9/8 9:00 AM
LADIES CLASSIC 2019-20

Teams Standings

Standing SECTION 1
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High G. High.S
1. #02 WHO GIVES A SPLIT 12 16.0 2135 2135 517.35 552 2135
2. #08 RAIDERS 12 16.0 2029 2029 527.92 539 2029
3. #04 SLAM DUNK 12 15.5 2017 2017 524.50 542 2017
4. #05 SPLITZ HAPPEN 12 14.0 2052 2052 530.54 572 2052
5. #06 BOWL JOBS 12 9.0 2030 2030 531.67 554 2030
6. #03 ALI CATS 12 7.5 1912 1912 514.01 547 1912
7. #01 SPARE US 12 7.0 2041 2041 519.31 545 2041
8. #07 RACK ATTACK 12 7.0 1867 1867 513.74 500 1867
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+bns+bonus total.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. #05 SPLITZ HAPPEN 9/8 572
2. #06 BOWL JOBS 9/8 554
3. #02 WHO GIVES A SPLIT 9/8 552
4. #03 ALI CATS 9/8 547
5. #01 SPARE US 9/8 545
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. #02 WHO GIVES A SPLIT 9/8 2135
2. #05 SPLITZ HAPPEN 9/8 2052
3. #01 SPARE US 9/8 2041
4. #06 BOWL JOBS 9/8 2030
5. #08 RAIDERS 9/8 2029
Standing sorted by high series.

Singles Standings

Standing SECTION 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 Points Scratch
1. Valerie Makeeff-Cooper 150 188 166 212 4.0 716
2. Sierra Guard 155 168 187 183 4.0 693
3. Cheryl Good 144 155 154 162 4.0 615
4. Jessica Lee 199 183 205 223 3.0 810
5. Anja Thomas 190 163 146 194 3.0 693
6. Sarah Taylor 159 165 165 121 3.0 610
7. Annabelle Miranda 167 153 129 145 3.0 594
8. Michelle Taylor 234 238 223 205 2.5 900
9. Samantha Bryan-Hayes 153 133 165 146 2.5 597
10. Dianne Bryson 176 115 133 157 2.5 581
11. Sandra (Sas) Holland 211 243 188 210 2.0 852
12. Ashley Shanley 149 215 201 233 2.0 798
13. Erin Newman 203 174 181 167 2.0 725
14. Julie Brace 155 161 213 189 2.0 718
15. Samantha Shanley 209 243 223 170 1.5 845
16. Sharon Cornacchia 136 147 137 146 1.5 566
17. Marg Trimble 121 124 133 136 1.5 514
18. Alison Doi 171 164 160 228 1.0 723
19. Tammy Lyon 145 154 163 177 1.0 639
20. Lee Anne Lunn 165 148 144 138 1.0 595
21. Cindy Northcott 131 160 147 137 1.0 575
22. Cathy Foskett 143 146 142 137 0.0 568
23. Darlene Hendry 145 139 162 162 0.0 284
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Standing SECTION 1 - Women - Substitute Ranking
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 P4 Points Scratch
1. Amy Gabud 130 144 119 155 0.0 548
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then total scratch pins.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1 Sandra (Sas) Holland 9/8 243
1 Samantha Shanley 9/8 243
3. Michelle Taylor 9/8 238
4. Ashley Shanley 9/8 233
5. Alison Doi 9/8 228
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Michelle Taylor 9/8 900
2. Sandra (Sas) Holland 9/8 852
3. Samantha Shanley 9/8 845
4. Jessica Lee 9/8 810
5. Ashley Shanley 9/8 798
Standing sorted by high series.