Standings
Monday Morning Golden Mixed 2019-20

Last Date and Hour Played 9/16 10:00 AM Next Date to Play 9/23 10:00 AM
Weeks Played 2 Week to Play 29
Regular Bowlers Exist 78 Substitute Bowlers Exist 0
Scratch Average 146.23

Teams Standings - Season

Standing Season
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 10-Molnar 24 14.0 5706 3492 145.50 1013 2978
2. 02-Pharoah 24 11.0 5264 3692 153.83 963 2641
3. 01-Puttick 24 10.0 5565 3519 146.63 1014 2918
4. 03-Angelini 24 10.0 5366 4010 167.08 913 2721
5. 14-Smith 24 9.0 5425 2971 123.79 977 2741
6. 07-Wilkin 24 9.0 5332 3520 146.67 901 2695
7. 13-Excel 24 9.0 5297 3635 151.46 980 2689
8. 15-Cooper 24 7.5 5244 3972 165.50 911 2644
9. 08-Stones 24 7.0 5238 3630 151.25 938 2663
10. 05-Nelson 24 7.0 5120 3194 133.08 890 2643
11. 12-Bernard 24 7.0 4755 3951 164.63 843 2434
12. 04-Huzina 24 5.0 5434 3898 162.42 974 2791
13. 16-Abramchuk 24 4.5 5335 3037 126.54 917 2691
14. 06-Zuzic 24 2.0 4961 3557 148.21 918 2580
15. 09-Ball 24 0.0 5025 3141 130.88 893 2594
16. 11-Valckx 24 0.0 4396 2872 119.67 782 2224
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 9/16 10:00 am

Lane 1 Excel 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 2 Bernard 0 0 0 0
Lane 3 Zuzic 2 0 0 2 Lane 4 Cooper 0 2 2 5 1
Lane 5 Stones 2 0 0 2 Lane 6 Angelini 0 2 2 5 1
Lane 7 Molnar 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 8 Nelson 0 0 0 0
Lane 9 Valckx 0 0 0 0 Lane 10 Wilkin 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 11 Ball 0 0 0 0 Lane 12 Pharoah 2 2 2 7 1
Lane 13 Puttick 2 2 2 7 1 Lane 14 Abramchuk 0 0 0 0
Lane 15 Huzina 2 0 0 3 1 Lane 16 Smith 0 2 2 4

Positions of the teams next week - week 9/23 10:00 am

Lane 1 Ball Lane 2 Abramchuk
Lane 3 Stones Lane 4 Smith
Lane 5 Cooper Lane 6 Molnar
Lane 7 Valckx Lane 8 Angelini
Lane 9 Nelson Lane 10 Pharoah
Lane 11 Wilkin Lane 12 Excel
Lane 13 Huzina Lane 14 Bernard
Lane 15 Puttick Lane 16 Zuzic

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
Monday Morning Golden Mixed 2019-20 146.23 223.20 268 299 68 242 684 823 21 20 1
02 9/16 10:00 AM 148.25 225.98 247 299 79 290 684 823 9 9 0
01 9/9 10:00 AM 144.16 220.36 268 289 68 242 640 662 12 11 1

Present Statistiques

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 01-Puttick 9/16 1014
2. 10-Molnar 9/16 1013
3. 13-Excel 9/9 980
4. 14-Smith 9/16 977
5. 04-Huzina 9/16 974
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 10-Molnar 9/16 2978
2. 01-Puttick 9/16 2918
3. 04-Huzina 9/16 2791
4. 14-Smith 9/9 2741
5. 03-Angelini 9/16 2721
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

