Standings After 27 Weeks
EBV Jeugdleague

Organizing Body Eindhovense Bowling Vereniging
Competition Official Gert van Spelde
Day of Play Wednesday Hour 6:30 PM
Web Site Caption EBV Jeugdleague
Frequency 30 Competition Type Sport
Weeks Played 27
Next Date to Play 4/25 6:30 PM

Main Standings

Standing EBV Jeugdleague
Pos. Name Licence number Hdp P1 P2 P3 High Scratch Games Avg. 200 Games
1. Bas van der Schans 1262793 31 172 165 191 242 14496 80 181.20 21.0
2. Jelle van der Schans 1262807 36 204 170 224 247 14035 80 175.44 17.0
3. Angelina Salari 1288474 56 131 149 161 232 11609 77 150.77 1.0
4. Daydron Roos 1274007 56 160 108 179 216 11061 74 149.47 1.0
5. Gijs Neggers 1321900 69 144 124 149 198 10281 77 133.52 0.0
6. Niek Senders 1321382 70 128 143 166 227 9430 71 132.82 2.0
7. Niels Moone 1303465 92 116 153 110 168 6468 62 104.32 0.0
8. Esmeralda Buenen 1328379 101 104 104 135 135 5248 56 93.71 0.0
9. Liselot Ector 1330640 103 86 80 73 143 5380 59 91.19 0.0
10. Cis Meulendijk 109 65 85 108 112 2008 24 83.67 0.0
11. Sashira Jansen 1276093 111 86 88 65 130 4729 58 81.53 0.0
12. Mees Lahaye 1330691 115 68 96 74 113 5486 80 68.57 0.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Jelle van der Schans 12/13 247
2. Bas van der Schans 10/4 242
3. Angelina Salari 2/21 232
4. Niek Senders 3/14 227
5. Daydron Roos 2/28 216
6. Gijs Neggers 3/14 198
7. Niels Moone 3/28 168
8. Liselot Ector 1/24 143
9. Esmeralda Buenen 4/11 135
10. Sashira Jansen 2/21 130
11. Mees Lahaye 4/11 113
12. Cis Meulendijk 3/28 112
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Bas van der Schans 2/21 632
2. Jelle van der Schans 12/13 617
3 Angelina Salari 2/21 532
3 Daydron Roos 2/28 532
3 Gijs Neggers 3/14 532
6. Niek Senders 4/11 514
7. Niels Moone 3/28 399
8. Esmeralda Buenen 10/25 361
9. Sashira Jansen 2/21 350
10. Liselot Ector 10/25 323
11. Cis Meulendijk 3/28 281
12. Mees Lahaye 4/11 268
Standing sorted by series total by scratch group.

Teams Standings

Standing EBV Jeugdleague
Pos. Name Games Scratch Avg. Total Hdp Avg. Points
1. 01-JGS 240 29817 124.24 38521 160.50 566.5
2. 02-ANC 240 28998 120.82 37613 156.72 526.5
3. 03-DLM 240 27352 113.97 35517 147.99 412.5
4. 04-BNE 240 27087 112.86 35156 146.48 372.5
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. 01-JGS 3/14 480
2. 02-ANC 3/14 474
3. 04-BNE 3/28 466
4. 03-DLM 11/22 435
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. 01-JGS 11/29 1319
2. 02-ANC 4/11 1267
3. 04-BNE 3/28 1248
4. 03-DLM 11/22 1176
Standing sorted by series total by scratch group.

Singles Standings - Periode 1 Jeugd 2017 2018

Standing Periode 1 Jeugd 2017 2018
Pos. Name Licence number Hdp P1 P2 P3 High Scratch Games Avg. 200 Games Points
1. Esmeralda Buenen 1328379 101 97 96 92 134 2723 30 90.77 0.0 77.5
2. Niek Senders 1321382 70 121 182 139 182 3709 30 123.63 0.0 66.0
3. Mees Lahaye 1330691 115 71 79 64 94 1828 30 60.93 0.0 64.5
4. Jelle van der Schans 1262807 36 175 134 214 225 5239 30 174.63 6.0 60.5
5. Gijs Neggers 1321900 69 126 107 113 183 3902 30 130.07 0.0 60.0
6. Bas van der Schans 1262793 31 185 219 158 242 5371 30 179.03 5.0 53.5
7. Daydron Roos 1274007 56 134 141 132 193 3985 27 147.59 0.0 34.0
8. Angelina Salari 1288474 56 135 114 166 190 4248 30 141.60 0.0 32.0
9. Liselot Ector 1330640 103 87 81 117 117 1810 21 86.19 0.0 31.0
10. Sashira Jansen 1276093 111 63 66 82 85 1023 15 68.20 0.0 23.0
11. Niels Moone 1303465 92 95 130 91 130 2099 21 99.95 0.0 20.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Teams Standings - Periode 1 Jeugd 2017 2018

