Standings
2018 FTA

Teams Standings - 2018 12'th Annual FTA - Calgary, AB

SINGLES STANDINGS - HANDICAP - Men - Team of 1
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Sobhi Alhashwa 181 210 268 659 192 851
2. James Bering 256 245 190 691 159 850
3. Michel Habrun 202 209 225 636 201 837
4. Tristan Howard 223 190 159 572 222 794
5. Jesse Chan 256 169 239 664 123 787
6. Andrew Gouthro 166 195 200 561 225 786
7. Paul Weaver 201 207 180 588 180 768
8. Roger D'souza 254 223 224 701 60 761
9. Diony Fabro 193 165 178 536 225 761
10. Tristan Howard 154 211 166 531 222 753
10. Sean McIntyre 203 264 195 662 87 749
11. Dave Williams 256 248 186 690 57 747
12. Bill Skorenki 186 222 225 633 114 747
13. Norton Fast 188 188 215 591 156 747
14. Elmer Kari 166 195 225 586 156 742
15. Butch Parales 211 169 175 555 180 735
16. Roger Gamban 221 202 184 607 123 730
17. Austin Christianson 213 135 199 547 177 724
18. Darwin Cayco 211 190 184 585 138 723
19. Edmund Ridgen 188 179 191 558 159 717
20. Colin Rothbauer 202 202 213 617 99 716
21. Darwin Cayco 170 184 224 578 138 716
21. James Bering 186 199 169 554 159 713
21. Dave Arkell 151 137 148 436 276 712
22. Robert Foote 159 186 153 498 207 705
23. Lance Cayco 212 179 201 592 108 700
24. Curtis Woulds 149 185 183 517 183 700
25. Joemar Jovellanos 160 192 162 514 186 700
26. Rodel Valerio 205 167 217 589 108 697
27. Rey Jaim 227 213 181 621 75 696
28. Spencer Chan 168 211 180 559 135 694
29. Calvin Tsang 234 166 205 605 87 692
30. Tristan Howard 116 205 148 469 222 691
31. James Clark 214 193 210 617 72 689
32. Serge Thibault 184 156 209 549 135 684
33. Chris Holloway 167 162 211 540 144 684
34. Mike Grainger 212 167 193 572 111 683
35. Ryan Friesen 167 157 160 484 198 682
36. Robert Foote 192 157 126 475 207 682
36. TJ Howard 246 211 224 681 0 681
37. TJ Calara 221 213 246 680 0 680
38. Jayson Stahlbaum 154 151 204 509 171 680
39. Jack Green 149 109 174 432 246 678
40. Alex Velasco 121 189 119 429 249 678
41. Orbill Bareng 164 128 180 472 204 676
42. Robert DaSilva 160 172 140 472 201 673
43. Gary Reid 196 200 190 586 81 667
44. Forest Leung 127 163 173 463 204 667
45. Steve Bowley 169 175 200 544 120 664
46. John Lewis 171 171 135 477 186 663
47. Joe Holloway 207 149 180 536 126 662
48. Noel Cabrera 155 172 125 452 207 659
49. Edmund Ridgen 137 174 188 499 159 658
49. Keith McIntyre 200 196 211 607 48 655
50. David Sanchez 216 178 200 594 60 654
51. Al Sanchez 158 195 178 531 120 651
52. Austin Christianson 181 167 125 473 177 650
52. Danny Cheung 151 168 156 475 174 649
53. Herman Valckx 137 170 159 466 180 646
54. Stephen Wong 203 186 153 542 99 641
55. Colin Rowat 180 165 160 505 135 640
56. Austin Christianson 134 181 148 463 177 640
56. Gary Moody 190 160 171 521 117 638
57. Rick Terakita 154 124 171 449 186 635
58. Ron Bernard 190 154 215 559 75 634
59. John Lewis 170 136 137 443 186 629
59. Austin Christianson 155 146 148 449 177 626
59. Bart Rogers 135 136 136 407 204 611
60. Alex Terakita 212 192 169 573 30 603
61. Alex Terakita 148 200 215 563 30 593
61. Austin Christianson 135 158 121 414 177 591
61. TJ Howard 176 199 180 555 0 555
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

