Standings
TUESDAY MIXED TRIOS 2019-20

Last Date and Hour Played 9/10 7:15 PM Next Date to Play 9/17 7:15 PM
Weeks Played 2 Week to Play 31
Scratch Average 164.03

Teams Standings - SECTION 1

Standing SECTION 1
Pos. Name Section 1 Section 2 In Play Total High GH High.SH P1 P2 P3 Points
1. 11-Team 11 - STRANGER THINGS 22.5 2616 4056 724 2100 691 685 724 22.5
2. 04-Team 04 - TRIPLE XXX 22.0 3251 4091 730 2059 730 677 625 22.0
3. 03-Team 03 - THE WHO 21.0 3435 4167 736 2148 677 736 735 21.0
4. 10-Team 10 21.0 3064 3946 700 2055 700 698 657 21.0
5. 05-Team 05 - JPL 19.0 2949 4005 705 2030 653 705 617 19.0
6. 01-Team 01 - UP-and-COMING 18.5 2562 3924 679 1967 679 656 632 18.5
7. 02-Team 02 - JV'S 17.0 2719 3991 748 2080 629 659 623 17.0
8. 06-Team 06 - NO F IN STRIKES 15.5 2630 3920 700 1988 650 700 638 15.5
9. 09-Team 09 - XXX RATED 13.5 3234 3996 703 2025 664 658 703 13.5
10. 07-Team 07 - SCHMUCKS 11.5 3236 3800 657 1932 621 632 615 11.5
11. 08-Team 08 - GEEDEEDEE 9.0 2985 3759 677 1927 646 635 551 9.0
12. 12-Team 12 - A LADY + 2 GENTS 8.0 3018 3750 657 1927 638 657 632 8.0
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Overview of points - week 9/10 7:15 pm

Lane 55 04-Team 04 - TRIPLE XXX 3 1 2 10 4 Lane 56 05-Team 05 - JPL 1 3 2 6
1 64 Alan Czuba 0 1 0 2 1 1 97 Janis Nadler 1 0 1 2
2 54 Victor St. Martin 1 0 0 2 1 2 75 Paul Pedulla 0 1 1 2
3 22 Lorne Shapiro 1 0 1 3 1 3 4 Larry Vertolli 0 1 0 1
Lane 57 06-Team 06 - NO F IN STRIKES 2 4 3.5 12.5 3 Lane 58 02-Team 02 - JV'S 2 0 1 6 3
1 95 Beth Migicovsky 1 1 0 3 1 1 87 Eric Jackson 0 0 1 1
2 62 Emanuel St.Martin 0 1 1 3 1 2 84 Lise Viau 1 0 0 1
3 58 David Morton 0 1 1.5 2.5 3 41 Allan Schneiderman 1 0 0 2 1
Lane 59 12-Team 12 - A LADY + 2 GENTS 1 1 0 2 Lane 60 03-Team 03 - THE WHO 3 3 4 14 4
1 59 Robert Whyne 0 1 0 1 1 57 Ken Rankin 1 0 1 3 1
2 57 Tara-Lyn Lewis 0 0 0 0 2 48 Fran Pomerantz 1 1 1 4 1
3 6 Ron Sinden 1 0 0 1 3 17 Gary Vertolli 0 1 1 3 1
Lane 61 09-Team 09 - XXX RATED 2 0.5 1 3.5 Lane 62 11-Team 11 - STRANGER THINGS 2 3.5 3 12.5 4
1 60 Ginnie Schlemper 1 0 0 1 1 140 Laura Kovshoff 0 1 1 3 1
2 53 Randy Rose 1 0.5 0 1.5 2 71 Elan Ellison 0 0.5 1 2.5 1
3 14 Roberto Mirarchi 0 0 1 1 3 29 Jack Segal 1 1 0 3 1
Lane 63 01-Team 01 - UP-and-COMING 3 3.5 3 13.5 4 Lane 64 07-Team 07 - SCHMUCKS 1 0.5 1 2.5
1 91 Gloria Aronoff 0 1 1 3 1 1 49 Steve Segal 1 0 0 1
2 70 Nathan Ray 1 0.5 1 3.5 1 2 27 Joel Katz 0 0.5 0 0.5
3 66 Rhona Rosen 1 1 0 3 1 3 18 Melvin Tan 0 0 1 1
Lane 65 10-Team 10 4 3 4 15 4 Lane 66 08-Team 08 - GEEDEEDEE 0 1 0 1
1 78 Bernie Renard 1 0 1 3 1 1 65 David Kuhnreich 0 1 0 1
2 44 John Cordes 1 1 1 4 1 2 40 David Ben-David 0 0 0 0
3 25 Jose Da Ponte 1 1 1 4 1 3 24 Gerry Rotstein 0 0 0 0

