standings
early birds 2013/14



Next date to play -

Teams standings

standing early birds 2013/14
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp High serie Hdp
1. SOLID 360 249,0 76112 73313 203,65 1043 2786
2. DE PINS 360 245,0 76087 68398 189,99 974 2747
3. MIKKERS 360 244,5 75363 64680 179,67 1021 2710
4. STRIKE FORCE 360 241,0 74875 62560 173,78 968 2696
5. LUCKY DUCKS 360 237,0 74594 57803 160,56 956 2734
6. LAGUNA 360 230,5 74824 59881 166,34 939 2628
7. BLAUWE DUIVEL 360 224,5 74384 57659 160,16 964 2638
8. MIKS 360 221,5 74334 58251 161,81 928 2732
9. DEAF DREAM TEAM 360 221,0 73952 56216 156,16 990 2696
10. BUITENKANT VOET 360 220,0 74630 61109 169,75 994 2757
11. BRASSEURS 360 215,5 74033 52436 145,66 925 2668
12. YES 360 200,0 73377 51117 141,99 973 2673
13. VALDIESPARE 360 196,0 73583 53642 149,01 913 2620
14. GIRLS ON STRIKE 360 186,5 72792 44322 123,12 913 2566
standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+ handicap ( or bonus )+bonus total. A 100,00% of the previous pins is kept.


Overview of points - week 13-5 20:00

Lane 21 LAGUNA 4 4 3 11 Lane 22 BRASSEURS 1 1 2 4
1 59 Huub Schalkwijk 1 1 1 3 1 62 Ria Antwerpen 0 0 0 0
2 73 Alice Have ten 1 1 1 3 2 53 Tiny Janssen 0 0 0 0
3 26 Jack Rijk 1 1 0 2 3 44 Frank Kuipers 0 0 1 1
4 6 Albert Aalberts 0 0 0 0 4 50 Jean-Paul Timmer 1 1 1 3
Lane 23 MIKKERS 3 4 2 9 Lane 24 DE PINS 2 1 3 6
1 19 Louis Persijn 0 1 1 2 1 39 Tonnie Lenssen 1 0 0 1
2 38 Bart Verberne 0 0 1 1 2 24 Peter Goossens 1 1 0 2
3 41 Henk Relouw 1 1 0 2 3 9 Theo Lenssen 0 0 1 1
4 - Dennis Claas 1 1 0 2 4 5 Edwin Tegenbosch 0 0 1 1
Lane 25 YES 4.5 1 3 8.5 Lane 26 BLAUWE DUIVEL 0.5 4 2 6.5
1 89 Paul Geelen 1 1 1 3 1 30 Wilfried Dijsselbloem 0 0 0 0
2 78 Tonny Dingen 1 0 1 2 2 54 Mirjam Peeters 0 1 0 1
3 60 Sef Dirckx 1 0 0 1 3 27 Henry Heijmans 0 1 1 2
4 40 Theo Boekel v 0.5 0 0 0.5 4 52 Hans Rooij v 0.5 1 1 2.5
Lane 27 BUITENKANT VOET 2 0 4 6 Lane 28 STRIKE FORCE 3 5 1 9
1 54 Toine Megens 0 0 0 0 1 7 Richard Machiela 1 1 1 3
2 41 Yuri Verhoeks 1 0 1 2 2 62 Yolanda Dam v 0 1 0 1
3 25 Eric Glabbeek v 1 0 1 2 3 27 Ruud Swieten v 0 1 0 1
4 26 Ronnie Lenting 0 0 1 1 4 32 Eric Laros 1 1 0 2
Lane 29 GIRLS ON STRIKE 3 2 3 8 Lane 30 VALDIESPARE 2 3 2 7
1 83 Elly Busard 1 1 0 2 1 54 Nico Peppel vd 0 0 1 1
2 80 Ineke Riemersma 0 1 1 2 2 61 Helma Geus de 1 0 0 1
3 74 Yolanda Heusschen 0 0 1 1 3 49 Roel Jager 1 1 0 2
4 78 Jacqueline Kortooms 1 0 0 1 4 52 Harrie Warmoeskerken 0 1 1 2
Lane 31 LUCKY DUCKS 3 5 3 11 Lane 32 SOLID 2 0 2 4
1 60 Danny Heida 0 1 1 2 1 9 Kevin Peeters 1 0 0 1
2 43 Theo Gijzen 0 1 1 2 2 26 Bas Bruijn de 1 0 0 1
3 48 Benno Heida 1 1 0 2 3 1 Erik Hoek v 0 0 1 1
4 10 Leo Jansen 1 1 0 2 4 2 Huub Schaijk v 0 0 1 1
Lane 33 MIKS 1 2.5 2 5.5 Lane 34 DEAF DREAM TEAM 4 2.5 3 9.5
1 54 Tomoko Aalberts 0 0.5 0 0.5 1 81 Elaine Schleeper 1 0.5 1 2.5
2 55 Jeanne Spreksel 0 0 1 1 2 45 John Molders 1 1 0 2
3 54 Jean Spreksel 1 1 1 3 3 41 Edwin Munne 0 0 0 0
4 38 Piet Meulensteen 0 0 0 0 4 34 Hennie Rijpert 1 1 1 3