SINGLES STANDINGS - HANDICAP - Women - Team of 1
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Sandra Shott 176 234 187 597 141 738
2. Chelsea Oxley 210 140 203 553 177 730
3. Caroline Holowenko 226 198 173 597 132 729
4. Miranda Lacroix 171 173 115 459 252 711
5. Angie Bockman 166 169 209 544 162 706
6. Fran Hunsperger 135 168 155 458 246 704
7. Shirley Green 153 135 162 450 252 702
8. Liz Wong 181 203 200 584 117 701
9. Kelly Kruschel 172 203 191 566 129 695
10. Debbie Greve 136 145 173 454 234 688
11. Caroleigh Houghton 106 136 139 381 306 687
12. Mavis DaSilva 137 184 139 460 225 685
13. Kaie Jones 169 169 171 509 174 683
14. Felicia Wong 203 267 183 653 27 680
15. Stephanie Langlois 167 156 165 488 189 677
16. Natasha Friesen 141 161 127 429 243 672
17. Cindy Gerrard 138 152 169 459 204 663
18. Flor Sampang 105 112 137 354 303 657
19. Jennifer Chung 162 125 117 404 252 656
20. Lauraine Fast 176 163 184 523 123 646
21. Precy Cabrera 136 122 137 395 240 635
22. Kaie Jones 144 169 143 456 174 630
22. Miranda Fisher 173 174 169 516 111 627
23. Angie Bockman 161 163 137 461 162 623
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

DOUBLES STANDINGS - HANDICAP - OPEN DOUBLES
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Cayco L. Valerio R. 470 461 445 1376 207 1583
2. Bering P. Bering J. 354 435 388 1177 354 1531
3. Ridgen E. Kari E. 387 405 402 1194 315 1509
4. Houghton C. Habrun M. 343 350 295 988 507 1495
5. Bering J. Bowley S. 353 419 430 1202 279 1481
6. Arkell D. Gristey Jj. 409 322 367 1098 372 1470
7. Howard T. Howard T. 478 415 343 1236 222 1458
8. Green J. Green S. 318 289 350 957 498 1455
9. Holloway C. Holloway J. 448 385 350 1183 270 1453
10. Gerrard C. Jaim R. 388 446 340 1174 279 1453
11. Jovellanos J. Gamban R. 409 347 385 1141 309 1450
12. Rowat C. Bernard R. 416 357 463 1236 210 1446
13. Thibault S. Skorenki B. 409 406 377 1192 249 1441
14. Gouthro A. Alhashwa S. 343 348 332 1023 417 1440
15. Veckenstedt C. Fonger J. 332 328 290 950 483 1433
16. Lacroix M. Rowat C. 384 355 303 1042 387 1429
17. Chow W. Tsang C. 405 389 415 1209 216 1425
18. Huynh M. Tse J. 337 323 318 978 444 1422
19. Huynh B. Lam T. 412 382 443 1237 183 1420
20. DaSilva M. DaSilva R. 338 309 344 991 426 1417
21. Pipella K. Greve D. 318 291 321 930 477 1407
22. McDonald L. Woulds C. 302 342 357 1001 402 1403
23. Schultz K. Hoogeveen G. 339 306 287 932 471 1403
24. Wong L. Wong S. 324 449 411 1184 216 1400
25. Lacroix M. Clark J. 349 355 370 1074 324 1398
26. McIntyre S. Shott S. 378 445 346 1169 228 1397
27. Williams D. Calara T. 425 469 440 1334 57 1391
28. Cayco D. Valerio R. 454 338 352 1144 246 1390
29. Foote R. Jones K. 325 386 297 1008 381 1389
30. Hunsperger F. Bockman A. 344 324 313 981 408 1389
31. Wong B. Kwan D. 402 371 409 1182 204 1386
32. Cheung D. Tsang C. 401 379 344 1124 261 1385
33. Holowenko C. Habrun M. 350 340 348 1038 333 1371
34. Rollke C. Best B. 243 201 202 646 723 1369
35. Friesen N. Friesen R. 350 284 290 924 441 1365
36. Moody G. Gristey Jj. 431 342 378 1151 213 1364
37. Chan S. Chan J. 355 352 393 1100 258 1358
38. Jalotjot J. Jalotjot R. 317 320 334 971 387 1358
39. Oxley C. Terakita A. 409 340 399 1148 207 1355
40. Bockman A. Bernard R. 370 370 376 1116 237 1353
41. Stahlbaum J. Rothbauer C. 296 410 375 1081 270 1351
42. Lam F. Lau M. 330 315 334 979 372 1351
43. Terakita R. McIntyre K. 359 386 356 1101 234 1335
44. Holloway C. Holloway J. 343 366 356 1065 270 1335
44. Kruschel K. Fast N. 299 371 380 1050 285 1335
45. Parales B. Lastico A. 286 328 347 961 372 1333
46. Bering J. D'souza R. 382 345 386 1113 219 1332
47. Cheung D. Chan W. 349 317 362 1028 303 1331
48. Ridgen E. Grainger M. 358 324 376 1058 270 1328
49. Lau J. Kwok A. 326 342 332 1000 324 1324
50. Lewis J. Valckx H. 311 309 338 958 366 1324
51. Rogers B. Fast L. 348 319 324 991 327 1318
52. Lewis J. Rothbauer C. 339 355 331 1025 285 1310
53. Foote R. Jones K. 311 300 318 929 381 1310
53. Garcia E. Velasco A. 289 286 336 911 396 1307
54. Clark J. Bernard R. 311 450 395 1156 147 1303
55. Langlois S. Fisher M. 383 347 271 1001 300 1301
56. Leung E. Yiu A. 305 334 337 976 315 1291
57. Terakita A. Wong F. 387 422 414 1223 57 1280
58. Ward J. Jones P. 306 280 225 811 462 1273
59. Wong L. Tang J. 373 322 351 1046 222 1268
60. Fu J. Kwan D. 347 353 328 1028 237 1265
61. Cabrera P. Cabrera N. 267 271 279 817 447 1264
62. Sanchez D. Sanchez A. 334 365 369 1068 180 1248
63. Grainger M. Reid G. 329 358 355 1042 192 1234
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

