Standings After 29 Rounds
Golden Age Mixed 2016-17

Next Date to Play 4/10 10:00 AM Weeks Played 29
Week to Play 1 Regular Bowlers Exist 72
Substitute Bowlers Exist 0

Teams Standings - Season

Team - Standing Season
Pos. Name ID Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High Hdp SH.High
1. 01-Exel 1 351 979.0 70915 52618 600.00 1023 3021
2. 13-Duncan 13 348 958.0 70348 53035 617.00 918 2599
3. 02-Garrido 2 348 941.0 70351 49720 582.00 893 2626
4. 03-Shores 3 348 928.5 70230 53883 616.00 930 2585
5. 08-Bandura 8 348 904.5 70180 54379 624.00 923 2664
6. 05-Cline 5 351 901.5 70370 50093 562.00 1026 3000
7. 07-Tan 7 348 880.5 69581 48464 551.00 877 2564
8. 09-Seufert 9 348 879.5 69700 48910 561.00 907 2591
9. 10-Maki 10 348 859.5 69830 52028 600.00 918 2595
10. 04-Wilkin 4 348 848.5 69226 52039 598.00 902 2556
11. 11-Moran 11 348 842.5 69525 50532 579.00 907 2518
12. 06-Harwood 6 348 781.5 69065 49376 565.00 885 2523
13. 12-Wilkinson 12 348 754.5 69200 49484 565.00 908 2614
14. 14-Allinson 14 336 701.0 66643 49075 585.00 907 2628
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Overview of points - week 4/3 10:00 am

Lane 1 Cline 9.5 12 7 37.5 9 Lane 2 Allinson 9.5 9 8 34.5 8
Lane 3 Wilkin 6.5 6 3 20.5 5 Lane 4 Garrido 13 5 9 39 12
Lane 5 Moran 8 14 10.5 45.5 13 Lane 6 Maki 6.5 2 1 10.5 1
Lane 7 Tan 11 10 5 33 7 Lane 8 Harwood 2 1 13 20 4
Lane 9 Bandura 1 3 6 12 2 Lane 10 Seufert 4 4 2 13 3
Lane 11 Exel 14 13 12 53 14 Lane 12 Wilkinson 5 8 4 23 6
Lane 13 Duncan 3 11 10.5 34.5 10 Lane 14 Shores 12 7 14 44 11

Positions of the teams next week - week 4/10 10:00 am

Lane 1 Maki Lane 2 Exel
Lane 3 Seufert Lane 4 Harwood
Lane 5 Shores Lane 6 Cline
Lane 7 Wilkinson Lane 8 Wilkin
Lane 9 Duncan Lane 10 Garrido
Lane 11 Allinson Lane 12 Tan
Lane 13 Bandura Lane 14 Moran

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High High Hdp Low Low Series S.High SH.High #> #> M #> W
Golden Age Mixed 2016-17 148.59 200.39 300 312 28 38 753 759 208 187 21
29 4/3 10:00 AM 147.70 197.60 214 256 87 220 561 671 4 3 1
28 3/27 10:00 AM 149.98 199.92 234 285 85 288 574 688 6 4 2

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. 05-Cline 9/19 1026
2. 01-Exel 9/19 1023
3. 03-Shores 3/27 930
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. 01-Exel 9/19 3021
2. 05-Cline 9/19 3000
3. 08-Bandura 1/30 2664
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

