10-16 9:15 AM
Early Birds 2019-2020

Teams Standings

Standing Series 1
Pos. Name Games Points Total Scratch Avg. High GH High.SH
1. 09-LARKS 9 7.0 1872 1452 457.00 651 1872
2. 05-EAGLES 9 7.0 1850 1352 408.00 671 1850
3. 02-CARDINALS 9 7.0 1828 1567 493.00 618 1828
4. 04-DOVES 9 7.0 1822 1354 440.00 649 1822
5. 06-FINCHES 9 6.0 1861 1393 448.00 655 1861
6. 11-ORIOLES 9 5.0 1782 1272 412.00 636 1782
7. 14-SPARROWS 9 5.0 1724 1187 397.00 608 1724
8. 01-BLUE BIRDS 9 2.0 1739 1214 414.00 603 1739
9. 03-CROWS 9 2.0 1669 1213 426.00 576 1669
10. 08-JAYS 9 1.0 1812 1407 449.00 643 1812
11. 10-LOONS 9 0.0 1750 1366 463.00 641 1750
12. 07-FLICKERS 9 0.0 1693 1222 422.00 592 1693
13. 13-ROBINS 9 0.0 1691 1322 454.00 630 1691
14. 12-OWLS 9 0.0 1631 1214 422.00 551 1631
Standing sorted by earned points (a) then scratch+handicap (or bonus)+bonus total.

Team High Games and Series

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. 05-EAGLES 10-16 671
2. 06-FINCHES 10-16 655
3. 09-LARKS 10-16 651
4. 04-DOVES 10-16 649
5. 08-JAYS 10-16 643
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. 09-LARKS 10-16 1872
2. 06-FINCHES 10-16 1861
3. 05-EAGLES 10-16 1850
4. 02-CARDINALS 10-16 1828
5. 04-DOVES 10-16 1822
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. 02-CARDINALS 10-16 531
2. 10-LOONS 10-16 513
3. 09-LARKS 10-16 511
4. 08-JAYS 10-16 508
5. 13-ROBINS 10-16 507
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. 02-CARDINALS 10-16 1567
2. 09-LARKS 10-16 1452
3. 08-JAYS 10-16 1407
4. 06-FINCHES 10-16 1393
5. 10-LOONS 10-16 1366
Standing sorted by high series.

Singles Standings

Standing Series 1 - Men
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Bill McBride 177 170 190 537 147 684
2. Johnny Cabildo 188 193 202 583 81 664
3. Richard Tang 182 211 180 573 84 657
4. Howard Lougheed 154 118 135 407 246 653
5. Tony Heath-Smith 258 210 149 617 18 635
6. Wally Pompeo 137 162 165 464 165 629
7. Cliff Gray 144 156 191 491 126 617
8. Ed Vargas 178 165 201 544 72 616
9. Leo Conte 122 145 193 460 153 613
10. Keith Nicholas 219 178 186 583 27 610
11. Paul Lancaster 124 154 176 454 135 589
12. Bill Patterson 200 170 128 498 90 588
13. Don Fairbairn 160 145 184 489 99 588
14. Paul Magee 116 114 191 421 159 580
15. Don Staneland 113 136 123 372 207 579
16. Jack Stewart 133 127 148 408 162 570
17. Ken Davidson 141 136 155 432 135 567
18. Peter Chmatil 118 171 173 462 90 552
19. Eno Daloisio 114 110 115 339 195 534
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Standing Series 1 - Women
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Carol Griffin 146 178 156 480 189 669
2. Winnie Rade 120 147 141 408 234 642
3. Brenda Patterson 165 162 153 480 147 627
4. Helen Nesbitt 131 136 155 422 195 617
5. Elaine Murphy 133 129 118 380 222 602
6. May Lougheed 125 110 123 358 243 601
7. Gloria Marshall 151 136 175 462 132 594
8. G. Lindsay 149 166 189 504 87 591
9. Marlin St. George Ussher 130 132 132 394 192 586
10. Shirley Gray 124 92 121 337 243 580
11. Lita Cabildo 126 150 137 413 162 575
12. Maria Conte 93 111 124 328 234 562
13. Judy Lancaster 143 112 128 383 171 554
14. Karen McLennan 141 114 133 388 162 550
15. Jodi Miller 164 128 149 441 108 549
16. Ann Chung 113 146 128 387 162 549
17. Betty Staneland 138 122 125 385 162 547
18. Ellen Staneland 78 116 136 330 207 537
19. Cleo Sukhdeo 145 120 124 389 138 527
20. Jackie Kelly 106 107 119 332 192 524
21. Cherlynn Nicholas 124 115 147 386 99 485
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

Single High Games and Series - Men

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Tony Heath-Smith 10-16 264
2 Paul Magee 10-16 244
2 Leo Conte 10-16 244
4 Richard Tang 10-16 239
4 Bill McBride 10-16 239
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Bill McBride 10-16 684
2. Johnny Cabildo 10-16 664
3. Richard Tang 10-16 657
4. Howard Lougheed 10-16 653
5. Tony Heath-Smith 10-16 635
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. Tony Heath-Smith 10-16 258
2. Keith Nicholas 10-16 219
3. Richard Tang 10-16 211
4. Johnny Cabildo 10-16 202
5. Ed Vargas 10-16 201
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. Tony Heath-Smith 10-16 617
2 Keith Nicholas 10-16 583
2 Johnny Cabildo 10-16 583
4. Richard Tang 10-16 573
5. Ed Vargas 10-16 544
Standing sorted by high series.

Single High Games and Series - Women

High Game Handicap
Pos. Name Date High GH
1. Carol Griffin 10-16 241
2. Winnie Rade 10-16 225
3. Helen Nesbitt 10-16 220
4. Gloria Marshall 10-16 219
5. G. Lindsay 10-16 218
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name Date High.SH
1. Carol Griffin 10-16 669
2. Winnie Rade 10-16 642
3. Brenda Patterson 10-16 627
4. Helen Nesbitt 10-16 617
5. Elaine Murphy 10-16 602
Standing sorted by high series handicap (or bonus).

High Game Scratch
Pos. Name Date High G.
1. G. Lindsay 10-16 189
2. Carol Griffin 10-16 178
3. Gloria Marshall 10-16 175
4. Brenda Patterson 10-16 165
5. Jodi Miller 10-16 164
Standing sorted by high game.

High Series Scratch
Pos. Name Date High.S
1. G. Lindsay 10-16 504
2 Carol Griffin 10-16 480
2 Brenda Patterson 10-16 480
4. Gloria Marshall 10-16 462
5. Jodi Miller 10-16 441
Standing sorted by high series.