Standings
GP Bern 2014

Singles Standings - Finale

Standing Finale
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Dirk Völkel INDIVIDUEL 2 523 523 261.50 0 279
2. Harn Chieh Kwan TEAM MESSENGER 2 500 500 250.00 0 257
3. Damir Branezac ARROWS 1 231 231 231.00 0 231
4. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 1 214 214 214.00 0 214
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap only total.

Singles Standings - Halbfinale

Standing Halbfinale
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan TEAM MESSENGER 12 2675 2675 222.92 0 258
2. Dirk Völkel INDIVIDUEL 12 2586 2586 215.50 0 258
3. Damir Branezac ARROWS 12 2558 2558 213.17 0 269
4. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 12 2527 2527 210.58 0 237
5. Hans Schütz TEAM MESSENGER 12 2501 2489 207.42 1 217
6. Andreas Bösiger TEAM MESSENGER 12 2468 2468 205.67 0 258
7. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 12 2437 2221 185.08 18 220
8. Yves Pfister LAUSANNE SPORTS 12 2432 2300 191.67 11 231
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap only total. A 100.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Singles Standings - Zwichenrunde

Standing Zwichenrunde
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan TEAM MESSENGER 8 1751 1751 218.88 0 234
2. Dirk Völkel INDIVIDUEL 8 1743 1743 217.88 0 238
3. Damir Branezac ARROWS 8 1708 1708 213.50 0 257
4. Hans Schütz TEAM MESSENGER 8 1689 1681 210.13 1 221
5. Andreas Bösiger TEAM MESSENGER 8 1670 1670 208.75 0 216
6. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 8 1661 1661 207.63 0 223
7. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 8 1661 1517 189.63 18 221
8. Yves Pfister LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1650 1562 195.25 11 224
9. Jürg Muhmenthaler ROLLING PINS 8 1645 1645 205.63 0 218
10. Thomas Ledermann BC DUFF STRIKE 8 1635 1579 197.38 7 210
11. Adrian Mühlematter ROLLING PINS 8 1628 1532 191.50 12 216
12. Sotirios Fotakis STRANGERS 8 1624 1584 198.00 5 222
13. Grégoire Romailler LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1617 1585 198.13 4 210
14. Sascha Graf WILD DOGS 8 1611 1555 194.38 7 210
15. Daniel Steiger WILD DOGS 8 1606 1518 189.75 11 227
16. Brigitte Bühler GSCB 8 1605 1445 180.63 20 220
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap only total. A 50.00% of the previous pins is kept.