Teams high games and series
High games scratch
Pos. Name High Date
1. SOLID 997 7-1
2. MIKKERS 914 18-2
3. DE PINS 895 22-4
4. STRIKE FORCE 845 29-10
5. MIKS 813 29-4
standing sorted by high game.

High series scratch
Pos. Name High serie Date
1. SOLID 2687 22-10
2. DE PINS 2510 22-4
3. MIKKERS 2389 18-2
4. LAGUNA 2315 29-4
5. MIKS 2252 4-2
standing sorted by high serie.

High games handicap
Pos. Name High Hdp Date
1. SOLID 1043 7-1
2. MIKKERS 1021 18-2
3. BUITENKANT VOET 994 18-2
4. DEAF DREAM TEAM 990 29-4
5. DE PINS 974 22-4
standing sorted by high game handicap.

High series handicap
Pos. Name High serie Hdp Date
1. SOLID 2786 17-12
2. BUITENKANT VOET 2757 18-2
3. DE PINS 2747 22-4
4. LUCKY DUCKS 2734 13-5
5. MIKS 2732 4-2
standing sorted by high series handicap ( or bonus ).

Main standings

standing early birds 2013/14 - Men
Pos. Name Player team Games Avg. Scratch Hdp High Hdp High serie Hdp
1. Dennis Claas MIKKERS 81 212,12 17182 0 279 723
2. Erik Hoek v SOLID 78 208,32 16249 1 281 758
3. Huub Schaijk v SOLID 72 207,74 14957 2 271 710
4. Edwin Tegenbosch DE PINS 90 204,51 18406 5 285 775
5. Richard Machiela STRIKE FORCE 84 204,00 17136 5 303 747
6. Albert Aalberts LAGUNA 63 202,43 12753 7 266 725
7. Theo Lenssen DE PINS 84 200,37 16831 9 275 703
8. Leo Jansen LUCKY DUCKS 72 200,08 14406 9 272 730
9. Kevin Peeters SOLID 72 199,78 14384 9 275 713
10. Janus Eliens SOLID 54 194,98 10529 12 284 713
11. Louis Persijn MIKKERS 81 189,07 15315 18 280 726
12. Peter Goossens DE PINS 87 184,23 16028 23 271 714
13. Henry Heijmans BLAUWE DUIVEL 60 183,00 10980 24 316 773
14. Eric Glabbeek v BUITENKANT VOET 87 182,98 15919 25 271 716
15. Jack Rijk LAGUNA 87 181,95 15830 26 273 754
16. Bas Bruijn de SOLID 78 181,41 14150 26 249 708
17. Ronnie Lenting BUITENKANT VOET 90 181,08 16297 26 281 709
18. Ruud Swieten v STRIKE FORCE 81 180,96 14658 27 279 717
19. Wilfried Dijsselbloem BLAUWE DUIVEL 63 175,86 11079 31 275 704
20. Eric Laros STRIKE FORCE 66 174,68 11529 32 250 681
21. George Linden vd LAGUNA 45 172,93 7782 17 261 684
22. Hennie Rijpert DEAF DREAM TEAM 87 172,60 15016 34 272 690
23. Piet Meulensteen MIKS 66 167,42 11050 38 275 727
24. Bart Verberne MIKKERS 75 166,88 12516 39 289 753
25. Theo Boekel v YES 84 165,74 13922 40 266 706
26. Henk Relouw MIKKERS 78 165,41 12902 40 280 773
27. Edwin Munne DEAF DREAM TEAM 72 164,35 11833 41 264 716
28. Theo Gijzen LUCKY DUCKS 78 163,29 12737 42 247 688
29. John Molders DEAF DREAM TEAM 75 161,36 12102 44 312 792
30. Karel Hendriks MIKKERS 54 158,94 8583 52 279 752
31. Benno Heida LUCKY DUCKS 51 157,82 8049 47 261 687
32. Roel Jager VALDIESPARE 75 155,57 11668 49 294 760
33. Jean-Paul Timmer BRASSEURS 81 155,11 12564 49 267 724
34. Frans Lenders BLAUWE DUIVEL 78 154,15 12024 49 259 713
35. Hans Rooij v BLAUWE DUIVEL 57 152,95 8718 52 274 721
36. Harrie Warmoeskerken LAGUNA 75 152,12 11409 52 260 684
37. Jean Spreksel MIKS 66 151,05 9969 53 320 788
38. Tiny Janssen BRASSEURS 72 150,96 10869 54 277 751
39. Toine Megens BUITENKANT VOET 81 150,88 12221 54 244 674
40. Willem Vermeulen 63 150,75 9497 47 264 705
41. Nico Peppel vd VALDIESPARE 72 149,18 10741 54 251 685
42. Huub Schalkwijk LAGUNA 57 144,96 8263 59 241 673
43. Sef Dirckx YES 81 144,70 11721 59 270 701
44. Danny Heida LUCKY DUCKS 90 143,99 12959 60 258 704
45. Ton Bijsterveld VALDIESPARE 75 143,53 10765 65 280 693
46. Giel Dijsselbloem BLAUWE DUIVEL 51 138,22 7049 60 286 751
47. Eugene Eerd v YES 75 128,65 9649 80 267 683
48. Tonny Dingen YES 69 124,45 8587 77 259 718
49. Paul Geelen YES 78 112,21 8752 88 266 704
standing with maximum number of games by player is less than 50 of 90 ( 45 )