Comparative Statistics

Squad Avg. Hdp Avg. High G. High GH Low Low Series High.S High.SH #> #> M #> W
TUESDAY MIXED TRIOS 2019-20 164.03 219.79 247 271 64 255 665 750 26 24 2
02 9/10 7:15 PM 165.54 220.84 247 270 77 263 665 750 16 14 2
01 9/3 7:15 PM 162.37 218.63 227 271 64 255 656 749 10 10 0

Present Statistiques

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 02-Team 02 - JV'S 9/3 748
2. 03-Team 03 - THE WHO 9/10 736
3. 04-Team 04 - TRIPLE XXX 9/10 730
4. 11-Team 11 - STRANGER THINGS 9/10 724
5. 05-Team 05 - JPL 9/10 705
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 03-Team 03 - THE WHO 9/10 2148
2. 11-Team 11 - STRANGER THINGS 9/10 2100
3. 02-Team 02 - JV'S 9/3 2080
4. 04-Team 04 - TRIPLE XXX 9/3 2059
5. 10-Team 10 9/10 2055
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 03-Team 03 - THE WHO 9/10 614
2. 04-Team 04 - TRIPLE XXX 9/10 590
3. 09-Team 09 - XXX RATED 9/10 576
4. 07-Team 07 - SCHMUCKS 9/3 563
5. 10-Team 10 9/10 553
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 03-Team 03 - THE WHO 9/10 1782
2. 07-Team 07 - SCHMUCKS 9/3 1650
3. 09-Team 09 - XXX RATED 9/10 1644
4. 04-Team 04 - TRIPLE XXX 9/3 1639
5. 10-Team 10 9/10 1614
Standing sorted by high series.