Singles Standings - Qualification

Standing Qualification
Pos. Name Club Games Total Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan TEAM MESSENGER 8 1756 1756 219.50 0 237
2. Yves Pfister LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1752 1664 208.00 11 280
3. Sascha Graf WILD DOGS 8 1735 1679 209.88 7 235
4. Damir Branezac ARROWS 8 1734 1734 216.75 0 255
5. Hans Schütz TEAM MESSENGER 8 1722 1714 214.25 1 247
6. Thomas Ledermann BC DUFF STRIKE 8 1722 1666 208.25 7 246
7. Dirk Völkel INDIVIDUEL 8 1720 1720 215.00 0 237
8. Sotirios Fotakis STRANGERS 8 1708 1668 208.50 5 262
9. Jürg Muhmenthaler ROLLING PINS 8 1699 1699 212.38 0 249
10. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 8 1689 1545 193.13 18 254
11. Daniel Steiger WILD DOGS 8 1687 1599 199.88 11 235
12. Brigitte Bühler GSCB 8 1663 1503 187.88 20 230
13. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 8 1655 1655 206.88 0 258
14. Grégoire Romailler LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1650 1618 202.25 4 239
15. Andreas Bösiger TEAM MESSENGER 8 1632 1632 204.00 0 257
16. Adrian Mühlematter ROLLING PINS 8 1631 1535 191.88 12 236
17. Andreas Ebener BC MUNTELIER 8 1625 1569 196.13 7 241
18. Beat Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 1625 1537 192.13 11 257
19. Julien Bächler BC MUNTELIER 8 1617 1529 191.13 11 278
20. Daniel Hürlimann TEAM MESSENGER 8 1612 1612 201.50 0 287
21. Edwin Bain INDIVIDUEL 8 1611 1459 182.38 19 230
22. Giuseppe Miracula ZUGER CHERRIES 8 1602 1514 189.25 11 254
23 Ralf Schlingensief TEAM MESSENGER 8 1597 1597 199.63 0 221
23 Tanya Cuva TEAM MESSENGER 8 1597 1597 199.63 0 232
25. Stephan Richert BC MUNTELIER 8 1581 1485 185.63 12 259
26. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 8 1574 1510 188.75 8 242
27. Peter Kalbermatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1573 1437 179.63 17 224
28. Gregor Ramsak TEAM MESSENGER 8 1545 1545 193.13 0 237
29. Carmen Pfammatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1538 1418 177.25 15 227
30. Monika Köstinger CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 1538 1402 175.25 17 210
31. Manuela Schlingensief TEAM MESSENGER 8 1536 1504 188.00 4 231
32. Ramon Scholz TEAM MESSENGER 8 1530 1514 189.25 2 227
33. Jutta Bürki ROLLING PINS 8 1521 1337 167.13 23 225
34. Heinz Roos GSCB 8 1520 1352 169.00 21 209
35. Anita Bain INDIVIDUEL 8 1520 1328 166.00 24 215
36. Marc Hügin TRANS AM 8 1514 1410 176.25 13 212
37. Lai Ngo WILD DOGS 8 1510 1414 176.75 12 220
38. Martin Hürlimann TEAM MESSENGER 8 1508 1452 181.50 7 262
39. Roger Blumenthal LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1505 1369 171.13 17 213
40. Francesco Martignano LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 1499 1435 179.38 8 214
41. Hans Röthlisberger ROLLING PINS 8 1484 1436 179.50 6 231
42. Margrit Beeri ROLLING PINS 8 1483 1315 164.38 21 217
43. Adriano Beyeler WHITE LINE 8 1465 1305 163.13 20 215
44. Robert Mader GSCB 8 1462 1334 166.75 16 216
45. Stefan Koch ZUGER CHERRIES 8 1459 1435 179.38 3 216
46. Matthew Beaven ZUGER CHERRIES 8 1400 1384 173.00 2 204
47. Eric Bezuchet BC MONTGOLFIERS 8 1397 1365 170.63 4 206
48. Chantal Hügin TRANS AM 8 1387 1363 170.38 3 184
49. Pamela Marschall ROLLING PINS 8 1366 1246 155.75 15 192
Standing sorted by scratch+hdp+bonus total then handicap only total.

