Sonny Grasse Memorial Mixed League
10/15 5:30 PM
Kingswood Bowling Centre
WARNING: The next week will be held on 3/10/2020 A5:30 PM 5:30 PM.
All Standings
Team List
Bowlers List
Calendar
10/15 5:30 PM
Sonny Grasse Memorial Mixed League
Teams Standings
Standing Round 1
Pos.
Name
Games
Points
Total
Scratch
Avg.
High GH
High.SH
1.
09-Aaron Roach
15
8.0
1657
1477
476.00
578
1657
2.
03-Giant Tiger
15
7.0
1670
1442
451.00
570
1670
3.
06-M.Wallace
15
6.0
1677
1539
492.00
598
1677
4.
05-Kevin's Cougars
15
6.0
1664
1469
490.00
587
1664
5.
12-Grant
15
6.0
1641
1392
480.00
554
1641
6.
10-T Mac's Hauling
15
6.0
1635
1593
538.00
580
1635
7.
07-Remax
15
2.0
1623
1623
536.00
557
1623
8.
08-Kitchen Helper
15
2.0
1616
1448
479.00
544
1616
9.
04-Mahoney
15
2.0
1610
1478
495.00
549
1610
10.
02-Mary Lou Mowat
15
2.0
1575
1455
488.00
542
1575
11.
11-McFawn
15
1.0
1616
1391
463.00
554
1616
12.
01-Chris Ryder
15
0.0
1600
1585
537.00
553
1600
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.
Team High Games and Series
High Game Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High GH
1.
06-M.Wallace
10/15
598
2.
05-Kevin's Cougars
10/15
587
3.
10-T Mac's Hauling
10/15
580
4.
09-Aaron Roach
10/15
578
5.
03-Giant Tiger
10/15
570
Standing sorted by high game handicap.
High Series Handicap
Pos.
Name
Date
High.SH
1.
06-M.Wallace
10/15
1677
2.
03-Giant Tiger
10/15
1670
3.
05-Kevin's Cougars
10/15
1664
4.
09-Aaron Roach
10/15
1657
5.
12-Grant
10/15
1641
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).
High Game Scratch
Pos.
Name
Date
High G.
1.
10-T Mac's Hauling
10/15
566
2.
07-Remax
10/15
557
3.
06-M.Wallace
10/15
552
4.
01-Chris Ryder
10/15
548
5.
05-Kevin's Cougars
10/15
522
Standing sorted by high game.
High Series Scratch
Pos.
Name
Date
High.S
1.
07-Remax
10/15
1623
2.
10-T Mac's Hauling
10/15
1593
3.
01-Chris Ryder
10/15
1585
4.
06-M.Wallace
10/15
1539
5.
04-Mahoney
10/15
1478
Standing sorted by high series.
Singles Standings
Standing Round 1 - Men
Pos.
Name
P1
P2
P3
Total
Scratch
1.
Patrick Lowe
136
117
124
377
377
2.
JOHN CANN
105
118
138
361
361
3.
Tom MacDonald
115
106
131
352
352
4.
Ryan Edwards
108
128
116
352
352
5.
Bert Bernier
123
93
132
348
348
6.
Chris Ryder
108
136
103
347
347
7.
Dave Carter
115
130
101
346
346
8.
Corey Smith
140
94
97
331
331
9.
Preston Jones
98
125
104
327
327
10.
Devin Brooks
86
127
113
326
326
11.
Scott Grant
134
88
98
320
320
12.
Ray Brun
106
103
109
318
318
13.
Mark Moffitt
109
89
118
316
316
14.
Randy Mahoney
122
99
91
312
312
15.
Rick Lifford
109
96
105
310
310
16.
Ryan Flinn
97
120
93
310
310
17.
Kevin Grattan
100
99
108
307
307
18.
Brian Bates
101
101
105
307
307
19.
Steve McFawn
100
97
108
305
305
20.
John Bishop
100
89
114
303
303
21.
Corie Thompson
109
90
104
303
303
22.
John Darling
99
108
96
303
303
23.
Tim Hoyt
101
97
104
302
302
24.
Wayne Fulton
100
96
103
299
299
25.
Pat Smith
105
94
98
297
297
26.
Greg Clews
100
100
95
295
295
27.
Andy Martin
106
103
85
294
294
28.
Brent Urquhart
97
94
102
293
293
29.
Eric Roach
87
124
82
293
293
30.
Nick Bernier
74
112
106
292
292
31.
Cody Pyne
86
88
115
289
289
32.
Chris Trefry
94
90
98
282
282
33.
Alex White
93
96
90
279
279
34.
Cameron Corey
103
86
89
278
278
35.
Aaron Roach
86
86
96
268
268
36.
Pat Rogers
83
90
90
263
263
37.
Ben Driscoll
77
83
99
259
259
38.
Mario Theriault
79
91
88
258
258
39.
Gilles Clavette
80
72
78
230
230
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.
Standing Round 1 - Women
Pos.
Name
P1
P2
P3
Total
Scratch
1.
Miranda Wallace
101
110
118
329
329
2.
Line Ward
83
113
115
311
311
3.
Virginia Drost
102
101
107
310
310
4.
Marie Grant
95
117
94
306
306
5.
Jeanne Moore
101
96
103
300
300
6.
Al Chase
97
112
83
292
292
7.
Maureen Murray
88
92
109
289
289
8.
Monique Livingston
97
101
91
289
289
9.
Carole Wallace
91
89
105
285
285
10.
Remona George
92
100
85
277
277
11.
Starla Trefry
92
93
79
264
264
12.
Nancy Legere
89
81
85
255
255
13.
Anne McFawn
76
91
83
250
250
14.
Amanda Muir
81
84
71
236
236
Standing sorted by total scratch+bonus then last game scratch then lst g -1.
Single High Games and Series - Men
High Game Scratch
Pos.
Name
Date
High G.
1.
Corey Smith
10/15
140
2.
JOHN CANN
10/15
138
3
Patrick Lowe
10/15
136
3
Chris Ryder
10/15
136
5.
Scott Grant
10/15
134
Standing sorted by high game.
High Series Scratch
Pos.
Name
Date
High.S
1.
Patrick Lowe
10/15
377
2.
JOHN CANN
10/15
361
3
Ryan Edwards
10/15
352
3
Tom MacDonald
10/15
352
5.
Bert Bernier
10/15
348
Standing sorted by high series.
Single High Games and Series - Women
High Game Scratch
Pos.
Name
Date
High G.
1.
Miranda Wallace
10/15
118
2.
Marie Grant
10/15
117
3.
Line Ward
10/15
115
4.
Al Chase
10/15
112
5.
Maureen Murray
10/15
109
Standing sorted by high game.
High Series Scratch
Pos.
Name
Date
High.S
1.
Miranda Wallace
10/15
329
2.
Line Ward
10/15
311
3.
Virginia Drost
10/15
310
4.
Marie Grant
10/15
306
5.
Jeanne Moore
10/15
300
Standing sorted by high series.