Standing Periode 1 Jeugd 2017 2018
Pos. Name Games Scratch Avg. Total Hdp Avg. Points
1. 03-DLM 90 10741 119.34 13843 153.81 220.5
2. 02-ANC 90 10132 112.58 13237 147.08 206.5
3. 01-JGS 90 9513 105.70 12618 140.20 172.0
4. 04-BNE 90 9903 110.03 12222 135.80 103.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Singles Standings - Periode 2 Jeugd 2017 2018

Standing Periode 2 Jeugd 2017 2018
Pos. Name Licence number Hdp P1 P2 P3 High Scratch Games Avg. 200 Games Points
1. Gijs Neggers 1321900 69 104 125 114 182 3847 29 132.66 0.0 64.0
2. Sashira Jansen 1276093 111 117 130 103 130 2184 26 84.00 0.0 56.0
3. Bas van der Schans 1262793 31 214 218 200 229 5376 29 185.38 10.0 52.0
4. Esmeralda Buenen 1328379 101 73 104 96 120 1630 17 95.88 0.0 45.0
5. Liselot Ector 1330640 103 92 82 89 143 1908 20 95.40 0.0 44.0
6. Mees Lahaye 1330691 115 68 69 108 108 2063 29 71.14 0.0 43.0
7. Daydron Roos 1274007 56 170 140 149 195 3854 26 148.23 0.0 43.0
8. Jelle van der Schans 1262807 36 174 194 139 247 5214 29 179.79 7.0 42.5
9. Niek Senders 1321382 70 109 128 103 168 2699 20 134.95 0.0 42.0
10. Angelina Salari 1288474 56 127 232 173 232 4042 26 155.46 1.0 36.5
11. Niels Moone 1303465 92 66 99 71 125 1891 20 94.55 0.0 25.0
12. Cis Meulendijk 109 78 86 84 87 465 6 77.50 0.0 8.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Teams Standings - Periode 2 Jeugd 2017 2018

Standing Periode 2 Jeugd 2017 2018
Pos. Name Games Scratch Avg. Total Hdp Avg. Points
1. 01-JGS 87 11947 137.32 15174 174.41 241.5
2. 02-ANC 87 10730 123.33 13825 158.91 159.0
3. 04-BNE 87 8943 102.79 12278 141.13 152.5
4. 03-DLM 87 9853 113.25 12501 143.69 122.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Singles Standings - Periode 3 Jeugd 2017 2018

Standing Periode 3 Jeugd 2017 2018
Pos. Name Licence number Hdp P1 P2 P3 High Scratch Games Avg. 200 Games Points
1. Cis Meulendijk 109 65 85 108 112 1543 18 85.72 0.0 42.0
2. Gijs Neggers 1321900 69 144 124 149 198 2532 18 140.67 0.0 40.0
3. Niek Senders 1321382 70 128 143 166 227 3022 21 143.90 2.0 37.0
4. Angelina Salari 1288474 56 131 149 161 198 3319 21 158.05 0.0 37.0
5. Jelle van der Schans 1262807 36 204 170 224 224 3582 21 170.57 4.0 37.0
6. Sashira Jansen 1276093 111 86 88 65 115 1522 17 89.53 0.0 37.0
7. Niels Moone 1303465 92 116 153 110 168 2478 21 118.00 0.0 34.0
8. Bas van der Schans 1262793 31 172 165 191 215 3749 21 178.52 6.0 29.0
9. Mees Lahaye 1330691 115 68 96 74 113 1595 21 75.95 0.0 26.0
10. Daydron Roos 1274007 56 160 108 179 216 3222 21 153.43 1.0 23.0
11. Esmeralda Buenen 1328379 101 104 104 135 135 895 9 99.44 0.0 18.0
12. Liselot Ector 1330640 103 86 80 73 120 1662 18 92.33 0.0 15.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Teams Standings - Periode 3 Jeugd 2017 2018

Standing Periode 3 Jeugd 2017 2018
Pos. Name Games Scratch Avg. Total Hdp Avg. Points
1. 02-ANC 63 8136 129.14 10551 167.48 161.0
2. 01-JGS 63 8357 132.65 10729 170.30 153.0
3. 04-BNE 63 8241 130.81 10656 169.14 117.0
4. 03-DLM 63 6758 107.27 9173 145.60 70.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.