Main Standings

standing by roster - 01-Team 01 - UP-and-COMING
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Gloria Aronoff 203 229 228 125.17 112 138 137 91 243 660 751 6 152 387 5.0
2. Nathan Ray 248 205 209 149.83 178 135 139 70 248 662 899 6 178 452 4.5
3. Rhona Rosen 228 222 195 152.00 162 156 129 66 234 663 912 6 168 465 4.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 02-Team 02 - JV'S
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Lise Viau 224 209 187 136.83 140 125 103 84 250 705 821 6 166 453 4.0
2. Eric Jackson 190 235 221 137.17 103 148 134 87 271 699 823 6 184 438 3.0
3. Allan Schneiderman 227 227 222 184.33 186 186 181 41 227 676 553 3 186 553 3.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 03-Team 03 - THE WHO
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Ken Rankin 226 213 243 178.00 169 156 186 57 253 728 1068 6 196 557 4.0
2. Fran Pomerantz 243 259 248 184.67 195 211 200 48 259 750 1108 6 211 606 8.0
3. Gary Vertolli 208 264 244 221.67 191 247 227 17 264 716 665 3 247 665 3.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 04-Team 04 - TRIPLE XXX
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Alan Czuba 216 248 209 173.00 152 184 145 64 254 749 1038 6 190 557 5.0
2. Lorne Shapiro 244 183 186 191.00 222 161 164 22 244 665 1146 6 222 599 6.0
3. Victor St. Martin 270 246 230 194.67 216 192 176 54 270 746 584 3 216 584 2.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 05-Team 05 - JPL
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Janis Nadler 220 210 242 119.17 123 113 145 97 242 672 715 6 145 381 3.0
2. Paul Pedulla 220 267 233 167.83 145 192 158 75 268 737 1007 6 193 512 6.0
3. Larry Vertolli 213 228 142 204.50 209 224 138 4 231 668 1227 6 227 656 5.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 06-Team 06 - NO F IN STRIKES
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Beth Migicovsky 247 246 210 135.00 152 151 115 90 247 703 810 6 152 418 6.0
2. Emanuel St.Martin 205 229 212 147.33 143 167 150 62 229 646 884 6 167 460 3.0
3. David Morton 198 225 216 155.00 140 167 158 58 225 639 465 3 167 465 2.5
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 07-Team 07 - SCHMUCKS
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Steve Segal 208 219 213 164.33 159 170 164 49 219 640 493 3 170 493 1.0
2. Joel Katz 210 205 183 185.17 183 178 156 40 241 675 1111 6 214 594 3.5
3. Melvin Tan 203 208 219 189.00 185 190 201 18 226 630 1134 6 208 576 3.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 08-Team 08 - GEEDEEDEE
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. David Kuhnreich 205 227 194 151.50 140 162 129 65 237 673 909 6 172 478 4.0
2. David Ben-David 228 207 199 171.00 188 167 159 40 228 634 1026 6 188 514 1.0
3. Gerry Rotstein 213 201 158 175.00 189 177 134 24 218 622 1050 6 194 550 2.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 09-Team 09 - XXX RATED
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Randy Rose 244 220 252 180.33 191 167 199 53 265 716 1082 6 212 557 4.5
2. Roberto Mirarchi 195 213 226 193.67 181 199 212 14 226 634 1162 6 212 592 1.5
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 10-Team 10
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Bernie Renard 229 224 208 142.67 151 146 130 78 232 663 856 6 154 429 3.5
2. John Cordes 256 259 234 178.00 212 215 190 44 259 749 1068 6 215 617 5.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 11-Team 11 - STRANGER THINGS
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Laura Kovshoff 217 232 234 86.33 77 92 94 139 253 683 518 6 113 263 3.0
2. Elan Ellison 232 220 267 149.83 161 149 196 71 267 719 899 6 196 506 5.5
3. Jack Segal 242 233 223 199.83 213 204 194 26 246 698 1199 6 217 611 7.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

standing by roster - 12-Team 12 - A LADY + 2 GENTS
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Avg. P1 P2 P3 Hdp High GH High.SH Scratch Games High G. High.S Points
1. Tara-Lyn Lewis 171 216 239 140.50 114 159 182 57 239 626 843 6 182 455 1.0
2. Robert Whyne 223 226 214 173.00 164 167 155 59 257 729 1038 6 198 552 5.0
3. Ron Sinden 244 215 179 189.50 238 209 173 6 244 638 1137 6 238 620 1.0
Standing sorted by scratch average then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Eric Jackson 9/3 271
2. Victor St. Martin 9/10 270
3. Paul Pedulla 9/3 268
4. Elan Ellison 9/10 267
5. Randy Rose 9/3 265
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1 John Cordes 9/10 749
1 Alan Czuba 9/3 749
3. Victor St. Martin 9/10 746
4. Paul Pedulla 9/3 737
5. Ken Rankin 9/3 728
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Gary Vertolli 9/10 247
2. Ron Sinden 9/10 238
3. Larry Vertolli 9/3 227
4. Lorne Shapiro 9/10 222
5. Jack Segal 9/3 217
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Gary Vertolli 9/10 665
2. Larry Vertolli 9/3 656
3. Ron Sinden 9/10 620
4. John Cordes 9/10 617
5. Jack Segal 9/10 611
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Fran Pomerantz 9/10 259
2. Laura Kovshoff 9/3 253
3. Lise Viau 9/3 250
4. Beth Migicovsky 9/10 247
5. Gloria Aronoff 9/3 243
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Fran Pomerantz 9/10 750
2. Lise Viau 9/3 705
3. Beth Migicovsky 9/10 703
4. Laura Kovshoff 9/10 683
5. Janis Nadler 9/10 672
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Fran Pomerantz 9/10 211
2. Tara-Lyn Lewis 9/10 182
3. Rhona Rosen 9/3 168
4. Lise Viau 9/3 166
5. Bernie Renard 9/3 154
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Fran Pomerantz 9/10 606
2. Rhona Rosen 9/3 465
3. Tara-Lyn Lewis 9/10 455
4. Lise Viau 9/3 453
5. Bernie Renard 9/3 429
Standing sorted by high series.