50. Tom Vliet vd 3 240,00 720 4 279 732
51. Aloys Doomernik 3 229,33 688 4 241 700
52. Wil Soolingen v DE PINS 18 217,72 3919 14 260 765
53. Giordano Cardenas SOLID 42 209,57 8802 6 274 735
54. Joshua Udink 12 208,50 2502 0 268 755
55. Gerard Willemsen 12 199,08 2389 36 268 702
56. Bart Prinsen 3 193,33 580 27 247 661
57. Raymond Heeswijk v STRIKE FORCE 30 192,97 5789 9 280 782
58. Michel Peeters 9 174,00 1566 38 245 638
59. Gert Spelde v LAGUNA 27 172,22 4650 44 255 716
60. Yuri Verhoeks BUITENKANT VOET 39 164,03 6397 41 257 687
61. Ger Paulussen LAGUNA 12 163,58 1963 54 238 659
62. Geerd Hapert v STRIKE FORCE 9 163,44 1471 59 259 674
63. Frank Kuipers BRASSEURS 24 161,58 3878 44 242 670
64. Jacco Oosterwijk BUITENKANT VOET 42 157,74 6625 38 272 728
65. Thijs Kuijpers 3 157,00 471 65 234 666
66. Luud Heijnen DEAF DREAM TEAM 21 143,24 3008 46 237 662
67. Willem Keuker LUCKY DUCKS 6 141,50 849 60 244 643
68. Johan Veenstra BUITENKANT VOET 6 132,67 796 72 228 629
standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -2.

standing early birds 2013/14 - Women
Pos. Name Player team Games Avg. Scratch Hdp High Hdp High serie Hdp
1. Tonnie Lenssen DE PINS 81 166,05 13450 39 254 683
2. Mirjam Peeters BLAUWE DUIVEL 45 150,53 6774 54 243 659
3. Jeanne Spreksel MIKS 63 148,51 9356 55 274 713
4. Tomoko Aalberts MIKS 51 148,20 7558 55 243 657
5. Riekie Meulensteen MIKS 48 147,04 7058 61 258 663
6. Frances Revell LUCKY DUCKS 57 142,32 8112 68 274 707
7. Helma Geus de VALDIESPARE 66 142,24 9388 61 285 710
8. Yolanda Dam v STRIKE FORCE 90 141,73 12756 62 244 664
9. Ria Antwerpen BRASSEURS 78 141,12 11007 62 268 668
10. Annemieke Bouwmeester DEAF DREAM TEAM 87 139,92 12173 61 267 673
11. Yolanda Heusschen GIRLS ON STRIKE 69 127,41 8791 74 262 689
12. Jacqueline Kortooms GIRLS ON STRIKE 66 123,30 8138 78 256 654
13. Ineke Riemersma GIRLS ON STRIKE 72 122,24 8801 79 268 681
14. Elly Busard GIRLS ON STRIKE 66 117,70 7768 83 254 687
15. Cindy Jansen GIRLS ON STRIKE 57 113,49 6469 99 255 676
standing with maximum number of games by player is less than 50 of 90 ( 45 )