TEAM STANDINGS - HANDICAP - Team of 4
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Wong S. Sze V. Tang J. Kwan D. 757 860 744 2361 543 2904
2. Lacroix M. Bering J. Weaver P. Bowley S. 786 714 657 2157 711 2868
3. Greve D. Lewis J. Holloway C. Holloway J. 747 673 755 2175 690 2865
4. Wong L. Williams D. Calara T. Wong F. 901 808 912 2621 201 2822
5. Thibault S. Ridgen E. Kari E. Skorenki B. 752 740 743 2235 564 2799
6. Lacroix M. Rowat C. Bernard R. Clark J. 814 677 754 2245 534 2779
7. Langlois S. Fisher M. Terakita A. Wong F. 750 866 799 2415 357 2772
8. Kruschel K. Rogers B. Fast N. Fast L. 729 774 651 2154 612 2766
9. Sanchez D. Gerrard C. Sanchez A. Jaim R. 773 767 759 2299 459 2758
10. DaSilva M. DaSilva R. Habrun M. Holowenko C. 697 657 644 1998 759 2757
11. Cabrera P. Cabrera N. Jovellanos J. Cayco L. 677 601 729 2007 741 2748
12. Lau J. Kwok A. Huynh B. Lam T. 773 740 722 2235 507 2742
13. Bockman A. Campbell R. Howard T. Howard T. 767 681 693 2141 591 2732
14. Jalotjot J. Garrido C. Jalotjot R. Garcia E. 655 681 664 2000 729 2729
15. Tse J. Phan C. Fu J. Wong L. 627 753 756 2136 579 2715
16. Arkell D. Habrun M. Huynh M. Grainger M. 631 687 539 1857 855 2712
17. Lau J. Yiu A. Huynh B. Lam T. 709 698 662 2069 636 2705
18. Cheung D. Chan W. Chow W. Tsang C. 732 728 721 2181 519 2700
19. Lam F. Leung E. Yiu A. Wong S. 734 781 570 2085 612 2697
20. Green S. Greve D. Hunsperger F. Green J. 544 537 609 1690 978 2668
21. Foote R. Jones K. Bockman A. Rothbauer C. 697 632 695 2024 642 2666
22. Arkell D. McDonald L. Bockman A. Woulds C. 598 572 619 1789 840 2629
23. Robinson D. Greve D. Christianson A. Rowat C. 661 520 682 1863 756 2619
24. Veckenstedt C. Stahlbaum J. Bernard R. D'souza R. 777 627 667 2071 546 2617
25. Schultz K. Friesen N. Friesen R. Hoogeveen G. 554 561 588 1703 912 2615
26. Pipella K. Greve D. Campbell R. Rowat C. 627 553 614 1794 810 2604
27. Wong L. Terakita R. Wong S. McIntyre K. 691 711 737 2139 450 2589
28. Houghton C. Habrun M. Cayco D. Valerio R. 604 592 637 1833 753 2586
29. Oxley C. McIntyre S. Shott S. Terakita A. 745 712 643 2100 435 2535
30. Ward J. Jones P. Moody G. Gristey Jj. 670 620 537 1827 675 2502
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