Main Standings

Standing Monday Morning Golden Mixed 2019-20 - Men
Pos. Name Player Team Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Diff. Hdp High GH High.SH
1. Graham Neville Molnar 6 247.33 758 126.33 0 94 281 823
2. Barry Wilkin Wilkin 6 243.17 859 143.17 0 77 268 798
3. Bob Puttick Puttick 6 241.33 1244 207.33 0 13 281 786
4. Ernie Molnar Molnar 6 235.83 983 163.83 0 57 258 754
5. Kevin Angelini Angelini 6 234.17 1147 191.17 0 29 264 745
6. Charles Bare Molnar 6 233.67 934 155.67 0 65 259 740
7. Jim Edgar Puttick 6 232.83 695 115.83 0 105 270 736
8. Kevin Gilliham Puttick 6 232.50 681 113.50 0 107 253 734
9. Gord Jarrett Smith 6 230.67 832 138.67 0 82 283 723
10. Freddie Garrido Huzina 6 230.50 933 155.50 0 65 243 722
11. Chinhock Tan Cooper 6 228.67 970 161.67 0 59 249 711
12. Bruce Harwood Excel 6 224.17 979 163.17 0 57 240 685
13. Dick Cooper Cooper 3 220.67 626 208.67 0 12 224 662
14. Ed Ridgen Angelini 3 220.67 548 182.67 0 38 230 662
15. Rick Smith Smith 3 220.67 356 118.67 0 102 235 662
16. Monika Gilliham Valckx 3 220.67 242 80.67 0 140 246 662
17. Pierre Levesque Wilkin 3 220.33 466 155.33 0 65 242 661
18. Stan Valant Abramchuk 3 220.33 307 102.33 0 118 224 661
19. Dino Zuzic Zuzic 3 220.00 501 167.00 0 53 230 660
20. Chris Stones Stones 3 220.00 486 162.00 0 58 230 660
21. Henry Seufert Pharoah 3 220.00 453 151.00 0 69 240 660
22. Theo Nelson Nelson 6 220.00 924 154.00 0 66 236 661
23. Len Pharoah Pharoah 6 219.50 1137 189.50 0 31 245 662
24. Ron Senger Abramchuk 6 219.33 800 133.33 0 87 239 660
25. Kent Berg Ball 6 218.67 886 147.67 0 73 234 661
26. Art Huzina Huzina 6 218.50 1185 197.50 0 23 289 660
27. Jim Allinson Stones 6 218.33 962 160.33 0 60 261 661
28. Murv Maki Valckx 6 217.33 620 103.33 0 117 236 662
29. Jack Green Excel 6 214.00 882 147.00 0 73 244 660
30. Ron Bernard Bernard 6 212.17 1231 205.17 0 15 230 661
31. John Jones Nelson 6 210.83 743 123.83 0 97 225 660
32. John Abramchuk Nelson 6 207.17 859 143.17 0 77 227 660
33. Louie Agoncillo Cooper 6 206.50 1077 179.50 0 41 249 660
34. Larry Cline Bernard 6 203.50 885 147.50 0 73 249 662
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Standing Monday Morning Golden Mixed 2019-20 - Women
Pos. Name Player Team Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Diff. Hdp High GH High.SH
1. Bev Bandura Zuzic 6 243.50 843 140.50 0 80 299 799
2. Lee Neville Abramchuk 6 232.17 829 138.17 0 82 271 732
3. Francisca Aragon Huzina 6 230.67 928 154.67 0 66 255 723
4. Fran Hunsperger Angelini 6 229.67 886 147.67 0 73 263 716
5. Sue Barritt Pharoah 6 227.00 690 115.00 0 105 255 701
6. Sandy McKiernon Bernard 6 226.83 935 155.83 0 65 244 700
7. Cora Garrido Huzina 6 226.00 852 142.00 0 78 257 695
8. Heather Kraft Smith 6 225.17 643 107.17 0 113 246 689
9. Deb Semenchuk Cooper 6 223.50 705 117.50 0 103 262 680
10. Val Abramchuk Abramchuk 6 222.50 825 137.50 0 83 252 673
11. Lynne Marriott Zuzic 6 221.83 863 143.83 0 77 239 671
12. Ida Ball Ball 6 221.50 615 102.50 0 118 235 668
13. Alberta Shores Puttick 3 220.67 449 149.67 0 71 232 662
14. Nattie Excel Excel 3 220.67 404 134.67 0 86 233 662
15. Teresa Ridgen Nelson 3 220.67 350 116.67 0 104 227 662
16. Claudette Hagger Ball 3 220.67 290 96.67 0 124 251 662
17. Shelley Rines Angelini 3 220.33 472 157.33 0 63 228 661
18. Barbara DeBoni Wilkin 3 220.33 445 148.33 0 72 231 661
19. Jane Smith Molnar 3 220.33 367 122.33 0 98 239 661
20. Gail Risdon Stones 3 220.00 429 143.00 0 77 271 660
21. Rose Boulier Excel 6 216.33 920 153.33 0 67 263 661
22. Delores Cholka Stones 6 216.17 847 141.17 0 79 233 661
23. Mary Sklepowich Smith 6 212.00 690 115.00 0 105 265 662
24. Elaine Schuh Pharoah 6 211.33 962 160.33 0 60 247 661
25. Pam Pastirik Wilkin 6 211.17 877 146.17 0 74 245 661
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Art Huzina 9/9 289
2. Gord Jarrett 9/16 283
3 Bob Puttick 9/16 281
3 Graham Neville 9/16 281
5. Jim Edgar 9/16 270
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Graham Neville 9/16 823
2. Barry Wilkin 9/16 798
3. Bob Puttick 9/16 786
4. Ernie Molnar 9/16 754
5. Kevin Angelini 9/16 745
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Art Huzina 9/9 268
2. Bob Puttick 9/16 247
3. Ron Bernard 9/9 223
4. Louie Agoncillo 9/9 222
5. Kevin Angelini 9/16 221
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Bob Puttick 9/16 684
2. Ron Bernard 9/9 640
3. Dick Cooper 9/9 626
4. Kevin Angelini 9/16 616
5. Art Huzina 9/9 597
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Bev Bandura 9/16 299
2 Gail Risdon 9/16 271
2 Lee Neville 9/9 271
4. Mary Sklepowich 9/9 265
5 Fran Hunsperger 9/16 263
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Bev Bandura 9/16 799
2. Lee Neville 9/16 732
3. Francisca Aragon 9/16 723
4. Fran Hunsperger 9/16 716
5. Sue Barritt 9/16 701
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Rose Boulier 9/9 200
2 Bev Bandura 9/16 196
2 Elaine Schuh 9/9 196
4. Gail Risdon 9/16 194
5. Fran Hunsperger 9/16 181
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Elaine Schuh 9/9 508
2. Francisca Aragon 9/16 495
3. Bev Bandura 9/16 490
4. Sandy McKiernon 9/16 487
5 Rose Boulier 9/9 472
Standing sorted by high series.