WARNING: The next week will be held on 2019-12-16 A6:45 PM 6:45 PM.

11-04 6:45 PM
Scarborough Monday Mixed

Teams Standings

Standing 1st Series
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 4 - Head Pins 12 8.0 2385 1785 555.00 850 2385
2. 3 - The Hopefuls 12 6.0 2310 1782 577.00 816 2310
3. 2 - No Splitz Plees 12 6.0 2267 1550 514.00 780 2267
4. 5 - Your Turn 12 2.0 2171 1463 519.00 757 2171
5. 6 - Strikers 12 2.0 2164 1426 478.00 777 2164
6. 1 - Wanna Bee 12 0.0 2238 1671 562.00 759 2238
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 4 - Head Pins 11-04 850
2. 3 - The Hopefuls 11-04 816
3. 2 - No Splitz Plees 11-04 780
4. 6 - Strikers 11-04 777
5. 1 - Wanna Bee 11-04 759
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 4 - Head Pins 11-04 2385
2. 3 - The Hopefuls 11-04 2310
3. 2 - No Splitz Plees 11-04 2267
4. 1 - Wanna Bee 11-04 2238
5. 5 - Your Turn 11-04 2171
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 4 - Head Pins 11-04 650
2. 3 - The Hopefuls 11-04 640
3. 1 - Wanna Bee 11-04 570
4. 2 - No Splitz Plees 11-04 541
5. 6 - Strikers 11-04 531
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 4 - Head Pins 11-04 1785
2. 3 - The Hopefuls 11-04 1782
3. 1 - Wanna Bee 11-04 1671
4. 2 - No Splitz Plees 11-04 1550
5. 5 - Your Turn 11-04 1463
Standing sorted by high series.

Singles Standings

Standing 1st Series - Men
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Elan Allen 158 178 149 485 156 641
2. Mato Persic 144 177 188 509 105 614
3. Bernie Waisglass 158 132 160 450 156 606
4. Doug Hawley 180 152 165 497 87 584
5. Glenn Norman 152 133 176 461 90 551
6. Al Tapper 126 105 150 381 162 543
7. George 114 76 137 327 165 492
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing 1st Series - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Susie Ste. Croix 169 158 146 473 171 644
2. Dale Slater 180 119 185 484 144 628
3. Kim Norman 147 158 126 431 171 602
4. Mary Morra 128 119 145 392 201 593
5. Gay Ince-Smith 163 142 147 452 120 572
6. Brenda Palmer 108 151 150 409 135 544
7. Joyce Chaytor 149 113 102 364 180 544
8. Jane Sheppard 120 120 102 342 192 534
9. Nora Axbey 145 125 126 396 132 528
10. Cassie Reid 84 131 96 311 207 518
11. Amanda Morra 85 83 89 257 216 473
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Elan Allen 11-04 230
2. Mato Persic 11-04 223
3. Bernie Waisglass 11-04 212
4. Doug Hawley 11-04 209
5. Glenn Norman 11-04 206
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Elan Allen 11-04 641
2. Mato Persic 11-04 614
3. Bernie Waisglass 11-04 606
4. Doug Hawley 11-04 584
5. Glenn Norman 11-04 551
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Mato Persic 11-04 188
2. Doug Hawley 11-04 180
3. Elan Allen 11-04 178
4. Glenn Norman 11-04 176
5. Bernie Waisglass 11-04 160
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Mato Persic 11-04 509
2. Doug Hawley 11-04 497
3. Elan Allen 11-04 485
4. Glenn Norman 11-04 461
5. Bernie Waisglass 11-04 450
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Dale Slater 11-04 233
2. Susie Ste. Croix 11-04 226
3. Kim Norman 11-04 215
4. Mary Morra 11-04 212
5. Joyce Chaytor 11-04 209
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Susie Ste. Croix 11-04 644
2. Dale Slater 11-04 628
3. Kim Norman 11-04 602
4. Mary Morra 11-04 593
5. Gay Ince-Smith 11-04 572
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Dale Slater 11-04 185
2. Susie Ste. Croix 11-04 169
3. Gay Ince-Smith 11-04 163
4. Kim Norman 11-04 158
5. Brenda Palmer 11-04 151
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Dale Slater 11-04 484
2. Susie Ste. Croix 11-04 473
3. Gay Ince-Smith 11-04 452
4. Kim Norman 11-04 431
5. Brenda Palmer 11-04 409
Standing sorted by high series.