527
Gail Risdon Huzina 9 145.67 174 142 1311 174 473
Keith Parnell Huzina 12 144.92 145 132 1739 170 450
Victor Luksa Huzina 12 124.25 146 145 1491 147 421
Molnar
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Ernie Molnar Molnar 9 160.22 162 162 1442 183 498
Cora Garrido Molnar 9 151.78 155 141 1366 197 508
Francisca Aragon Molnar 9 138.78 149 127 1249 168 422
Margaret Humphreys Molnar 12 68.50 96 82 822 96 247
Nelson
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Theo Nelson Nelson 12 169.92 204 171 2039 214 566
Freddie Garrido Nelson 9 152.22 158 143 1370 187 488
Val Abramchuk Nelson 9 144.78 158 169 1303 170 463
Graham Neville Nelson 9 117.22 123 141 1055 144 360
Pharoah
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Len Pharoah Pharoah 12 195.67 219 214 2348 243 645
Fran Hunsperger Pharoah 12 166.00 171 200 1992 212 540
Sue Barritt Pharoah 9 113.67 118 118 1023 143 378
Puttick
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Bob Puttick Puttick 12 208.42 246 222 2501 246 692
Dick Cooper Puttick 12 201.42 225 221 2417 228 630
Shirley Green Puttick 9 151.67 147 147 1365 212 535
Seufert
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Henry Seufert Seufert 12 161.58 174 139 1939 210 590
John Abramchuk Seufert 9 146.33 131 147 1317 166 456
Sharon Wadsworth Seufert 6 132.33 127 127 794 149 402
Teresa Ridgen Seufert 12 117.08 119 102 1405 133 371
Valckx
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Herman Valckx Valckx 9 165.67 165 165 1491 244 579
Jack Green Valckx 9 139.22 148 148 1253 163 439
Colleen Rowland Valckx 9 105.67 93 127 951 131 332
Heather Birkbeck Valckx 12 83.67 76 108 1004 110 274
Wilkin
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Barry Wilkin Wilkin 12 178.33 187 168 2140 200 545
Pam Pastirik Wilkin 12 152.08 130 129 1825 231 514
Pierre Levesque Wilkin 6 150.33 146 146 902 191 463
Barbara DeBoni Wilkin 12 141.58 136 139 1699 177 451
Zuzic
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Dino Zuzic Zuzic 9 173.89 173 173 1565 225 556
Doug Wilkinson Zuzic 3 140.00 151 151 420 151 420
Bev Bandura Zuzic 12 131.42 142 134 1577 166 454
Single - Standing Golden Age Mixed 2018-19
Name Player Team Games Avg. Lst G Lst G -1 Scratch High G. High.S
Sandy McKiernan 3 151.00 184 148 453 184 453
Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap - Regular
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Herman Valckx 9/24 279
2. Gord Jarrett 9/17 273
3. Bruce Harwood 10/1 272
4. Charles Bare 9/10 259
5. Henry Seufert 9/24 253
6. Dino Zuzic 9/17 252
7. Len Pharoah 9/17 248
8. Bob Puttick 10/1 246
9. Pierre Levesque 9/17 245
10 Jim Allinson 9/17 244
10 Dick Cooper 9/10 244
12. Rick Smith 9/17 237
13 Freddie Garrido 10/1 234
13 Theo Nelson 9/17 234
15. Art Huzina 9/10 233
16. Victor Luksa 9/24 232
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - Regular
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Gord Jarrett 9/17 728
2. Henry Seufert 9/24 719
3. Rick Smith 10/1 693
4. Bob Puttick 10/1 692
5. Herman Valckx 9/24 684
6. Dick Cooper 9/24 678
7. Victor Luksa 9/24 676
8. Bruce Harwood 10/1 665
9. Len Pharoah 10/1 660
10. Jim Allinson 9/24 642
11. Kent Berg 9/24 638
12. Dino Zuzic 9/24 637
13. Barry Wilkin 9/24 635
14. Freddie Garrido 10/1 629
