WARNING: The next week will be held on 2019-12-16 A6:45 PM 6:45 PM.

10-28 6:45 PM
Scarborough Monday Mixed

Teams Standings

Standing 1st Series
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 3 - The Hopefuls 12 6.0 2271 1740 577.00 821 2271
2. 1 - Wanna Bee 12 6.0 2254 1690 562.00 777 2254
3. 6 - Strikers 12 5.0 2256 1512 478.00 782 2256
4. 5 - Your Turn 12 3.0 2215 1507 519.00 762 2215
5. 4 - Head Pins 12 2.0 2222 1628 555.00 779 2222
6. 2 - No Splitz Plees 12 2.0 2189 1478 514.00 742 2189
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 3 - The Hopefuls 10-28 821
2. 6 - Strikers 10-28 782
3. 4 - Head Pins 10-28 779
4. 1 - Wanna Bee 10-28 777
5. 5 - Your Turn 10-28 762
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 3 - The Hopefuls 10-28 2271
2. 6 - Strikers 10-28 2256
3. 1 - Wanna Bee 10-28 2254
4. 4 - Head Pins 10-28 2222
5. 5 - Your Turn 10-28 2215
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 3 - The Hopefuls 10-28 644
2. 1 - Wanna Bee 10-28 589
3. 4 - Head Pins 10-28 581
4. 6 - Strikers 10-28 534
5. 5 - Your Turn 10-28 526
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 3 - The Hopefuls 10-28 1740
2. 1 - Wanna Bee 10-28 1690
3. 4 - Head Pins 10-28 1628
4. 6 - Strikers 10-28 1512
5. 5 - Your Turn 10-28 1507
Standing sorted by high series.

Singles Standings

Standing 1st Series - Men
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Doug Hawley 167 161 191 519 90 609
2. Elan Allen 125 115 203 443 159 602
3. Bernie Waisglass 131 172 136 439 162 601
4. Al Tapper 166 147 109 422 165 587
5. Mato Persic 166 146 165 477 105 582
6. George 145 117 135 397 165 562
7. Glenn Norman 173 140 157 470 90 560
8. Bob Morrison 122 124 111 357 183 540
9. Harry Fleischaker 99 107 99 305 210 515
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing 1st Series - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Lynn Morrison 153 174 104 431 162 593
2. Nora Axbey 135 147 167 449 135 584
3. Cassie Reid 110 121 134 365 210 575
4. Amanda Morra 112 115 120 347 219 566
5. Judy Fleischaker 143 97 125 365 198 563
6. Dale Slater 136 155 123 414 144 558
7. Gay Ince-Smith 167 133 135 435 120 555
8. Kim Norman 139 120 112 371 171 542
9. Susie Ste. Croix 116 129 114 359 168 527
10. Mary Morra 103 130 96 329 198 527
11. Jane Sheppard 123 87 122 332 189 521
12. Brenda Palmer 127 130 126 383 129 512
13. Joyce Chaytor 101 115 120 336 171 507
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Elan Allen 10-28 256
2. Bernie Waisglass 10-28 226
3 Doug Hawley 10-28 221
3 Al Tapper 10-28 221
5. Glenn Norman 10-28 203
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Doug Hawley 10-28 609
2. Elan Allen 10-28 602
3. Bernie Waisglass 10-28 601
4. Al Tapper 10-28 587
5. Mato Persic 10-28 582
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Elan Allen 10-28 203
2. Doug Hawley 10-28 191
3. Glenn Norman 10-28 173
4. Bernie Waisglass 10-28 172
5 Al Tapper 10-28 166
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Doug Hawley 10-28 519
2. Mato Persic 10-28 477
3. Glenn Norman 10-28 470
4. Elan Allen 10-28 443
5. Bernie Waisglass 10-28 439
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Lynn Morrison 10-28 228
2. Nora Axbey 10-28 212
3. Judy Fleischaker 10-28 209
4. Gay Ince-Smith 10-28 207
5. Cassie Reid 10-28 204
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Lynn Morrison 10-28 593
2. Nora Axbey 10-28 584
3. Cassie Reid 10-28 575
4. Amanda Morra 10-28 566
5. Judy Fleischaker 10-28 563
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Lynn Morrison 10-28 174
2 Nora Axbey 10-28 167
2 Gay Ince-Smith 10-28 167
4. Dale Slater 10-28 155
5. Judy Fleischaker 10-28 143
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Nora Axbey 10-28 449
2. Gay Ince-Smith 10-28 435
3. Lynn Morrison 10-28 431
4. Dale Slater 10-28 414
5. Brenda Palmer 10-28 383
Standing sorted by high series.