Main Standings

Single - Standing Golden Age Mixed 2016-17 - Men
Pos. Name Scratch Games P1 P2 P3 Avg. Lst G Lst G -1
1. Fred Exel 4571 21 184 213 228 217.67 228 213
2. Merle Deimert 13640 72 150 175 174 189.44 174 175
3. Art Huzina 11674 63 178 143 125 185.30 125 143
4. Jim Allinson 13697 78 133 191 181 175.60 181 191
5. Bruce Harwood 15235 87 155 137 214 175.11 214 137
6. Barry Wilkin 14703 84 156 168 163 175.04 163 168
7. Nino Campitelli 15213 87 159 194 208 174.86 208 194
8. Larry Cline 15181 87 167 207 181 174.49 181 207
9. Henry Seufert 13176 78 153 164 150 168.92 150 164
10. Herman Duncan 14637 87 165 173 177 168.24 177 173
11. Ernie Molnar 14023 84 167 168 181 166.94 181 168
12. Charles Bare 11984 72 199 157 178 166.44 178 157
13. Al Moran 7979 48 132 143 135 166.23 135 143
14. Herman Valckx 11935 72 137 135 160 165.76 160 135
15. Chinhock Tan 9204 57 158 192 169 161.47 169 192
16. Keith Parnell 12047 75 124 156 121 160.63 121 156
17. Doug Wilkinson 9590 60 136 202 163 159.83 163 202
18. Freddie Garrido 11036 70 163 163 147 157.66 147 163
19. Roy Rowland 12344 81 142 180 125 152.40 125 180
20. Murv Maki 11780 78 118 149 136 151.03 136 149
21. Bob Foote 6783 45 131 156 152 150.73 152 156
22. Glenn Alexander 11156 75 135 158 191 148.75 191 158
23. John Abramchuk 12484 84 159 127 162 148.62 162 127
24. Wayne McCall 879 6 127 142 143 146.50 143 142
25. Ted Eaid 8615 59 129 91 147 146.02 147 91
26. Gord Jarrett 12155 84 137 129 128 144.70 128 129
27. Art Keck 6829 48 124 143 114 142.27 114 143
28. Rod McKay 11479 81 133 143 156 141.72 156 143
29. Jim Edgar 10229 75 101 171 165 136.39 165 171
30. Victor Luksa 10350 84 154 139 144 123.21 144 139
31. Graham Neville 6507 53 141 106 125 122.77 125 106
32. Ian Dalrymple 4731 45 93 99 90 105.13 90 99
33. Warwick Brett 597 6 110 94 85 99.50 85 94
34. Bill Amery 3925 52 67 101 109 75.48 109 101
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Single - Standing Golden Age Mixed 2016-17 - Women
Pos. Name Scratch Games P1 P2 P3 Avg. Lst G Lst G -1
1. Sandy McKiernan 1408 9 169 147 158 156.44 158 147
2. Cora Garrido 11235 72 176 134 177 156.04 177 134
3. Francisca Aragon 11480 75 130 157 154 153.07 154 157
4. Bev Bandura 11821 78 128 156 155 151.55 155 156
5. Val Abramchuk 10416 69 133 162 146 150.96 146 162
6. Pam Pastirik 10401 69 135 135 206 150.74 206 135
7. Alberta Shores 11723 78 137 146 169 150.29 169 146
8. Barbara DeBoni 10337 69 170 186 156 149.81 156 186
9. Gail Risdon 10185 69 147 148 144 147.61 144 148
10. Lyn Jurisson 10626 72 120 139 138 147.58 138 139
11. Delores Cholka 9147 66 136 141 133 138.59 133 141
12. Barbara Wilkinson 9821 71 159 154 144 138.32 144 154
13. Colleen Rowland 10908 81 112 102 106 134.67 106 102
14. Lynn Marriott 6037 45 98 147 139 134.16 139 147
15. Trudy Strach 8407 63 134 166 151 133.44 151 166
16. Sharon Wadsworth 7180 54 126 109 121 132.96 121 109
17. Lee Neville 773 6 134 133 112 128.83 112 133
18. Joyce Alexander 9641 75 139 107 145 128.55 145 107
19. Marlene Deimert 7058 55 128 137 118 128.33 118 137
20. Sue Barritt 6272 51 143 124 126 122.98 126 124
21. Mary Sklepowich 9303 84 87 107 125 110.75 125 107
22. Margaret Soltys 321 3 107 107 107 107.00 107 107
23. Pat McKay 8648 81 97 95 126 106.77 126 95
24. Ida Ball 8508 81 92 85 111 105.04 111 85
25. Dorothy Nelson 1187 12 91 73 102 98.92 102 73
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Glenn Alexander 4/3 243
2. Bruce Harwood 4/3 239
3. Jim Edgar 4/3 235
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Victor Luksa 4/3 671
2. Glenn Alexander 4/3 640
3 Nino Campitelli 4/3 639
3 Charles Bare 4/3 639
3 Chinhock Tan 4/3 639
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Bruce Harwood 4/3 214
2. Nino Campitelli 4/3 208
3. Larry Cline 4/3 207
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Nino Campitelli 4/3 561
2. Larry Cline 4/3 555
3. Charles Bare 4/3 534
Standing sorted by high series.

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Art Huzina 1/16 312
2. Nino Campitelli 1/30 302
3 Charles Bare 10/17 295
3 Ernie Molnar 11/28 295
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Fred Exel 10/17 753
2. Nino Campitelli 1/30 748
3. Jim Allinson 1/16 740
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Art Huzina 1/16 300
2. Nino Campitelli 1/30 275
3. Fred Exel 10/24 269
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Fred Exel 10/17 753
2. Nino Campitelli 1/30 667
3. Jim Allinson 1/16 665
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Pam Pastirik 4/3 256
2. Trudy Strach 4/3 234
3 Cora Garrido 4/3 222
3 Barbara Wilkinson 4/3 222
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Trudy Strach 4/3 655
2. Barbara Wilkinson 4/3 646
3. Sue Barritt 4/3 627
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Pam Pastirik 4/3 206
2. Cora Garrido 4/3 177
3. Alberta Shores 4/3 169
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Cora Garrido 4/3 487
2. Pam Pastirik 4/3 476
3. Barbara Wilkinson 4/3 457
Standing sorted by high series.

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High Hdp
1. Lyn Jurisson 10/17 287
2. Pam Pastirik 3/27 285
3. Val Abramchuk 12/19 277
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date SH.High
1. Gail Risdon 11/7 759
2. Alberta Shores 10/3 722
3. Sharon Wadsworth 10/31 704
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High
1. Pam Pastirik 3/27 234
2. Lyn Jurisson 10/17 232
3. Val Abramchuk 12/19 223
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date S.High
1. Gail Risdon 11/7 600
2 Barbara DeBoni 10/31 538
2 Val Abramchuk 12/19 538
Standing sorted by high series.