Main Standings

Standing GP Bern 2014
Pos. Name Club Games Hdp Avg. Scratch Avg. Hdp High Hdp
1. Harn Chieh Kwan TEAM MESSENGER 18 225.17 4053 225.17 0 258
2. Dirk Völkel INDIVIDUEL 18 220.50 3969 220.50 0 279
3. Damir Branezac ARROWS 17 215.06 3656 215.06 0 269
4. Hans Schütz TEAM MESSENGER 16 210.13 3346 209.13 1 247
5. Eric Chambettaz INDIVIDUEL 17 209.88 3568 209.88 0 258
6. Thomas Ledermann BC DUFF STRIKE 12 208.00 2412 201.00 7 246
7. Jürg Muhmenthaler ROLLING PINS 12 207.83 2494 207.83 0 249
8. Yves Pfister LAUSANNE SPORTS 16 206.75 3132 195.75 11 280
9. Sotirios Fotakis STRANGERS 12 206.50 2418 201.50 5 262
10. Sascha Graf WILD DOGS 12 206.50 2394 199.50 7 235
11. Andreas Bösiger TEAM MESSENGER 16 205.25 3284 205.25 0 258
12. Carina Hügin TRANS AM 16 205.06 2993 187.06 18 254
13. Daniel Steiger WILD DOGS 12 204.08 2317 193.08 11 235
14. Adrian Mühlematter ROLLING PINS 12 203.58 2299 191.58 12 236
15. Grégoire Romailler LAUSANNE SPORTS 12 203.50 2394 199.50 4 239
16. Andreas Ebener BC MUNTELIER 8 203.13 1569 196.13 7 241
17. Beat Schwab BC MUNTELIER 8 203.13 1537 192.13 11 257
18. Brigitte Bühler GSCB 12 203.00 2196 183.00 20 230
19. Julien Bächler BC MUNTELIER 8 202.13 1529 191.13 11 278
20. Daniel Hürlimann TEAM MESSENGER 8 201.50 1612 201.50 0 287
21. Edwin Bain INDIVIDUEL 8 201.38 1459 182.38 19 230
22. Giuseppe Miracula ZUGER CHERRIES 8 200.25 1514 189.25 11 254
23 Ralf Schlingensief TEAM MESSENGER 8 199.63 1597 199.63 0 221
23 Tanya Cuva TEAM MESSENGER 8 199.63 1597 199.63 0 232
25. Stephan Richert BC MUNTELIER 8 197.63 1485 185.63 12 259
26. Thomas Müller BC MUNTELIER 8 196.75 1510 188.75 8 242
27. Peter Kalbermatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 196.63 1437 179.63 17 224
28. Gregor Ramsak TEAM MESSENGER 8 193.13 1545 193.13 0 237
29. Carmen Pfammatter CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 192.25 1418 177.25 15 227
30. Monika Köstinger CAPITAL STRIKERS 8 192.25 1402 175.25 17 210
31. Manuela Schlingensief TEAM MESSENGER 8 192.00 1504 188.00 4 231
32. Ramon Scholz TEAM MESSENGER 8 191.25 1514 189.25 2 227
33. Jutta Bürki ROLLING PINS 8 190.13 1337 167.13 23 225
34. Heinz Roos GSCB 8 190.00 1352 169.00 21 209
35. Anita Bain INDIVIDUEL 8 190.00 1328 166.00 24 215
36. Marc Hügin TRANS AM 8 189.25 1410 176.25 13 212
37. Lai Ngo WILD DOGS 8 188.75 1414 176.75 12 220
38. Martin Hürlimann TEAM MESSENGER 8 188.50 1452 181.50 7 262
39. Roger Blumenthal LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 188.13 1369 171.13 17 213
40. Francesco Martignano LAUSANNE SPORTS 8 187.38 1435 179.38 8 214
41. Hans Röthlisberger ROLLING PINS 8 185.50 1436 179.50 6 231
42. Margrit Beeri ROLLING PINS 8 185.38 1315 164.38 21 217
43. Adriano Beyeler WHITE LINE 8 183.13 1305 163.13 20 215
44. Robert Mader GSCB 8 182.75 1334 166.75 16 216
45. Stefan Koch ZUGER CHERRIES 8 182.38 1435 179.38 3 216
46. Matthew Beaven ZUGER CHERRIES 8 175.00 1384 173.00 2 204
47. Eric Bezuchet BC MONTGOLFIERS 8 174.63 1365 170.63 4 206
48. Chantal Hügin TRANS AM 8 173.38 1363 170.38 3 184
49. Pamela Marschall ROLLING PINS 8 170.75 1246 155.75 15 192
Standing sorted by average with handicap then handicap only total.

Single High Games and Series

High games handicap
Pos. Name High Hdp
1. Daniel Hürlimann 287
2. Yves Pfister 280
3. Dirk Völkel 279
4. Julien Bächler 278
5. Damir Branezac 269
Standing sorted by high game handicap.

High Series Handicap
Pos. Name High Series Hdp
1. Yves Pfister 969
2. Sotirios Fotakis 925
3. Damir Branezac 920
4. Dirk Völkel 912
5. Harn Chieh Kwan 898
Standing sorted by best series by lane handicap (or bonus).