SINGLES STANDINGS - Men - SCRATCH
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch
1. Roger D'souza 254 223 224 701
2. Dave Williams 256 248 186 690
3. TJ Howard 246 211 224 681
4. TJ Calara 221 213 246 680
5. Sean McIntyre 203 264 195 662
6. Rey Jaim 227 213 181 621
7. Keith McIntyre 200 196 211 607
8. David Sanchez 216 178 200 594
9. Gary Reid 196 200 190 586
10. Alex Terakita 212 192 169 573
11. Alex Terakita 148 200 215 563
11. Al Sanchez 158 195 178 531
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

SINGLES STANDINGS - Women - SCRATCH
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch
1. Felicia Wong 203 267 183 653
2. Miranda Fisher 173 174 169 516
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

DOUBLES STANDINGS - SCRATCH, OPEN DOUBLES
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch
1. Williams D. Calara T. 425 469 440 1334
2. Terakita A. Wong F. 387 422 414 1223
3. Gerrard C. Jaim R. 388 446 340 1174
4. Clark J. Bernard R. 311 450 395 1156
5. Oxley C. Terakita A. 409 340 399 1148
6. Sanchez D. Sanchez A. 334 365 369 1068
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

TEAM STANDINGS - SCRATCH
Pos. Name P1 P2 P3 Scratch
1. Wong L. Williams D. Calara T. Wong F. 901 808 912 2621
2. Sanchez D. Gerrard C. Sanchez A. Jaim R. 773 767 759 2299
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

Main Standings

ALL EVENT HANDICAP STANDING - Men - HANDICAP
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Scratch Hdp Total
1. James Bering 9 202 209 157 188 278 207 256 245 190 1932 477 2409
2. Tristan Howard 9 226 156 189 233 178 154 223 190 159 1708 666 2374
3. Michel Habrun 9 202 209 225 161 222 162 216 190 174 1761 603 2364
4. Elmer Kari 9 213 216 183 198 223 155 166 195 225 1774 468 2242
5. Rey Jaim 9 227 213 181 212 234 190 230 279 203 1969 225 2194
6. Bill Skorenki 9 182 212 203 213 215 187 186 222 225 1845 342 2187
7. Dave Arkell 9 151 137 148 132 170 117 213 125 166 1359 828 2187
8. Edmund Ridgen 9 164 158 211 189 182 247 188 179 191 1709 477 2186
9. Joe Holloway 9 207 149 180 226 184 207 246 204 189 1792 378 2170
10. Colin Rowat 9 213 164 225 180 165 160 210 155 267 1739 405 2144
11. Norton Fast 9 173 173 193 158 192 183 188 188 215 1663 468 2131
12. Calvin Tsang 9 234 166 205 266 170 190 225 197 209 1862 261 2123
13. John Lewis 9 171 171 135 190 164 189 153 177 193 1543 558 2101
14. Ryan Friesen 9 167 157 160 165 172 152 193 175 161 1502 594 2096
15. Jack Green 9 149 109 174 148 106 155 198 152 160 1351 738 2089
16. Robert DaSilva 9 160 172 140 178 140 164 178 157 189 1478 603 2081
17. Darwin Cayco 9 201 162 192 211 190 184 192 149 180 1661 414 2075
18. Ron Bernard 9 204 213 224 190 154 215 196 223 222 1841 225 2066
19. Robert Foote 9 159 186 153 138 172 151 147 157 151 1414 621 2035
20. Jayson Stahlbaum 9 182 177 172 154 151 204 180 150 149 1519 513 2032
21. Serge Thibault 9 193 154 146 196 191 190 184 156 209 1619 405 2024
22. Sean McIntyre 9 181 155 162 203 264 195 182 214 202 1758 261 2019
23. Chris Holloway 9 167 162 211 171 149 177 202 181 161 1581 432 2013
24. Steve Bowley 9 174 202 218 194 157 157 169 175 200 1646 360 2006
25. Al Sanchez 9 158 195 178 189 189 224 167 174 170 1644 360 2004
26. Rodel Valerio 9 205 167 217 253 176 160 158 163 179 1678 324 2002
27. Colin Rothbauer 9 202 202 213 114 233 203 213 161 156 1697 297 1994
28. Danny Cheung 9 151 168 156 148 147 187 165 158 180 1460 522 1982
29. David Sanchez 9 216 178 200 237 191 205 167 191 199 1784 180 1964
30. Rick Terakita 9 154 124 171 159 183 162 130 156 161 1400 558 1958
31. Bart Rogers 9 162 132 155 169 163 143 135 136 136 1331 612 1943
32. Mike Grainger 9 212 167 193 169 146 142 188 163 223 1603 333 1936
33. Noel Cabrera 9 125 158 152 155 172 125 113 166 135 1301 621 1922
34. Keith McIntyre 9 200 196 211 200 203 194 184 184 203 1775 144 1919
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