16. Sonja Eckenbach BRASSEURS 39 150,64 5875 59 249 675
17. Ineke Schenkelaars 3 146,67 440 53 211 599
18. Alice Have ten LAGUNA 21 131,33 2758 71 254 706
19. Elaine Schleeper YES 39 119,46 4659 81 286 683
20. Lotte Heusschen GIRLS ON STRIKE 6 100,50 603 99 223 625
standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -2.


Single high games and series - Men
High games scratch
Pos. Name High Date
1. Richard Machiela 298 19-11
2. Henry Heijmans 289 13-5
3 Dennis Claas 279 1-10
3 Edwin Tegenbosch 279 22-4
3 Erik Hoek v 279 10-9
6. Tom Vliet vd 275 22-10
7. Janus Eliens 268 29-10
8 Giordano Cardenas 267 29-4
8 Huub Schaijk v 267 22-4
8 Kevin Peeters 267 22-10
standing sorted by high game.

High series scratch
Pos. Name High serie Date
1. Erik Hoek v 743 3-12
2. Edwin Tegenbosch 742 26-11
3. Wil Soolingen v 723 22-10
4 Tom Vliet vd 720 22-10
4 Giordano Cardenas 720 11-2
6 Dennis Claas 719 25-3
6 Joshua Udink 719 17-12
8. Raymond Heeswijk v 716 18-3
standing sorted by high serie.

High games handicap
Pos. Name High Hdp Date
1. Jean Spreksel 320 17-9
2. Henry Heijmans 316 13-5
3. John Molders 312 26-11
4. Richard Machiela 303 19-11
5. Roel Jager 294 24-9
6. Bart Verberne 289 15-4
7. Giel Dijsselbloem 286 24-9
8. Edwin Tegenbosch 285 22-4
standing sorted by high game handicap.

High series handicap
Pos. Name High serie Hdp Date
1. John Molders 792 1-4
2. Jean Spreksel 788 17-9
3. Raymond Heeswijk v 782 18-3
4. Edwin Tegenbosch 775 26-11
5 Henk Relouw 773 18-2
5 Henry Heijmans 773 13-5
7. Wil Soolingen v 765 22-10
8. Roel Jager 760 24-9
standing sorted by high series handicap ( or bonus ).


Single high games and series - Women
High games scratch
Pos. Name High Date
1. Helma Geus de 220 11-2
2. Jeanne Spreksel 214 24-9
3. Frances Revell 212 11-2
4. Tonnie Lenssen 210 10-12
5 Riekie Meulensteen 206 5-11
5 Ria Antwerpen 206 29-4
7. Annemieke Bouwmeester 205 12-11
8. Elaine Schleeper 204 29-4
standing sorted by high game.

High series scratch
Pos. Name High serie Date
1. Tonnie Lenssen 560 18-3
2. Jeanne Spreksel 530 4-2
3. Frances Revell 521 11-2
4. Helma Geus de 515 11-2
5. Sonja Eckenbach 513 26-11
6. Mirjam Peeters 497 13-5
7. Riekie Meulensteen 492 22-10
8. Tomoko Aalberts 489 7-1
standing sorted by high serie.

High games handicap
Pos. Name High Hdp Date
1. Elaine Schleeper 286 29-4
2. Helma Geus de 285 11-2
3 Frances Revell 274 11-2
3 Jeanne Spreksel 274 24-9
5 Ineke Riemersma 268 1-10
5 Ria Antwerpen 268 29-4
7. Annemieke Bouwmeester 267 12-11
8. Yolanda Heusschen 262 5-11
standing sorted by high game handicap.

High series handicap
Pos. Name High serie Hdp Date
1. Jeanne Spreksel 713 4-2
2. Helma Geus de 710 11-2
3. Frances Revell 707 11-2
4. Alice Have ten 706 18-2
5. Yolanda Heusschen 689 22-10
6. Elly Busard 687 10-9
7 Tonnie Lenssen 683 18-3
7 Elaine Schleeper 683 19-11
standing sorted by high series handicap ( or bonus ).