15. Charles Bare 9/10 628
16. John Abramchuk 9/17 627
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - Regular
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Bob Puttick 10/1 246
2. Herman Valckx 9/24 244
3. Len Pharoah 9/17 243
4. Bruce Harwood 10/1 234
5. Dick Cooper 9/10 228
6. Dino Zuzic 9/17 225
7. Charles Bare 9/10 215
8. Theo Nelson 9/17 214
9. Jim Allinson 9/17 213
10. Art Huzina 9/10 212
11. Henry Seufert 9/24 210
12. Gord Jarrett 9/17 201
13. Barry Wilkin 9/10 200
14 Pierre Levesque 9/17 191
14 Kent Berg 9/24 191
16. Rick Smith 9/17 188
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - Regular
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Bob Puttick 10/1 692
2. Len Pharoah 10/1 645
3. Dick Cooper 9/24 630
4. Henry Seufert 9/24 590
5. Herman Valckx 9/24 579
6. Theo Nelson 10/1 566
7. Dino Zuzic 9/24 556
8. Bruce Harwood 10/1 551
9. Jim Allinson 9/24 549
10. Rick Smith 10/1 546
11. Barry Wilkin 9/24 545
12. Art Huzina 10/1 527
13. Kent Berg 9/24 518
14. Gord Jarrett 9/17 512
15. Ernie Molnar 9/10 498
16. Charles Bare 9/10 496
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap - Regular
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Pam Pastirik 9/10 283
2. Shirley Green 9/17 265
3. Fran Hunsperger 9/24 258
4. Mary Sklepowich 10/1 255
5. Cora Garrido 9/24 247
6. Delores Cholka 9/17 246
7. Gail Risdon 10/1 240
8. Jane Smith 9/24 238
9 Val Abramchuk 9/24 233
9 Sandy McKiernan 9/24 233
11. Margaret Humphreys 10/1 232
12 Sue Barritt 9/17 225
12 Barbara DeBoni 9/17 225
14 Sharon Wadsworth 9/24 222
14 Teresa Ridgen 9/24 222
16. Francisca Aragon 9/17 221
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap - Regular
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Mary Sklepowich 10/1 707
2. Shirley Green 9/17 694
3. Fran Hunsperger 10/1 678
4. Gail Risdon 10/1 671
5. Pam Pastirik 9/10 670
6. Jane Smith 9/17 665
7. Delores Cholka 9/17 659
8. Cora Garrido 9/24 658
9. Margaret Humphreys 10/1 655
10. Val Abramchuk 10/1 652
11. Teresa Ridgen 9/24 638
12. Lee Neville 9/24 634
13. Sue Barritt 9/17 624
14. Sharon Wadsworth 9/24 621
15 Bev Bandura 9/17 613
15 Alberta Shores 10/1 613
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch - Regular
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Pam Pastirik 9/10 231
2 Shirley Green 9/17 212
2 Fran Hunsperger 9/24 212
4. Cora Garrido 9/24 197
5. Sandy McKiernan 9/24 184
6 Delores Cholka 9/17 177
6 Barbara DeBoni 9/17 177
8. Gail Risdon 10/1 174
9. Val Abramchuk 9/24 170
10. Francisca Aragon 9/17 168
11. Bev Bandura 9/17 166
12. Mary Sklepowich 10/1 164
13. Alberta Shores 9/17 158
14. Jane Smith 9/24 151
15. Sharon Wadsworth 9/24 149
16. Sue Barritt 9/17 143
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch - Regular
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Fran Hunsperger 10/1 540
2. Shirley Green 9/17 535
3. Pam Pastirik 9/10 514
4. Cora Garrido 9/24 508
5. Gail Risdon 10/1 473
6. Val Abramchuk 10/1 463
7. Bev Bandura 9/17 454
8. Sandy McKiernan 9/24 453
9. Delores Cholka 9/17 452
10. Barbara DeBoni 9/24 451
11. Alberta Shores 10/1 442
12. Mary Sklepowich 10/1 434
13. Francisca Aragon 9/17 422
14. Jane Smith 9/17 404
15. Sharon Wadsworth 9/24 402
16. Lee Neville 9/24 397
Standing sorted by high series.