ALL EVENT HANDICAP STANDING - Women - HANDICAP
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Scratch Hdp Total
1. Sandra Shott 9 209 208 176 176 234 187 196 231 144 1761 423 2184
2. Caroline Holowenko 9 173 192 210 226 198 173 220 184 190 1766 396 2162
3. Miranda Lacroix 9 137 155 153 171 173 115 178 171 137 1390 756 2146
4. Chelsea Oxley 9 188 190 139 210 140 203 164 168 207 1609 531 2140
5. Angie Bockman 9 189 164 155 181 172 233 166 169 209 1638 486 2124
6. Fran Hunsperger 9 155 160 158 112 145 188 135 168 155 1376 738 2114
7. Liz Wong 9 187 217 182 182 215 189 181 203 200 1756 351 2107
8. Shirley Green 9 153 135 162 148 125 154 120 137 190 1324 756 2080
9. Kelly Kruschel 9 206 227 173 141 179 197 172 203 191 1689 387 2076
10. Mavis DaSilva 9 137 184 139 151 152 166 160 152 155 1396 675 2071
11. Caroleigh Houghton 9 106 136 139 127 160 121 107 117 117 1130 918 2048
12. Kaie Jones 9 187 214 146 156 142 155 169 169 171 1509 522 2031
13. Miranda Fisher 9 217 211 127 179 195 220 173 174 169 1665 333 1998
14. Stephanie Langlois 9 166 136 144 158 190 147 167 156 165 1429 567 1996
15. Lauraine Fast 9 188 242 130 179 156 181 176 163 184 1599 369 1968
16. Cindy Gerrard 9 138 152 169 135 153 140 158 167 137 1349 612 1961
17. Natasha Friesen 9 141 161 127 135 125 125 157 109 129 1209 729 1938
18. Precy Cabrera 9 142 113 127 136 122 137 132 136 146 1191 720 1911
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap total only.

ALL EVENTS SCRATCH STANDINGS - Men - SCRATCH
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Scratch
1. TJ Calara 9 290 222 248 203 269 241 221 213 246 2153
2. TJ Howard 9 244 225 244 245 237 189 246 211 224 2065
3. Rey Jaim 9 227 213 181 212 234 190 230 279 203 1969
4. Dave Williams 9 210 185 228 222 200 199 256 248 186 1934
5. Alex Terakita 9 245 172 192 216 279 198 212 192 169 1875
6. Roger D'souza 9 254 223 224 205 180 174 216 198 192 1866
7. Ron Bernard 9 204 213 224 190 154 215 196 223 222 1841
8. David Sanchez 9 216 178 200 237 191 205 167 191 199 1784
9. Keith McIntyre 9 200 196 211 200 203 194 184 184 203 1775
10. Sean McIntyre 9 181 155 162 203 264 195 182 214 202 1758
11. Colin Rothbauer 9 202 202 213 114 233 203 213 161 156 1697
12. Darwin Cayco 9 201 162 192 211 190 184 192 149 180 1661
13. Steve Bowley 9 174 202 218 194 157 157 169 175 200 1646
14. Al Sanchez 9 158 195 178 189 189 224 167 174 170 1644
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.

ALL EVENTS SCRATCH STANDINGS - Women - SCRATCH
Pos. Name Gms P1 P2 P3 P4 P5 P6 P7 P8 P9 Scratch
1. Felicia Wong 9 214 184 254 216 220 203 203 267 183 1944
2. Liz Wong 9 187 217 182 182 215 189 181 203 200 1756
3. Kelly Kruschel 9 206 227 173 141 179 197 172 203 191 1689
4. Miranda Fisher 9 217 211 127 179 195 220 173 174 169 1665
5. Lauraine Fast 9 188 242 130 179 156 181 176 163 184 1599
Standing sorted by total scratch pins then last game scratch then lst g -1.